The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | +3:07 | 113 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40 | 50 | 5:04:21 | ||
2 | 51 | +4:42 | 93 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 12 | +0:36 | 85 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 22 | +1:09 | 135 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 67 | +8:17 | 172 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 68 | +8:20 | 86 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 69 | +8:33 | 15 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 82 | +12:21 | 47 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 54 | +5:18 | 102 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 28 | +1:37 | 64 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 10 | +0:31 | 51 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 35 | +2:41 | 54 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 58 | +5:18 | 32 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 6 | +0:24 | 156 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 46 | +3:53 | 157 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 1 | +0:00 | 66 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 3 | +0:11 | 27 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 24 | +1:17 | 33 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 73 | +9:17 | 114 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 70 | +9:14 | 126 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 36 | +2:44 | 96 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 44 | +3:49 | 56 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 11 | +0:31 | 92 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 78 | +10:23 | 122 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 48 | +4:04 | 146 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 20 | +1:00 | 77 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 13 | +0:37 | 75 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 23 | +1:17 | 142 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 56 | +5:18 | 7 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 32 | +2:17 | 16 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 33 | +2:20 | 171 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 2 | +0:06 | 144 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 8 | +0:29 | 21 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 16 | +0:44 | 152 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 7 | +0:24 | 125 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 14 | +0:41 | 12 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 30 | +1:39 | 35 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 66 | +7:31 | 111 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 9 | +0:29 | 106 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 4 | +0:15 | 91 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 17 | +0:44 | 124 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 55 | +5:18 | 105 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 75 | +10:04 | 116 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 57 | +5:18 | 127 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 5 | +0:18 | 23 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 45 | +3:52 | 115 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 37 | +2:47 | 24 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 31 | +1:50 | 13 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 43 | +3:47 | 164 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 34 | +2:20 | 151 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | +9:17 | 153 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | |||||
52 | 18 | +0:46 | 55 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 65 | +7:07 | 165 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 53 | +5:14 | 4 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 27 | +1:29 | 62 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 15 | +0:41 | 41 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 19 | +0:55 | 82 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 26 | +1:17 | 143 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 47 | +4:00 | 147 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 41 | +3:32 | 2 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 21 | +1:05 | 65 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 52 | +5:07 | 44 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 77 | +10:22 | 1 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 63 | +7:02 | 45 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 49 | +4:20 | 46 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 39 | +3:01 | 34 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 29 | +1:39 | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 25 | +1:17 | 84 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 64 | +7:05 | 76 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 38 | +2:47 | 11 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 61 | +6:32 | 101 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 83 | +12:27 | 107 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 80 | +12:11 | 43 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 62 | +6:39 | 61 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 59 | +5:18 | 95 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 42 | +3:36 | 52 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
77 | 60 | +5:38 | 83 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
78 | 50 | +4:35 | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
79 | 86 | +14:03 | 97 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
80 | 101 | +19:41 | 112 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:05 | ||||
81 | 71 | +9:14 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:35 5:35 | ||||
82 | 90 | +15:25 | 121 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 5:35 | ||||
83 | 79 | +10:53 | 53 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:35 | ||||
84 | 76 | +10:05 | 22 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:35 | ||||
85 | 94 | +16:11 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 7:19 7:19 | ||||
86 | 108 | +22:44 | 136 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 8:11 8:11 | ||||
87 | 105 | +21:26 | 132 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:11 | ||||
88 | 87 | +14:33 | 42 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:11 | ||||
89 | 98 | +17:38 | 117 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:11 | ||||
90 | 91 | +15:32 | 17 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:11 | ||||
91 | 81 | +12:15 | 154 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:11 | ||||
92 | 84 | +13:29 | 25 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 8:11 | ||||
93 | 97 | +17:28 | 162 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:11 | ||||
94 | 96 | +17:25 | 137 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:11 | ||||
95 | 74 | +9:48 | 72 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:11 | ||||
96 | 89 | +15:15 | 166 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:11 | ||||
97 | 85 | +13:29 | 71 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:11 | ||||
98 | 92 | +16:04 | 176 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 8:11 | ||||
99 | 106 | +21:32 | 173 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 8:11 | ||||
100 | 95 | +16:27 | 104 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:09 11:09 | ||||
101 | 103 | +20:26 | 167 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:09 | ||||
102 | 111 | +23:54 | 145 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:09 | ||||
103 | 107 | +22:33 | 177 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 11:09 | ||||
104 | 102 | +19:53 | 6 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:09 | ||||
105 | 112 | +25:05 | 94 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:09 | ||||
106 | 88 | +15:04 | 37 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:09 | ||||
107 | 93 | +16:06 | 63 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 14:16 14:16 | ||||
108 | 109 | +23:00 | 5 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:16 | ||||
109 | 100 | +19:34 | 36 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 14:16 | ||||
110 | 110 | +23:33 | 73 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:16 | ||||
111 | 99 | +17:56 | 161 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:16 | ||||
112 | 104 | +21:03 | 67 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 16:44 16:44 | ||||
113 | 113 | +25:17 | 74 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:44 | ||||
114 | 114 | +28:19 | 175 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:44 | ||||
115 | 115 | +36:24 | 81 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 25:23 25:23 | ||||
DNF | 103 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNS | 174 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
DNS | 14 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 66 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | 17:13:19 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 144 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 27 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 91 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 23 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 156 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 125 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 21 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 106 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 92 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 85 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 12 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 41 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 152 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 124 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 55 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 82 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 77 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 65 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 135 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 142 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 33 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 84 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 143 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 62 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:39 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 13 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 16 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 171 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 151 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:20 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 54 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 96 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 24 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 11 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:47 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 34 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 2 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 164 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 56 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 115 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 157 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | 147 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | 146 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | 46 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | 93 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | 44 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:07 5:07 | .. | |||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | 4 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 5:14 5:14 | .. | |||
54 | 62 | ▲8 | 102 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:18 5:18 | .. | |||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | 105 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:18 | .. | |||
56 | 68 | ▲12 | 7 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:18 | .. | |||
57 | 67 | ▲10 | 127 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 5:18 | .. | |||
58 | 70 | ▲12 | 32 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:18 | .. | |||
59 | 73 | ▲14 | 95 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 5:18 | .. | |||
60 | 71 | ▲11 | 83 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
61 | 75 | ▲14 | 101 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:32 6:32 | .. | |||
62 | 76 | ▲14 | 61 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 6:39 6:39 | .. | |||
63 | 77 | ▲14 | 45 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
64 | 79 | ▲15 | 76 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
65 | 80 | ▲15 | 165 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
66 | 82 | ▲16 | 111 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
67 | 84 | ▲17 | 172 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:17 8:17 | .. | |||
68 | 85 | ▲17 | 86 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 8:20 8:20 | .. | |||
69 | 86 | ▲17 | 15 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |||
70 | 92 | ▲22 | 126 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 9:14 9:14 | .. | |||
71 | 45 | ▼26 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:14 | .. | |||
72 | 96 | ▲24 | 153 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:17 9:17 | .. | |||
73 | 98 | ▲25 | 114 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:17 | .. | |||
74 | 28 | ▼46 | 72 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 9:48 9:48 | .. | |||
75 | 101 | ▲26 | 116 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:04 10:04 | .. | |||
76 | 58 | ▼18 | 22 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
77 | 102 | ▲25 | 1 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 10:22 10:22 | .. | |||
78 | 103 | ▲25 | 122 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 10:23 10:23 | .. | |||
79 | 64 | ▼15 | 53 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 10:53 10:53 | .. | |||
80 | 109 | ▲29 | 43 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12:11 12:11 | .. | |||
81 | 54 | ▼27 | 154 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:15 12:15 | .. | |||
82 | 110 | ▲28 | 47 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12:21 12:21 | .. | |||
83 | 111 | ▲28 | 107 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:27 12:27 | .. | |||
84 | 69 | ▼15 | 25 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |||
85 | 72 | ▼13 | 71 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:29 | .. | |||
86 | 108 | ▲22 | 97 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |||
87 | 74 | ▼13 | 42 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:33 14:33 | .. | |||
88 | 51 | ▼37 | 37 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:04 15:04 | .. | |||
89 | 78 | ▼11 | 166 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:15 15:15 | .. | |||
90 | 100 | ▲10 | 121 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 15:25 15:25 | .. | |||
91 | 81 | ▼10 | 17 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:32 15:32 | .. | |||
92 | 83 | ▼9 | 176 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16:04 16:04 | .. | |||
93 | 32 | ▼61 | 63 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 16:06 16:06 | .. | |||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 16:11 16:11 | .. | |||
95 | 66 | ▼29 | 104 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:27 16:27 | .. | |||
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 137 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 17:25 17:25 | .. | |||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 162 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:28 17:28 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 117 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:38 17:38 | .. | |||
99 | 46 | ▼53 | 161 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:56 17:56 | .. | |||
100 | 63 | ▼37 | 36 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:34 19:34 | .. | |||
101 | 118 | ▲17 | 112 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:41 19:41 | .. | |||
102 | 88 | ▼14 | 6 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 19:53 19:53 | .. | |||
103 | 93 | ▼10 | 167 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:26 20:26 | .. | |||
104 | 56 | ▼48 | 67 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 21:03 21:03 | .. | |||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | 132 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 21:26 21:26 | .. | |||
106 | 114 | ▲8 | 173 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21:32 21:32 | .. | |||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 177 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22:33 22:33 | .. | |||
108 | 117 | ▲9 | 136 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 22:44 22:44 | .. | |||
109 | 89 | ▼20 | 5 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 23:00 23:00 | .. | |||
110 | 97 | ▼13 | 73 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 23:33 23:33 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:54 23:54 | .. | |||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 94 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 25:05 25:05 | .. | |||
113 | 87 | ▼26 | 74 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 25:17 25:17 | .. | |||
114 | 107 | ▼7 | 175 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28:19 28:19 | .. | |||
115 | 105 | ▼10 | 81 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 36:24 36:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 93 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 55 | +10 | |
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 34 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 137 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 27 | - | |
4 | 13 | ▲9 | 113 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | +15 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 47 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | +3 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 85 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 21 | +8 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 66 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | +4 | |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | +6 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 91 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 13 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 36 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | - | |
12 | 32 | ▲20 | 126 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 10 | +6 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 144 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | +2 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 112 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | - | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 4 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
18 | 31 | ▲13 | 15 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +4 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 154 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 92 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | - | |
23 | - | 135 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 7 | +7 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 13 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 23 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 82 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 6 | - | |
27 | - | 172 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6 | +6 | ||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 166 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 17 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 125 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5 | - | |
31 | - | 86 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 5 | +5 | ||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 156 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 52 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
34 | - | 164 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | +4 | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 102 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | +2 | |
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 72 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 132 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 4 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 106 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 63 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
40 | - | 42 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
41 | - | 64 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 | ||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 53 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 145 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 91 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 17:13:34 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 156 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 92 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 85 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 41 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 152 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 55 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 82 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 77 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 65 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 135 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 142 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 33 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:02 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 13 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 16 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 171 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 54 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 115 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 157 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 93 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 102 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 95 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 5:03 | .. | |
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 45 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 165 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |
27 | 36 | ▲9 | 126 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 8:59 8:59 | .. | |
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 8:59 | .. | |
29 | 40 | ▲11 | 114 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:02 9:02 | .. | |
30 | 14 | ▼16 | 72 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 9:33 9:33 | .. | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 22 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 9:50 9:50 | .. | |
32 | 42 | ▲10 | 122 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 10:08 10:08 | .. | |
33 | 45 | ▲12 | 43 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 25 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 13:14 13:14 | .. | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 166 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:00 15:00 | .. | |
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 121 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 15:10 15:10 | .. | |
37 | 28 | ▼9 | 104 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:12 16:12 | .. | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 137 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 17:10 17:10 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:13 17:13 | .. | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 6 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 19:38 19:38 | .. | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 167 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:11 20:11 | .. | |
42 | 24 | ▼18 | 67 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 20:48 20:48 | .. | |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 132 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 21:11 21:11 | .. | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 73 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 23:18 23:18 | .. | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 175 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28:04 28:04 | .. | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 81 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 36:09 36:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 48 | +39 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 40 | +20 | |
3 | 3 | - | 66 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | +10 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 21 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 22 | +4 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 144 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | +6 | |
6 | - | 42 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | ||
7 | - | 164 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | +10 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 166 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 92 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 72 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 106 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 23 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
14 | - | 125 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 4 | +4 | ||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 82 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 4 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 52 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 132 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 3 | - | |
18 | - | 71 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | ||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 17 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 112 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 51:41:17 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:26 1:26 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 1:26 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:39 1:39 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:48 1:48 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:56 1:56 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:08 2:08 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 2:16 2:16 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:28 2:28 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 4:37 4:37 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Sky | WT | 5:06 5:06 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 7:04 7:04 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 9:09 9:09 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 9:45 9:45 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 11:13 11:13 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 21:33 21:33 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 24:14 24:14 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 35:45 35:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 October 2017
- Start time:04:25
- Avg. speed winner:41.83 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:212.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:54
- Vert. meters:1509
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: