The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 135 | +3:03:13 | 65 | Sprint | MATTHIJS Rudy Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 26 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 100 | 5:13:56 | |||
2 | 4 | +6:26 | 31 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Skil - Sem | 29 | Skil - Sem | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 132 | +2:57:08 | 23 | Sprint | CASTAING Francis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 112 | +2:17:15 | 92 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | Carrera - Inoxpran | 40 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 10 | +14:57 | 14 | Classic | BAUER Steve La Vie Claire | 26 | La Vie Claire | 32 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 87 | +1:58:36 | 78 | Sprint | VANDERAERDEN Eric Panasonic - Raleigh | 23 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 130 | +2:48:15 | 131 | Sprint | LIECKENS Jozef Lotto | 26 | Lotto | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 127 | +2:40:41 | 136 | Sprint | MCKENZIE Eric Lotto | 26 | Lotto | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 129 | +2:48:15 | 176 | Sprint | VAN BRABANT Benny Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 26 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 51 | +1:07:29 | 118 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Kwantum - Decosol | 26 | Kwantum - Decosol | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 96 | +2:05:54 | 133 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Lotto | 24 | Lotto | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 52 | +1:08:23 | 178 | Classic | WYNANTS Jan Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 26 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 100 | +2:09:03 | 108 | Sprint | SIMON Régis La Redoute | 27 | La Redoute | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 102 | +2:09:23 | 34 | Sprint | GALLOPIN Guy Skil - Sem | 29 | Skil - Sem | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 68 | +1:30:51 | 26 | Sprint | FREBERT Yvan Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 24 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 25 | +33:21 | 77 | Classic | ROOKS Steven Panasonic - Raleigh | 24 | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 137 | +3:11:35 | 142 | Sprint | BOGAERT Jan Verandalux - Dries | 27 | Verandalux - Dries | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 79 | +1:44:10 | 119 | Sprint | VAN VLIET Leo Kwantum - Decosol | 29 | Kwantum - Decosol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 117 | +2:24:59 | 70 | Classic | WAMPERS Jean-Marie Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 26 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 69 | +1:31:08 | 104 | Sprint | GAUTHIER Jean-Louis La Redoute | 29 | La Redoute | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 48 | +1:01:55 | 115 | Classic | PEETERS Ludo Kwantum - Decosol | 31 | Kwantum - Decosol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 40 | +48:36 | 69 | Classic | VANDENBRANDE Jean-Philippe Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 29 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 103 | +2:09:36 | 180 | Classic | WOUTERS Alois Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 22 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 139 | +3:16:40 | 169 | Sprint | PAVANELLO Giuliano Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 23 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 19 | +21:35 | 127 | GC | PINO Álvaro Zor - Gemeaz | 28 | Zor - Gemeaz | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 24 | +32:52 | 107 | GC | SIMON Jérôme La Redoute | 24 | La Redoute | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 86 | +1:56:54 | 28 | TT | PEIPER Allan Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 25 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 2 | +1:42 | 17 | GC | LEMOND Greg La Vie Claire | 24 | La Vie Claire | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 44 | +55:45 | 20 | GC | VIGNERON Alain La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 36 | +42:57 | 8 | GC | MOTTET Charly Renault - Elf | 22 | Renault - Elf | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 3 | +4:29 | 101 | GC | ROCHE Stephen La Redoute | 25 | La Redoute | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 53 | +1:08:37 | 62 | Sprint | BIONDI Laurent Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 26 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 77 | +1:40:32 | 32 | GC | BITTINGER René Skil - Sem | 30 | Skil - Sem | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 78 | +1:43:33 | 37 | TT | PELIER Joël Skil - Sem | 23 | Skil - Sem | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 111 | +2:15:46 | 174 | Sprint | PATRY Rudy Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 23 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 5 | +7:44 | 71 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Panasonic - Raleigh | 27 | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 70 | +1:33:38 | 66 | Classic | ROGIERS Rudy Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 24 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 47 | +1:03:32 | 12 | Sprint | ANDERSEN Kim La Vie Claire | 27 | La Vie Claire | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 9 | +13:56 | 42 | GC | CHOZAS Eduardo Reynolds | 25 | Reynolds | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 138 | +3:15:00 | 59 | Sprint | LAURAIRE Philippe Fagor | 24 | Fagor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 124 | +2:38:54 | 145 | Sprint | JACOBS Jos Verandalux - Dries | 32 | Verandalux - Dries | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 90 | +2:00:50 | 38 | Sprint | POISSONNIER Philippe Skil - Sem | 34 | Skil - Sem | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 101 | +2:09:23 | 64 | Classic | DHAENENS