The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 30 | 3:25:58 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:21 | 35 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | 18 | 0:29 0:29 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:37 | 5 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:29 | ||
4 | 12 | +0:50 | 141 | TT | VILLALOBOS Luis Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 7 | 0:32 0:32 | |||
5 | 11 | +0:42 | 62 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4 | ,, 0:32 | |||
6 | 8 | +0:39 | 47 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | ,, 0:32 | |||
7 | 10 | +0:40 | 23 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | ,, 0:32 | |||
8 | 9 | +0:40 | 12 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | ,, 0:32 | |||
9 | 6 | +0:38 | 97 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:32 | ||||
10 | 13 | +0:52 | 123 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:32 | ||||
11 | 3 | +0:25 | 21 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:32 | ||||
12 | 5 | +0:38 | 45 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:32 | ||||
13 | 7 | +0:38 | 43 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:32 | ||||
14 | 14 | +1:43 | 82 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
15 | 18 | +2:00 | 1 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 33 | Rally Cycling | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
16 | 17 | +1:59 | 51 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:49 | ||||
17 | 15 | +1:46 | 26 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:49 | ||||
18 | 16 | +1:53 | 41 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:49 | ||||
19 | 24 | +3:49 | 143 | GC | HOEHN Alex Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 3:34 3:34 | ||||
20 | 65 | +20:19 | 27 | GC | OVETT Freddy BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:34 | ||||
21 | 25 | +3:50 | 161 | GC | LYONS Angus Mobius-BridgeLane | 22 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 3:34 | ||||
22 | 27 | +3:53 | 112 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 3:34 | ||||
23 | 31 | +5:08 | 152 | Sprint | EASTER Griffin 303Project | 26 | 303Project | ,, 3:34 | ||||
24 | 28 | +3:54 | 101 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 3:34 | ||||
25 | 21 | +3:41 | 95 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:34 | ||||
26 | 20 | +3:38 | 91 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:34 | ||||
27 | 30 | +3:58 | 81 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 3:34 | ||||
28 | 22 | +3:45 | 52 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:34 | ||||
29 | 29 | +3:55 | 74 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 3:34 | ||||
30 | 26 | +3:52 | 125 | GC | BURKE Jack Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 3:34 | ||||
31 | 23 | +3:48 | 137 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 3:34 | ||||
32 | 19 | +3:37 | 3 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 3:34 | ||||
33 | 32 | +10:10 | 85 | TT | REVARD Thomas Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 9:58 9:58 | ||||
34 | 37 | +10:49 | 57 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:58 | ||||
35 | 34 | +10:40 | 151 | TT | NEWKIRK Isaiah 303Project | 28 | 303Project | 10:13 10:13 | ||||
36 | 35 | +10:44 | 7 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 10:13 | ||||
37 | 38 | +10:54 | 153 | Sprint | EASTER Cullen 303Project | 30 | 303Project | ,, 10:13 | ||||
38 | 36 | +10:49 | 164 | Classic | LIVINGSTONE Peter Mobius-BridgeLane | 21 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 10:13 | ||||
39 | 33 | +10:27 | 25 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:13 | ||||
40 | 40 | +12:17 | 142 | TT | HECHT Gage Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 12:04 12:04 | ||||
41 | 41 | +12:18 | 134 | Sprint | MASBOURIAN Nicolas Silber Pro Cycling | 24 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 12:04 | ||||
42 | 43 | +12:28 | 106 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 12:04 | ||||
43 | 39 | +12:14 | 64 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:04 | ||||
44 | 44 | +12:35 | 154 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro 303Project | 28 | 303Project | ,, 12:04 | ||||
45 | 45 | +12:38 | 156 | Climber | FONT Bernat 303Project | 24 | 303Project | ,, 12:04 | ||||
46 | 42 | +12:21 | 15 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 12:04 | ||||
47 | 46 | +13:07 | 33 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:03 13:03 | ||||
48 | 48 | +13:42 | 61 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:03 | ||||
49 | 47 | +13:40 | 73 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 13:03 | ||||
50 | 88 | +29:34 | 84 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 13:03 | ||||
51 | 89 | +30:02 | 54 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:03 | ||||
52 | 91 | +32:02 | 144 | GC | ISLAS Fernando Aevolo | 19 | Aevolo | 15:20 15:20 | ||||
53 | 90 | +31:35 | 127 | GC | MAWDITT Lionel Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 16:27 16:27 | ||||
54 | 50 | +16:46 | 14 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 16:27 | ||||
55 | 49 | +16:35 | 42 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 16:27 | ||||
56 | 53 | +16:59 | 165 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Mobius-BridgeLane | 20 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 16:27 | ||||
57 | 55 | +17:17 | 75 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 16:27 | ||||
58 | 103 | +37:49 | 135 | TT | ROBERGE Adam Silber Pro Cycling | 21 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 16:27 | ||||
59 | 52 | +16:55 | 72 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 16:27 | ||||
60 | 51 | +16:47 | 53 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:27 | ||||
61 | 54 | +17:09 | 167 | GC | FINSTERWALD Russell Mobius-BridgeLane | 26 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 16:27 | ||||
62 | 107 | +41:42 | 87 | TT | ZIJLAARD Maikel Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 20:02 20:02 | ||||
63 | 97 | +36:45 | 55 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:02 | ||||
64 | 79 | +20:41 | 71 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 20:02 | ||||
65 | 71 | +20:27 | 44 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 20:02 | ||||
66 | 63 | +20:19 | 126 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 20:02 | ||||
67 | 100 | +36:50 | 65 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 20:02 | ||||
68 | 95 | +36:37 | 13 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 20:02 | ||||
69 | 78 | +20:33 | 83 | Sprint | BROWN Jonny Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 20:02 | ||||
70 | 101 | +37:00 | 147 | Sprint | HAIDET Lance Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | ,, 20:02 | ||||
71 | 99 | +36:49 | 145 | Sprint | HERNANDEZ Michael Aevolo | 21 | Aevolo | ,, 20:02 | ||||
72 | 61 | +20:16 | 92 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:02 | ||||
73 | 56 | +19:54 | 93 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:02 | ||||
74 | 75 | +20:31 | 157 | Sprint | BACA Tony 303Project | 26 | 303Project | ,, 20:02 | ||||
75 | 74 | +20:29 | 86 | Sprint | RICE Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 20:02 | ||||
76 | 70 | +20:26 | 96 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:02 | ||||
77 | 77 | +20:32 | 66 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 20:02 | ||||
78 | 80 | +20:43 | 94 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:02 | ||||
79 | 66 | +20:22 | 36 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:02 | ||||
80 | 59 | +20:12 | 37 | Climber | MAAS Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:02 | ||||
81 | 84 | +22:23 | 76 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 20:02 | ||||
82 | 102 | +37:11 | 116 | Sprint | MCCULLOCH Brian Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 36 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 20:02 | ||||
83 | 73 | +20:29 | 136 | Sprint | VANDALE Danick Silber Pro Cycling | 22 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 20:02 | ||||
84 | 108 | +41:44 | 102 | Sprint | LEWIS Joe Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 20:02 | ||||
85 | 57 | +20:08 | 32 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:02 | ||||
86 | 92 | +36:33 | 67 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 20:02 | ||||
87 | 82 | +21:40 | 46 | GC | HOWES Alex Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 20:02 | ||||
88 | 76 | +20:31 | 24 | Climber | EVANS Alexander BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:02 | ||||
89 | 109 | +41:51 | 146 | Climber | GERVAIS Laurent Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | ,, 20:02 | ||||
90 | 67 | +20:22 | 113 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 20:02 | ||||
91 | 105 | +41:39 | 4 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 20:02 | ||||
92 | 69 | +20:25 | 131 | Classic | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Silber Pro Cycling | 19 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 20:02 | ||||
93 | 68 | +20:24 | 34 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:02 | ||||
94 | 94 | +36:37 | 133 | Sprint | JEAN Émile Silber Pro Cycling | 24 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 20:02 | ||||
95 | 58 | +20:10 | 56 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:02 | ||||
96 | 93 | +36:34 | 132 | Classic | CÔTÉ Pier-André Silber Pro Cycling | 21 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 20:02 | ||||
97 | 106 | +41:41 | 6 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 39 | Rally Cycling | ,, 20:02 | ||||
98 | 60 | +20:15 | 2 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | ,, 20:02 | ||||
99 | 62 | +20:16 | 11 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 20:02 | ||||
100 | 86 | +22:26 | 121 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 20:02 | ||||
101 | 98 | +36:47 | 103 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 20:02 | ||||
102 | 87 | +22:57 | 16 | GC | CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 20:02 | ||||
103 | 72 | +20:27 | 114 | Sprint | BASSETTI Sam Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 27 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 20:02 | ||||
104 | 104 | +41:39 | 107 | TT | SCHMITT Morgan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 33 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 20:02 | ||||
105 | 83 | +22:23 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 20:02 | ||||
106 | 64 | +20:19 | 105 | Sprint | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 28 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 20:02 | ||||
107 | 85 | +22:24 | 63 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 20:02 | ||||
108 | 96 | +36:37 | 124 | TT | MCGEOUGH Cormac Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 20:02 | ||||
109 | 110 | +41:54 | 163 | Sprint | COYLE Jesse Mobius-BridgeLane | 24 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 20:15 20:15 | ||||
110 | 81 | +21:38 | 115 | TT | SIMPSON George Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 24 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 20:02 20:02 | ||||
DSQ | 22 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | ▲20 | 31 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 7:49:37 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 35 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 21 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
4 | 27 | ▲23 | 5 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 45 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 97 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 43 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 47 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 12 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 23 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
11 | 23 | ▲12 | 62 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
12 | 42 | ▲30 | 141 | TT | VILLALOBOS Luis Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
13 | 50 | ▲37 | 123 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
14 | 37 | ▲23 | 82 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
15 | 3 | ▼12 | 26 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 41 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 51 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 1 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 33 | Rally Cycling | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
19 | 5 | ▼14 | 3 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
20 | 7 | ▼13 | 91 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 95 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 52 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
23 | 33 | ▲10 | 137 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |||
24 | 35 | ▲11 | 143 | GC | HOEHN Alex Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
25 | 36 | ▲11 | 161 | GC | LYONS Angus Mobius-BridgeLane | 22 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
26 | 43 | ▲17 | 125 | GC | BURKE Jack Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
27 | 45 | ▲18 | 112 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
28 | 48 | ▲20 | 101 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
29 | 51 | ▲22 | 74 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |||
30 | 55 | ▲25 | 81 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
31 | 79 | ▲48 | 152 | Sprint | EASTER Griffin 303Project | 26 | 303Project | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 85 | TT | REVARD Thomas Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 10:10 10:10 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 25 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 10:27 10:27 | .. | |||
34 | 60 | ▲26 | 151 | TT | NEWKIRK Isaiah 303Project | 28 | 303Project | 10:40 10:40 | .. | |||
35 | 65 | ▲30 | 7 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 10:44 10:44 | .. | |||
36 | 70 | ▲34 | 164 | Classic | LIVINGSTONE Peter Mobius-BridgeLane | 21 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |||
37 | 78 | ▲41 | 57 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:49 | .. | |||
38 | 75 | ▲37 | 153 | Sprint | EASTER Cullen 303Project | 30 | 303Project | 10:54 10:54 | .. | |||
39 | 19 | ▼20 | 64 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12:14 12:14 | .. | |||
40 | 29 | ▼11 | 142 | TT | HECHT Gage Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 12:17 12:17 | .. | |||
41 | 31 | ▼10 | 134 | Sprint | MASBOURIAN Nicolas Silber Pro Cycling | 24 | Silber Pro Cycling | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 15 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12:21 12:21 | .. | |||
43 | 56 | ▲13 | 106 | TT | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 24 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 12:28 12:28 | .. | |||
44 | 66 | ▲22 | 154 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro 303Project | 28 | 303Project | 12:35 12:35 | .. | |||
45 | 69 | ▲24 | 156 | Climber | FONT Bernat 303Project | 24 | 303Project | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |||
46 | 6 | ▼40 | 33 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |||
47 | 71 | ▲24 | 73 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 13:40 13:40 | .. | |||
48 | 73 | ▲25 | 61 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:42 13:42 | .. | |||
49 | 17 | ▼32 | 42 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 16:35 16:35 | .. | |||
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 14 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |||
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 53 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:47 16:47 | .. | |||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 72 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 16:55 16:55 | .. | |||
53 | 68 | ▲15 | 165 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Mobius-BridgeLane | 20 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 16:59 16:59 | .. | |||
54 | 76 | ▲22 | 167 | Sprint | FINSTERWALD Russell Mobius-BridgeLane | 26 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 17:09 17:09 | .. | |||
55 | 77 | ▲22 | 75 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 17:17 17:17 | .. | |||
56 | 2 | ▼54 | 93 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 19:54 19:54 | .. | |||
57 | 9 | ▼48 | 32 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:08 20:08 | .. | |||
58 | 18 | ▼40 | 56 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:10 20:10 | .. | |||
59 | 20 | ▼39 | 37 | Climber | MAAS Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:12 20:12 | .. | |||
60 | 28 | ▼32 | 2 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | 20:15 20:15 | .. | |||
61 | 30 | ▼31 | 92 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 20:16 20:16 | .. | |||
62 | 32 | ▼30 | 11 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 20:16 | .. | |||
63 | 40 | ▼23 | 126 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 20:19 20:19 | .. | |||
64 | 38 | ▼26 | 105 | Sprint | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 28 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 20:19 | .. | |||
65 | 97 | ▲32 | 27 | GC | OVETT Freddy BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:19 | .. | |||
66 | 47 | ▼19 | 36 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:22 20:22 | .. | |||
67 | 49 | ▼18 | 113 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 20:22 | .. | |||
68 | 52 | ▼16 | 34 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:24 20:24 | .. | |||
69 | 53 | ▼16 | 131 | Classic | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Silber Pro Cycling | 19 | Silber Pro Cycling | 20:25 20:25 | .. | |||
70 | 54 | ▼16 | 96 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 20:26 20:26 | .. | |||
71 | 57 | ▼14 | 44 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 20:27 20:27 | .. | |||
72 | 41 | ▼31 | 114 | Sprint | BASSETTI Sam Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 27 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 20:27 | .. | |||
73 | 58 | ▼15 | 136 | Sprint | VANDALE Danick Silber Pro Cycling | 22 | Silber Pro Cycling | 20:29 20:29 | .. | |||
74 | 59 | ▼15 | 86 | Sprint | RICE Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 20:29 | .. | |||
75 | 62 | ▼13 | 157 | Sprint | BACA Tony 303Project | 26 | 303Project | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |||
76 | 63 | ▼13 | 24 | Climber | EVANS Alexander BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:31 | .. | |||
77 | 64 | ▼13 | 66 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 20:32 20:32 | .. | |||
78 | 67 | ▼11 | 83 | Sprint | BROWN Jonny Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 20:33 20:33 | .. | |||
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 71 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20:41 20:41 | .. | |||
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 94 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 20:43 20:43 | .. | |||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 115 | TT | SIMPSON George Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 24 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 46 | GC | HOWES Alex Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21:40 21:40 | .. | |||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22:23 22:23 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 22:23 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 63 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 121 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22:26 22:26 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22:57 22:57 | .. | |||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 29:34 29:34 | .. | |||
89 | 102 | ▲13 | 54 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:02 30:02 | .. | |||
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 127 | GC | MAWDITT Lionel Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31:35 31:35 | .. | |||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 144 | GC | ISLAS Fernando Aevolo | 19 | Aevolo | 32:02 32:02 | .. | |||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 67 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 36:33 36:33 | .. | |||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 132 | Classic | CÔTÉ Pier-André Silber Pro Cycling | 21 | Silber Pro Cycling | 36:34 36:34 | .. | |||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 133 | Sprint | JEAN Émile Silber Pro Cycling | 24 | Silber Pro Cycling | 36:37 36:37 | .. | |||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 13 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 36:37 | .. | |||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 124 | TT | MCGEOUGH Cormac Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 36:37 | .. | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 55 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:45 36:45 | .. | |||
98 | 98 | - | 103 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 36:47 36:47 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | HERNANDEZ Michael Aevolo | 21 | Aevolo | 36:49 36:49 | .. | |||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 65 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 36:50 36:50 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 147 | Sprint | HAIDET Lance Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 37:00 37:00 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | MCCULLOCH Brian Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 36 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 37:11 37:11 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 135 | TT | ROBERGE Adam Silber Pro Cycling | 21 | Silber Pro Cycling | 37:49 37:49 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 107 | TT | SCHMITT Morgan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 33 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 41:39 41:39 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 4 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 41:39 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 6 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 39 | Rally Cycling | 41:41 41:41 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 87 | TT | ZIJLAARD Maikel Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 41:42 41:42 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | LEWIS Joe Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 29 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 41:44 41:44 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 146 | Climber | GERVAIS Laurent Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 41:51 41:51 | .. | |||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 163 | Sprint | COYLE Jesse Mobius-BridgeLane | 24 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 41:54 41:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 93 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 20 | +20 | |
2 | - | 31 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | +15 | ||
3 | - | 35 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | +15 | ||
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 5 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 14 | +14 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 126 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 13 | +13 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 23 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | +11 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 61 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10 | +10 | |
8 | - | 141 | TT | VILLALOBOS Luis Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 7 | +7 | ||
9 | - | 62 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 56 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | +6 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 115 | TT | SIMPSON George Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 24 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 5 | +5 | |
12 | - | 47 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5 | +5 | ||
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 72 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 | +5 | |
14 | - | 12 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | +3 | ||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 3 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 3 | +3 | |
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 75 | Classic | PONZI Simone Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3 | +3 | |
17 | - | 124 | TT | MCGEOUGH Cormac Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 3 | +3 | ||
18 | - | 97 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
19 | 11 | ▼8 | 32 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | +2 | |
20 | - | 123 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1 | +1 | ||
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 34 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | +1 | |
22 | 12 | ▼10 | 86 | Sprint | RICE Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1 | +1 | |
23 | - | 145 | Sprint | HERNANDEZ Michael Aevolo | 21 | Aevolo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 35 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:49:58 | .. | |
2 | 11 | ▲9 | 141 | TT | VILLALOBOS Luis Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 82 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 52 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 137 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 143 | GC | HOEHN Alex Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 161 | GC | LYONS Angus Mobius-BridgeLane | 22 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 81 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 85 | TT | REVARD Thomas Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 164 | Classic | LIVINGSTONE Peter Mobius-BridgeLane | 21 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |
11 | 21 | ▲10 | 57 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:28 | .. | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 142 | TT | HECHT Gage Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |
13 | 2 | ▼11 | 33 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:46 12:46 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:25 16:25 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 165 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Mobius-BridgeLane | 20 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |
16 | 3 | ▼13 | 37 | Climber | MAAS Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:51 19:51 | .. | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 131 | Classic | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Silber Pro Cycling | 19 | Silber Pro Cycling | 20:04 20:04 | .. | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 86 | Sprint | RICE Michael Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 20:08 20:08 | .. | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 24 | Climber | EVANS Alexander BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 20:10 20:10 | .. | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 83 | Sprint | BROWN Jonny Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 20:12 20:12 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20:20 20:20 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 16 | GC | CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22:36 22:36 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 84 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 29:13 29:13 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 144 | GC | ISLAS Fernando Aevolo | 19 | Aevolo | 31:41 31:41 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 132 | Classic | CÔTÉ Pier-André Silber Pro Cycling | 21 | Silber Pro Cycling | 36:13 36:13 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 124 | TT | MCGEOUGH Cormac Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 36:16 36:16 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 145 | Sprint | HERNANDEZ Michael Aevolo | 21 | Aevolo | 36:28 36:28 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 147 | Sprint | HAIDET Lance Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 36:39 36:39 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 135 | TT | ROBERGE Adam Silber Pro Cycling | 21 | Silber Pro Cycling | 37:28 37:28 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 87 | TT | ZIJLAARD Maikel Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 41:21 41:21 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 146 | Climber | GERVAIS Laurent Aevolo | 20 | Aevolo | 41:30 41:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 34 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13 | +13 | |
2 | - | 31 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | +10 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | MAWDITT Lionel Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 10 | +10 | |
4 | - | 43 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 9 | +9 | ||
5 | - | 45 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7 | +7 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 3 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 7 | +7 | |
7 | - | 5 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 6 | +6 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 115 | TT | SIMPSON George Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 24 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 6 | +6 | |
9 | - | 47 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5 | +5 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 95 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 112 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 26 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 5 | +5 | |
12 | - | 12 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | +4 | ||
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 152 | Sprint | EASTER Griffin 303Project | 26 | 303Project | 4 | +4 | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 23 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | |
15 | - | 123 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 23:30:42 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:51 0:51 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Rally Cycling | PCT | 4:29 4:29 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 6:04 6:04 | .. |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 11:51 11:51 | .. |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | Hagens Berman Axeon | PCT | 13:49 13:49 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 13:59 13:59 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | Aevolo | CT | 15:05 15:05 | .. |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | 19:38 19:38 | .. |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 303Project | CT | 23:30 23:30 | .. |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 24:21 24:21 | .. |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 27:51 27:51 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | Mobius-BridgeLane | CT | 29:36 29:36 | .. |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | Silber Pro Cycling | CT | 30:50 30:50 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 32:24 32:24 | .. |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | PCT | 34:39 34:39 | .. |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | CT | 42:26 42:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 August 2018
- Start time:19:30
- Avg. speed winner:40.32 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:138.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:106
- Vert. meters:1999
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:51.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: