The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 131 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 60 | 50 | 0:05:33 | 43.459 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:01 | 5 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | 30 | 0:01 0:01 | 43.329 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:01 | 121 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:01 | 43.329 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:01 | 6 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | ,, 0:01 | 43.329 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:05 | 66 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | 0:05 0:05 | 42.817 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:05 | 91 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 7 | ,, 0:05 | 42.817 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:06 | 114 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | 0:06 0:06 | 42.69 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:06 | 96 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 3 | ,, 0:06 | 42.69 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:06 | 87 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | ,, 0:06 | 42.69 | |||
10 | 10 | +0:09 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 0:09 0:09 | 42.316 | |||
11 | 11 | +0:11 | 92 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 0:11 0:11 | 42.07 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:11 | 93 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:11 | 42.07 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:11 | 74 | GC | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:11 | 42.07 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:11 | 117 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:11 | 42.07 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:13 | 61 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 0:13 0:13 | 41.827 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:13 | 86 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | 41.827 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:14 | 83 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:14 0:14 | 41.706 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:14 | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | 41.706 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:14 | 15 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:14 | 41.706 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:14 | 175 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:14 | 41.706 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:15 | 51 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:15 0:15 | 41.586 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:15 | 137 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:15 | 41.586 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:16 | 116 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:16 0:16 | 41.467 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:16 | 105 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | 41.467 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:17 | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:17 0:17 | 41.349 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:17 | 173 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:17 | 41.349 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:17 | 31 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:17 | 41.349 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:18 | 157 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:18 0:18 | 41.231 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:18 | 24 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:18 | 41.231 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:19 | 124 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:19 0:19 | 41.114 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:19 | 41 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:19 | 41.114 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:19 | 161 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:19 | 41.114 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:19 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:19 | 41.114 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:20 | 23 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:20 0:20 | 40.997 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:20 | 72 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | 40.997 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:20 | 146 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | 40.997 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:21 | 171 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:21 0:21 | 40.881 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:21 | 103 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:21 | 40.881 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:22 | 7 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:22 0:22 | 40.766 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:22 | 16 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:22 | 40.766 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:22 | 22 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:22 | 40.766 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:22 | 35 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:22 | 40.766 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:22 | 151 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:22 | 40.766 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:22 | 132 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:22 | 40.766 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:22 | 47 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:22 | 40.766 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:23 | 95 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 0:23 0:23 | 40.652 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:23 | 77 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:23 | 40.652 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:23 | 185 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:23 | 40.652 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:23 | 115 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:23 | 40.652 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:23 | 186 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:23 | 40.652 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:24 | 81 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:24 0:24 | 40.538 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:24 | 123 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:24 | 40.538 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:24 | 62 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:24 | 40.538 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:24 | 2 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | 40.538 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:24 | 45 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:24 | 40.538 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:24 | 155 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:24 | 40.538 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:25 | 26 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:25 0:25 | 40.425 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:25 | 82 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:25 | 40.425 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:25 | 164 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:25 | 40.425 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:25 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:25 | 40.425 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:26 | 43 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:26 0:26 | 40.312 | ||||
62 | 62 | +0:26 | 113 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:26 | 40.312 | ||||
63 | 63 | +0:26 | 53 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | 40.312 | ||||
64 | +0:26 | 46 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:26 | 40.312 | |||||
65 | 65 | +0:27 | 101 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:27 0:27 | 40.2 | ||||
66 | 66 | +0:27 | 156 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:27 | 40.2 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:27 | 112 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:27 | 40.2 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:27 | 33 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:27 | 40.2 | ||||
69 | 69 | +0:27 | 12 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:27 | 40.2 | ||||
70 | 70 | +0:27 | 14 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:27 | 40.2 | ||||
71 | 71 | +0:27 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:27 | 40.2 | ||||
72 | 72 | +0:27 | 176 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:27 | 40.2 | ||||
73 | 73 | +0:28 | 172 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:28 0:28 | 40.089 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:28 | 174 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:28 | 40.089 | ||||
75 | 75 | +0:29 | 97 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 0:29 0:29 | 39.978 | ||||
76 | 76 | +0:29 | 76 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:29 | 39.978 | ||||
77 | 77 | +0:29 | 85 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:29 | 39.978 | ||||
78 | 78 | +0:29 | 181 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:29 | 39.978 | ||||
79 | 79 | +0:30 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:30 0:30 | 39.868 | ||||
80 | 80 | +0:30 | 57 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:30 | 39.868 | ||||
81 | 81 | +0:30 | 94 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 0:30 | 39.868 | ||||
82 | 82 | +0:30 | 42 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:30 | 39.868 | ||||
83 | 83 | +0:31 | 183 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:31 0:31 | 39.758 | ||||
84 | 84 | +0:31 | 55 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | 39.758 | ||||
85 | 85 | +0:31 | 84 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:31 | 39.758 | ||||
86 | 86 | +0:31 | 75 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:31 | 39.758 | ||||
87 | 87 | +0:32 | 64 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 0:32 0:32 | 39.649 | ||||
88 | 88 | +0:32 | 122 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:32 | 39.649 | ||||
89 | 89 | +0:32 | 152 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:32 | 39.649 | ||||
90 | 90 | +0:32 | 182 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:32 | 39.649 | ||||
91 | 91 | +0:32 | 165 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:32 | 39.649 | ||||
92 | 92 | +0:33 | 34 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:33 0:33 | 39.541 | ||||
93 | 93 | +0:33 | 56 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | 39.541 | ||||
94 | 94 | +0:34 | 153 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:34 0:34 | 39.433 | ||||
95 | 95 | +0:34 | 36 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:34 | 39.433 | ||||
96 | 96 | +0:34 | 177 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:34 | 39.433 | ||||
97 | 97 | +0:34 | 3 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:34 | 39.433 | ||||
98 | 98 | +0:34 | 11 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:34 | 39.433 | ||||
99 | 99 | +0:35 | 67 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 0:35 0:35 | 39.326 | ||||
100 | 100 | +0:35 | 167 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:35 | 39.326 | ||||
101 | 101 | +0:35 | 102 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:35 | 39.326 | ||||
102 | 102 | +0:35 | 136 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:35 | 39.326 | ||||
103 | 103 | +0:35 | 4 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:35 | 39.326 | ||||
104 | 104 | +0:36 | 32 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:36 0:36 | 39.22 | ||||
105 | 105 | +0:37 | 27 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:37 0:37 | 39.114 | ||||
106 | 106 | +0:38 | 63 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 0:38 0:38 | 39.008 | ||||
107 | 107 | +0:38 | 133 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:38 | 39.008 | ||||
108 | 108 | +0:38 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:38 | 39.008 | ||||
109 | 109 | +0:39 | 37 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:39 0:39 | 38.903 | ||||
110 | 110 | +0:40 | 142 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:40 0:40 | 38.799 | ||||
111 | 111 | +0:40 | 125 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:40 | 38.799 | ||||
112 | 112 | +0:41 | 44 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:41 0:41 | 38.695 | ||||
113 | 113 | +0:41 | 144 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:41 | 38.695 | ||||
114 | 114 | +0:42 | 135 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 0:42 0:42 | 38.592 | ||||
115 | 115 | +0:42 | 166 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:42 | 38.592 | ||||
116 | 116 | +0:42 | 187 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:42 | 38.592 | ||||
117 | 117 | +0:42 | 126 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:42 | 38.592 | ||||
118 | 118 | +0:45 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:45 0:45 | 38.286 | ||||
119 | 119 | +0:45 | 25 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:45 | 38.286 | ||||
120 | 120 | +0:45 | 106 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:45 | 38.286 | ||||
121 | +0:46 | 145 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:46 0:46 | 38.185 | |||||
122 | 122 | +0:47 | 163 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:47 0:47 | 38.084 | ||||
123 | 123 | +0:47 | 184 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:47 | 38.084 | ||||
124 | 124 | +0:47 | 134 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:47 | 38.084 | ||||
125 | 125 | +0:47 | 107 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:47 | 38.084 | ||||
126 | 126 | +0:48 | 13 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:48 0:48 | 37.984 | ||||
127 | 127 | +0:49 | 162 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 0:49 0:49 | 37.885 | ||||
128 | 128 | +0:55 | 147 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:55 0:55 | 37.299 | ||||
129 | 129 | +0:55 | 143 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:55 | 37.299 | ||||
130 | 130 | +0:55 | 17 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:55 | 37.299 | ||||
131 | 131 | +0:57 | 65 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 0:57 0:57 | 37.108 | ||||
132 | 132 | +1:00 | 127 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00 1:00 | 36.824 | ||||
DNS | 104 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 131 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 10 | 0:05:33 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
3 | 121 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:01 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:01 | .. | |||
5 | 66 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
6 | 91 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
7 | 114 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
8 | 96 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
9 | 87 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
10 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
11 | 92 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
12 | 93 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
13 | 74 | GC | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
14 | 117 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
15 | 61 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
16 | 86 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
17 | 83 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
18 | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
19 | 15 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
20 | 175 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
21 | 51 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
22 | 137 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
23 | 116 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
24 | 105 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
25 | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
26 | 173 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
27 | 31 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
28 | 157 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
29 | 24 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
30 | 124 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
31 | 41 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
32 | 161 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
33 | 141 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
34 | 23 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
35 | 72 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
36 | 146 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
37 | 171 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
38 | 103 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
39 | 7 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
40 | 16 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
41 | 22 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
42 | 35 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
43 | 151 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
44 | 132 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
46 | 95 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
47 | 77 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
48 | 185 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
49 | 115 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
50 | 186 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
51 | 81 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
52 | 123 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
53 | 62 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
54 | 2 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
55 | 45 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
56 | 155 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
57 | 26 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
58 | 82 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
59 | 164 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
60 | 71 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
61 | 43 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
62 | 113 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
63 | 53 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
64 | 46 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
65 | 101 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
66 | 156 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
67 | 112 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
68 | 33 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
69 | 12 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
70 | 14 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
71 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
72 | 176 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
73 | 172 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
74 | 174 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
75 | 97 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
77 | 85 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
78 | 181 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
79 | 73 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
80 | 57 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
81 | 94 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
82 | 42 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
83 | 183 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
84 | 55 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
86 | 75 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
87 | 64 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
88 | 122 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
89 | 152 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
90 | 182 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
91 | 165 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
92 | 34 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
93 | 56 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
94 | 153 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
95 | 36 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
96 | 177 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
97 | 3 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
98 | 11 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
99 | 67 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
100 | 167 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
102 | 136 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
103 | 4 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
104 | 32 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
105 | 27 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
106 | 63 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
107 | 133 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
108 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
109 | 37 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
110 | 142 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
111 | 125 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
112 | 44 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
113 | 144 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
114 | 135 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
115 | 166 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
116 | 187 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
117 | 126 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
118 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
119 | 25 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
120 | 106 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
121 | 145 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
122 | 163 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
123 | 184 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
124 | 134 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
125 | 107 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
126 | 13 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
127 | 162 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
128 | 147 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
129 | 143 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
130 | 17 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
131 | 65 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
132 | 127 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00 1:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 131 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 30 | +30 | |
2 | 5 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | +25 | |
3 | 121 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | +22 | |
4 | 6 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 19 | +19 | |
5 | 66 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 17 | +17 | |
6 | 91 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 15 | +15 | |
7 | 114 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13 | +13 | |
8 | 96 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 11 | +11 | |
9 | 87 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | +9 | |
10 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | |
11 | 92 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 6 | +6 | |
12 | 93 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5 | +5 | |
13 | 74 | GC | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | |
14 | 117 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | +3 | |
15 | 61 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 0:05:34 | .. | |
2 | 92 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
3 | 116 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
4 | 105 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:15 | .. | |
5 | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
6 | 24 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
7 | 22 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
8 | 95 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
9 | 185 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:22 | .. | |
10 | 82 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
11 | 164 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:24 | .. | |
12 | 156 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
13 | 33 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:26 | .. | |
14 | 14 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:26 | .. | |
15 | 174 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
16 | 152 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
17 | 165 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:31 | .. | |
18 | 153 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
19 | 67 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |
20 | 4 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |
21 | 32 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
22 | 63 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
23 | 133 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:37 | .. | |
24 | 135 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
25 | 106 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |
26 | 13 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
27 | 162 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
28 | 65 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 0:56 0:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:16:55 | .. |
2 | Team Sky | WT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
3 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 0:17 0:17 | .. |
4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | ,, 0:17 | .. |
5 | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:21 0:21 | .. |
6 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 0:26 0:26 | .. |
7 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 0:28 0:28 | .. |
8 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
9 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
10 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:38 0:38 | .. |
11 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
12 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 0:47 0:47 | .. |
13 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:48 0:48 | .. |
14 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | ,, 0:48 | .. |
15 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
16 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 0:50 0:50 | .. |
17 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 0:59 0:59 | .. |
18 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:00 1:00 | .. |
19 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 April 2018
- Start time:15:13
- Avg. speed winner:43.46 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:4.02 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:10
- Vert. meters:102
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: