The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | +26:25 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 100 | 80 | 4:55:42 | ||
2 | 57 | +1:47:09 | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | 40 | 50 | 0:10 0:10 | ||
3 | 37 | +1:14:30 | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | 35 | 0:16 0:16 | ||
4 | 50 | +1:35:56 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | 25 | 1:10 1:10 | ||
5 | 70 | +2:05:29 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | 18 | 1:26 1:26 | ||
6 | 105 | +3:02:51 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | 1:36 1:36 | |||
7 | 103 | +3:00:53 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | 1:52 1:52 | |||
8 | 98 | +2:54:17 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | 3:22 3:22 | |||
9 | 106 | +3:03:12 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8 | 3:29 3:29 | |||
10 | 75 | +2:12:53 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 | 5:09 5:09 | |||
11 | 6 | +4:54 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 10:48 10:48 | |||
12 | 3 | +2:43 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 11:03 11:03 | |||
13 | 2 | +0:28 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 3 | ,, 11:03 | |||
14 | 4 | +3:22 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 2 | ,, 11:03 | |||
15 | 15 | +9:40 | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1 | 11:07 11:07 | |||
16 | 10 | +7:05 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:23 11:23 | ||||
17 | 8 | +5:54 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:23 | ||||
18 | 9 | +5:59 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:23 | ||||
19 | 22 | +28:47 | 116 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:31 11:31 | ||||
20 | 1 | +0:00 | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 11:31 | ||||
21 | 17 | +10:03 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:31 | ||||
22 | 11 | +7:06 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:36 11:36 | ||||
23 | 24 | +32:25 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:36 | ||||
24 | 5 | +4:24 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:36 | ||||
25 | 7 | +5:09 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:36 | ||||
26 | 16 | +9:53 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:36 | ||||
27 | 12 | +7:45 | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 11:43 11:43 | ||||
28 | 146 | +3:44:09 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:50 11:50 | ||||
29 | 14 | +9:28 | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 12:03 12:03 | ||||
30 | 13 | +9:04 | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 12:30 12:30 | ||||
31 | 18 | +16:30 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:10 13:10 | ||||
25 | +37:32 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:10 | |||||
33 | 99 | +2:56:42 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:42 13:42 | ||||
34 | 38 | +1:14:50 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:42 | ||||
35 | 23 | +32:00 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:06 14:06 | ||||
36 | 40 | +1:17:38 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:15 14:15 | ||||
37 | 39 | +1:17:35 | 33 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 14:26 14:26 | ||||
38 | 19 | +18:02 | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 14:46 14:46 | ||||
39 | 31 | +52:24 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:46 | ||||
40 | 46 | +1:27:26 | 7 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 15:18 15:18 | ||||
41 | 32 | +55:59 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:18 | ||||
42 | 69 | +2:04:39 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:18 | ||||
43 | 61 | +1:55:22 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:18 | ||||
44 | 74 | +2:12:34 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:41 15:41 | ||||
45 | 26 | +39:23 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:51 16:51 | ||||
46 | 60 | +1:52:42 | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 17:16 17:16 | ||||
47 | 28 | +48:11 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 17:43 17:43 | ||||
48 | 109 | +3:04:27 | 124 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 18:28 18:28 | ||||
49 | 30 | +50:46 | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:47 19:47 | ||||
50 | 43 | +1:22:44 | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 19:47 | ||||
51 | 55 | +1:46:03 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 19:47 | ||||
52 | 45 | +1:25:47 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:47 | ||||
53 | 90 | +2:40:38 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 19:47 | ||||
54 | 87 | +2:38:26 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:47 | ||||
55 | 104 | +3:01:55 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:47 | ||||
56 | 29 | +49:59 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 19:47 | ||||
57 | 41 | +1:19:17 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:47 | ||||
58 | 111 | +3:10:16 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 19:47 | ||||
59 | 84 | +2:34:32 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:47 | ||||
60 | 44 | +1:23:33 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 19:47 | ||||
61 | 51 | +1:36:17 | 158 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 19:47 | ||||
62 | 79 | +2:29:00 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 19:47 | ||||
63 | 42 | +1:22:13 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:47 | ||||
64 | 36 | +1:11:09 | 175 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:47 | ||||
65 | 72 | +2:07:17 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:47 | ||||
66 | 35 | +1:00:16 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:47 | ||||
67 | 88 | +2:39:03 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 21:23 21:23 | ||||
68 | 49 | +1:34:41 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:23 | ||||
69 | 110 | +3:07:04 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:23 | ||||
70 | 82 | +2:34:22 | 84 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 21:23 | ||||
71 | 68 | +2:04:24 | 8 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 21:23 | ||||
72 | 34 | +59:00 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:23 | ||||
73 | 126 | +3:23:43 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:23 | ||||
74 | 62 | +1:56:54 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 21:26 21:26 | ||||
75 | 96 | +2:51:24 | 125 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 21:51 21:51 | ||||
76 | 67 | +2:01:41 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 22:12 22:12 | ||||
77 | 52 | +1:36:39 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22:57 22:57 | ||||
78 | 97 | +2:53:44 | 45 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:57 | ||||
79 | 77 | +2:21:14 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:57 | ||||
80 | 66 | +2:01:26 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 22:57 | ||||
81 | 92 | +2:45:56 | 67 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:57 | ||||
82 | 47 | +1:28:07 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 22:57 | ||||
83 | 83 | +2:34:27 | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 22:57 | ||||
84 | 48 | +1:33:56 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:57 | ||||
85 | 85 | +2:34:57 | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 22:57 | ||||
86 | 115 | +3:13:51 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 22:57 | ||||
87 | 100 | +2:58:48 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 23:40 23:40 | ||||
88 | 59 | +1:52:21 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:22 24:22 | ||||
89 | 102 | +3:00:51 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 24:22 | ||||
90 | 58 | +1:51:25 | 106 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:22 | ||||
91 | 118 | +3:14:56 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 25:27 25:27 | ||||
92 | 134 | +3:29:35 | 93 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 25:27 | ||||
93 | 147 | +3:48:07 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:27 | ||||
94 | 65 | +2:00:41 | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 25:27 | ||||
95 | 141 | +3:39:07 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:27 | ||||
96 | 63 | +1:58:41 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 25:27 | ||||
97 | 64 | +2:00:05 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 25:27 | ||||
98 | 135 | +3:31:54 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 25:27 | ||||
99 | 107 | +3:03:36 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 25:27 | ||||
100 | 128 | +3:25:08 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 25:51 25:51 | ||||
101 | 94 | +2:49:19 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:51 | ||||
102 | 116 | +3:13:54 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 26:06 26:06 | ||||
103 | 145 | +3:42:45 | 157 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 26:06 | ||||
104 | 53 | +1:39:04 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 26:06 | ||||
105 | 124 | +3:21:05 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 26:06 | ||||
106 | 131 | +3:26:42 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:06 | ||||
107 | 120 | +3:19:39 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:06 | ||||
108 | 136 | +3:34:55 | 2 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:06 | ||||
109 | 129 | +3:25:46 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 26:06 | ||||
110 | 76 | +2:19:50 | 188 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 26:06 | ||||
111 | 80 | +2:31:56 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 26:06 | ||||
112 | 125 | +3:23:36 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 26:06 | ||||
113 | 122 | +3:20:08 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 26:06 | ||||
114 | 127 | +3:24:20 | 176 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 26:06 | ||||
115 | 71 | +2:06:51 | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:06 | ||||
116 | 21 | +26:52 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 26:06 | ||||
117 | 130 | +3:26:25 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 26:06 | ||||
118 | 101 | +2:59:02 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 26:06 | ||||
119 | 157 | +4:14:09 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 26:06 | ||||
120 | 78 | +2:21:28 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:06 | ||||
121 | 123 | +3:20:23 | 177 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 26:06 | ||||
122 | 27 | +45:44 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:06 | ||||
123 | 93 | +2:46:33 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 26:06 | ||||
124 | 151 | +3:58:10 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 26:06 | ||||
125 | 117 | +3:14:16 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:06 | ||||
126 | 33 | +58:28 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 26:06 | ||||
127 | 150 | +3:55:37 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 26:06 | ||||
128 | 56 | +1:46:50 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 26:06 | ||||
129 | 113 | +3:11:08 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:06 | ||||
130 | 148 | +3:48:28 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:06 | ||||
131 | 95 | +2:49:57 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:06 | ||||
132 | 133 | +3:29:00 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:06 | ||||
133 | 143 | +3:40:33 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 26:06 | ||||
134 | 108 | +3:03:51 | 204 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:06 | ||||
135 | 144 | +3:42:13 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:06 | ||||
136 | 73 | +2:09:15 | 42 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:06 | ||||
137 | 81 | +2:33:35 | 114 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 26:06 | ||||
138 | 153 | +3:58:48 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:06 | ||||
139 | 132 | +3:26:46 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 26:06 | ||||
140 | 158 | +4:25:58 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26:59 26:59 | ||||
141 | 139 | +3:36:25 | 154 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27:02 27:02 | ||||
142 | 149 | +3:54:07 | 109 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 27:09 27:09 | ||||
143 | 137 | +3:35:04 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 27:24 27:24 | ||||
144 | 89 | +2:39:11 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 27:24 | ||||
145 | 54 | +1:40:32 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 27:24 | ||||
146 | 119 | +3:16:20 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 27:24 | ||||
147 | 142 | +3:39:26 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 27:24 | ||||
148 | 140 | +3:37:02 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 27:24 | ||||
149 | 114 | +3:13:07 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27:41 27:41 | ||||
150 | 121 | +3:19:45 | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 27:49 27:49 | ||||
151 | 152 | +3:58:17 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:37 28:37 | ||||
152 | 155 | +4:10:37 | 213 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 28:37 | ||||
153 | 154 | +4:03:43 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 28:37 | ||||
154 | 86 | +2:38:24 | 147 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 28:52 28:52 | ||||
155 | 91 | +2:44:59 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30:06 30:06 | ||||
156 | 138 | +3:35:43 | 112 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 33:57 33:57 | ||||
157 | 156 | +4:12:47 | 117 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 41 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 33:57 | ||||
158 | 112 | +3:10:30 | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 33:57 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 75:06:24 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 7:45 7:45 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 18:02 18:02 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:25 26:25 | .. | |||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26:52 26:52 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 116 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 28:47 28:47 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:00 32:00 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 32:25 32:25 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 37:32 37:32 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 39:23 39:23 | .. | |||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 45:44 45:44 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 48:11 48:11 | .. | |||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 49:59 49:59 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 50:46 50:46 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 52:24 52:24 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 55:59 55:59 | .. | |||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 58:28 58:28 | .. | |||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 59:00 59:00 | .. | |||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:00:16 1:00:16 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 175 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:11:09 1:11:09 | .. | |||
37 | 52 | ▲15 | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:14:30 1:14:30 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:14:50 1:14:50 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 33 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:17:35 1:17:35 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:17:38 1:17:38 | .. | |||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:19:17 1:19:17 | .. | |||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:22:13 1:22:13 | .. | |||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:22:44 1:22:44 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:23:33 1:23:33 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:25:47 1:25:47 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 1:27:26 1:27:26 | .. | |||
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:28:07 1:28:07 | .. | |||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:33:56 1:33:56 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:34:41 1:34:41 | .. | |||
50 | 60 | ▲10 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:35:56 1:35:56 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 158 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:36:17 1:36:17 | .. | |||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:36:39 1:36:39 | .. | |||
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:39:04 1:39:04 | .. | |||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:40:32 1:40:32 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:46:03 1:46:03 | .. | |||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:46:50 1:46:50 | .. | |||
57 | 70 | ▲13 | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:47:09 1:47:09 | .. | |||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 106 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1:51:25 1:51:25 | .. | |||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:52:21 1:52:21 | .. | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:52:42 1:52:42 | .. | |||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:55:22 1:55:22 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1:56:54 1:56:54 | .. | |||
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:58:41 1:58:41 | .. | |||
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:00:05 2:00:05 | .. | |||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 2:00:41 2:00:41 | .. | |||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:01:26 2:01:26 | .. | |||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 2:01:41 2:01:41 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 8 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 2:04:24 2:04:24 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:04:39 2:04:39 | .. | |||
70 | 77 | ▲7 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:05:29 2:05:29 | .. | |||
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:06:51 2:06:51 | .. | |||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 2:07:17 2:07:17 | .. | |||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 42 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:09:15 2:09:15 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:12:34 2:12:34 | .. | |||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:12:53 2:12:53 | .. | |||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 188 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:19:50 2:19:50 | .. | |||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:21:14 2:21:14 | .. | |||
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:21:28 2:21:28 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:29:00 2:29:00 | .. | |||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:31:56 2:31:56 | .. | |||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 114 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:33:35 2:33:35 | .. | |||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 84 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:34:22 2:34:22 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:34:27 2:34:27 | .. | |||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:34:32 2:34:32 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:34:57 2:34:57 | .. | |||
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 147 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 2:38:24 2:38:24 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:38:26 2:38:26 | .. | |||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:39:03 2:39:03 | .. | |||
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:39:11 2:39:11 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:40:38 2:40:38 | .. | |||
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:44:59 2:44:59 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 67 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 2:45:56 2:45:56 | .. | |||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:46:33 2:46:33 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:49:19 2:49:19 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 2:49:57 2:49:57 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 125 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:51:24 2:51:24 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 45 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:53:44 2:53:44 | .. | |||
98 | 116 | ▲18 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:54:17 2:54:17 | .. | |||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:56:42 2:56:42 | .. | |||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:58:48 2:58:48 | .. | |||
101 | 98 | ▼3 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:59:02 2:59:02 | .. | |||
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:00:51 3:00:51 | .. | |||
103 | 124 | ▲21 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:00:53 3:00:53 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 3:01:55 3:01:55 | .. | |||
105 | 131 | ▲26 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:02:51 3:02:51 | .. | |||
106 | 127 | ▲21 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:03:12 3:03:12 | .. | |||
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:03:36 3:03:36 | .. | |||
108 | 102 | ▼6 | 204 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:03:51 3:03:51 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 124 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:04:27 3:04:27 | .. | |||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:07:04 3:07:04 | .. | |||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:10:16 3:10:16 | .. | |||
112 | 101 | ▼11 | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:10:30 3:10:30 | .. | |||
113 | 106 | ▼7 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:11:08 3:11:08 | .. | |||
114 | 107 | ▼7 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:13:07 3:13:07 | .. | |||
115 | 115 | - | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:13:51 3:13:51 | .. | |||
116 | 110 | ▼6 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 3:13:54 3:13:54 | .. | |||
117 | 111 | ▼6 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3:14:16 3:14:16 | .. | |||
118 | 113 | ▼5 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 3:14:56 3:14:56 | .. | |||
119 | 112 | ▼7 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:16:20 3:16:20 | .. | |||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:19:39 3:19:39 | .. | |||
121 | 117 | ▼4 | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 3:19:45 3:19:45 | .. | |||
122 | 119 | ▼3 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:20:08 3:20:08 | .. | |||
123 | 120 | ▼3 | 177 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:20:23 3:20:23 | .. | |||
124 | 121 | ▼3 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:21:05 3:21:05 | .. | |||
125 | 122 | ▼3 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:23:36 3:23:36 | .. | |||
126 | 133 | ▲7 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:23:43 3:23:43 | .. | |||
127 | 123 | ▼4 | 176 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:24:20 3:24:20 | .. | |||
128 | 125 | ▼3 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3:25:08 3:25:08 | .. | |||
129 | 126 | ▼3 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:25:46 3:25:46 | .. | |||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:26:25 3:26:25 | .. | |||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:26:42 3:26:42 | .. | |||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:26:46 3:26:46 | .. | |||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:29:00 3:29:00 | .. | |||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:29:35 3:29:35 | .. | |||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 3:31:54 3:31:54 | .. | |||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 2 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | 3:34:55 3:34:55 | .. | |||
137 | 137 | - | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:35:04 3:35:04 | .. | |||
138 | 132 | ▼6 | 112 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:35:43 3:35:43 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 154 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:36:25 3:36:25 | .. | |||
140 | 140 | - | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:37:02 3:37:02 | .. | |||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:39:07 3:39:07 | .. | |||
142 | 141 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:39:26 3:39:26 | .. | |||
143 | 143 | - | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:40:33 3:40:33 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 3:42:13 3:42:13 | .. | |||
145 | 145 | - | 157 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:42:45 3:42:45 | .. | |||
146 | 152 | ▲6 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:44:09 3:44:09 | .. | |||
147 | 147 | - | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:48:07 3:48:07 | .. | |||
148 | 146 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:48:28 3:48:28 | .. | |||
149 | 148 | ▼1 | 109 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:54:07 3:54:07 | .. | |||
150 | 149 | ▼1 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:55:37 3:55:37 | .. | |||
151 | 151 | - | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:58:10 3:58:10 | .. | |||
152 | 150 | ▼2 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:58:17 3:58:17 | .. | |||
153 | 153 | - | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 3:58:48 3:58:48 | .. | |||
154 | 154 | - | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:03:43 4:03:43 | .. | |||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 213 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:10:37 4:10:37 | .. | |||
156 | 155 | ▼1 | 117 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 41 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:12:47 4:12:47 | .. | |||
157 | 157 | - | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:14:09 4:14:09 | .. | |||
158 | 158 | - | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:25:58 4:25:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 290 | +290 | |
2 | 2 | - | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 232 | +232 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 119 | +119 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 113 | +113 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 110 | +110 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 109 | +109 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 107 | +107 | |
8 | 8 | - | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 93 | +93 | |
9 | 9 | - | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 64 | +64 | |
10 | 10 | - | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 63 | +63 | |
11 | 11 | - | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 59 | +59 | |
12 | 12 | - | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 57 | +57 | |
13 | 13 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 53 | +53 | |
14 | 14 | - | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 49 | +49 | |
15 | 15 | - | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 49 | +49 | |
16 | 16 | - | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 45 | +45 | |
17 | 17 | - | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 45 | +45 | |
18 | 18 | - | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 44 | +44 | |
19 | 19 | - | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 42 | +42 | |
20 | 20 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 41 | +41 | |
21 | 21 | - | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 40 | +40 | |
22 | 22 | - | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | +40 | |
23 | 23 | - | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 39 | +39 | |
24 | 24 | - | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | +38 | |
25 | 25 | - | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 38 | +38 | |
26 | 26 | - | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 37 | +37 | |
27 | 34 | ▲7 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 32 | +32 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | +32 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 31 | +31 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | +30 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 30 | +30 | |
32 | 50 | ▲18 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 29 | +29 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 29 | +29 | |
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | +28 | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 28 | +28 | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 27 | +27 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 26 | +26 | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | +24 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | +23 | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 22 | +22 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 21 | +21 | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | +20 | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 19 | +19 | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 19 | +19 | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18 | +18 | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | +18 | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | +18 | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18 | +18 | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16 | +16 | |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15 | +15 | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 15 | +15 | |
52 | 63 | ▲11 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15 | +15 | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | +13 | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | +13 | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | +12 | |
56 | - | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12 | +12 | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | +12 | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | +12 | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | +11 | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11 | +11 | |
61 | 72 | ▲11 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | +11 | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11 | +11 | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | +11 | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | +11 | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +10 | |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 9 | +9 | |
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 9 | +9 | |
68 | - | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 | +9 | ||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9 | +9 | |
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | +9 | |
71 | 80 | ▲9 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9 | +9 | |
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 9 | +9 | |
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | +8 | |
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | +8 | |
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | +8 | |
76 | - | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | +7 | ||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | +6 | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | |
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | +6 | |
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | +5 | |
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | +5 | |
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | +5 | |
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | +5 | |
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 4 | +4 | |
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | +4 | |
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | +4 | |
87 | - | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | ||
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | |
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | +3 | |
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | |
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | |
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | +2 | |
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | |
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | |
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1 | +1 | |
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | +1 | |
97 | 93 | ▼4 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | |
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | |
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | +1 | |
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Grinzane Cavour (130.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BALLERINI Davide | 8 | |
2 | FONZI Giuseppe | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4 |
3 | VAN EMDEN Jos | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 |
Sprint | Mondov
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BALLERINI Davide | 8 | |
2 | VAN POPPEL Boy | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
3 | FONZI Giuseppe | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 75:11:18 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 21:31 21:31 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 43:17 43:17 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 47:30 47:30 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 53:34 53:34 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 54:06 54:06 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 55:22 55:22 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:12:44 1:12:44 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:34:10 1:34:10 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:47:27 1:47:27 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:50:28 1:50:28 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 8 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:59:30 1:59:30 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:07:40 2:07:40 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:07:59 2:07:59 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:27:02 2:27:02 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:33:32 2:33:32 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:34:09 2:34:09 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:35:44 2:35:44 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:41:39 2:41:39 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:51:48 2:51:48 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:55:57 2:55:57 | .. | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:05:22 3:05:22 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:08:13 3:08:13 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 3:10:02 3:10:02 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:11:26 3:11:26 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:18:42 3:18:42 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:18:49 3:18:49 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:21:52 3:21:52 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:34:32 3:34:32 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:43:13 3:43:13 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:50:43 3:50:43 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:53:23 3:53:23 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 3:53:54 3:53:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 91 | +91 | |
2 | 2 | - | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 52 | +52 | |
3 | 3 | - | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 47 | +47 | |
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 46 | +46 | |
5 | 5 | - | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 36 | +36 | |
6 | 6 | - | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | +36 | |
7 | - | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 35 | +35 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | +35 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | +33 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | +29 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 27 | +27 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 21 | +21 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | +20 | |
14 | - | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | 18 | +18 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | +15 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | +14 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | +14 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | +13 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 12 | +12 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 12 | +12 | |
21 | - | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | +12 | ||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | +11 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11 | +11 | |
24 | - | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | +10 | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10 | +10 | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 | +9 | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | +8 | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +8 | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +7 | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +7 | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | +7 | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | +7 | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 7 | +7 | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | +6 | |
35 | - | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | +6 | ||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | +6 | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | +6 | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | +6 | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | +5 | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | +5 | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +4 | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | +4 | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | |
46 | - | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | +4 | ||
47 | - | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | +3 | ||
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | +3 | |
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | |
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | |
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | |
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | +2 | |
55 | - | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | ||
56 | 48 | ▼8 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | |
57 | 49 | ▼8 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | |
58 | 50 | ▼8 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | +1 | |
59 | 51 | ▼8 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | +1 | |
60 | 52 | ▼8 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | +1 | |
61 | - | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | +1 | ||
62 | 53 | ▼9 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | +1 | |
63 | 54 | ▼9 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Novello (140.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FONZI Giuseppe | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 |
2 | BALLERINI Davide | 2 | |
3 | PFINGSTEN Christoph | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Prato Nevoso (196 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 225:43:32 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 8:17 8:17 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 19:15 19:15 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 20:18 20:18 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 32:42 32:42 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 42:25 42:25 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 43:52 43:52 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 50:04 50:04 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:12:17 1:12:17 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:12:49 1:12:49 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:18:30 1:18:30 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:37:35 1:37:35 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 2:07:10 2:07:10 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 2:19:47 2:19:47 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:26:34 2:26:34 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:49:13 2:49:13 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 3:08:24 3:08:24 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:46:53 3:46:53 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 4:18:28 4:18:28 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 4:29:51 4:29:51 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 5:21:47 5:21:47 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 9:02:45 9:02:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | 15:10:14 | |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:56 |
3 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:52 |
4 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:31 |
5 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:41 |
6 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:51 |
7 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:14 |
8 | Astana Pro Team | 13:29 |
9 | Team Sky | 13:48 |
10 | Team Sunweb | 15:43 |
11 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:16 |
12 | Movistar Team | 18:46 |
13 | Israel Cycling Academy | 19:48 |
14 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:11 |
15 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22:51 |
16 | BMC Racing Team | 25:12 |
17 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26:14 |
18 | Team Dimension Data | 28:09 |
19 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29:05 |
20 | Lotto Fix All | 40:48 |
21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 48:12 |
22 | Bardiani - CSF | 55:10 |
Race information
- Date:24 May 2018
- Start time:12:10
- Avg. speed winner:39.77 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:196 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:185
- Vert. meters:2314
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: