Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»70th Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria (2.1)

2018  Stage 7  »  Waidhofen/Ybbs  ›  Sonntagberg   (129.3k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
143+30:2213 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14203:38:573:38:57
215+4:0671 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5120:030:03
310+2:1895 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo370:150:15
433+23:4812 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team50:350:35
53+0:4432 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team41:081:08
61+0:00106 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy31:121:12
72+0:1815 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2,,1:12
85+1:12147 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1,,1:12
914+3:2944 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,1:12
104+1:01165 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic1:201:20
117+1:4184 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,1:20
129+2:13161 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic1:231:23
1335+24:1454 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 1:251:25
148+1:5862 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,1:25
1513+3:171 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,1:25
1675+1:03:16116 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:391:39
1712+3:12137 Rapp JonasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,1:39
186+1:2187 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,1:39
1932+19:05124 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:521:52
2028+16:2917 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:571:57
2124+11:27145 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 2:012:01
2220+8:36167 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic,,2:01
2316+4:3537 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2:072:07
2411+2:4791 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo2:102:10
2534+23:55164 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic2:132:13
2619+7:53163 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic2:232:23
2721+8:43152 Baldauf SebastianWSA Pushbikers 29WSA Pushbikers2:252:25
2825+12:37123 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:322:32
2946+36:346 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport2:442:44
3023+9:4775 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:462:46
3117+5:2892 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:46
3231+17:4152 De Witte MathiasVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan 2:552:55
3326+12:48115 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:113:11
3451+41:28182 Burger SvenTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team3:153:15
3527+15:1345 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data3:293:29
 36 18+7:08191 Brajkovič JanezAdria Mobil 34Adria Mobil,,3:29
3642+30:14121 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:463:46
3741+29:26185 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team3:563:56
3822+9:23103 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy4:394:39
3930+17:38135 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 29Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang5:145:14
4037+24:4766 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF5:195:19
4164+56:4697 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo6:056:05
4271+1:00:2811 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7:007:00
4345+36:23117 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:027:02
4440+27:3622 Cardona JuliánTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7:207:20
4529+17:31113 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:567:56
4647+38:1186 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,7:56
4766+57:50104 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy8:168:16
4844+30:54101 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy8:358:35
4939+27:1343 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,8:35
5049+39:4694 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo9:509:50
5138+25:1335 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,9:50
5274+1:02:09171 Bajc AndiMy Bike - Stevens 29My Bike - Stevens,,9:50
5353+48:0316 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10:5110:51
5468+59:3777 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,10:51
5578+1:09:124 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport11:4811:48
5648+38:36193 Golčer JureAdria Mobil 40Adria Mobil12:2512:25
5755+48:24184 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,12:25
5867+58:5542 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data12:5912:59
5961+52:0347 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,12:59
6058+51:0281 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,12:59
6163+54:2664 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,12:59
6250+41:04194 Grošelj ŽigaAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil,,12:59
6377+1:04:29162 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 23Team Vorarlberg Santic13:5513:55
6476+1:04:0024 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,13:55
6570+59:3855 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan  22Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,13:55
6686+1:16:035 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,13:55
67102+1:34:05125 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,13:55
6854+48:21126 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,13:55
6936+24:4476 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,13:55
7069+59:3893 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo,,13:55
7160+51:2396 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,13:55
7281+1:12:4946 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,13:55
7395+1:23:23112 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,13:55
7491+1:18:38136 Loderer TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,13:55
75111+1:46:353 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport 28Aqua Blue Sport,,13:55
7682+1:13:03192 Gazvoda GregorAdria Mobil 36Adria Mobil,,13:55
7765+57:1685 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,13:55
7852+44:1256 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,13:55
7957+49:45143 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,13:55
8062+52:41111 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,13:55
8179+1:09:2382 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM14:1814:18
8298+1:27:53166 Steimle JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic 22Team Vorarlberg Santic14:5014:50
8380+1:12:0233 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team17:4117:41
84101+1:30:30114 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,17:41
8599+1:28:2036 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,17:41
86115+1:54:11183 Knapp DanielTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team,,17:41
87103+1:34:11195 Jarc AljažAdria Mobil 19Adria Mobil,,17:41
8896+1:24:00157 Vergaerde OttoWSA Pushbikers 23WSA Pushbikers,,17:41
8997+1:27:50196 Katrašnik GašperAdria Mobil 23Adria Mobil,,17:41
90114+1:49:58134 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,17:41
9194+1:20:06154 Pöll StefanWSA Pushbikers 31WSA Pushbikers,,17:41
92100+1:29:5657 Waeytens ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,17:41
93110+1:45:33133 Graf AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 32Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,17:41
94106+1:38:46141 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,17:41
9588+1:16:3726 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,17:41
9687+1:16:33146 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,17:41
9793+1:19:17155 Salzmann JodokWSA Pushbikers 23WSA Pushbikers,,17:41
98107+1:39:4463 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,17:41
9972+1:00:47142 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,17:41
100113+1:48:03144 Mangertseder MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  19Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,17:41
101112+1:47:12131 Bosman PatrickTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 24Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,,17:41
10259+51:2034 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,17:41
10373+1:01:3925 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,17:41
10490+1:18:0523 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,17:41
10584+1:15:3521 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,17:41
106109+1:44:5427 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,17:41
10789+1:18:00107 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,17:41
10885+1:15:5451 Livyns ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,17:41
10956+49:2072 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 17:5017:50
11092+1:18:56127 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:5917:59
111108+1:39:5931 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,17:59
11283+1:14:0061 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,17:59
113116+2:02:14186 Porzner ManuelTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team,,17:59
114105+1:38:062 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport19:2319:23
115104+1:37:18102 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,19:23
DNF+ - 25:35:0114 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team--
DNF+ - 25:35:017 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF+ - 25:35:0165 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF+ - 25:35:0141 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,-
DNS+ - 25:35:01172 Fidler GerdMy Bike - Stevens 21My Bike - Stevens,,-
DNS+ - 25:35:01173 Korošec RokMy Bike - Stevens 24My Bike - Stevens,,-
DNS+ - 25:35:01175 Kusztor PéterMy Bike - Stevens 33My Bike - Stevens,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-106 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy 25:35:01 25:35:01
22-15 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:180:18
33-32 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team0:440:44
44-165 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic1:011:01
57▲2147 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:121:12
65▼187 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:211:21
78▲184 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:411:41
89▲162 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1:581:58
911▲2161 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic2:132:13
1014▲495 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo2:182:18
1110▼191 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo2:472:47
1212-137 Rapp JonasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 23Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang3:123:12
1313-1 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport3:173:17
1415▲144 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data3:293:29
1519▲471 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:064:06
1616-37 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team4:354:35
1717-92 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo5:285:28
1818-191 Brajkovič JanezAdria Mobil 34Adria Mobil7:087:08
1921▲2163 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic7:537:53
2023▲3167 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic8:368:36
2122▲1152 Baldauf SebastianWSA Pushbikers 29WSA Pushbikers8:438:43
2220▼2103 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy9:239:23
2324▲175 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:479:47
2425▲1145 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 11:2711:27
2529▲4123 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:3712:37
2627▲1115 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:4812:48
2731▲445 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data15:1315:13
2833▲517 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16:2916:29
2926▼3113 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij17:3117:31
3032▲2135 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 29Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang17:3817:38
3134▲352 De Witte MathiasVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan 17:4117:41
3236▲4124 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert19:0519:05
3343▲1012 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23:4823:48
3440▲6164 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic23:5523:55
3542▲754 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 24:1424:14
3630▼676 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24:4424:44
3738▲166 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF24:4724:47
3835▼335 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team25:1325:13
3937▼243 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data27:1327:13
4039▼122 Cardona JuliánTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale27:3627:36
4144▲3185 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team29:2629:26
4246▲4121 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert30:1430:14
4352▲913 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30:2230:22
4441▼3101 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy30:5430:54
4548▲3117 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij36:2336:23
4655▲96 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport36:3436:34
4750▲386 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM38:1138:11
4845▼3193 Golčer JureAdria Mobil 40Adria Mobil38:3638:36
4949-94 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo39:4639:46
5047▼3194 Grošelj ŽigaAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil41:0441:04
5162▲11182 Burger SvenTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team41:2841:28
5251▼156 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 44:1244:12
5359▲616 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team48:0348:03
5456▲2126 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert48:2148:21
5558▲3184 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team48:2448:24
5653▼372 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 49:2049:20
5757-143 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 49:4549:45
5861▲381 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM51:0251:02
5954▼534 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team51:2051:20
6060-96 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo51:2351:23
6164▲347 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data52:0352:03
6263▲1111 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij52:4152:41
6365▲264 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF54:2654:26
6478▲1497 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo56:4656:46
6567▲285 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM57:1657:16
6675▲9104 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy57:5057:50
6772▲542 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data58:5558:55
6874▲677 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 59:3759:37
6970▲193 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo59:3859:38
7071▲155 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan  22Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,59:38
7180▲911 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:00:281:00:28
7266▼6142 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:00:471:00:47
7369▼425 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:01:391:01:39
7479▲5171 Bajc AndiMy Bike - Stevens 29My Bike - Stevens1:02:091:02:09
7595▲20116 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:03:161:03:16
7676-24 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:04:001:04:00
7777-162 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 23Team Vorarlberg Santic1:04:291:04:29
7884▲64 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport1:09:121:09:12
7982▲382 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:09:231:09:23
8081▲133 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:12:021:12:02
8188▲746 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data1:12:491:12:49
8290▲8192 Gazvoda GregorAdria Mobil 36Adria Mobil1:13:031:13:03
8383-61 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:14:001:14:00
8485▲121 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:15:351:15:35
8586▲151 Livyns ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 1:15:541:15:54
8696▲105 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport1:16:031:16:03
8787-146 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:16:331:16:33
8889▲126 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:16:371:16:37
8991▲2107 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1:18:001:18:00
9092▲223 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:18:051:18:05
9198▲7136 Loderer TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:18:381:18:38
9293▲1127 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:18:561:18:56
9394▲1155 Salzmann JodokWSA Pushbikers 23WSA Pushbikers1:19:171:19:17
9497▲3154 Pöll StefanWSA Pushbikers 31WSA Pushbikers1:20:061:20:06
95100▲5112 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:23:231:23:23
9699▲3157 Vergaerde OttoWSA Pushbikers 23WSA Pushbikers1:24:001:24:00
97101▲4196 Katrašnik GašperAdria Mobil 23Adria Mobil1:27:501:27:50
98105▲7166 Steimle JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic 22Team Vorarlberg Santic1:27:531:27:53
99102▲336 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:28:201:28:20
100103▲357 Waeytens ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 1:29:561:29:56
101104▲3114 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:30:301:30:30
102111▲9125 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:34:051:34:05
103106▲3195 Jarc AljažAdria Mobil 19Adria Mobil1:34:111:34:11
104107▲3102 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1:37:181:37:18
105108▲32 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport1:38:061:38:06
106112▲6141 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:38:461:38:46
107114▲763 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:39:441:39:44
108113▲531 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:39:591:39:59
109116▲727 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:44:541:44:54
110117▲7133 Graf AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 32Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:45:331:45:33
111121▲103 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport 28Aqua Blue Sport1:46:351:46:35
112118▲6131 Bosman PatrickTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 24Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:47:121:47:12
113119▲6144 Mangertseder MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  19Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:48:031:48:03
114120▲6134 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:49:581:49:58
115122▲7183 Knapp DanielTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team1:54:111:54:11
116123▲7186 Porzner ManuelTirol Cycling Team 22Tirol Cycling Team2:02:142:02:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲112 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team65+20
21▼117 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46-
33-35 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team31-
46▲2106 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy26+6
58▲332 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team26+7
64▼2124 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert25-
730▲2313 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23+15
814▲615 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team21+5
913▲4164 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic20+4
107▼354 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 20-
119▼24 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport19+1
1216▲4147 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 18+4
1310▼3117 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij17-
1411▼366 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF17-
1512▼356 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 17-
1615▼16 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport16-
1737▲2071 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15+13
18-95 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo13+13
1917▼2185 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team12-
2018▼292 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo12-
2125▲4165 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic11+2
2219▼387 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM11-
2320▼3113 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij11-
2421▼3121 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert11-
2522▼3115 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10-
2623▼361 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF10-
2724▼3142 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 9-
2826▼21 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport9-
2927▼284 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM8-
3028▼2161 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic8-
3129▼245 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data8-
3231▼137 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team7-
3332▼1194 Grošelj ŽigaAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil6-
3433▼1136 Loderer TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang4-
35-44 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data3+3
3634▼2167 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic3-
3735▼2116 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3-
3836▼262 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2-
3938▼1163 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic2-
4039▼176 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2-
4140▼134 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team2-
4242-23 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1-
4343-166 Steimle JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic 22Team Vorarlberg Santic1-
4444-134 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-4 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport81+22
22-164 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic53+16
33-12 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30-
44-35 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team25-
55-185 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team21-
614▲813 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18+8
76▼1117 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij16-
87▼1142 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 16-
98▼1106 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy15-
109▼192 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo14-
1110▼184 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM12-
1211▼145 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data12-
1312▼166 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF12-
1413▼115 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10-
1515-17 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8-
16-22 Cardona JuliánTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale8+8
1716▼132 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team8-
1817▼156 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 8-
1918▼1161 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic6-
20-71 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6+6
2119▼216 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5-
2220▼2165 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 28Team Vorarlberg Santic4-
2321▼287 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM4-
24-95 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo4+4
25-135 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 29Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang4+4
26-11 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4+4
2722▼561 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF4-
2823▼5134 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang4-
2924▼586 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM2-
3026▼4154 Pöll StefanWSA Pushbikers 31WSA Pushbikers2-
3127▼4136 Loderer TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 27Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team  76:44:33 76:44:33
23▲1 Team Vorarlberg Santic 9:589:58
34▲1 Gazprom-RusVelo 11:1611:16
42▼2 Astana Pro Team 17:1517:15
55- Delko Marseille Provence KTM 29:0929:09
66- CCC Sprandi Polkowice  32:5932:59
77- Team Dimension Data 35:2535:25
88- Israel Cycling Academy 40:3840:38
99- Wanty - Groupe Gobert 42:2542:25
1010- Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 51:1651:16
1111- Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  56:4856:48
1212- Bardiani - CSF 1:08:261:08:26
1313- Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang 1:12:261:12:26
1414- Vérandas Willems-Crelan  1:12:501:12:50
1515- Adria Mobil 1:27:191:27:19
1616- Aqua Blue Sport 1:28:101:28:10
1717- Tirol Cycling Team 1:38:471:38:47
1818- Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:10:122:10:12
1919- WSA Pushbikers 2:14:552:14:55
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria logoDate: 13th July 2018
Avg. speed winner: 35.43 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Waidhofen/Ybbs › Sonntagberg
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile


LiveStats
Websites:
www.oesterreich-rundfahrt.at
twitter.com/tourofaustria
www.facebook.com/pages/Österreich-Rundfahrt/369366652925

Race ranking position
130th
135 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10404 sec.