Rudy Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 24 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 59 | +1:19:10 | 139 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Lotto | 25 | Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 18 | +21:12 | 61 | Classic | CRIQUIELION Claude Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 28 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 105 | +2:10:40 | 99 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | Carrera - Inoxpran | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 54 | +1:12:06 | 158 | GC | RUÍZ CABESTANY Pello Seat - Orbea | 23 | Seat - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 33 | +40:37 | 135 | Classic | HAGHEDOOREN Paul Lotto | 25 | Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 20 | +23:30 | 29 | GC | SIMON Pascal Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 28 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 15 | +17:35 | 80 | GC | WINNEN Peter Panasonic - Raleigh | 27 | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 119 | +2:28:54 | 110 | Sprint | VAN DEN HAUTE Ferdi La Redoute | 33 | La Redoute | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 38 | +45:53 | 43 | GC | GASTÓN Iñaki Reynolds | 22 | Reynolds | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 30 | +39:38 | 129 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO Jesús Zor - Gemeaz | 25 | Zor - Gemeaz | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 13 | +16:02 | 18 | GC | RÜTTIMANN Niki La Vie Claire | 22 | La Vie Claire | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 142 | +3:29:25 | 137 | Classic | ONNOCKX Patrick Lotto | 26 | Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 43 | +54:12 | 82 | GC | ACEVEDO Rafael Antonio Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 28 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 31 | +40:02 | 40 | Sprint | VICHOT Frédéric Skil - Sem | 26 | Skil - Sem | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 104 | +2:10:30 | 148 | TT | VAN HOUWELINGEN Jan Verandalux - Dries | 30 | Verandalux - Dries | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 56 | +1:14:26 | 10 | GC | ROUX Denis Renault - Elf | 23 | Renault - Elf | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 82 | +1:51:48 | 75 | GC | LUBBERDING Henk Panasonic - Raleigh | 31 | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 50 | +1:05:42 | 98 | Climber | PEDERSEN Jørgen Vagn Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | Carrera - Inoxpran | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 8 | +13:35 | 89 | GC | PARRA Fabio Enrique Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 61 | +1:20:56 | 24 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 30 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 49 | +1:03:08 | 91 | TT | VISENTINI Roberto Carrera - Inoxpran | 28 | Carrera - Inoxpran | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 89 | +2:00:49 | 94 | TT | LANG Czesław Carrera - Inoxpran | 30 | Carrera - Inoxpran | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 93 | +2:01:55 | 140 | Classic | VAN EYNDE Wim Lotto | 24 | Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 106 | +2:11:08 | 120 | Sprint | WIJNANDS Ad Kwantum - Decosol | 26 | Kwantum - Decosol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 126 | +2:39:52 | 72 | Classic | DE KEULENAER Ludo Panasonic - Raleigh | 25 | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 67 | +1:27:50 | 7 | TT | MARIE Thierry Renault - Elf | 22 | Renault - Elf | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 131 | +2:51:18 | 143 | Classic | DE BEULE Etienne Verandalux - Dries | 31 | Verandalux - Dries | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 80 | +1:48:22 | 73 | Sprint | DE ROOIJ Theo Panasonic - Raleigh | 28 | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 22 | +26:28 | 13 | GC | ARNAUD Dominique La Vie Claire | 29 | La Vie Claire | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 99 | +2:07:06 | 15 | Sprint | GOMEZ Marc La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 76 | +1:40:27 | 45 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ Carlos Reynolds | 26 | Reynolds | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 92 | +2:01:53 | 105 | Sprint | LE BIGAUT Pierre La Redoute | 25 | La Redoute | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | TT | HINAULT Bernard La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 65 | +1:25:37 | 52 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Fagor | 27 | Fagor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 143 | +3:45:20 | 162 | GC | BRESSAN Roberto Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 25 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 34 | +41:53 | 33 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Skil - Sem | 24 | Skil - Sem | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 35 | +42:26 | 35 | GC | GARDE Dominique Skil - Sem | 26 | Skil - Sem | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 114 | +2:20:15 | 96 | Classic | MÄCHLER Erich Carrera - Inoxpran | 24 | Carrera - Inoxpran | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 144 | +4:13:48 | 170 | Sprint | RONCHIATO Manrico Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 24 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 17 | +19:48 | 50 | GC | PRIETO Celestino Reynolds | 24 | Reynolds | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 39 | +46:12 | 130 | GC | RUPÉREZ Faustino Zor - Gemeaz | 28 | Zor - Gemeaz | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 63 | +1:24:36 | 179 | Classic | WIJNANTS Ludwig Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 29 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 141 | +3:28:13 | 106 | Sprint | SHERWEN Paul La Redoute | 29 | La Redoute | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 74 | +1:39:34 | 116 | Sprint | SHAPIRO Doug Kwantum - Decosol | 25 | Kwantum - Decosol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 29 | +39:16 | 103 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry La Redoute | 26 | La Redoute | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 6 | +11:53 | 151 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Seat - Orbea | 25 | Seat - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 57 | +1:15:59 | 1 | GC | CHEVALLIER Philippe Renault - Elf | 24 | Renault - Elf | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 72 | +1:35:55 | 6 | Classic | MADIOT Yvon Renault - Elf | 23 | Renault - Elf | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 21 | +23:36 | 53 | GC | BAZZO Pierre Fagor | 31 | Fagor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 16 | +17:45 | 25 | GC | FOREST Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 66 | +1:26:42 | 86 | GC | LOAYZA Herman Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 29 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 37 | +45:10 | 36 | GC | MAS Gilles Skil - Sem | 24 | Skil - Sem | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 71 | +1:34:31 | 16 | Sprint | JOURDAN Christian La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 27 | +34:16 | 161 | GC | VAN IMPE Lucien Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 38 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 75 | +1:40:12 | 74 | Classic | LAMMERTS Johan Panasonic - Raleigh | 24 | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 113 | +2:19:40 | 76 | GC | NULENS Guy Panasonic - Raleigh | 27 | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 123 | +2:38:04 | 172 | Classic | LURQUIN André Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 23 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 120 | +2:36:25 | 175 | Classic | SEGERS Noël Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 25 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 81 | +1:50:40 | 60 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Francois Fagor | 24 | Fagor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 12 | +15:24 | 111 | GC | ZOETEMELK Joop Kwantum - Decosol | 38 | Kwantum - Decosol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 26 | +33:58 | 5 | Classic | MADIOT Marc Renault - Elf | 26 | Renault - Elf | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 11 | +15:10 | 21 | GC | MILLAR Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 62 | +1:24:23 | 41 | GC | AJA Enrique Alberto Reynolds | 25 | Reynolds | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 85 | +1:54:13 | 46 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Jesús Reynolds | 25 | Reynolds | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 41 | +48:46 | 87 | Sprint | MONTOYA Reynel Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 136 | +3:09:36 | 132 | Classic | BAEYENS Jan Lotto | 28 | Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 134 | +3:01:30 | 22 | TT | BRUN Frédéric Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 27 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 88 | +1:59:32 | 147 | Sprint | VAN HOUWELINGEN Adri Verandalux - Dries | 31 | Verandalux - Dries | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 23 | +29:42 | 93 | GC | BREU Beat Carrera - Inoxpran | 27 | Carrera - Inoxpran | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 55 | +1:12:41 | 39 | Sprint | VAN MEER Jacques Skil - Sem | 27 | Skil - Sem | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 14 | +16:13 | 138 | GC | SCHEPERS Eddy Lotto | 29 | Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 58 | +1:16:32 | 63 | GC | DEVOS Hendrik Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 29 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 108 | +2:12:21 | 68 | Sprint | TOELEN Patrick Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 22 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 128 | +2:41:38 | 159 | GC | SANCHIS José Salvador Seat - Orbea | 22 | Seat - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 42 | +53:41 | 9 | Sprint | POISSON Pascal Renault - Elf | 27 | Renault - Elf | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 110 | +2:12:32 | 117 | TT | SOLLEVELD Gerrit Kwantum - Decosol | 24 | Kwantum - Decosol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 118 | +2:28:21 | 88 | GC | MORA Néstor Oswaldo Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 21 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 73 | +1:38:52 | 85 | GC | JARAMILLO Carlos Mario Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 24 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 60 | +1:20:36 | 57 | Sprint | EARLEY Martin Fagor | 23 | Fagor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 121 | +2:37:06 | 102 | TT | BONDUE Alain La Redoute | 26 | La Redoute | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 7 | +12:53 | 81 | GC | HERRERA Luis Alberto Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 24 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 28 | +35:44 | 79 | GC | VELDSCHOLTEN Gerard Panasonic - Raleigh | 25 | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 98 | +2:06:57 | 27 | Sprint | LINARD Hubert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 32 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 84 | +1:53:57 | 112 | GC | DUCROT Maarten Kwantum - Decosol | 27 | Kwantum - Decosol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 32 | +40:20 | 171 | GC | WELLENS Paul Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 33 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 97 | +2:05:55 | 166 | GC | FASOLO Claudio Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 25 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 91 | +2:01:41 | 113 | Sprint | MANDERS Henri Kwantum - Decosol | 25 | Kwantum - Decosol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 109 | +2:12:22 | 124 | GC | FUERTE Anselmo Zor - Gemeaz | 23 | Zor - Gemeaz | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 94 | +2:02:13 | 156 | Sprint | MURGA Manuel Imanol Seat - Orbea | 27 | Seat - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 95 | +2:02:21 | 167 | GC | FESTA Elio Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 24 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 133 | +3:00:29 | 55 | GC | BIBOLLET Michel Fagor | 22 | Fagor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 140 | +3:25:44 | 126 | Sprint | PIETERS Peter Zor - Gemeaz | 23 | Zor - Gemeaz | ,, 0:00 | ||||
136 | 83 | +1:53:27 | 153 | GC | GRECIANO Anastasio Seat - Orbea | 33 | Seat - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
137 | 125 | +2:39:40 | 152 | GC | DEL RAMO José Seat - Orbea | 25 | Seat - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
138 | 46 | +59:50 | 19 | GC | VALLET Bernard La Vie Claire | 31 | La Vie Claire | ,, 0:00 | ||||
139 | 64 | +1:25:07 | 122 | GC | DURANT Marc Zor - Gemeaz | 30 | Zor - Gemeaz | ,, 0:00 | ||||
140 | 116 | +2:23:23 | 2 | TT | GAIGNE Dominique Renault - Elf | 24 | Renault - Elf | ,, 0:00 | ||||
141 | 115 | +2:21:39 | 114 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Kwantum - Decosol | 21 | Kwantum - Decosol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
142 | 45 | +55:54 | 155 | GC | MUJIKA Jokin Seat - Orbea | 22 | Seat - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
143 | 107 | +2:12:00 | 157 | GC | OTIN Luis Vicente Seat - Orbea | 26 | Seat - Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
144 | 122 | +2:37:36 | 30 | TT | YATES Sean Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 25 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | ,, 0:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | TT | HINAULT Bernard La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | 500 | 113:24:23 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 17 | GC | LEMOND Greg La Vie Claire | 24 | La Vie Claire | 380 | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 101 | GC | ROCHE Stephen La Redoute | 25 | La Redoute | 340 | 4:29 4:29 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 31 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Skil - Sem | 29 | Skil - Sem | 300 | 6:26 6:26 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 71 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Panasonic - Raleigh | 27 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 280 | 7:44 7:44 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 151 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Seat - Orbea | 25 | Seat - Orbea | 260 | 11:53 11:53 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 81 | GC | HERRERA Luis Alberto Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 24 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 240 | 12:53 12:53 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 89 | GC | PARRA Fabio Enrique Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 220 | 13:35 13:35 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 42 | GC | CHOZAS Eduardo Reynolds | 25 | Reynolds | 210 | 13:56 13:56 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 14 | Classic | BAUER Steve La Vie Claire | 26 | La Vie Claire | 200 | 14:57 14:57 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 21 | GC | MILLAR Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 190 | 15:10 15:10 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 111 | GC | ZOETEMELK Joop Kwantum - Decosol | 38 | Kwantum - Decosol | 180 | 15:24 15:24 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 18 | GC | RÜTTIMANN Niki La Vie Claire | 22 | La Vie Claire | 170 | 16:02 16:02 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 138 | GC | SCHEPERS Eddy Lotto | 29 | Lotto | 160 | 16:13 16:13 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 80 | GC | WINNEN Peter Panasonic - Raleigh | 27 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 150 | 17:35 17:35 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 25 | GC | FOREST Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 140 | 17:45 17:45 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 50 | GC | PRIETO Celestino Reynolds | 24 | Reynolds | 130 | 19:48 19:48 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 61 | Classic | CRIQUIELION Claude Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 28 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 120 | 21:12 21:12 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 127 | GC | PINO Álvaro Zor - Gemeaz | 28 | Zor - Gemeaz | 110 | 21:35 21:35 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 29 | GC | SIMON Pascal Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 28 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 100 | 23:30 23:30 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 53 | GC | BAZZO Pierre Fagor | 31 | Fagor | 95 | 23:36 23:36 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 13 | GC | ARNAUD Dominique La Vie Claire | 29 | La Vie Claire | 90 | 26:28 26:28 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 93 | GC | BREU Beat Carrera - Inoxpran | 27 | Carrera - Inoxpran | 85 | 29:42 29:42 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 107 | GC | SIMON Jérôme La Redoute | 24 | La Redoute | 80 | 32:52 32:52 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 77 | Classic | ROOKS Steven Panasonic - Raleigh | 24 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 75 | 33:21 33:21 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 5 | Classic | MADIOT Marc Renault - Elf | 26 | Renault - Elf | 70 | 33:58 33:58 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 161 | GC | VAN IMPE Lucien Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 38 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 65 | 34:16 34:16 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 79 | GC | VELDSCHOLTEN Gerard Panasonic - Raleigh | 25 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 60 | 35:44 35:44 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 103 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry La Redoute | 26 | La Redoute | 55 | 39:16 39:16 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 129 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO Jesús Zor - Gemeaz | 25 | Zor - Gemeaz | 50 | 39:38 39:38 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 40 | Sprint | VICHOT Frédéric Skil - Sem | 26 | Skil - Sem | 45 | 40:02 40:02 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 171 | GC | WELLENS Paul Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 33 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 40 | 40:20 40:20 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 135 | Classic | HAGHEDOOREN Paul Lotto | 25 | Lotto | 35 | 40:37 40:37 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 33 | GC | CARITOUX Éric Skil - Sem | 24 | Skil - Sem | 30 | 41:53 41:53 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 35 | GC | GARDE Dominique Skil - Sem | 26 | Skil - Sem | 25 | 42:26 42:26 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 8 | GC | MOTTET Charly Renault - Elf | 22 | Renault - Elf | 25 | 42:57 42:57 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 36 | GC | MAS Gilles Skil - Sem | 24 | Skil - Sem | 25 | 45:10 45:10 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 43 | GC | GASTÓN Iñaki Reynolds | 22 | Reynolds | 25 | 45:53 45:53 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 130 | GC | RUPÉREZ Faustino Zor - Gemeaz | 28 | Zor - Gemeaz | 25 | 46:12 46:12 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 69 | Classic | VANDENBRANDE Jean-Philippe Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 29 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 25 | 48:36 48:36 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 87 | Sprint | MONTOYA Reynel Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | 48:46 48:46 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 9 | Sprint | POISSON Pascal Renault - Elf | 27 | Renault - Elf | 25 | 53:41 53:41 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 82 | GC | ACEVEDO Rafael Antonio Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 28 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | 54:12 54:12 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 20 | GC | VIGNERON Alain La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | 25 | 55:45 55:45 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 155 | GC | MUJIKA Jokin Seat - Orbea | 22 | Seat - Orbea | 25 | 55:54 55:54 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 19 | GC | VALLET Bernard La Vie Claire | 31 | La Vie Claire | 25 | 59:50 59:50 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 12 | Sprint | ANDERSEN Kim La Vie Claire | 27 | La Vie Claire | 25 | 1:03:32 1:03:32 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 115 | Classic | PEETERS Ludo Kwantum - Decosol | 31 | Kwantum - Decosol | 25 | 1:01:55 1:01:55 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 91 | TT | VISENTINI Roberto Carrera - Inoxpran | 28 | Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | 1:03:08 1:03:08 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 98 | Climber | PEDERSEN Jørgen Vagn Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | 1:05:42 1:05:42 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 118 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Kwantum - Decosol | 26 | Kwantum - Decosol | 25 | 1:07:29 1:07:29 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 178 | Classic | WYNANTS Jan Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 26 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 25 | 1:08:23 1:08:23 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 62 | Sprint | BIONDI Laurent Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 26 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 25 | 1:08:37 1:08:37 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 158 | GC | RUÍZ CABESTANY Pello Seat - Orbea | 23 | Seat - Orbea | 25 | 1:12:06 1:12:06 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 39 | Sprint | VAN MEER Jacques Skil - Sem | 27 | Skil - Sem | 25 | 1:12:41 1:12:41 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 10 | GC | ROUX Denis Renault - Elf | 23 | Renault - Elf | 25 | 1:14:26 1:14:26 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 1 | GC | CHEVALLIER Philippe Renault - Elf | 24 | Renault - Elf | 25 | 1:15:59 1:15:59 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 63 | GC | DEVOS Hendrik Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 29 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 25 | 1:16:32 1:16:32 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 139 | Classic | SERGEANT Marc Lotto | 25 | Lotto | 25 | 1:19:10 1:19:10 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 57 | Sprint | EARLEY Martin Fagor | 23 | Fagor | 25 | 1:20:36 1:20:36 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 24 | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 30 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 25 | 1:20:56 1:20:56 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 41 | GC | AJA Enrique Alberto Reynolds | 25 | Reynolds | 25 | 1:24:23 1:24:23 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 179 | Classic | WIJNANTS Ludwig Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 29 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 25 | 1:24:36 1:24:36 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 122 | GC | DURANT Marc Zor - Gemeaz | 30 | Zor - Gemeaz | 25 | 1:25:07 1:25:07 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 52 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude Fagor | 27 | Fagor | 25 | 1:25:37 1:25:37 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 86 | GC | LOAYZA Herman Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 29 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | 1:26:42 1:26:42 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 7 | TT | MARIE Thierry Renault - Elf | 22 | Renault - Elf | 25 | 1:27:50 1:27:50 | .. | ||
68 | 68 | - | 26 | Sprint | FREBERT Yvan Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 24 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 25 | 1:30:51 1:30:51 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 104 | Sprint | GAUTHIER Jean-Louis La Redoute | 29 | La Redoute | 25 | 1:31:08 1:31:08 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 66 | Classic | ROGIERS Rudy Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 24 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 25 | 1:33:38 1:33:38 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 16 | Sprint | JOURDAN Christian La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | 25 | 1:34:31 1:34:31 | .. | ||
72 | 72 | - | 6 | Classic | MADIOT Yvon Renault - Elf | 23 | Renault - Elf | 25 | 1:35:55 1:35:55 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 85 | GC | JARAMILLO Carlos Mario Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 24 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | 1:38:52 1:38:52 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 116 | Sprint | SHAPIRO Doug Kwantum - Decosol | 25 | Kwantum - Decosol | 25 | 1:39:34 1:39:34 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 74 | Classic | LAMMERTS Johan Panasonic - Raleigh | 24 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 25 | 1:40:12 1:40:12 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 45 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ Carlos Reynolds | 26 | Reynolds | 25 | 1:40:27 1:40:27 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 32 | GC | BITTINGER René Skil - Sem | 30 | Skil - Sem | 25 | 1:40:32 1:40:32 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 37 | TT | PELIER Joël Skil - Sem | 23 | Skil - Sem | 25 | 1:43:33 1:43:33 | .. | ||
79 | 79 | - | 119 | Sprint | VAN VLIET Leo Kwantum - Decosol | 29 | Kwantum - Decosol | 25 | 1:44:10 1:44:10 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 73 | Sprint | DE ROOIJ Theo Panasonic - Raleigh | 28 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 25 | 1:48:22 1:48:22 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 60 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Francois Fagor | 24 | Fagor | 25 | 1:50:40 1:50:40 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 75 | GC | LUBBERDING Henk Panasonic - Raleigh | 31 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 25 | 1:51:48 1:51:48 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 153 | GC | GRECIANO Anastasio Seat - Orbea | 33 | Seat - Orbea | 25 | 1:53:27 1:53:27 | .. | ||
84 | 84 | - | 112 | GC | DUCROT Maarten Kwantum - Decosol | 27 | Kwantum - Decosol | 25 | 1:53:57 1:53:57 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 46 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Jesús Reynolds | 25 | Reynolds | 25 | 1:54:13 1:54:13 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 28 | TT | PEIPER Allan Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 25 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 25 | 1:56:54 1:56:54 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 78 | Sprint | VANDERAERDEN Eric Panasonic - Raleigh | 23 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 25 | 1:58:36 1:58:36 | .. | ||
88 | 88 | - | 147 | Sprint | VAN HOUWELINGEN Adri Verandalux - Dries | 31 | Verandalux - Dries | 25 | 1:59:32 1:59:32 | .. | ||
89 | 89 | - | 94 | TT | LANG Czesław Carrera - Inoxpran | 30 | Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | 2:00:49 2:00:49 | .. | ||
90 | 90 | - | 38 | Sprint | POISSONNIER Philippe Skil - Sem | 34 | Skil - Sem | 25 | 2:00:50 2:00:50 | .. | ||
91 | 91 | - | 113 | Sprint | MANDERS Henri Kwantum - Decosol | 25 | Kwantum - Decosol | 25 | 2:01:41 2:01:41 | .. | ||
92 | 92 | - | 105 | Sprint | LE BIGAUT Pierre La Redoute | 25 | La Redoute | 25 | 2:01:53 2:01:53 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 140 | Classic | VAN EYNDE Wim Lotto | 24 | Lotto | 25 | 2:01:55 2:01:55 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 156 | Sprint | MURGA Manuel Imanol Seat - Orbea | 27 | Seat - Orbea | 25 | 2:02:13 2:02:13 | .. | ||
95 | 95 | - | 167 | GC | FESTA Elio Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 24 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 25 | 2:02:21 2:02:21 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 133 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Lotto | 24 | Lotto | 25 | 2:05:54 2:05:54 | .. | ||
97 | 97 | - | 166 | GC | FASOLO Claudio Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 25 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 25 | 2:05:55 2:05:55 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 27 | Sprint | LINARD Hubert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 32 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 25 | 2:06:57 2:06:57 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 15 | Sprint | GOMEZ Marc La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | 25 | 2:07:06 2:07:06 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 108 | Sprint | SIMON Régis La Redoute | 27 | La Redoute | 25 | 2:09:03 2:09:03 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 64 | Classic | DHAENENS Rudy Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 24 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 25 | 2:09:23 2:09:23 | .. | ||
102 | 102 | - | 34 | Sprint | GALLOPIN Guy Skil - Sem | 29 | Skil - Sem | 25 | ,, 2:09:23 | .. | ||
103 | 103 | - | 180 | Classic | WOUTERS Alois Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 22 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 25 | 2:09:36 2:09:36 | .. | ||
104 | 104 | - | 148 | TT | VAN HOUWELINGEN Jan Verandalux - Dries | 30 | Verandalux - Dries | 25 | 2:10:30 2:10:30 | .. | ||
105 | 105 | - | 99 | GC | PERINI Giancarlo Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | 2:10:40 2:10:40 | .. | ||
106 | 106 | - | 120 | Sprint | WIJNANDS Ad Kwantum - Decosol | 26 | Kwantum - Decosol | 25 | 2:11:08 2:11:08 | .. | ||
107 | 107 | - | 157 | GC | OTIN Luis Vicente Seat - Orbea | 26 | Seat - Orbea | 25 | 2:12:00 2:12:00 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 68 | Sprint | TOELEN Patrick Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 22 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 25 | 2:12:21 2:12:21 | .. | ||
109 | 109 | - | 124 | GC | FUERTE Anselmo Zor - Gemeaz | 23 | Zor - Gemeaz | 25 | 2:12:22 2:12:22 | .. | ||
110 | 110 | - | 117 | TT | SOLLEVELD Gerrit Kwantum - Decosol | 24 | Kwantum - Decosol | 25 | 2:12:32 2:12:32 | .. | ||
111 | 111 | - | 174 | Sprint | PATRY Rudy Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 23 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 25 | 2:15:46 2:15:46 | .. | ||
112 | 112 | - | 92 | Sprint | BONTEMPI Guido Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | 2:17:15 2:17:15 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 76 | GC | NULENS Guy Panasonic - Raleigh | 27 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 25 | 2:19:40 2:19:40 | .. | ||
114 | 114 | - | 96 | Classic | MÄCHLER Erich Carrera - Inoxpran | 24 | Carrera - Inoxpran | 25 | 2:20:15 2:20:15 | .. | ||
115 | 115 | - | 114 | TT | NIJDAM Jelle Kwantum - Decosol | 21 | Kwantum - Decosol | 25 | 2:21:39 2:21:39 | .. | ||
116 | 116 | - | 2 | TT | GAIGNE Dominique Renault - Elf | 24 | Renault - Elf | 25 | 2:23:23 2:23:23 | .. | ||
117 | 117 | - | 70 | Classic | WAMPERS Jean-Marie Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 26 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 25 | 2:24:59 2:24:59 | .. | ||
118 | 118 | - | 88 | GC | MORA Néstor Oswaldo Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 21 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | 2:28:21 2:28:21 | .. | ||
119 | 119 | - | 110 | Sprint | VAN DEN HAUTE Ferdi La Redoute | 33 | La Redoute | 25 | 2:28:54 2:28:54 | .. | ||
120 | 120 | - | 175 | Classic | SEGERS Noël Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 25 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 25 | 2:36:25 2:36:25 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 102 | TT | BONDUE Alain La Redoute | 26 | La Redoute | 25 | 2:37:06 2:37:06 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 30 | TT | YATES Sean Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 25 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 25 | 2:37:36 2:37:36 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 172 | Classic | LURQUIN André Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 23 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 25 | 2:38:04 2:38:04 | .. | ||
124 | 124 | - | 145 | Sprint | JACOBS Jos Verandalux - Dries | 32 | Verandalux - Dries | 25 | 2:38:54 2:38:54 | .. | ||
125 | 125 | - | 152 | GC | DEL RAMO José Seat - Orbea | 25 | Seat - Orbea | 25 | 2:39:40 2:39:40 | .. | ||
126 | 126 | - | 72 | Classic | DE KEULENAER Ludo Panasonic - Raleigh | 25 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 25 | 2:39:52 2:39:52 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 136 | Sprint | MCKENZIE Eric Lotto | 26 | Lotto | 25 | 2:40:41 2:40:41 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 159 | GC | SANCHIS José Salvador Seat - Orbea | 22 | Seat - Orbea | 25 | 2:41:38 2:41:38 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 176 | Sprint | VAN BRABANT Benny Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 26 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 25 | 2:48:15 2:48:15 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 131 | Sprint | LIECKENS Jozef Lotto | 26 | Lotto | 25 | ,, 2:48:15 | .. | ||
131 | 131 | - | 143 | Classic | DE BEULE Etienne Verandalux - Dries | 31 | Verandalux - Dries | 25 | 2:51:18 2:51:18 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 23 | Sprint | CASTAING Francis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 25 | 2:57:08 2:57:08 | .. | ||
133 | 133 | - | 55 | GC | BIBOLLET Michel Fagor | 22 | Fagor | 25 | 3:00:29 3:00:29 | .. | ||
134 | 134 | - | 22 | TT | BRUN Frédéric Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 27 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 25 | 3:01:30 3:01:30 | .. | ||
135 | 135 | - | 65 | Sprint | MATTHIJS Rudy Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 26 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 25 | 3:03:13 3:03:13 | .. | ||
136 | 136 | - | 132 | Classic | BAEYENS Jan Lotto | 28 | Lotto | 25 | 3:09:36 3:09:36 | .. | ||
137 | 137 | - | 142 | Sprint | BOGAERT Jan Verandalux - Dries | 27 | Verandalux - Dries | 25 | 3:11:35 3:11:35 | .. | ||
138 | 138 | - | 59 | Sprint | LAURAIRE Philippe Fagor | 24 | Fagor | 25 | 3:15:00 3:15:00 | .. | ||
139 | 139 | - | 169 | Sprint | PAVANELLO Giuliano Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 23 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 25 | 3:16:40 3:16:40 | .. | ||
140 | 140 | - | 126 | Sprint | PIETERS Peter Zor - Gemeaz | 23 | Zor - Gemeaz | 25 | 3:25:44 3:25:44 | .. | ||
141 | 141 | - | 106 | Sprint | SHERWEN Paul La Redoute | 29 | La Redoute | 25 | 3:28:13 3:28:13 | .. | ||
142 | 142 | - | 137 | Classic | ONNOCKX Patrick Lotto | 26 | Lotto | 25 | 3:29:25 3:29:25 | .. | ||
143 | 143 | - | 162 | GC | BRESSAN Roberto Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 25 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 25 | 3:45:20 3:45:20 | .. | ||
144 | 144 | - | 170 | Sprint | RONCHIATO Manrico Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 24 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 25 | 4:13:48 4:13:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Skil - Sem | 29 | Skil - Sem | 434 | +24 | |
2 | 2 | - | 17 | GC | LEMOND Greg La Vie Claire | 24 | La Vie Claire | 332 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 101 | GC | ROCHE Stephen La Redoute | 25 | La Redoute | 279 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 11 | TT | HINAULT Bernard La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | 266 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | VANDERAERDEN Eric Panasonic - Raleigh | 23 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 258 | +20 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Panasonic - Raleigh | 27 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 244 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 118 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Kwantum - Decosol | 26 | Kwantum - Decosol | 199 | +16 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | HERRERA Luis Alberto Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 24 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 195 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 176 | Sprint | VAN BRABANT Benny Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 26 | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 192 | +17 | |
10 | 10 | - | 151 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Seat - Orbea | 25 | Seat - Orbea | 156 | - | |
11 | - | 23 | Sprint | CASTAING Francis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 149 | +149 | ||
12 | - | 119 | Sprint | VAN VLIET Leo Kwantum - Decosol | 29 | Kwantum - Decosol | 146 | +146 | ||
13 | - | 14 | Classic | BAUER Steve La Vie Claire | 26 | La Vie Claire | 144 | +144 | ||
14 | - | 69 | Classic | VANDENBRANDE Jean-Philippe Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 29 | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 136 | +136 | ||
15 | - | 12 | Sprint | ANDERSEN Kim La Vie Claire | 27 | La Vie Claire | 125 | +125 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | GC | HERRERA Luis Alberto Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 24 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 440 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 151 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Seat - Orbea | 25 | Seat - Orbea | 274 | +32 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | MILLAR Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 26 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 270 | +13 | |
4 | 4 | - | 17 | GC | LEMOND Greg La Vie Claire | 24 | La Vie Claire | 214 | +1 | |
5 | 5 | - | 87 | Sprint | MONTOYA Reynel Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 190 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 11 | TT | HINAULT Bernard La Vie Claire | 30 | La Vie Claire | 165 | +2 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 166 | GC | FASOLO Claudio Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 25 | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 136 | +11 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 89 | GC | PARRA Fabio Enrique Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 133 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 101 | GC | ROCHE Stephen La Redoute | 25 | La Redoute | 130 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 42 | GC | CHOZAS Eduardo Reynolds | 25 | Reynolds | 113 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 31 | Sprint | KELLY Sean Skil - Sem | 29 | Skil - Sem | 100 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 138 | GC | SCHEPERS Eddy Lotto | 29 | Lotto | 95 | - | |
13 | - | 71 | Sprint | ANDERSON Phil Panasonic - Raleigh | 27 | Panasonic - Raleigh | 82 | +82 | ||
14 | - | 118 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Kwantum - Decosol | 26 | Kwantum - Decosol | 67 | +67 | ||
15 | - | 127 | GC | PINO Álvaro Zor - Gemeaz | 28 | Zor - Gemeaz | 65 | +65 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 89 | GC | PARRA Fabio Enrique Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 25 | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 113:37:58 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 42 | GC | CHOZAS Eduardo Reynolds | 25 | Reynolds | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 14 | Classic | BAUER Steve La Vie Claire | 26 | La Vie Claire | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 25 | GC | FOREST Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 23 | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 127 | GC | PINO Álvaro Zor - Gemeaz | 28 | Zor - Gemeaz | 8:00 8:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | La Vie Claire | 340:21:09 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | Panasonic - Raleigh | 27:10 27:10 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 40:54 40:54 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | Skil - Sem | 46:51 46:51 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | La Redoute | 53:57 53:57 | .. | |
6 | - | Café de Colombia - Varta - Mavic | 1:05:24 1:05:24 | .. | ||
7 | - | Reynolds | 1:11:28 1:11:28 | .. | ||
8 | - | Zor - Gemeaz | 1:25:42 1:25:42 | .. | ||
9 | - | Renault - Elf | 1:26:54 1:26:54 | .. | ||
10 | - | Carrera - Inoxpran | 1:30:18 1:30:18 | .. | ||
11 | - | Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair | 1:39:29 1:39:29 | .. | ||
12 | - | Seat - Orbea | 1:44:13 1:44:13 | .. | ||
13 | - | Kwantum - Decosol | 1:45:24 1:45:24 | .. | ||
14 | - | Lotto | 1:57:40 1:57:40 | .. | ||
15 | - | Fagor | 2:23:26 2:23:26 | .. | ||
16 | - | Tönissteiner - TW Rock - BASF - Humo | 2:41:34 2:41:34 | .. | ||
17 | - | Santini - Krups - Conti - Galli | 4:22:38 4:22:38 | .. | ||
18 | - | Verandalux - Dries | 5:01:48 5:01:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 July 1985
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.47 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:217 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:52
- Vert. meters:1998
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: