The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | 0:33:43 | 21.888 | ||||
2 | MONFORT Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 12 | 0:09 0:09 | 21.791 | ||
3 | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 7 | 0:21 0:21 | 21.663 | ||
4 | SIJMENS Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 5 | 0:43 0:43 | 21.433 | ||
5 | PAPSTEIN Björn Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 4 | 0:44 0:44 | 21.422 | ||
6 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | 3 | 1:02 1:02 | 21.237 | ||
7 | SIEVERS Holger Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 2 | 1:05 1:05 | 21.207 | ||
8 | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | 1 | 1:08 1:08 | 21.176 | ||
9 | YAKOVLEV Serguei T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 1:23 1:23 | 21.026 | |||
10 | ALDAPE Moises Antonio Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 1:28 1:28 | 20.976 | |||
11 | MATVEYEV Sergiy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 1:31 1:31 | 20.946 | |||
12 | ALDAG Rolf T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 1:36 1:36 | 20.897 | |||
13 | HIEKMANN Torsten T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 1:49 1:49 | 20.769 | |||
14 | LAGUTIN Sergey Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:51 1:51 | 20.75 | |||
15 | LEVECOT Benjamin RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 2:01 2:01 | 20.653 | |||
16 | GASPERONI Cristian Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 2:12 2:12 | 20.548 | |||
17 | SCHMIDT Torsten Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 2:13 2:13 | 20.538 | |||
18 | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 2:14 2:14 | 20.529 | |||
19 | BURGOS Nacor Relax Fuenlabrada | Relax Fuenlabrada | 2:18 2:18 | 20.491 | |||
20 | DE WAELE Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2:22 2:22 | 20.453 | |||
21 | BERTUOLA Alessandro Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 2:24 2:24 | 20.434 | |||
22 | KOHL Bernhard T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 2:24 | 20.434 | |||
23 | HEIZMANN Elnathan Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | 2:32 2:32 | 20.359 | |||
24 | ALMAGRO José Mario Relax Fuenlabrada | Relax Fuenlabrada | 2:34 2:34 | 20.34 | |||
25 | MORENO Daniel Relax Fuenlabrada | Relax Fuenlabrada | 2:36 2:36 | 20.321 | |||
26 | KADLEC Milan eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 2:38 2:38 | 20.303 | |||
27 | MAREŠ Martin eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 2:39 2:39 | 20.293 | |||
28 | SEIGNEUR Eddy RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 2:43 2:43 | 20.256 | |||
29 | BARBERO Sergio Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 2:44 2:44 | 20.247 | |||
30 | 2:53 2:53 | 20.164 | |||||
31 | ALLEGRINI Mirko Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 3:04 3:04 | 20.063 | |||
32 | GOTTFRIED Alexander Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 3:05 3:05 | 20.054 | |||
33 | 3:24 3:24 | 19.883 | |||||
34 | GANSER Markus Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | 3:27 3:27 | 19.857 | |||
35 | BERGÈS Émilien-Benoît RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 3:27 | 19.857 | |||
36 | ZERZAN Pavel eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 3:28 3:28 | 19.848 | |||
37 | 3:29 3:29 | 19.839 | |||||
38 | SOSENKA Ondřej Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | 3:32 3:32 | 19.812 | |||
39 | DE SÁRRAGA Mario Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 3:35 3:35 | 19.786 | |||
40 | DE FINO Mariano Ceferino Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | ,, 3:35 | 19.786 | |||
41 | MORI Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 3:36 3:36 | 19.777 | |||
42 | BERGÈS Stéphane Agritubel | Agritubel | 3:37 3:37 | 19.768 | |||
43 | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 3:39 3:39 | 19.75 | |||
44 | VALLEJO Ángel Relax Fuenlabrada | Relax Fuenlabrada | 3:40 3:40 | 19.741 | |||
45 | STALDER Florian eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 3:41 3:41 | 19.733 | |||
46 | BERTHOU Eric RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 3:41 | 19.733 | |||
47 | GLASNER Björn Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 3:43 3:43 | 19.715 | |||
48 | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Relax Fuenlabrada | Relax Fuenlabrada | 3:52 3:52 | 19.636 | |||
49 | DIETZIKER Andreas eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 4:01 4:01 | 19.558 | |||
50 | ,, 4:01 | 19.558 | |||||
51 | 4:10 4:10 | 19.481 | |||||
52 | VALACH Ján eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | ,, 4:10 | 19.481 | |||
53 | 4:17 4:17 | 19.421 | |||||
54 | MOSER Leonardo Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | 4:18 4:18 | 19.413 | |||
55 | TESAŘ Lubor AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | 4:19 4:19 | 19.404 | |||
56 | COHNEN Stefan Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 4:25 4:25 | 19.353 | |||
57 | COUTOULY Cédric Agritubel | Agritubel | 4:28 4:28 | 19.328 | |||
58 | BURGHARDT Marcus T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 4:28 | 19.328 | |||
59 | 4:38 4:38 | 19.244 | |||||
60 | 4:46 4:46 | 19.177 | |||||
61 | ,, 4:46 | 19.177 | |||||
62 | JOHNSON Benjamin Agritubel | Agritubel | 4:49 4:49 | 19.152 | |||
63 | KAISEN Olivier RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 4:52 4:52 | 19.127 | |||
64 | 4:53 4:53 | 19.119 | |||||
65 | 5:08 5:08 | 18.996 | |||||
66 | MÜLLER Udo AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | 5:14 5:14 | 18.947 | |||
67 | 5:15 5:15 | 18.939 | |||||
68 | LOPEZ Julio Relax Fuenlabrada | Relax Fuenlabrada | 5:19 5:19 | 18.907 | |||
69 | HAMBURGER Bo Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | 5:28 5:28 | 18.835 | |||
70 | CUMMINGS Steve Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 5:30 5:30 | 18.819 | |||
71 | BENÍTEZ Javier Relax Fuenlabrada | Relax Fuenlabrada | 5:32 5:32 | 18.803 | |||
72 | 5:34 5:34 | 18.787 | |||||
73 | SWEET Corey Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | 5:37 5:37 | 18.763 | |||
74 | RENDERS Sven Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 5:41 5:41 | 18.731 | |||
75 | EICHLER Markus Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | 5:43 5:43 | 18.715 | |||
76 | VERSTREPEN Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 5:44 5:44 | 18.707 | |||
77 | BRARD Florent Agritubel | Agritubel | 5:47 5:47 | 18.684 | |||
78 | SVORADA Ján eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 5:50 5:50 | 18.66 | |||
79 | 5:56 5:56 | 18.613 | |||||
80 | PETERSEN Søren Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 6:12 6:12 | 18.489 | |||
81 | WEIGOLD Steffen Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 6:17 6:17 | 18.45 | |||
82 | DION Renaud RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 6:17 | 18.45 | |||
83 | 6:27 6:27 | 18.373 | |||||
84 | ISTA Kevyn RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 6:36 6:36 | 18.305 | |||
85 | WESTPHAL Carlo Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 6:41 6:41 | 18.267 | |||
86 | SCHOLZ Timo AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | 7:09 7:09 | 18.059 | |||
87 | BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 7:14 7:14 | 18.022 | |||
88 | FRIEDEMANN Matthias Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 7:24 7:24 | 17.949 | |||
89 | GALDÓS Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 7:24 | 17.949 | |||
90 | 7:26 7:26 | 17.934 | |||||
91 | BALČIŪNAS Linas Agritubel | Agritubel | 7:31 7:31 | 17.898 | |||
92 | DÜCHTING Marco AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | 7:37 7:37 | 17.855 | |||
93 | SCHERZER Ralph AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | 7:38 7:38 | 17.848 | |||
94 | WIESE Wolfram Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | 7:42 7:42 | 17.819 | |||
95 | BENČÍK Petr eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 7:44 7:44 | 17.805 | |||
96 | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 7:52 7:52 | 17.747 | |||
97 | BERTOLINI Denis Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil | 8:02 8:02 | 17.677 | |||
98 | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 8:12 8:12 | 17.606 | |||
99 | DRESSLER-LEHNHOF Frank Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | 8:13 8:13 | 17.599 | |||
100 | 8:22 8:22 | 17.537 | |||||
101 | PELÁNEK Luboš Relax Fuenlabrada | Relax Fuenlabrada | 8:27 8:27 | 17.502 | |||
102 | LUHOVYY Roman RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 8:57 8:57 | 17.297 | |||
103 | HEINY Stefan Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | 9:04 9:04 | 17.25 | |||
104 | GUT Alexander Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 9:06 9:06 | 17.236 | |||
105 | BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 9:17 9:17 | 17.163 | |||
106 | VOGEL Karsten Team ComNet Senges | Team ComNet Senges | 9:18 9:18 | 17.156 | |||
107 | WILLWOHL Gregor AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | AKUD Arnolds Sicherheit | 9:25 9:25 | 17.11 | |||
108 | FOTHEN Thomas Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 10:01 10:01 | 16.875 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 August 2005
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:21.89 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:12.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: