The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 15:45:04 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 192 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 193 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 175 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 3 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 94 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 4 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
9 | 20 | ▲11 | 5 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
10 | 2 | ▼8 | 64 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 153 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 183 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 12 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
14 | 26 | ▲12 | 26 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
15 | 24 | ▲9 | 103 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 123 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 163 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 31 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 44 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 136 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 131 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:05 | .. | |||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 91 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 144 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon Eisberg | 22 | Canyon Eisberg | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 34 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 76 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 14 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 52 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 196 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 95 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 111 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 96 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 24 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 165 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Great Britain | 22 | Great Britain | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
34 | 42 | ▲8 | 174 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 66 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
36 | 11 | ▼25 | 155 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 65 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 195 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 101 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 81 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 151 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
42 | 53 | ▲11 | 171 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 113 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 24 | Madison Genesis | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 92 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 104 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 21 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 85 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 5:33 5:33 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 142 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Canyon Eisberg | 21 | Canyon Eisberg | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 41 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 6:08 6:08 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 122 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 34 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 93 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |||
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 6 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:55 | .. | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 61 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7:12 7:12 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 182 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 16 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 7:41 7:41 | .. | |||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 15 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:41 | .. | |||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 185 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 191 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 8:22 8:22 | .. | |||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 73 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |||
62 | 52 | ▼10 | 23 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 8:42 8:42 | .. | |||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | 184 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |||
64 | 54 | ▼10 | 83 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | 10:11 10:11 | .. | |||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 176 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 10:11 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 161 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Great Britain | 30 | Great Britain | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 166 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | ,, 10:14 | .. | |||
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 25 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 10:18 10:18 | .. | |||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 173 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 134 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:17 11:17 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 42 | Sprint | DOWNEY Mark Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 32 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |||
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 13 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 13:37 13:37 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 125 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13:44 13:44 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 55 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 14:12 14:12 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 35 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 43 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 15:00 15:00 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 112 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 15:31 15:31 | .. | |||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 156 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:08 16:08 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 132 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16:19 16:19 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 116 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 16:28 16:28 | .. | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 2 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 75 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 16:55 16:55 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 17:17 17:17 | .. | |||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 45 | Sprint | TEGGART Matthew Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 18:48 18:48 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 82 | TT | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 18:50 18:50 | .. | |||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | 106 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 19:08 19:08 | .. | |||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 162 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 19:35 19:35 | .. | |||
90 | 98 | ▲8 | 86 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 31 | One Pro Cycling | 19:39 19:39 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 54 | Sprint | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | ,, 19:39 | .. | |||
92 | 100 | ▲8 | 152 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19:59 19:59 | .. | |||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 56 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | 20:18 20:18 | .. | |||
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 74 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 20:33 20:33 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 164 | Classic | NALLY Joe Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 20:52 20:52 | .. | |||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 11 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 21:08 21:08 | .. | |||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 145 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Canyon Eisberg | 31 | Canyon Eisberg | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 172 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 21:21 21:21 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 115 | Sprint | PYM George Madison Genesis | 24 | Madison Genesis | 23:10 23:10 | .. | |||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 124 | TT | NEVES José Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 23:10 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 84 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | 23:32 23:32 | .. | |||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | 143 | Sprint | GARDIAS Dexter Canyon Eisberg | 27 | Canyon Eisberg | 23:50 23:50 | .. | |||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 146 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon Eisberg | 23 | Canyon Eisberg | 23:54 23:54 | .. | |||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 24:04 24:04 | .. | |||
105 | 101 | ▼4 | 105 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | 24:08 24:08 | .. | |||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 63 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 24:21 24:21 | .. | |||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 114 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 29 | Madison Genesis | 25:12 25:12 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 53 | Sprint | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | 26 | JLT Condor | 26:09 26:09 | .. | |||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 141 | Sprint | PATON Alex Canyon Eisberg | 28 | Canyon Eisberg | 26:55 26:55 | .. | |||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | 154 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 29:46 29:46 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 194 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 30:07 30:07 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 35 | JLT Condor | 30:29 30:29 | .. | |||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 72 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 36:55 36:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 40 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 32 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 30 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 192 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 27 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 23 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 94 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 21 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 163 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 21 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 18 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 61 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 191 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 175 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 64 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 76 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 102 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 14 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 155 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 72 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 12 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 31 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 111 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | 11 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 92 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 11 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 136 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 135 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 183 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 8 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | - | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 193 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | - | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 145 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Canyon Eisberg | 31 | Canyon Eisberg | 7 | - | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 123 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6 | - | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 12 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 103 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 5 | - | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 4 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 125 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | - | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 91 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 14 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 11 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 13 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 34 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 12 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 26 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 113 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 24 | Madison Genesis | 24 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 53 | Sprint | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | 26 | JLT Condor | 22 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 193 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 104 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 16 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 64 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 76 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 83 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | 14 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 116 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 14 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 192 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | 13 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 101 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | 13 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 141 | Sprint | PATON Alex Canyon Eisberg | 28 | Canyon Eisberg | 12 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 44 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | 11 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 196 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 131 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 61 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 146 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon Eisberg | 23 | Canyon Eisberg | 8 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 151 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 112 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 7 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 82 | TT | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 7 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 123 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 66 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 155 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 54 | Sprint | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | 6 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 114 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 29 | Madison Genesis | 6 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 94 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 103 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 5 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 42 | Sprint | DOWNEY Mark Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 5 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 162 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 5 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 34 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 175 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 111 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | 4 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 55 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 4 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 45 | Sprint | TEGGART Matthew Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 4 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 176 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 35 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 144 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon Eisberg | 22 | Canyon Eisberg | 2 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 95 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 65 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 81 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 172 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 115 | Sprint | PYM George Madison Genesis | 24 | Madison Genesis | 2 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 124 | TT | NEVES José Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 6 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 33 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 194 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 46:37:12 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | Team Sky | WT | 3:42 3:42 | .. |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | Movistar Team | WT | 5:03 5:03 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 5:55 5:55 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 6:11 6:11 | .. |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | Team Sunweb | WT | 6:18 6:18 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Direct Energie | PCT | 7:59 7:59 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 8:07 8:07 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 8:10 8:10 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 8:40 8:40 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Wiggins | CT | 8:57 8:57 | .. |
14 | 5 | ▼9 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 9:31 9:31 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | One Pro Cycling | CT | 11:50 11:50 | .. |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | Canyon Eisberg | CT | 12:10 12:10 | .. |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 12:20 12:20 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Madison Genesis | CT | 17:04 17:04 | .. |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 22:56 22:56 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | JLT Condor | CT | 29:25 29:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 September 2018
- Start time:14:01
- Avg. speed winner:42.82 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:14 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:36
- Vert. meters:393
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: