The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | +1:18 | 116 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 60 | 50 | 4:40:05 | ||
2 | 5 | +0:35 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | 30 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:22 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:02 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 96 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 13 | ,, 0:02 | |||
5 | 16 | +1:33 | 151 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 10 | ,, 0:02 | |||
6 | 11 | +1:00 | 77 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | ,, 0:02 | |||
7 | 10 | +0:54 | 194 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | ,, 0:02 | |||
8 | 9 | +0:48 | 52 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | ,, 0:02 | |||
9 | 4 | +0:34 | 21 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:02 | |||
10 | 8 | +0:46 | 1 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1 | ,, 0:02 | |||
11 | 6 | +0:42 | 25 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
12 | 14 | +1:26 | 67 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:02 | ||||
13 | 12 | +1:15 | 2 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:02 | ||||
14 | 15 | +1:29 | 56 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:02 | ||||
15 | 7 | +0:45 | 51 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:02 | ||||
16 | 3 | +0:26 | 127 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
25 | +3:37 | 212 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:44 0:44 | |||||
18 | 17 | +1:39 | 201 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:44 | ||||
19 | 19 | +2:32 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:44 | ||||
20 | 55 | +17:32 | 171 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:44 | ||||
21 | 24 | +3:26 | 91 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
22 | 20 | +2:36 | 72 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
23 | 21 | +3:15 | 214 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:11 | ||||
24 | 26 | +3:50 | 41 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:11 | ||||
25 | 18 | +1:44 | 193 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:11 | ||||
26 | 22 | +3:20 | 86 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:11 | ||||
27 | 23 | +3:23 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:11 | ||||
28 | 28 | +5:58 | 164 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:20 2:20 | ||||
29 | 30 | +6:38 | 62 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:20 | ||||
30 | 27 | +4:39 | 161 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:20 | ||||
31 | 31 | +6:39 | 147 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:20 | ||||
32 | 58 | +18:20 | 34 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:20 | ||||
33 | 32 | +6:51 | 182 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 3:36 3:36 | ||||
34 | 77 | +22:17 | 175 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 3:36 | ||||
35 | 35 | +7:35 | 75 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:36 | ||||
36 | 33 | +7:04 | 24 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:40 3:40 | ||||
37 | 39 | +9:00 | 131 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 3:40 | ||||
38 | 38 | +8:59 | 126 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:40 | ||||
39 | 41 | +9:41 | 206 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 4:16 4:16 | ||||
40 | 65 | +19:22 | 63 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:15 5:15 | ||||
41 | 42 | +9:42 | 65 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:15 | ||||
42 | 44 | +10:46 | 172 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 5:15 | ||||
43 | 43 | +10:33 | 82 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:15 | ||||
44 | 29 | +6:32 | 61 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:15 | ||||
45 | 34 | +7:28 | 64 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:15 | ||||
46 | 40 | +9:05 | 211 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 5:15 | ||||
47 | 73 | +21:52 | 76 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:15 | ||||
48 | 36 | +8:13 | 195 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:15 | ||||
49 | 68 | +20:52 | 46 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:15 | ||||
50 | 87 | +26:05 | 125 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:15 | ||||
51 | 84 | +24:42 | 27 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:28 6:28 | ||||
52 | 53 | +16:26 | 141 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:48 6:48 | ||||
53 | 37 | +8:42 | 155 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 6:48 | ||||
54 | 66 | +20:02 | 173 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 6:48 | ||||
55 | 56 | +18:07 | 174 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 6:48 | ||||
56 | 94 | +27:42 | 73 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:48 | ||||
57 | 49 | +12:57 | 33 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 6:48 | ||||
58 | 89 | +26:15 | 44 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 6:48 | ||||
59 | 46 | +12:16 | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:36 9:36 | ||||
60 | 47 | +12:21 | 57 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 9:36 | ||||
61 | 88 | +26:11 | 23 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:36 | ||||
62 | 59 | +18:21 | 124 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:36 | ||||
63 | 67 | +20:07 | 157 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:36 | ||||
64 | 102 | +32:20 | 153 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:36 | ||||
65 | 110 | +36:03 | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:36 | ||||
66 | 74 | +21:58 | 184 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:36 | ||||
67 | 50 | +13:27 | 185 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:36 | ||||
68 | 90 | +26:40 | 87 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:36 | ||||
69 | 51 | +14:15 | 74 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:36 | ||||
70 | 103 | +32:43 | 115 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 9:36 | ||||
71 | 48 | +12:36 | 137 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 9:36 | ||||
72 | 63 | +18:57 | 165 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:36 | ||||
73 | 64 | +19:04 | 163 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:36 | ||||
74 | 45 | +11:10 | 11 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:36 | ||||
75 | 52 | +15:32 | 123 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:36 | ||||
76 | 86 | +25:12 | 133 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 9:36 | ||||
77 | 82 | +24:24 | 204 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 9:36 | ||||
78 | 111 | +36:28 | 6 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 9:36 | ||||
79 | 105 | +34:16 | 3 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 9:36 | ||||
80 | 79 | +23:46 | 36 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:27 11:27 | ||||
81 | 62 | +18:49 | 5 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 11:27 | ||||
82 | 70 | +21:19 | 37 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:27 | ||||
83 | 61 | +18:38 | 47 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:27 | ||||
84 | 115 | +38:25 | 106 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:27 | ||||
85 | 57 | +18:19 | 105 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:27 | ||||
86 | 78 | +22:53 | 97 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:27 | ||||
87 | 96 | +27:50 | 196 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:27 | ||||
88 | 119 | +39:01 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:27 | ||||
89 | 83 | +24:33 | 107 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:27 | ||||
90 | 76 | +22:08 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:27 | ||||
91 | 97 | +29:44 | 136 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 11:27 | ||||
92 | 71 | +21:36 | 121 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:27 | ||||
93 | 106 | +34:40 | 177 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 11:27 | ||||
94 | 112 | +36:48 | 53 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 11:27 | ||||
95 | 91 | +26:43 | 135 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 11:27 | ||||
96 | 95 | +27:42 | 54 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 39 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 11:27 | ||||
97 | 85 | +25:07 | 55 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 11:27 | ||||
98 | 93 | +27:29 | 202 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 12:59 12:59 | ||||
99 | 127 | +45:55 | 186 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 13:04 13:04 | ||||
100 | 118 | +38:55 | 7 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 13:04 | ||||
101 | 99 | +30:45 | 12 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:04 | ||||
102 | 114 | +38:17 | 17 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:04 | ||||
103 | 54 | +17:04 | 213 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 13:04 | ||||
104 | 117 | +38:46 | 32 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:11 14:11 | ||||
105 | 92 | +27:04 | 146 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:11 | ||||
106 | 98 | +29:51 | 66 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:11 | ||||
107 | 122 | +41:46 | 215 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 14:11 | ||||
108 | 124 | +43:24 | 15 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:11 | ||||
109 | 60 | +18:26 | 42 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:11 | ||||
110 | 72 | +21:50 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 15:29 15:29 | ||||
111 | 69 | +21:16 | 92 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:29 | ||||
112 | 104 | +33:48 | 94 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:29 | ||||
113 | 101 | +32:02 | 183 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 18:01 18:01 | ||||
114 | 125 | +44:35 | 187 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:01 | ||||
115 | 116 | +38:41 | 102 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:01 | ||||
116 | 126 | +45:50 | 35 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 18:01 | ||||
117 | 120 | +39:39 | 113 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:01 | ||||
118 | 121 | +40:49 | 14 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:01 | ||||
119 | 113 | +37:20 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:01 | ||||
120 | 108 | +35:07 | 205 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 18:01 | ||||
121 | 131 | +51:48 | 112 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:01 | ||||
122 | 128 | +46:49 | 166 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 18:01 | ||||
123 | 107 | +34:46 | 26 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:01 | ||||
124 | 75 | +21:58 | 203 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 18:32 18:32 | ||||
125 | 81 | +24:21 | 83 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:13 20:13 | ||||
126 | 109 | +35:30 | 216 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 20:13 | ||||
127 | 129 | +47:16 | 192 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:13 | ||||
128 | 130 | +48:04 | 93 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:13 | ||||
129 | 100 | +30:50 | 167 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 20:13 | ||||
130 | 123 | +42:43 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:22 22:22 | ||||
131 | 80 | +24:10 | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 22:22 | ||||
132 | 132 | +54:32 | 217 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26:30 26:30 | ||||
DNF | 207 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 114 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 16 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 4 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNS | 134 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | - | ||||||
DNS | 162 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNS | 45 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNS | 84 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNS | 181 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNS | 145 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - | ||||||
DNS | 154 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 96 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 22:25:33 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 127 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 25 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 51 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 52 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 194 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 77 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 2 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 116 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 67 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 56 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 151 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 201 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
18 | 6 | ▼12 | 193 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 72 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 214 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 86 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 91 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
25 | 35 | ▲10 | 212 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 41 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 161 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
28 | 41 | ▲13 | 164 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |||
29 | 16 | ▼13 | 61 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:32 6:32 | .. | |||
30 | 48 | ▲18 | 62 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |||
31 | 49 | ▲18 | 147 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:39 6:39 | .. | |||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 182 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 6:51 6:51 | .. | |||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 24 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |||
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 64 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |||
35 | 44 | ▲9 | 75 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 195 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:13 8:13 | .. | |||
37 | 25 | ▼12 | 155 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 8:42 8:42 | .. | |||
38 | 53 | ▲15 | 126 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 8:59 8:59 | .. | |||
39 | 54 | ▲15 | 131 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 9:00 9:00 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 211 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |||
41 | 55 | ▲14 | 206 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 9:41 9:41 | .. | |||
42 | 50 | ▲8 | 65 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:42 9:42 | .. | |||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | 82 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
44 | 56 | ▲12 | 172 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10:46 10:46 | .. | |||
45 | 22 | ▼23 | 11 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |||
46 | 32 | ▼14 | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:16 12:16 | .. | |||
47 | 34 | ▼13 | 57 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12:21 12:21 | .. | |||
48 | 37 | ▼11 | 137 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 12:36 12:36 | .. | |||
49 | 60 | ▲11 | 33 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:57 12:57 | .. | |||
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 185 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 13:27 13:27 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 74 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 123 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 15:32 15:32 | .. | |||
53 | 69 | ▲16 | 141 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:26 16:26 | .. | |||
54 | 45 | ▼9 | 213 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |||
55 | 101 | ▲46 | 171 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 17:32 17:32 | .. | |||
56 | 76 | ▲20 | 174 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 18:07 18:07 | .. | |||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 105 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 18:19 18:19 | .. | |||
58 | 95 | ▲37 | 34 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:20 18:20 | .. | |||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 124 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 18:21 18:21 | .. | |||
60 | 47 | ▼13 | 42 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:26 18:26 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 47 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 5 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 18:49 18:49 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 165 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:57 18:57 | .. | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 163 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:04 19:04 | .. | |||
65 | 85 | ▲20 | 63 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:22 19:22 | .. | |||
66 | 82 | ▲16 | 173 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 20:02 20:02 | .. | |||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | 157 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 20:07 20:07 | .. | |||
68 | 93 | ▲25 | 46 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20:52 20:52 | .. | |||
69 | 57 | ▼12 | 92 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
70 | 70 | - | 37 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 21:19 21:19 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 121 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 21:36 21:36 | .. | |||
72 | 61 | ▼11 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 21:50 21:50 | .. | |||
73 | 99 | ▲26 | 76 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 21:52 21:52 | .. | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 184 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |||
75 | 40 | ▼35 | 203 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | ,, 21:58 | .. | |||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 22:08 22:08 | .. | |||
77 | 108 | ▲31 | 175 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22:17 22:17 | .. | |||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 97 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 22:53 22:53 | .. | |||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 36 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |||
80 | 24 | ▼56 | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |||
81 | 46 | ▼35 | 83 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:21 24:21 | .. | |||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | 204 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 24:24 24:24 | .. | |||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 107 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 24:33 24:33 | .. | |||
84 | 105 | ▲21 | 27 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24:42 24:42 | .. | |||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 55 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25:07 25:07 | .. | |||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 133 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25:12 25:12 | .. | |||
87 | 114 | ▲27 | 125 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 26:05 26:05 | .. | |||
88 | 98 | ▲10 | 23 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:11 26:11 | .. | |||
89 | 110 | ▲21 | 44 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26:15 26:15 | .. | |||
90 | 102 | ▲12 | 87 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 26:40 26:40 | .. | |||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 135 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26:43 26:43 | .. | |||
92 | 80 | ▼12 | 146 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27:04 27:04 | .. | |||
93 | 86 | ▼7 | 202 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 27:29 27:29 | .. | |||
94 | 115 | ▲21 | 73 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 27:42 27:42 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 54 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 39 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 27:42 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 196 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:50 27:50 | .. | |||
97 | 106 | ▲9 | 136 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29:44 29:44 | .. | |||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 66 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29:51 29:51 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 12 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 30:45 30:45 | .. | |||
100 | 74 | ▼26 | 167 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30:50 30:50 | .. | |||
101 | 84 | ▼17 | 183 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 32:02 32:02 | .. | |||
102 | 117 | ▲15 | 153 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | 32:20 32:20 | .. | |||
103 | 119 | ▲16 | 115 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 32:43 32:43 | .. | |||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 94 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 33:48 33:48 | .. | |||
105 | 122 | ▲17 | 3 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 34:16 34:16 | .. | |||
106 | 120 | ▲14 | 177 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 34:40 34:40 | .. | |||
107 | 100 | ▼7 | 26 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34:46 34:46 | .. | |||
108 | 103 | ▼5 | 205 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 35:07 35:07 | .. | |||
109 | 90 | ▼19 | 216 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 35:30 35:30 | .. | |||
110 | 128 | ▲18 | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 36:03 36:03 | .. | |||
111 | 130 | ▲19 | 6 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 36:28 36:28 | .. | |||
112 | 125 | ▲13 | 53 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 36:48 36:48 | .. | |||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 37:20 37:20 | .. | |||
114 | 124 | ▲10 | 17 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 38:17 38:17 | .. | |||
115 | 131 | ▲16 | 106 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 38:25 38:25 | .. | |||
116 | 113 | ▼3 | 102 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 38:41 38:41 | .. | |||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 32 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 38:46 38:46 | .. | |||
118 | 127 | ▲9 | 7 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 38:55 38:55 | .. | |||
119 | 134 | ▲15 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 39:01 39:01 | .. | |||
120 | 116 | ▼4 | 113 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 39:39 39:39 | .. | |||
121 | 118 | ▼3 | 14 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 40:49 40:49 | .. | |||
122 | 135 | ▲13 | 215 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 41:46 41:46 | .. | |||
123 | 112 | ▼11 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 42:43 42:43 | .. | |||
124 | 140 | ▲16 | 15 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 43:24 43:24 | .. | |||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | 187 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 44:35 44:35 | .. | |||
126 | 136 | ▲10 | 35 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 45:50 45:50 | .. | |||
127 | 142 | ▲15 | 186 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 45:55 45:55 | .. | |||
128 | 139 | ▲11 | 166 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 46:49 46:49 | .. | |||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | 192 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 47:16 47:16 | .. | |||
130 | 137 | ▲7 | 93 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 48:04 48:04 | .. | |||
131 | 143 | ▲12 | 112 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 51:48 51:48 | .. | |||
132 | 138 | ▲6 | 217 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 54:32 54:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 31 | +31 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | +28 | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 96 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 23 | +23 | |
4 | 15 | ▲11 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 23 | +23 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 105 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 23 | +23 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 155 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 20 | +20 | |
7 | 7 | - | 21 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 19 | +19 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 47 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18 | +18 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 204 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 17 | +17 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 206 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 16 | +16 | |
11 | - | 116 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 15 | +15 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 165 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | +15 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 127 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 12 | +12 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 12 | +12 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 11 | +11 | |
16 | 16 | - | 14 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | +10 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 212 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 9 | +9 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 57 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 9 | +9 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 194 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +8 | |
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 77 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | +8 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 193 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +8 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 25 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 76 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | |
24 | - | 151 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 6 | +6 | ||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 1 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5 | +5 | |
26 | 38 | ▲12 | 52 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | +4 | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | +4 | |
28 | - | 51 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | +3 | ||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 91 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 46 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | +3 | |
31 | - | 121 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | ||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 186 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | +3 | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 73 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 56 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | +2 | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 172 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | +2 | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 213 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | +2 | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 163 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | +2 | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 136 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 2 | +2 | |
40 | - | 177 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | +2 | ||
41 | 41 | - | 205 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2 | +2 | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 215 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | +2 | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 83 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 23 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Préfaissal (36.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BARBERO Carlos | Movistar Team | 3 |
2 | SCULLY Tom | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 |
3 | GRELLIER Fabien | Direct Energie | 1 |
Sprint | Saint-Paul-de-Vence (192.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | YATES Simon | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 |
2 | HENAO Sergio | Team Sky | 2 |
3 | WELLENS Tim | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 127 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 22:25:59 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 151 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 147 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:13 6:13 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 123 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 15:06 15:06 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 47 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:12 18:12 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 157 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 19:41 19:41 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 21:24 21:24 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 21:42 21:42 | .. | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 27 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24:16 24:16 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 23 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25:45 25:45 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 202 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 27:03 27:03 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 183 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 31:36 31:36 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 115 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 32:17 32:17 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 205 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 34:41 34:41 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 53 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 36:22 36:22 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 17 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 37:51 37:51 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 215 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 41:20 41:20 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 46:50 46:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 205 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 31 | +31 | |
2 | 17 | ▲15 | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 29 | +29 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 204 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 25 | +25 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 163 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14 | +14 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 213 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 12 | +12 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 136 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 11 | +11 | |
7 | - | 135 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 11 | +11 | ||
8 | - | 51 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | +10 | ||
9 | - | 1 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 8 | +8 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 47 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | +8 | |
11 | - | 25 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
12 | - | 121 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | ||
13 | - | 177 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5 | +5 | ||
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | +4 | |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | +4 | |
16 | - | 65 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | ||
17 | 9 | ▼8 | 171 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | +4 | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | +3 | |
19 | - | 102 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | +3 | ||
20 | 10 | ▼10 | 215 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | +3 | |
21 | 11 | ▼10 | 186 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | +3 | |
22 | 12 | ▼10 | 21 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
23 | 14 | ▼9 | 76 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | |
24 | - | 17 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | ||
25 | 15 | ▼10 | 91 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
26 | 16 | ▼10 | 165 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Col de Luens (101 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Col Bas (121 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Cipières (149 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Gourdon (159.5 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Côte de la Colle sur Loup (189.5 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 67:19:39 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 4:09 4:09 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 5:50 5:50 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 7:51 7:51 | .. |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 8:11 8:11 | .. |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | Team Sky | WT | 8:52 8:52 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 9:31 9:31 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 10:23 10:23 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 12:31 12:31 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 14:01 14:01 | .. |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | Direct Energie | PCT | 15:54 15:54 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 16:06 16:06 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 18:31 18:31 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 20:13 20:13 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 22:50 22:50 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 30:38 30:38 | .. |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 31:32 31:32 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 32:28 32:28 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 33:19 33:19 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 41:37 41:37 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 41:59 41:59 | .. |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 53:59 53:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 March 2018
- Start time:11:35
- Avg. speed winner:42.42 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:198 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:153
- Vert. meters:3189
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: