The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124 | +2:51:31 | 65 | Sprint | HEYNDERICKX Jean-Pierre Histor - Sigma - Fina | 24 | Histor - Sigma - Fina | 80 | 4:31:05 | |||
2 | 140 | +3:23:11 | 53 | Sprint | HERMANS Mathieu Caja Rural | 26 | Caja Rural | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 95 | +2:17:36 | 31 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Eddy ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 30 | ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 35 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 136 | +3:18:08 | 162 | Sprint | 28 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
5 | 141 | +3:25:10 | 34 | Sprint | LAMEIRE Marnix ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 34 | ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 77 | +1:57:37 | 124 | Sprint | IGLESIAS Miguel Ángel Helios - Colchon CR | 27 | Helios - Colchon CR | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 88 | +2:06:38 | 189 | Sprint | MURAUSKI Uladzimir Alfa Lum | 29 | Alfa Lum | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 62 | +1:37:01 | 18 | Sprint | 26 | BH | 10 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
9 | 64 | +1:40:53 | 95 | Sprint | VAN BRABANT Benny Lotus - Zahor | 30 | Lotus - Zahor | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 96 | +2:18:19 | 156 | GC | BORDONALI Fabio Malvor - Sidi | 25 | Malvor - Sidi | 6 | ,, 0:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
This result is not complete. Do you know a better or more complete result? Please post it here!
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Reynolds - Banesto | 29 | Reynolds - Banesto | 400 | 93:01:47 | .. | ||
2 | - | 71 | GC | PARRA Fabio Enrique Kelme | 29 | Kelme | 290 | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
3 | - | 141 | GC | VARGAS Óscar de Jesús Manzana Postobón | 25 | Manzana Postobón | 240 | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
4 | - | 13 | GC | 28 | BH | 220 | 3:24 3:24 | .. | ||||
5 | - | 11 | GC | PINO Álvaro BH | 32 | BH | 200 | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |||
6 | - | 184 | GC | IVANOV Ivan Alfa Lum | 29 | Alfa Lum | 190 | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |||
7 | - | 73 | GC | GASTÓN Iñaki Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 180 | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |||
8 | - | 72 | GC | MORALES Pedro Saúl Kelme | 23 | Kelme | 170 | 7:59 7:59 | .. | |||
9 | - | 84 | GC | BAGOT Jean-Claude RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 31 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 160 | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |||
10 | - | 92 | GC | SUYKERBUYK Luc Lotus - Zahor | 25 | Lotus - Zahor | 150 | 9:44 9:44 | .. | |||
11 | - | 94 | Sprint | OCAÑA Ángel Lotus - Zahor | 28 | Lotus - Zahor | 140 | 10:08 10:08 | .. | |||
12 | - | 172 | GC | RAMIREZ Martin Alonso Café de Colombia | 28 | Café de Colombia | 130 | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |||
13 | - | 143 | GC | JARAMILLO Carlos Mario Manzana Postobón | 28 | Manzana Postobón | 120 | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
14 | - | 32 | GC | KUUM Jaanus ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 24 | ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 110 | 13:04 13:04 | .. | |||
15 | - | 131 | TT | BLANCO Jesús Seur | 26 | Seur | 100 | 17:16 17:16 | .. | |||
16 | - | 144 | GC | PATARROYO Hector Manzana Postobón | 31 | Manzana Postobón | 90 | 17:32 17:32 | .. | |||
17 | - | 111 | GC | RUÍZ CABESTANY Pello O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 85 | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |||
18 | - | 145 | GC | MONCADA Gerardo Manzana Postobón | 26 | Manzana Postobón | 80 | 19:10 19:10 | .. | |||
19 | - | 51 | GC | LEJARRETA Marino Caja Rural | 32 | Caja Rural | 75 | 19:19 19:19 | .. | |||
20 | - | 6 | GC | AJA Enrique Alberto Teka | 29 | Teka | 70 | 22:43 22:43 | .. | |||
21 | - | 14 | GC | 27 | BH | 65 | 23:24 23:24 | .. | ||||
22 | - | 138 | GC | UNZAGA Jon Seur | 26 | Seur | 60 | 25:19 25:19 | .. | |||
23 | - | 173 | GC | FARFÁN José Martín Café de Colombia | 23 | Café de Colombia | 55 | 26:17 26:17 | .. | |||
24 | - | 113 | GC | CHOZAS Eduardo O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 50 | 27:21 27:21 | .. | |||
25 | - | 68 | Sprint | VIRVALEIX Didier Histor - Sigma - Fina | 22 | Histor - Sigma - Fina | 45 | 27:25 27:25 | .. | |||
26 | - | 132 | GC | GIOVANNETTI Marco Seur | 27 | Seur | 40 | 32:33 32:33 | .. | |||
27 | - | 117 | GC | HERNANDEZ Santos O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 22 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 35 | 34:42 34:42 | .. | |||
28 | - | 4 | GC | ALONSO Marino Teka | 23 | Teka | 30 | 35:35 35:35 | .. | |||
29 | - | 121 | GC | MARTINEZ Fernando Helios - Colchon CR | 26 | Helios - Colchon CR | 25 | 36:05 36:05 | .. | |||
30 | - | 26 | GC | PALACIO William Reynolds - Banesto | 24 | Reynolds - Banesto | 20 | 38:30 38:30 | .. | |||
31 | - | 181 | GC | PULNIKOV Vladimir Alfa Lum | 23 | Alfa Lum | 20 | 40:09 40:09 | .. | |||
32 | - | 91 | GC | MARTINEZ Juan Tomas Lotus - Zahor | 26 | Lotus - Zahor | 20 | 41:21 41:21 | .. | |||
33 | - | 142 | Climber | WILCHES Pablo Emilio Manzana Postobón | 33 | Manzana Postobón | 20 | 42:22 42:22 | .. | |||
34 | - | 112 | GC | MUÑOZ Pedro O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 20 | 44:00 44:00 | .. | |||
35 | - | 182 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Alfa Lum | 28 | Alfa Lum | 20 | 47:51 47:51 | .. | |||
36 | - | 137 | GC | ROZAS Juan Carlos Seur | 26 | Seur | 20 | 48:30 48:30 | .. | |||
37 | - | 52 | GC | WECHSELBERGER Helmut Caja Rural | 36 | Caja Rural | 20 | 49:13 49:13 | .. | |||
38 | - | 29 | GC | ARNAUD Dominique Reynolds - Banesto | 33 | Reynolds - Banesto | 20 | 49:36 49:36 | .. | |||
39 | - | 5 | Sprint | HILSE Peter Teka | 27 | Teka | 20 | 50:25 50:25 | .. | |||
40 | - | 125 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Jesús Helios - Colchon CR | 28 | Helios - Colchon CR | 20 | 53:42 53:42 | .. | |||
41 | - | 75 | Climber | HERNANDEZ Omar Kelme | 27 | Kelme | 20 | 56:16 56:16 | .. | |||
42 | - | 16 | Sprint | 24 | BH | 20 | 1:00:42 1:00:42 | .. | ||||
43 | - | 88 | Sprint | PINEAU Frank RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 26 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 20 | 1:00:58 1:00:58 | .. | |||
44 | - | 24 | Sprint | LAGUÍA José Luis Reynolds - Banesto | 29 | Reynolds - Banesto | 20 | 1:04:52 1:04:52 | .. | |||
45 | - | 9 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Mariano Teka | 30 | Teka | 20 | 1:05:03 1:05:03 | .. | |||
46 | - | 78 | GC | MORA Néstor Oswaldo Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 20 | 1:05:55 1:05:55 | .. | |||
47 | - | 58 | GC | ARENAS Guillermo Caja Rural | 26 | Caja Rural | 20 | 1:08:04 1:08:04 | .. | |||
48 | - | 57 | GC | SANCHIS José Salvador Caja Rural | 26 | Caja Rural | 20 | 1:12:07 1:12:07 | .. | |||
49 | - | 15 | GC | 24 | BH | 20 | 1:13:42 1:13:42 | .. | ||||
50 | - | 159 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Malvor - Sidi | 23 | Malvor - Sidi | 20 | 1:14:41 1:14:41 | .. | |||
51 | - | 171 | GC | CAMARGO Luis Alberto Café de Colombia | 24 | Café de Colombia | 20 | 1:14:44 1:14:44 | .. | |||
52 | - | 153 | Classic | CONTINI Silvano Malvor - Sidi | 31 | Malvor - Sidi | 20 | 1:16:17 1:16:17 | .. | |||
53 | - | 25 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO Jesús Reynolds - Banesto | 28 | Reynolds - Banesto | 20 | 1:18:58 1:18:58 | .. | |||
54 | - | 177 | Sprint | BELTRAN Ruben Dario Café de Colombia | 24 | Café de Colombia | 20 | 1:19:52 1:19:52 | .. | |||
55 | - | 128 | GC | RIPOLL José Andrés Helios - Colchon CR | 23 | Helios - Colchon CR | 20 | 1:21:40 1:21:40 | .. | |||
56 | - | 133 | Climber | HERNÁNDEZ Joaquín Seur | 25 | Seur | 20 | 1:22:42 1:22:42 | .. | |||
57 | - | 149 | GC | CHAPARRO Arsenio Manzana Postobón | 29 | Manzana Postobón | 20 | 1:27:43 1:27:43 | .. | |||
58 | - | 41 | Classic | MÄCHLER Erich Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 28 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 20 | 1:12:07 1:12:07 | .. | |||
59 | - | 85 | GC | ESNAULT Patrice RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 27 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 20 | 1:34:17 1:34:17 | .. | |||
60 | - | 188 | GC | GOLOVATENKO Nikolai Alfa Lum | 26 | Alfa Lum | 20 | 1:35:37 1:35:37 | .. | |||
61 | - | 102 | GC | MAULEON Francisco Javier CLAS - Cajastur | 23 | CLAS - Cajastur | 20 | 1:35:43 1:35:43 | .. | |||
62 | - | 18 | Sprint | 26 | BH | 20 | 1:37:01 1:37:01 | .. | ||||
63 | - | 54 | Sprint | LECLERC Roland Caja Rural | 25 | Caja Rural | 20 | 1:37:49 1:37:49 | .. | |||
64 | - | 95 | Sprint | VAN BRABANT Benny Lotus - Zahor | 30 | Lotus - Zahor | 20 | 1:40:53 1:40:53 | .. | |||
65 | - | 83 | Sprint | CLAVEYROLAT Thierry RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 30 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 20 | 1:41:23 1:41:23 | .. | |||
66 | - | 206 | GC | FERNANDES SOUSA Fernando Sicasal - Torreense | 32 | Sicasal - Torreense | 20 | 1:41:28 1:41:28 | .. | |||
67 | - | 198 | Classic | GIANNELLI Alessandro Titanbonifica - Benotto - Sidermec | 25 | Titanbonifica - Benotto - Sidermec | 20 | 1:41:53 1:41:53 | .. | |||
68 | - | 17 | GC | 21 | BH | 20 | 1:43:58 1:43:58 | .. | ||||
69 | - | 183 | GC | SUKHORUCHENKOV Sergei Alfa Lum | 32 | Alfa Lum | 20 | 1:44:07 1:44:07 | .. | |||
70 | - | 127 | GC | GUILLEN Juan Helios - Colchon CR | 23 | Helios - Colchon CR | 20 | 1:47:35 1:47:35 | .. | |||
71 | - | 99 | GC | ALONSO Enrique Lotus - Zahor | 24 | Lotus - Zahor | 20 | 1:48:42 1:48:42 | .. | |||
72 | - | 109 | GC | RODRIGUEZ CARBALLIDO Jesús CLAS - Cajastur | 27 | CLAS - Cajastur | 20 | 1:49:29 1:49:29 | .. | |||
73 | - | 27 | GC | LUKIN Luis Javier Reynolds - Banesto | 25 | Reynolds - Banesto | 20 | 1:50:00 1:50:00 | .. | |||
74 | - | 98 | GC | TORRES Roberto Lotus - Zahor | 24 | Lotus - Zahor | 20 | 1:51:42 1:51:42 | .. | |||
75 | - | 158 | GC | PIOVANI Maurizio Malvor - Sidi | 29 | Malvor - Sidi | 20 | 1:54:27 1:54:27 | .. | |||
76 | - | 42 | Classic | GHIROTTO Massimo Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 27 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 20 | 1:54:43 1:54:43 | .. | |||
77 | - | 124 | Sprint | IGLESIAS Miguel Ángel Helios - Colchon CR | 27 | Helios - Colchon CR | 20 | 1:57:37 1:57:37 | .. | |||
78 | - | 67 | Sprint | NEVENS Jan Histor - Sigma - Fina | 30 | Histor - Sigma - Fina | 20 | 1:57:44 1:57:44 | .. | |||
79 | - | 191 | Classic | COLAGÈ Stefano Titanbonifica - Benotto - Sidermec | 26 | Titanbonifica - Benotto - Sidermec | 20 | 1:58:49 1:58:49 | .. | |||
80 | - | 7 | TT | 26 | Teka | 20 | 2:00:45 2:00:45 | .. | ||||
81 | - | 148 | GC | MOSQUERA Luis Fernando Manzana Postobón | 26 | Manzana Postobón | 20 | 2:01:54 2:01:54 | .. | |||
82 | - | 66 | TT | GAIGNE Dominique Histor - Sigma - Fina | 27 | Histor - Sigma - Fina | 20 | 2:02:51 2:02:51 | .. | |||
83 | - | 178 | GC | LEÓN Marco Antonio Café de Colombia | 26 | Café de Colombia | 20 | 2:03:05 2:03:05 | .. | |||
84 | - | 93 | GC | PORTILLO Santiago Lotus - Zahor | 25 | Lotus - Zahor | 20 | 2:04:03 2:04:03 | .. | |||
85 | - | 74 | TT | RECIO José Kelme | 32 | Kelme | 20 | 2:04:18 2:04:18 | .. | |||
86 | - | 122 | TT | LLACH Joaquin Helios - Colchon CR | 25 | Helios - Colchon CR | 20 | 2:04:23 2:04:23 | .. | |||
87 | - | 126 | GC | CASAJUS José Antonio Helios - Colchon CR | 24 | Helios - Colchon CR | 20 | 2:05:21 2:05:21 | .. | |||
88 | - | 189 | Sprint | MURAUSKI Uladzimir Alfa Lum | 29 | Alfa Lum | 20 | 2:06:38 2:06:38 | .. | |||
89 | - | 123 | Sprint | ESPARZA Antonio Helios - Colchon CR | 27 | Helios - Colchon CR | 20 | 2:09:55 2:09:55 | .. | |||
90 | - | 2 | Sprint | ELLIOTT Malcolm Teka | 27 | Teka | 20 | 2:11:35 2:11:35 | .. | |||
91 | - | 135 | GC | NAVARRO José Luis Seur | 26 | Seur | 20 | ,, 2:11:35 | .. | |||
92 | - | 175 | Climber | AGUDELO José Antonio Café de Colombia | 29 | Café de Colombia | 20 | 2:13:00 2:13:00 | .. | |||
93 | - | 43 | GC | ČERIN Primož Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 26 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 20 | 2:15:54 2:15:54 | .. | |||
94 | - | 19 | Sprint | RUIZ Eduardo BH | 23 | BH | 20 | 2:17:20 2:17:20 | .. | |||
95 | - | 31 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Eddy ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 30 | ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 20 | 2:17:36 2:17:36 | .. | |||
96 | - | 156 | GC | BORDONALI Fabio Malvor - Sidi | 25 | Malvor - Sidi | 20 | 2:18:19 2:18:19 | .. | |||
97 | - | 129 | GC | MORATINOS José Ignacio Helios - Colchon CR | 25 | Helios - Colchon CR | 20 | 2:24:01 2:24:01 | .. | |||
98 | - | 105 | GC | CUNHA Manuel CLAS - Cajastur | 26 | CLAS - Cajastur | 20 | 2:25:13 2:25:13 | .. | |||
99 | - | 187 | GC | ZHDANOV Vasily Alfa Lum | 26 | Alfa Lum | 20 | ,, 2:25:13 | .. | |||
100 | - | 33 | Classic | VAN HOLEN Ronny ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 30 | ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 20 | 2:25:19 2:25:19 | .. | |||
101 | - | 63 | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Histor - Sigma - Fina | 26 | Histor - Sigma - Fina | 20 | 2:25:49 2:25:49 | .. | |||
102 | - | 179 | GC | RICHARD Bernard Café de Colombia | 31 | Café de Colombia | 20 | 2:26:32 2:26:32 | .. | |||
103 | - | 118 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Jesús O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 20 | 2:26:45 2:26:45 | .. | |||
104 | - | 108 | GC | DUCH Javier CLAS - Cajastur | 24 | CLAS - Cajastur | 20 | 2:27:48 2:27:48 | .. | |||
105 | - | 202 | GC | SILVA Jorge Manuel Sicasal - Torreense | 22 | Sicasal - Torreense | 20 | 2:28:02 2:28:02 | .. | |||
106 | - | 86 | Sprint | LAURENT Thierry RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 22 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 20 | 2:29:11 2:29:11 | .. | |||
107 | - | 139 | GC | UREA José Seur | 21 | Seur | 20 | 2:29:44 2:29:44 | .. | |||
108 | - | - | GC | CORREDOR Israel Café de Colombia | 29 | Café de Colombia | 20 | 2:31:14 2:31:14 | .. | |||
109 | - | 174 | GC | ACEVEDO Eduardo Café de Colombia | 24 | Café de Colombia | 20 | 2:34:15 2:34:15 | .. | |||
110 | - | 114 | GC | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 20 | 2:36:41 2:36:41 | .. | |||
111 | - | 204 | GC | DE CASTRO OLIVEIRA PINTO António Joaquim Sicasal - Torreense | 29 | Sicasal - Torreense | 20 | 2:37:21 2:37:21 | .. | |||
112 | - | 205 | GC | NEVES Manuel Sicasal - Torreense | 26 | Sicasal - Torreense | 20 | 2:37:56 2:37:56 | .. | |||
113 | - | 134 | GC | MORENO Pablo Seur | 25 | Seur | 20 | 2:39:16 2:39:16 | .. | |||
114 | - | 8 | Sprint | 26 | Teka | 20 | 2:39:56 2:39:56 | .. | ||||
115 | - | 39 | GC | LARSEN Torjus ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 24 | ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 20 | 2:40:28 2:40:28 | .. | |||
116 | - | 44 | Climber | DAVIE Deno Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 23 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 20 | 2:42:16 2:42:16 | .. | |||
117 | - | 199 | GC | BEVILACQUA Antonio Titanbonifica - Benotto - Sidermec | 32 | Titanbonifica - Benotto - Sidermec | 20 | 2:42:17 2:42:17 | .. | |||
118 | - | 147 | Sprint | PULIDO William Manzana Postobón | 24 | Manzana Postobón | 20 | 2:44:54 2:44:54 | .. | |||
119 | - | 104 | GC | OLIVEIRA Jose Manuel CLAS - Cajastur | 22 | CLAS - Cajastur | 20 | 2:46:19 2:46:19 | .. | |||
120 | - | 103 | Sprint | DA SILVA Américo José Neves CLAS - Cajastur | 24 | CLAS - Cajastur | 20 | 2:46:48 2:46:48 | .. | |||
121 | - | 101 | Sprint | MOREDA Casimiro CLAS - Cajastur | 26 | CLAS - Cajastur | 20 | 2:48:07 2:48:07 | .. | |||
122 | - | 77 | Climber | MARTINEZ Ricardo Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 20 | 2:49:24 2:49:24 | .. | |||
123 | - | 48 | Classic | PUTTINI Felice Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 21 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 20 | 2:51:28 2:51:28 | .. | |||
124 | - | 65 | Sprint | HEYNDERICKX Jean-Pierre Histor - Sigma - Fina | 24 | Histor - Sigma - Fina | 20 | 2:51:31 2:51:31 | .. | |||
125 | - | 47 | Sprint | BONNET Bruno Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 22 | Carrera Jeans - Vagabond | 20 | 2:52:32 2:52:32 | .. | |||
126 | - | 89 | Sprint | JOURDAN Christian RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 34 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 20 | 2:55:07 2:55:07 | .. | |||
127 | - | 59 | Sprint | ARNTZ Marcel Caja Rural | 23 | Caja Rural | 20 | 2:57:33 2:57:33 | .. | |||
128 | - | 163 | Sprint | 30 | 20 | 3:02:41 3:02:41 | .. | |||||
129 | - | 115 | Sprint | VILLANUEVA José Luis O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic | 20 | 3:03:55 3:03:55 | .. | |||
130 | - | 28 | TT | MAURI Melchor Reynolds - Banesto | 23 | Reynolds - Banesto | 20 | 3:04:48 3:04:48 | .. | |||
131 | - | 76 | TT | MARTÍNEZ Juan Kelme | 25 | Kelme | 20 | 3:05:07 3:05:07 | .. | |||
132 | - | 185 | GC | ZINOVIEW Alexandre Alfa Lum | 28 | Alfa Lum | 20 | 3:05:11 3:05:11 | .. | |||
133 | - | 87 | GC | PEDERSEN Alex RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 22 | RMO - Mavic - Liberia | 20 | 3:06:34 3:06:34 | .. | |||
134 | - | 209 | GC | POEIRA Jose Sicasal - Torreense | 29 | Sicasal - Torreense | 20 | 3:11:03 3:11:03 | .. | |||
135 | - | 79 | GC | VILAMAJO Jaime Kelme | 29 | Kelme | 20 | 3:12:54 3:12:54 | .. | |||
136 | - | 162 | Sprint | 28 | 20 | 3:18:08 3:18:08 | .. | |||||
137 | - | 154 | Sprint | ALLOCCHIO Stefano Malvor - Sidi | 27 | Malvor - Sidi | 20 | 3:19:17 3:19:17 | .. | |||
138 | - | 55 | GC | NIJBOER Erwin Caja Rural | 24 | Caja Rural | 20 | 3:21:07 3:21:07 | .. | |||
139 | - | 64 | Sprint | HARMELING Rob Histor - Sigma - Fina | 24 | Histor - Sigma - Fina | 20 | 3:31:39 3:31:39 | .. | |||
140 | - | 53 | Sprint | HERMANS Mathieu Caja Rural | 26 | Caja Rural | 20 | 3:23:11 3:23:11 | .. | |||
141 | - | 34 | Sprint | LAMEIRE Marnix ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 34 | ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 20 | 3:25:10 3:25:10 | .. | |||
142 | - | 166 | Sprint | 21 | 20 | 3:30:58 3:30:58 | .. | |||||
143 | - | 37 | Sprint | VAN VOOREN Philippe ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 26 | ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 20 | 3:33:41 3:33:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Sprint | ELLIOTT Malcolm Teka | 27 | Teka | 161 | +161 | |
2 | 53 | Sprint | HERMANS Mathieu Caja Rural | 26 | Caja Rural | 139 | +139 | |
3 | 31 | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Eddy ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 30 | ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia | 139 | +139 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 141 | GC | VARGAS Óscar de Jesús Manzana Postobón | 25 | Manzana Postobón | 142 | +142 | |
2 | 21 | GC | DELGADO Pedro Reynolds - Banesto | 29 | Reynolds - Banesto | 113 | +113 | |
3 | 184 | GC | IVANOV Ivan Alfa Lum | 29 | Alfa Lum | 108 | +108 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 May 1989
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.18 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:177 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:205
- Vert. meters:3159
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: