The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | +0:07 | 101 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano | 29 | Aviludo - Louletano | 14 | 20 | 5:47:25 | ||
2 | 18 | +0:08 | 102 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 32 | Aviludo - Louletano | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 25 | +0:09 | 76 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
30 | +0:10 | 131 | GC | PINTO Edgar Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 32 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
5 | 47 | +0:12 | 7 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 38 | W52/FC Porto | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 51 | +0:12 | 21 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 11 | +0:06 | 97 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 40 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 32 | +0:10 | 117 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Amore & Vita - Prodir | 25 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | +0:04 | 141 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | 29 | +0:10 | 103 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo - Louletano | 25 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 19 | +0:08 | 41 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | +0:09 | 1 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | |||||
13 | 54 | +0:14 | 66 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 3 | +0:03 | 122 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 32 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 26 | +0:09 | 146 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 34 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 1 | +0:00 | 64 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | +0:10 | 147 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 31 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | |||||
18 | 66 | +0:17 | 16 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 5 | +0:04 | 81 | Sprint | PARDINI Olivier Team Differdange - Losch | 33 | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 16 | +0:07 | 74 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 40 | +0:11 | 95 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 80 | +0:43 | 33 | GC | EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling | 24 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 85 | +2:09 | 84 | TT | RUSNAC Maxim Team Differdange - Losch | 25 | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 38 | +0:10 | 24 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 63 | +0:17 | 75 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 31 | +0:10 | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 28 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 13 | +0:07 | 91 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 36 | +0:10 | 144 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 49 | +0:12 | 2 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 34 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 34 | +0:10 | 23 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 67 | +0:17 | 142 | GC | SILVA Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 81 | +0:45 | 3 | Sprint | FONTE César W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 74 | +0:35 | 173 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 21 | +0:08 | 124 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 32 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 59 | +0:15 | 5 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 71 | +0:23 | 185 | Climber | SILVA Paulo LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 10 | +0:06 | 43 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 53 | +0:13 | 123 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 27 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 22 | +0:08 | 171 | Classic | CARVALHO Andre Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 23 | +0:08 | 121 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 38 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 42 | +0:11 | 104 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 30 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 8 | +0:05 | 156 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MsTina-Focus | 26 | MsTina-Focus | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 78 | +0:41 | 111 | Climber | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 27 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 76 | +0:38 | 37 | Climber | PEREZ Jahir Team Sapura Cycling | 31 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 52 | +0:13 | 85 | TT | TEASDALE Josh Team Differdange - Losch | 24 | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 41 | +0:11 | 67 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 77 | +0:39 | 25 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 50 | +0:12 | 51 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Team Ecuador | 33 | Team Ecuador | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 24 | +0:09 | 44 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 60 | +0:15 | 22 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 37 | +0:10 | 182 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 20 | LA Aluminios | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 57 | +0:15 | 175 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 83 | +0:49 | 86 | TT | VALVASORI Larry Team Differdange - Losch | 22 | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 75 | +0:36 | 52 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Team Ecuador | 23 | Team Ecuador | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 45 | +0:12 | 46 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 65 | +0:17 | 133 | GC | AFONSO Luis Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 28 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 69 | +0:19 | 26 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 17 | +0:08 | 126 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 30 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 15 | +0:07 | 45 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 58 | +0:15 | 57 | Climber | HARO Wilson Team Ecuador | 20 | Team Ecuador | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 44 | +0:11 | 177 | Climber | BLANCO Samuel Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 64 | +0:17 | 176 | GC | COBOS Carlos Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | +0:09 | 6 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | |||||
64 | 6 | +0:05 | 96 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 48 | +0:12 | 127 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 27 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 84 | +1:30 | 36 | Sprint | NIÑO Víctor Team Sapura Cycling | 45 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 12 | +0:07 | 92 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 35 | +0:10 | 15 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 20 | +0:08 | 106 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio Aviludo - Louletano | 32 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 55 | +0:14 | 166 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 39 | +0:11 | 137 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 21 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 46 | +0:12 | 77 | GC | LUDVIGSSON Fredrik Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 43 | +0:11 | 187 | Sprint | FERNANDES João LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 7 | +0:05 | 82 | TT | CENTRONE Ivan Team Differdange - Losch | 22 | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 70 | +0:23 | 184 | TT | OLIVEIRA Fábio LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 91 | +3:09 | 11 | GC | LIETAER Eliot WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 27 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 79 | +0:42 | 83 | Sprint | MOBBERLEY Samuel Team Differdange - Losch | 22 | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 82 | +0:47 | 71 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 20 | Team Coop | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 72 | +0:28 | 107 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Aviludo - Louletano | 26 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 88 | +2:54 | 55 | Climber | MONTENEGRO Santiago Team Ecuador | 20 | Team Ecuador | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 122 | +8:46 | 17 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 61 | +0:15 | 32 | Sprint | ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Team Sapura Cycling | 21 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 90 | +3:08 | 167 | GC | TEIXEIRA Pedro Miranda - Mortágua | 19 | Miranda - Mortágua | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
84 | 86 | +2:24 | 162 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Miranda - Mortágua | 26 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 2:09 | ||||
85 | 94 | +3:30 | 113 | GC | TROSINO Mirko Amore & Vita - Prodir | 25 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
86 | 87 | +2:29 | 53 | Sprint | PITA Cristian David Team Ecuador | 23 | Team Ecuador | ,, 2:12 | ||||
87 | 89 | +2:54 | 56 | TT | QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Ecuador | 20 | Team Ecuador | ,, 2:12 | ||||
88 | 123 | +8:58 | 116 | Sprint | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Amore & Vita - Prodir | 26 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
89 | 9 | +0:05 | 34 | Sprint | VOGT Mario Team Sapura Cycling | 26 | Team Sapura Cycling | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
90 | 95 | +3:35 | 87 | Sprint | WINTER Laurin Team Differdange - Losch | 21 | Team Differdange - Losch | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
91 | 2 | +0:02 | 172 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
92 | 56 | +0:14 | 181 | Sprint | ALMEIDA Nuno LA Aluminios | 26 | LA Aluminios | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 111 | +5:35 | 155 | GC | SINZA Raul-Antonio MsTina-Focus | 19 | MsTina-Focus | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
94 | 68 | +0:19 | 163 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
95 | 93 | +3:16 | 143 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 27 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
96 | 105 | +4:58 | 186 | TT | VIDEIRA Patrick LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
97 | 92 | +3:16 | 152 | Sprint | MARCELLI Mattia MsTina-Focus | 27 | MsTina-Focus | ,, 3:06 | ||||
98 | 104 | +4:58 | 164 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 3:08 3:08 | ||||
99 | 73 | +0:32 | 35 | Classic | MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha Team Sapura Cycling | 21 | Team Sapura Cycling | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
100 | 98 | +4:14 | 151 | TT | DIMA Emil MsTina-Focus | 21 | MsTina-Focus | 3:10 3:10 | ||||
101 | 108 | +5:17 | 27 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
102 | 62 | +0:16 | 132 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 36 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
103 | 96 | +3:47 | 135 | Climber | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 27 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 3:43 3:43 | ||||
104 | 100 | +4:19 | 136 | Sprint | HADDI Soufiane Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 27 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 3:48 3:48 | ||||
105 | 97 | +4:11 | 165 | Sprint | CAMPOS Francisco Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
106 | 99 | +4:16 | 161 | Climber | BARBIO António Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 4:02 | ||||
107 | 101 | +4:29 | 31 | Sprint | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Team Sapura Cycling | 24 | Team Sapura Cycling | 4:18 4:18 | ||||
108 | 109 | +5:24 | 174 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 4:22 4:22 | ||||
109 | 102 | +4:51 | 114 | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Prodir | 31 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 4:37 4:37 | ||||
110 | 124 | +9:28 | 47 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 4:49 4:49 | ||||
111 | 106 | +5:02 | 105 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo - Louletano | 37 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 4:49 | ||||
112 | 113 | +6:01 | 134 | GC | VALE Ricardo Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 25 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 4:49 | ||||
113 | 115 | +6:26 | 112 | GC | YUSTRE Kristian Javier Amore & Vita - Prodir | 24 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 4:49 | ||||
114 | 103 | +4:56 | 145 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 4:49 | ||||
115 | 117 | +7:15 | 94 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 4:49 | ||||
116 | 110 | +5:28 | 12 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 29 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 4:49 | ||||
117 | 107 | +5:04 | 125 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 4:57 4:57 | ||||
118 | 125 | +11:53 | 42 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi - Murias | 27 | Euskadi - Murias | 5:04 5:04 | ||||
119 | 112 | +5:53 | 157 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico MsTina-Focus | 24 | MsTina-Focus | 5:43 5:43 | ||||
120 | 114 | +6:02 | 14 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 24 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 5:52 5:52 | ||||
121 | 121 | +8:12 | 73 | TT | TUNSET Anton Team Coop | 20 | Team Coop | ,, 5:52 | ||||
122 | 119 | +7:45 | 63 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:18 6:18 | ||||
123 | 118 | +7:31 | 115 | Sprint | NIKA Iltjan Amore & Vita - Prodir | 23 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 6:18 | ||||
124 | 116 | +7:08 | 183 | Classic | RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 6:48 6:48 | ||||
125 | 120 | +7:51 | 154 | GC | RUSCETTA Andrea MsTina-Focus | 28 | MsTina-Focus | 7:03 7:03 | ||||
126 | 127 | +15:19 | 62 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:03 | ||||
127 | 129 | +16:39 | 93 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 7:14 7:14 | ||||
128 | 128 | +15:24 | 13 | Sprint | SIX Franklin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 7:28 7:28 | ||||
129 | 126 | +13:18 | 65 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:30 8:30 | ||||
DNS | 72 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 23 | Team Coop | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 64 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 11:04:26 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 172 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 122 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 32 | Efapel | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 141 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 81 | Sprint | PARDINI Olivier Team Differdange - Losch | 33 | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:04 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 96 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 82 | TT | CENTRONE Ivan Team Differdange - Losch | 22 | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MsTina-Focus | 26 | MsTina-Focus | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 34 | Sprint | VOGT Mario Team Sapura Cycling | 26 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 97 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 40 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 92 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano | 29 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 45 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 74 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 126 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 102 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 32 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 41 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 106 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio Aviludo - Louletano | 32 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 124 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 32 | Efapel | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 171 | Classic | CARVALHO Andre Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 121 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 38 | Efapel | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 44 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 76 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 146 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 34 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 6 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 1 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 103 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo - Louletano | 25 | Aviludo - Louletano | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 131 | GC | PINTO Edgar Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 32 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 28 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 117 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Amore & Vita - Prodir | 25 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 147 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 31 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 23 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 15 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 25 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 144 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 182 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 20 | LA Aluminios | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 24 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | 137 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 21 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | 95 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 67 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | 104 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 30 | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | 187 | Sprint | FERNANDES João LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 177 | Climber | BLANCO Samuel Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
45 | 54 | ▲9 | 46 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
46 | 55 | ▲9 | 77 | GC | LUDVIGSSON Fredrik Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
47 | 56 | ▲9 | 7 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 38 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
48 | 57 | ▲9 | 127 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 27 | Efapel | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
49 | 58 | ▲9 | 2 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 34 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
50 | 59 | ▲9 | 51 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Team Ecuador | 33 | Team Ecuador | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
51 | 60 | ▲9 | 21 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 85 | TT | TEASDALE Josh Team Differdange - Losch | 24 | Team Differdange - Losch | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
53 | 62 | ▲9 | 123 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 27 | Efapel | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
54 | 65 | ▲11 | 66 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
55 | 66 | ▲11 | 166 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
56 | 68 | ▲12 | 181 | Climber | ALMEIDA Nuno LA Aluminios | 26 | LA Aluminios | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
57 | 70 | ▲13 | 175 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
58 | 71 | ▲13 | 57 | Climber | HARO Wilson Team Ecuador | 20 | Team Ecuador | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
59 | 72 | ▲13 | 5 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
60 | 73 | ▲13 | 22 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
61 | 74 | ▲13 | 32 | Sprint | ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Team Sapura Cycling | 21 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
62 | 75 | ▲13 | 132 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 36 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
63 | 76 | ▲13 | 75 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
64 | 77 | ▲13 | 176 | GC | COBOS Carlos Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
65 | 78 | ▲13 | 133 | GC | AFONSO Luis Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 28 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
66 | 80 | ▲14 | 16 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
67 | 81 | ▲14 | 142 | GC | SILVA Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
68 | 82 | ▲14 | 163 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
69 | 83 | ▲14 | 26 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
70 | 85 | ▲15 | 184 | TT | OLIVEIRA Fábio LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
71 | 86 | ▲15 | 185 | Climber | SILVA Paulo LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
72 | 87 | ▲15 | 107 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Aviludo - Louletano | 26 | Aviludo - Louletano | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
73 | 89 | ▲16 | 35 | Classic | MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha Team Sapura Cycling | 21 | Team Sapura Cycling | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
74 | 90 | ▲16 | 173 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
75 | 91 | ▲16 | 52 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Team Ecuador | 23 | Team Ecuador | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
76 | 92 | ▲16 | 37 | Climber | PEREZ Jahir Team Sapura Cycling | 31 | Team Sapura Cycling | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
77 | 94 | ▲17 | 25 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
78 | 95 | ▲17 | 111 | Climber | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 27 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
79 | 97 | ▲18 | 83 | Sprint | MOBBERLEY Samuel Team Differdange - Losch | 22 | Team Differdange - Losch | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
80 | 98 | ▲18 | 33 | GC | EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling | 24 | Team Sapura Cycling | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
81 | 99 | ▲18 | 3 | Sprint | FONTE César W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
82 | 100 | ▲18 | 71 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 20 | Team Coop | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
83 | 102 | ▲19 | 86 | TT | VALVASORI Larry Team Differdange - Losch | 22 | Team Differdange - Losch | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
84 | 112 | ▲28 | 36 | Sprint | NIÑO Víctor Team Sapura Cycling | 45 | Team Sapura Cycling | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
85 | 117 | ▲32 | 84 | TT | RUSNAC Maxim Team Differdange - Losch | 25 | Team Differdange - Losch | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
86 | 69 | ▼17 | 162 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Miranda - Mortágua | 26 | Miranda - Mortágua | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
87 | 79 | ▼8 | 53 | Sprint | PITA Cristian David Team Ecuador | 23 | Team Ecuador | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
88 | 121 | ▲33 | 55 | Climber | MONTENEGRO Santiago Team Ecuador | 20 | Team Ecuador | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | 56 | TT | QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Ecuador | 20 | Team Ecuador | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
90 | 103 | ▲13 | 167 | GC | TEIXEIRA Pedro Miranda - Mortágua | 19 | Miranda - Mortágua | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
91 | 122 | ▲31 | 11 | GC | LIETAER Eliot WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 27 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
92 | 38 | ▼54 | 152 | Sprint | MARCELLI Mattia MsTina-Focus | 27 | MsTina-Focus | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
93 | 49 | ▼44 | 143 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 27 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 3:16 | .. | |||
94 | 110 | ▲16 | 113 | GC | TROSINO Mirko Amore & Vita - Prodir | 25 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
95 | 109 | ▲14 | 87 | Sprint | WINTER Laurin Team Differdange - Losch | 21 | Team Differdange - Losch | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
96 | 6 | ▼90 | 135 | Climber | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 27 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
97 | 30 | ▼67 | 165 | Sprint | CAMPOS Francisco Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |||
98 | 105 | ▲7 | 151 | TT | DIMA Emil MsTina-Focus | 21 | MsTina-Focus | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
99 | 64 | ▼35 | 161 | Climber | BARBIO António Miranda - Mortágua | 24 | Miranda - Mortágua | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
100 | 88 | ▼12 | 136 | Sprint | HADDI Soufiane Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 27 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |||
101 | 48 | ▼53 | 31 | Sprint | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Team Sapura Cycling | 24 | Team Sapura Cycling | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
102 | 67 | ▼35 | 114 | Sprint | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita - Prodir | 31 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |||
103 | 16 | ▼87 | 145 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |||
104 | 114 | ▲10 | 164 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 4:58 4:58 | .. | |||
105 | 116 | ▲11 | 186 | TT | VIDEIRA Patrick LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | ,, 4:58 | .. | |||
106 | 63 | ▼43 | 105 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo - Louletano | 37 | Aviludo - Louletano | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
107 | 19 | ▼88 | 125 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
108 | 115 | ▲7 | 27 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
109 | 104 | ▼5 | 174 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |||
110 | 93 | ▼17 | 12 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 29 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
111 | 120 | ▲9 | 155 | GC | SINZA Raul-Antonio MsTina-Focus | 19 | MsTina-Focus | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
112 | 45 | ▼67 | 157 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico MsTina-Focus | 24 | MsTina-Focus | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 134 | GC | VALE Ricardo Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 25 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
114 | 43 | ▼71 | 14 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 24 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 112 | GC | YUSTRE Kristian Javier Amore & Vita - Prodir | 24 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 6:26 6:26 | .. | |||
116 | 84 | ▼32 | 183 | Classic | RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |||
118 | 108 | ▼10 | 115 | Sprint | NIKA Iltjan Amore & Vita - Prodir | 23 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
119 | 111 | ▼8 | 63 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:45 7:45 | .. | |||
120 | 101 | ▼19 | 154 | GC | RUSCETTA Andrea MsTina-Focus | 28 | MsTina-Focus | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |||
121 | 118 | ▼3 | 73 | TT | TUNSET Anton Team Coop | 20 | Team Coop | 8:12 8:12 | .. | |||
122 | 129 | ▲7 | 17 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 8:46 8:46 | .. | |||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 116 | Sprint | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Amore & Vita - Prodir | 26 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 8:58 8:58 | .. | |||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 47 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 42 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi - Murias | 27 | Euskadi - Murias | 11:53 11:53 | .. | |||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 65 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:18 13:18 | .. | |||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 62 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:19 15:19 | .. | |||
128 | 127 | ▼1 | 13 | Sprint | SIX Franklin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 15:24 15:24 | .. | |||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 93 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 16:39 16:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 102 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 32 | Aviludo - Louletano | 40 | +20 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 101 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano | 29 | Aviludo - Louletano | 38 | +25 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 76 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | 26 | +16 | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 156 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MsTina-Focus | 26 | MsTina-Focus | 25 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 131 | GC | PINTO Edgar Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 32 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 21 | +13 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 172 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 16 | - | |
7 | - | 7 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 38 | W52/FC Porto | 10 | +10 | ||
8 | - | 31 | Sprint | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Team Sapura Cycling | 24 | Team Sapura Cycling | 9 | +9 | ||
9 | - | 21 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | +8 | ||
10 | - | 97 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 40 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 6 | +6 | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 27 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 26 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 34 | Sprint | VOGT Mario Team Sapura Cycling | 26 | Team Sapura Cycling | 4 | - | |
14 | - | 117 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Amore & Vita - Prodir | 25 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 4 | +4 | ||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 135 | Climber | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 27 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 4 | - | |
16 | - | 183 | Classic | RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 4 | +4 | ||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 107 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Aviludo - Louletano | 26 | Aviludo - Louletano | 3 | - | |
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 53 | Sprint | PITA Cristian David Team Ecuador | 23 | Team Ecuador | 3 | - | |
19 | - | 141 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 74 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 29 | Team Coop | 2 | - | |
21 | - | 177 | Climber | BLANCO Samuel Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 2 | +2 | ||
22 | 14 | ▼8 | 33 | GC | EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling | 24 | Team Sapura Cycling | 2 | - | |
23 | - | 103 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Aviludo - Louletano | 25 | Aviludo - Louletano | 1 | +1 | ||
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 111 | Climber | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 27 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 1 | - | |
25 | 15 | ▼10 | 165 | Sprint | CAMPOS Francisco Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 1 | - | |
26 | - | 154 | GC | RUSCETTA Andrea MsTina-Focus | 28 | MsTina-Focus | 1 | +1 | ||
27 | 17 | ▼10 | 62 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Vidigueira
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi | Team Sapura Cycling | 3 |
2 | RIBEIRO David | LA Aluminios | 2 |
3 | BLANCO Samuel | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 1 |
Sprint | Vila Viçosa
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi | Team Sapura Cycling | 3 |
2 | RIBEIRO David | LA Aluminios | 2 |
3 | RUSCETTA Andrea | MsTina-Focus | 1 |
Sprint | Monforte
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi | Team Sapura Cycling | 3 |
2 | 2 | ||
3 | BLANCO Samuel | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 172 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 11:04:28 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 82 | TT | CENTRONE Ivan Team Differdange - Losch | 22 | Team Differdange - Losch | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 43 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 171 | Classic | CARVALHO Andre Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 44 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 23 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 182 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | 20 | LA Aluminios | ,, 0:08 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 137 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 21 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 187 | Sprint | FERNANDES João LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 66 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 166 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 0:12 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 175 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | HARO Wilson Team Ecuador | 20 | Team Ecuador | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 32 | Sprint | ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Team Sapura Cycling | 21 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 176 | GC | COBOS Carlos Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 163 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 185 | Climber | SILVA Paulo LA Aluminios | 23 | LA Aluminios | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 35 | Classic | MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha Team Sapura Cycling | 21 | Team Sapura Cycling | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 173 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 52 | Climber | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Team Ecuador | 23 | Team Ecuador | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 83 | Sprint | MOBBERLEY Samuel Team Differdange - Losch | 22 | Team Differdange - Losch | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 71 | Sprint | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | 20 | Team Coop | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 86 | TT | VALVASORI Larry Team Differdange - Losch | 22 | Team Differdange - Losch | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 53 | Sprint | PITA Cristian David Team Ecuador | 23 | Team Ecuador | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |
27 | 40 | ▲13 | 55 | Climber | MONTENEGRO Santiago Team Ecuador | 20 | Team Ecuador | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 56 | TT | QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Ecuador | 20 | Team Ecuador | ,, 2:52 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 167 | GC | TEIXEIRA Pedro Miranda - Mortágua | 19 | Miranda - Mortágua | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 87 | Sprint | WINTER Laurin Team Differdange - Losch | 21 | Team Differdange - Losch | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |
31 | 7 | ▼24 | 165 | Sprint | CAMPOS Francisco Miranda - Mortágua | 20 | Miranda - Mortágua | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 151 | TT | DIMA Emil MsTina-Focus | 21 | MsTina-Focus | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 164 | TT | MAGALHÃES Jorge Miranda - Mortágua | 21 | Miranda - Mortágua | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 174 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 20 | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 155 | GC | SINZA Raul-Antonio MsTina-Focus | 19 | MsTina-Focus | 5:33 5:33 | .. | |
36 | 21 | ▼15 | 183 | Classic | RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios | 22 | LA Aluminios | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 115 | Sprint | NIKA Iltjan Amore & Vita - Prodir | 23 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 63 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:43 7:43 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 73 | TT | TUNSET Anton Team Coop | 20 | Team Coop | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 17 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 23 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 8:44 8:44 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 13 | Sprint | SIX Franklin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 21 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 15:22 15:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 34 | Sprint | VOGT Mario Team Sapura Cycling | 26 | Team Sapura Cycling | 9 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 137 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 21 | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 2 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 104 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Aviludo - Louletano | 30 | Aviludo - Louletano | 2 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | PITA Cristian David Team Ecuador | 23 | Team Ecuador | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | 33:13:33 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Coop | CT | 0:02 0:02 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Differdange - Losch | CT | ,, 0:02 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | CT | ,, 0:02 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | CT | 0:03 0:03 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Efapel | CT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 0:05 0:05 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Euskadi - Murias | PCT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Aviludo - Louletano | CT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | W52/FC Porto | CT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | PCT | 0:15 0:15 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Team Sapura Cycling | CT | 0:16 0:16 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 0:17 0:17 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | LA Aluminios | CT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Team Ecuador | CT | 0:26 0:26 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Miranda - Mortágua | CT | 2:28 2:28 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | CT | 2:48 2:48 | .. |
19 | 11 | ▼8 | MsTina-Focus | CT | 5:58 5:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 August 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.16 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:203.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:35
- Vert. meters:1770
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: