The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | +0:29 | 52 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14 | 20 | 3:49:33 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:02 | 156 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Japan | 33 | Japan | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 45 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 7 | +0:39 | 34 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 6 | +0:39 | 103 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 12 | +0:39 | 43 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 8 | +0:39 | 85 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 10 | +0:39 | 64 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 11 | +0:39 | 1 | GC | MARCHAND Gianni Cibel - Cebon | 27 | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 9 | +0:39 | 74 | Classic | LEA Jason Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 21 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 5 | +0:35 | 82 | GC | FREIBERGER Markus Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 3 | +0:11 | 4 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Cibel - Cebon | 28 | Cibel - Cebon | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:44 | 36 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:05 0:05 | ||||
14 | 24 | +1:53 | 65 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
15 | 22 | +1:53 | 55 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:14 | ||||
16 | 15 | +1:22 | 21 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Illuminate | 21 | Team Illuminate | ,, 1:14 | ||||
17 | 14 | +1:21 | 6 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Cibel - Cebon | 24 | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 1:14 | ||||
18 | 40 | +2:45 | 143 | Sprint | BENEKE Calvin South Africa | 26 | South Africa | ,, 1:14 | ||||
19 | 18 | +1:45 | 101 | GC | PICCOLI James Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 1:14 | ||||
20 | 43 | +3:42 | 71 | Sprint | TOOVEY Ayden Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 22 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 1:14 | ||||
21 | 23 | +1:53 | 151 | Classic | AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan | 23 | Japan | ,, 1:14 | ||||
22 | 19 | +1:46 | 25 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | ,, 1:14 | ||||
23 | 25 | +1:53 | 146 | TT | VAN HEERDEN Eddie South Africa | 23 | South Africa | ,, 1:14 | ||||
24 | 16 | +1:22 | 53 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:14 | ||||
25 | 26 | +2:10 | 173 | Sprint | SEO Joon Yong South Korea | 29 | South Korea | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
26 | 28 | +2:19 | 62 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:40 | ||||
27 | 42 | +3:23 | 112 | Classic | MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha Team Sapura Cycling | 20 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 1:40 | ||||
28 | 32 | +2:19 | 76 | GC | BOWDEN Scott Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 22 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
29 | 31 | +2:19 | 22 | Sprint | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | 30 | Team Illuminate | ,, 1:40 | ||||
30 | 47 | +8:43 | 54 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:40 | ||||
31 | 20 | +1:48 | 24 | Climber | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | ,, 1:40 | ||||
32 | 30 | +2:19 | 81 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 29 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 1:40 | ||||
33 | 34 | +2:19 | 3 | Sprint | DIELEMAN Michiel Cibel - Cebon | 27 | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 1:40 | ||||
34 | 33 | +2:19 | 61 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:40 | ||||
35 | 21 | +1:48 | 72 | GC | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 23 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
36 | 39 | +2:39 | 26 | Climber | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | ,, 1:40 | ||||
37 | 37 | +2:19 | 83 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 1:40 | ||||
38 | 41 | +3:11 | 33 | Climber | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 1:40 | ||||
39 | 29 | +2:19 | 41 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
40 | 36 | +2:19 | 44 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
41 | 35 | +2:19 | 5 | Sprint | RUYTERS Brecht Cibel - Cebon | 24 | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 1:40 | ||||
42 | 17 | +1:38 | 14 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | ,, 1:40 | ||||
43 | 27 | +2:10 | 73 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
44 | 38 | +2:39 | 16 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
45 | 49 | +11:08 | 124 | Sprint | CHEN Chien Chou RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | 7:29 7:29 | ||||
46 | 44 | +8:10 | 2 | Climber | RAYMACKERS Cédric Cibel - Cebon | 25 | Cibel - Cebon | 7:31 7:31 | ||||
47 | 48 | +9:14 | 184 | GC | FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 20 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:31 | ||||
48 | 45 | +8:10 | 42 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:31 | ||||
49 | 46 | +8:10 | 31 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 7:31 | ||||
50 | 77 | +18:25 | 23 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | 10:19 10:19 | ||||
51 | 50 | +11:48 | 132 | Sprint | CHEN Chien-Liang Taiwan | 24 | Taiwan | ,, 10:19 | ||||
52 | 51 | +12:37 | 104 | Classic | GIRKINS Kevin Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 28 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 11:58 11:58 | ||||
53 | 53 | +13:59 | 171 | Sprint | PARK Sanghong South Korea | 28 | South Korea | ,, 11:58 | ||||
54 | 52 | +13:27 | 93 | Sprint | HETHERINGTON Ben Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 22 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 11:58 | ||||
55 | 81 | +18:47 | 134 | TT | WU Chih Hao Taiwan | 28 | Taiwan | 13:15 13:15 | ||||
56 | 72 | +17:48 | 166 | Sprint | PAEKRATHOK Warut Thailand | 18 | Thailand | 13:21 13:21 | ||||
57 | 75 | +17:59 | 133 | TT | WANG Jing Huei Taiwan | 21 | Taiwan | 13:22 13:22 | ||||
58 | 71 | +17:48 | 106 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Alfredo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 20 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 14:13 14:13 | ||||
59 | 74 | +17:59 | 66 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 14:13 | ||||
60 | 73 | +17:54 | 32 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 14:13 | ||||
61 | 68 | +17:17 | 152 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Japan | 22 | Japan | ,, 14:13 | ||||
62 | 84 | +19:08 | 105 | Sprint | MCCULLOCH Brian Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 35 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 14:13 | ||||
63 | 88 | +21:16 | 75 | Sprint | FREIBERG Michael Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 14:13 | ||||
64 | 80 | +18:40 | 115 | Sprint | OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine Team Sapura Cycling | 26 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 14:13 | ||||
65 | 66 | +16:39 | 141 | Sprint | VAN HEERDEN Mornay South Africa | 21 | South Africa | ,, 14:13 | ||||
66 | 87 | +21:16 | 86 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 14:13 | ||||
67 | 91 | +22:08 | 94 | Sprint | VOLKERS Samuel Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 25 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 14:13 | ||||
68 | 93 | +23:26 | 92 | Sprint | TIPPER Jacob Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 26 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 14:13 | ||||
69 | 61 | +15:34 | 116 | Sprint | VOGT Mario Team Sapura Cycling | 26 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 14:13 | ||||
70 | 78 | +18:40 | 136 | Classic | LIU En Chieh Taiwan | 23 | Taiwan | ,, 14:13 | ||||
71 | 83 | +19:08 | 114 | Sprint | ABDUL HALIL Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Team Sapura Cycling | 22 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 14:13 | ||||
72 | 57 | +14:52 | 111 | GC | EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling | 23 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 14:13 | ||||
73 | 70 | +17:47 | 135 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Taiwan | 23 | Taiwan | ,, 14:13 | ||||
74 | 90 | +21:18 | 155 | Sprint | SUZUKI Ryu Japan | 25 | Japan | ,, 14:13 | ||||
75 | 58 | +14:52 | 13 | GC | ARAQUE Rodrigo Team UKYO | 26 | Team UKYO | ,, 14:13 | ||||
76 | 65 | +16:39 | 142 | GC | VAN NIEKERK Aidan South Africa | 20 | South Africa | ,, 14:13 | ||||
77 | 59 | +14:52 | 186 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:13 | ||||
78 | 54 | +14:15 | 172 | TT | CHOE Hyeong Min South Korea | 27 | South Korea | ,, 14:13 | ||||
79 | 55 | +14:52 | 102 | Sprint | BASSETTI Sam Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 14:13 | ||||
80 | 92 | +22:08 | 183 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 21 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:13 | ||||
81 | 79 | +18:40 | 162 | Classic | LIPHONGYU Navuti Thailand | 26 | Thailand | ,, 14:13 | ||||
82 | 62 | +15:42 | 153 | TT | ONODERA Rei Japan | 22 | Japan | ,, 14:13 | ||||
83 | 63 | +15:44 | 51 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:13 | ||||
84 | 69 | +17:27 | 181 | Classic | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:13 | ||||
85 | 89 | +21:16 | 84 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 14:13 | ||||
86 | 94 | +24:05 | 56 | TT | YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 14:13 | ||||
87 | 76 | +17:59 | 35 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 14:13 | ||||
88 | 60 | +14:52 | 15 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO | 24 | Team UKYO | ,, 14:13 | ||||
89 | 67 | +16:41 | 165 | GC | CHAIYASOMBAT Thanakhan Thailand | 18 | Thailand | ,, 14:13 | ||||
90 | 56 | +14:52 | 131 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Taiwan | 29 | Taiwan | ,, 14:13 | ||||
91 | 82 | +19:00 | 182 | Sprint | HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 25 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:13 | ||||
92 | 64 | +16:26 | 113 | Sprint | ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Team Sapura Cycling | 21 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 14:13 | ||||
93 | 96 | +26:23 | 12 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Team UKYO | 34 | Team UKYO | ,, 14:13 | ||||
94 | 85 | +19:20 | 11 | GC | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | 34 | Team UKYO | 18:41 18:41 | ||||
95 | 86 | +20:25 | 126 | GC | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | 21 | RTS Racing Team | 19:46 19:46 | ||||
96 | 101 | +30:00 | 145 | TT | MUNTON Byron South Africa | 19 | South Africa | ,, 19:46 | ||||
97 | 100 | +29:54 | 91 | Climber | ORR Robert Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 37 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 21:28 21:28 | ||||
98 | 98 | +29:08 | 185 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 23 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:28 | ||||
99 | 97 | +29:08 | 123 | Sprint | CHIN Chao Kai RTS Racing Team | 24 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 21:28 | ||||
100 | 95 | +25:07 | 175 | TT | CHOI Jaewoong South Korea | 20 | South Korea | ,, 21:28 | ||||
101 | 99 | +29:11 | 95 | Classic | KANERVA Hiski Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 23 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | ,, 21:28 | ||||
DNF | 122 | Classic | LIU Jia Liang RTS Racing Team | 23 | RTS Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 121 | Classic | WEN Hai Tao RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 144 | Sprint | OOSTHUIZEN Jason South Africa | 18 | South Africa | - | ||||||
DNF | 163 | Sprint | YORDSUWAN Setthawut Thailand | 23 | Thailand | - | ||||||
DNF | 164 | Sprint | MANO Yuttana Thailand | 20 | Thailand | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | TT | LADNGERN Peerapong Thailand | 22 | Thailand | - | ||||||
DNF | 154 | TT | SANO Junya Japan | 36 | Japan | - | ||||||
DNF | 174 | Sprint | IM Jaeyeon South Korea | 26 | South Korea | - | ||||||
DNF | 96 | Sprint | EEFTING-BLOEM Roy Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 28 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNS | 63 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 45 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 8:32:06 | .. | ||
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 156 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Japan | 33 | Japan | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 4 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Cibel - Cebon | 28 | Cibel - Cebon | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
4 | 18 | ▲14 | 52 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
5 | 16 | ▲11 | 82 | GC | FREIBERGER Markus Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
6 | 19 | ▲13 | 103 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
7 | 21 | ▲14 | 34 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
8 | 20 | ▲12 | 85 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
9 | 23 | ▲14 | 74 | Classic | LEA Jason Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 21 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
10 | 29 | ▲19 | 64 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
11 | 35 | ▲24 | 1 | GC | MARCHAND Gianni Cibel - Cebon | 27 | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
12 | 39 | ▲27 | 43 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
13 | 38 | ▲25 | 36 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
14 | 4 | ▼10 | 6 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Cibel - Cebon | 24 | Cibel - Cebon | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
15 | 5 | ▼10 | 21 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Illuminate | 21 | Team Illuminate | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 53 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:22 | .. | |||
17 | 1 | ▼16 | 14 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 101 | GC | PICCOLI James Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 25 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
20 | 7 | ▼13 | 24 | Climber | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
21 | 9 | ▼12 | 72 | GC | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 23 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 1:48 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 55 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
23 | 32 | ▲9 | 151 | Classic | AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan | 23 | Japan | ,, 1:53 | .. | |||
24 | 37 | ▲13 | 65 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:53 | .. | |||
25 | 36 | ▲11 | 146 | TT | VAN HEERDEN Eddie South Africa | 23 | South Africa | ,, 1:53 | .. | |||
26 | 14 | ▼12 | 173 | Sprint | SEO Joon Yong South Korea | 29 | South Korea | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
27 | 11 | ▼16 | 73 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 2:10 | .. | |||
28 | 17 | ▼11 | 62 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 41 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 81 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 29 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 22 | Sprint | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | 30 | Team Illuminate | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 76 | GC | BOWDEN Scott Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 22 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
33 | 42 | ▲9 | 61 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
34 | 45 | ▲11 | 3 | Sprint | DIELEMAN Michiel Cibel - Cebon | 27 | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | 5 | Sprint | RUYTERS Brecht Cibel - Cebon | 24 | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
36 | 44 | ▲8 | 44 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
37 | 47 | ▲10 | 83 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 2:19 | .. | |||
38 | 15 | ▼23 | 16 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
39 | 52 | ▲13 | 26 | Climber | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | ,, 2:39 | .. | |||
40 | 58 | ▲18 | 143 | Sprint | BENEKE Calvin South Africa | 26 | South Africa | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
41 | 59 | ▲18 | 33 | Climber | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
42 | 60 | ▲18 | 112 | Classic | MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha Team Sapura Cycling | 20 | Team Sapura Cycling | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
43 | 67 | ▲24 | 71 | Sprint | TOOVEY Ayden Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 22 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |||
44 | 30 | ▼14 | 2 | Climber | RAYMACKERS Cédric Cibel - Cebon | 25 | Cibel - Cebon | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 42 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:10 | .. | |||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 31 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 8:10 | .. | |||
47 | 94 | ▲47 | 54 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:43 8:43 | .. | |||
48 | 61 | ▲13 | 184 | GC | FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 20 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 9:14 9:14 | .. | |||
49 | 73 | ▲24 | 124 | Sprint | CHEN Chien Chou RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | 11:08 11:08 | .. | |||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 132 | Sprint | CHEN Chien-Liang Taiwan | 24 | Taiwan | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |||
51 | 34 | ▼17 | 104 | Classic | GIRKINS Kevin Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 28 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 12:37 12:37 | .. | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 93 | Sprint | HETHERINGTON Ben Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 22 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 13:27 13:27 | .. | |||
53 | 62 | ▲9 | 171 | Sprint | PARK Sanghong South Korea | 28 | South Korea | 13:59 13:59 | .. | |||
54 | 2 | ▼52 | 172 | TT | CHOE Hyeong Min South Korea | 27 | South Korea | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |||
55 | 27 | ▼28 | 102 | Sprint | BASSETTI Sam Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 14:52 14:52 | .. | |||
56 | 24 | ▼32 | 131 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Taiwan | 29 | Taiwan | ,, 14:52 | .. | |||
57 | 33 | ▼24 | 111 | GC | EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling | 23 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 14:52 | .. | |||
58 | 46 | ▼12 | 13 | GC | ARAQUE Rodrigo Team UKYO | 26 | Team UKYO | ,, 14:52 | .. | |||
59 | 49 | ▼10 | 186 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:52 | .. | |||
60 | 50 | ▼10 | 15 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Team UKYO | 24 | Team UKYO | ,, 14:52 | .. | |||
61 | 53 | ▼8 | 116 | Sprint | VOGT Mario Team Sapura Cycling | 26 | Team Sapura Cycling | 15:34 15:34 | .. | |||
62 | 54 | ▼8 | 153 | TT | ONODERA Rei Japan | 22 | Japan | 15:42 15:42 | .. | |||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 51 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15:44 15:44 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Team Sapura Cycling | 21 | Team Sapura Cycling | 16:26 16:26 | .. | |||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 142 | GC | VAN NIEKERK Aidan South Africa | 20 | South Africa | 16:39 16:39 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 141 | Sprint | VAN HEERDEN Mornay South Africa | 21 | South Africa | ,, 16:39 | .. | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 165 | GC | CHAIYASOMBAT Thanakhan Thailand | 18 | Thailand | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 152 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Japan | 22 | Japan | 17:17 17:17 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 181 | Classic | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 17:27 17:27 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 135 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Taiwan | 23 | Taiwan | 17:47 17:47 | .. | |||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 106 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Alfredo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 20 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 17:48 17:48 | .. | |||
72 | 80 | ▲8 | 166 | Sprint | PAEKRATHOK Warut Thailand | 18 | Thailand | ,, 17:48 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 32 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 17:54 17:54 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 66 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 17:59 17:59 | .. | |||
75 | 84 | ▲9 | 133 | TT | WANG Jing Huei Taiwan | 21 | Taiwan | ,, 17:59 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 35 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 17:59 | .. | |||
77 | 104 | ▲27 | 23 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | 18:25 18:25 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 136 | Classic | LIU En Chieh Taiwan | 23 | Taiwan | 18:40 18:40 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 162 | Classic | LIPHONGYU Navuti Thailand | 26 | Thailand | ,, 18:40 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 115 | Sprint | OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine Team Sapura Cycling | 26 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 18:40 | .. | |||
81 | 90 | ▲9 | 134 | TT | WU Chih Hao Taiwan | 28 | Taiwan | 18:47 18:47 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 182 | Sprint | HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 25 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 19:00 19:00 | .. | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 114 | Sprint | ABDUL HALIL Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Team Sapura Cycling | 22 | Team Sapura Cycling | 19:08 19:08 | .. | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 105 | Sprint | MCCULLOCH Brian Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 35 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 19:08 | .. | |||
85 | 26 | ▼59 | 11 | GC | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | 34 | Team UKYO | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |||
86 | 31 | ▼55 | 126 | GC | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | 21 | RTS Racing Team | 20:25 20:25 | .. | |||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | 86 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | 75 | Sprint | FREIBERG Michael Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 21:16 | .. | |||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 84 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 21:16 | .. | |||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 155 | Sprint | SUZUKI Ryu Japan | 25 | Japan | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
91 | 102 | ▲11 | 94 | Sprint | VOLKERS Samuel Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 25 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 22:08 22:08 | .. | |||
92 | 103 | ▲11 | 183 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 21 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:08 | .. | |||
93 | 107 | ▲14 | 92 | Sprint | TIPPER Jacob Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 26 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 23:26 23:26 | .. | |||
94 | 108 | ▲14 | 56 | TT | YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 24:05 24:05 | .. | |||
95 | 74 | ▼21 | 175 | TT | CHOI Jaewoong South Korea | 20 | South Korea | 25:07 25:07 | .. | |||
96 | 110 | ▲14 | 12 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Team UKYO | 34 | Team UKYO | 26:23 26:23 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 123 | Sprint | CHIN Chao Kai RTS Racing Team | 24 | RTS Racing Team | 29:08 29:08 | .. | |||
98 | 98 | - | 185 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 23 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 29:08 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 95 | Classic | KANERVA Hiski Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 23 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 29:11 29:11 | .. | |||
100 | 105 | ▲5 | 91 | Climber | ORR Robert Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 37 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 29:54 29:54 | .. | |||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | 145 | TT | MUNTON Byron South Africa | 19 | South Africa | 30:00 30:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | 52 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | +15 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 173 | Sprint | SEO Joon Yong South Korea | 29 | South Korea | 19 | +5 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 152 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Japan | 22 | Japan | 15 | - | |
4 | - | 156 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Japan | 33 | Japan | 14 | +14 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | VOGT Mario Team Sapura Cycling | 26 | Team Sapura Cycling | 13 | - | |
6 | - | 45 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 13 | +13 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 16 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 13 | - | |
8 | - | 34 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 12 | +12 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 153 | TT | ONODERA Rei Japan | 22 | Japan | 12 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 25 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | 11 | - | |
11 | - | 103 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 11 | +11 | ||
12 | - | 43 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 62 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | 10 | +5 | |
15 | - | 85 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 9 | +9 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 74 | Classic | LEA Jason Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 21 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 9 | +6 | |
17 | - | 64 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8 | +8 | ||
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 113 | Sprint | ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Team Sapura Cycling | 21 | Team Sapura Cycling | 8 | - | |
19 | - | 1 | GC | MARCHAND Gianni Cibel - Cebon | 27 | Cibel - Cebon | 7 | +7 | ||
20 | 11 | ▼9 | 106 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Alfredo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 20 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 7 | - | |
21 | 12 | ▼9 | 155 | Sprint | SUZUKI Ryu Japan | 25 | Japan | 7 | - | |
22 | 13 | ▼9 | 135 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Taiwan | 23 | Taiwan | 6 | - | |
23 | 14 | ▼9 | 114 | Sprint | ABDUL HALIL Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Team Sapura Cycling | 22 | Team Sapura Cycling | 6 | - | |
24 | - | 82 | GC | FREIBERGER Markus Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 5 | +5 | ||
25 | - | 4 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Cibel - Cebon | 28 | Cibel - Cebon | 4 | +4 | ||
26 | - | 36 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 16 | ▼11 | 6 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Cibel - Cebon | 24 | Cibel - Cebon | 3 | - | |
28 | - | 65 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | - | 83 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | 18 | ▼12 | 32 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2 | - | |
31 | 19 | ▼12 | 24 | Climber | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 1 | - | |
32 | - | 55 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | +1 | ||
33 | 20 | ▼13 | 61 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - | |
34 | 22 | ▼12 | 91 | Climber | ORR Robert Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 37 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 172 | TT | CHOE Hyeong Min South Korea | 27 | South Korea | 26 | +4 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 24 | Climber | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 25 | - | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 4 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Cibel - Cebon | 28 | Cibel - Cebon | 24 | +15 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 14 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 21 | - | |
5 | - | 173 | Sprint | SEO Joon Yong South Korea | 29 | South Korea | 15 | +15 | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 156 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Japan | 33 | Japan | 12 | +10 | |
7 | - | 83 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 12 | +12 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 45 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 6 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Cibel - Cebon | 24 | Cibel - Cebon | 11 | - | |
10 | - | 23 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | 10 | +10 | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 21 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Team Illuminate | 21 | Team Illuminate | 7 | - | |
12 | - | 52 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 72 | GC | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 23 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
14 | - | 85 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 5 | +5 | ||
15 | - | 36 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 4 | +4 | ||
16 | - | 43 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
17 | - | 151 | Classic | AMEZAWA Takeaki Japan | 23 | Japan | 2 | +2 | ||
18 | - | 74 | Classic | LEA Jason Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 21 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Cibel - Cebon | CT | 25:38:30 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 0:54 0:54 | .. |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | CT | 1:21 1:21 | .. |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 1:30 1:30 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 1:42 1:42 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | CT | 1:59 1:59 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 2:39 2:39 | .. |
8 | 1 | ▼7 | Team Illuminate | CT | 2:51 2:51 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | CT | 12:49 12:49 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Japan | NAT | 15:31 15:31 | .. |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | Team UKYO | CT | 17:11 17:11 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | South Africa | NAT | 19:05 19:05 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | South Korea | NAT | 28:27 28:27 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Team Sapura Cycling | CT | 31:45 31:45 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | CT | 39:21 39:21 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Taiwan | 40:29 40:29 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | Thailand | NAT | 48:56 48:56 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | CT | 54:27 54:27 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | RTS Racing Team | CT | 58:29 58:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 March 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.85 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:156.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:83
- Vert. meters:2404
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: