The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | +5:22 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 100 | 80 | 3:42:05 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | 50 | 0:05 0:05 | ||
3 | 3 | +1:58 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 35 | 0:13 0:13 | ||
4 | 8 | +5:29 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 12 | 25 | 0:52 0:52 | ||
5 | 5 | +2:29 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:52 | ||
6 | 4 | +2:15 | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | ,, 0:52 | |||
7 | 12 | +10:19 | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 12 | 1:03 1:03 | |||
8 | 2 | +1:38 | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 10 | 1:12 1:12 | |||
9 | 10 | +7:21 | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | 1:15 1:15 | |||
10 | 6 | +4:01 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 6 | 1:49 1:49 | |||
11 | 13 | +12:48 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 2:20 2:20 | |||
12 | 70 | +2:07:54 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | ,, 2:20 | |||
13 | 21 | +43:04 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | ,, 2:20 | |||
14 | 9 | +6:30 | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 2:20 | |||
15 | 11 | +8:54 | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | ,, 2:20 | |||
16 | 38 | +1:20:30 | 115 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 37 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:20 | ||||
17 | 15 | +19:52 | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:20 | ||||
18 | 18 | +30:10 | 214 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
19 | 32 | +1:08:43 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
20 | 49 | +1:43:35 | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
21 | 73 | +2:14:10 | 25 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3:21 3:21 | ||||
22 | 20 | +35:25 | 85 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
23 | 14 | +16:56 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:20 5:20 | ||||
24 | 22 | +48:01 | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5:36 5:36 | ||||
25 | 79 | +2:25:28 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 5:36 | ||||
26 | 42 | +1:24:04 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:49 5:49 | ||||
27 | 19 | +31:05 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:58 5:58 | ||||
28 | 43 | +1:25:53 | 178 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:09 6:09 | ||||
29 | 26 | +55:07 | 196 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:34 8:34 | ||||
30 | 16 | +24:33 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 9:52 9:52 | ||||
31 | 97 | +3:00:40 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:52 | ||||
32 | 105 | +3:31:50 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 9:52 | ||||
33 | 91 | +2:44:37 | 181 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 10:27 10:27 | ||||
34 | 59 | +1:51:14 | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 10:27 | ||||
35 | 29 | +1:01:07 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 11:44 11:44 | ||||
36 | 34 | +1:14:53 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 11:44 | ||||
37 | 83 | +2:34:59 | 157 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 11:44 | ||||
38 | 35 | +1:15:22 | 154 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 11:44 | ||||
39 | 31 | +1:08:03 | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:44 | ||||
40 | 86 | +2:38:00 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:44 | ||||
41 | 27 | +59:45 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:44 | ||||
42 | 50 | +1:44:53 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:59 12:59 | ||||
43 | 88 | +2:42:36 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 12:59 | ||||
44 | 57 | +1:49:46 | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:59 | ||||
45 | 77 | +2:22:32 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:59 | ||||
46 | 100 | +3:08:40 | 12 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:59 | ||||
47 | 93 | +2:52:34 | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:06 13:06 | ||||
48 | 61 | +1:53:35 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:02 14:02 | ||||
49 | 78 | +2:22:46 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:44 15:44 | ||||
50 | 89 | +2:43:24 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:44 | ||||
51 | 112 | +3:38:47 | 205 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 15:44 | ||||
52 | 45 | +1:31:42 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 15:44 | ||||
53 | 104 | +3:30:13 | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 15:44 | ||||
54 | 82 | +2:34:04 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:44 | ||||
55 | 67 | +2:04:33 | 75 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 15:44 | ||||
56 | 46 | +1:35:47 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:44 | ||||
57 | 36 | +1:17:01 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:44 | ||||
58 | 72 | +2:09:19 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 15:44 | ||||
59 | 68 | +2:05:47 | 83 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:44 | ||||
60 | 55 | +1:49:00 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:44 | ||||
61 | 25 | +53:29 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 15:44 | ||||
62 | 23 | +50:25 | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 15:44 | ||||
63 | 80 | +2:27:02 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 15:44 | ||||
64 | 76 | +2:21:38 | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 15:44 | ||||
65 | 60 | +1:52:57 | 143 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 15:44 | ||||
66 | 64 | +1:58:42 | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 15:44 | ||||
67 | 54 | +1:48:54 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 15:44 | ||||
68 | 44 | +1:27:36 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:44 | ||||
69 | 71 | +2:08:35 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:44 | ||||
70 | 65 | +1:59:18 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:44 | ||||
71 | 17 | +25:40 | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 15:44 | ||||
72 | 30 | +1:01:44 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:44 | ||||
73 | 41 | +1:22:59 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 16:11 16:11 | ||||
74 | 56 | +1:49:14 | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:48 16:48 | ||||
75 | 24 | +51:37 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:48 | ||||
76 | 28 | +1:00:28 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:51 17:51 | ||||
77 | 62 | +1:54:57 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 18:01 18:01 | ||||
78 | 98 | +3:00:56 | 185 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 18:01 | ||||
79 | 58 | +1:49:54 | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 18:01 | ||||
80 | 81 | +2:30:49 | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:01 | ||||
81 | 37 | +1:17:07 | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 18:01 | ||||
82 | 48 | +1:43:29 | 101 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:01 | ||||
83 | 85 | +2:37:50 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 18:01 | ||||
84 | 63 | +1:58:06 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 18:01 | ||||
85 | 108 | +3:33:02 | 38 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:01 | ||||
86 | 53 | +1:47:44 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 18:01 | ||||
87 | 66 | +2:00:00 | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 18:01 | ||||
88 | 92 | +2:46:24 | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 18:01 | ||||
89 | 84 | +2:35:24 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:01 | ||||
90 | 117 | +3:49:29 | 152 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 18:01 | ||||
91 | 123 | +3:58:11 | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:32 18:32 | ||||
92 | 69 | +2:06:09 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 20:14 20:14 | ||||
93 | 118 | +3:49:54 | 108 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:14 | ||||
94 | 51 | +1:47:15 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:14 | ||||
95 | 101 | +3:12:21 | 182 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 20:14 | ||||
96 | 52 | +1:47:34 | 102 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:14 | ||||
97 | 96 | +2:57:58 | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 20:14 | ||||
98 | 94 | +2:54:10 | 146 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 20:14 | ||||
99 | 127 | +4:04:54 | 166 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:14 | ||||
100 | 103 | +3:26:22 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:14 | ||||
101 | 33 | +1:13:04 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:14 | ||||
102 | 111 | +3:36:56 | 175 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:14 | ||||
103 | 141 | +4:26:52 | 208 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 20:14 | ||||
104 | 110 | +3:36:32 | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:14 | ||||
105 | 75 | +2:18:39 | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 20:14 | ||||
106 | 74 | +2:14:58 | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:14 | ||||
107 | 113 | +3:40:44 | 52 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 20:14 | ||||
108 | 119 | +3:50:46 | 215 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 20:14 | ||||
109 | 87 | +2:40:25 | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:14 | ||||
110 | 130 | +4:06:34 | 122 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:14 | ||||
111 | 107 | +3:32:58 | 156 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 20:14 | ||||
112 | 131 | +4:06:34 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 20:14 | ||||
113 | 39 | +1:21:39 | 104 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:14 | ||||
114 | 138 | +4:23:19 | 136 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:23 20:23 | ||||
115 | 109 | +3:33:53 | 172 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:23 | ||||
116 | 143 | +4:29:43 | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 20:32 20:32 | ||||
117 | 146 | +4:31:00 | 202 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:40 20:40 | ||||
118 | 102 | +3:24:50 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 20:48 20:48 | ||||
119 | 47 | +1:41:05 | 204 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:16 21:16 | ||||
120 | 114 | +3:43:27 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 21:16 | ||||
121 | 126 | +4:03:05 | 53 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 21:16 | ||||
122 | 99 | +3:04:41 | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21:23 21:23 | ||||
123 | 142 | +4:29:16 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 25:17 25:17 | ||||
124 | 115 | +3:43:38 | 72 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 25:17 | ||||
125 | 157 | +5:08:55 | 13 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 25:17 | ||||
126 | 136 | +4:22:05 | 137 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:37 25:37 | ||||
127 | 153 | +4:46:46 | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 25:37 | ||||
128 | 121 | +3:56:30 | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25:59 25:59 | ||||
129 | 151 | +4:41:15 | 97 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 25:59 | ||||
130 | 40 | +1:21:56 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 25:59 | ||||
131 | 148 | +4:34:43 | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 25:59 | ||||
132 | 128 | +4:05:42 | 188 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 25:59 | ||||
133 | 106 | +3:32:43 | 192 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 25:59 | ||||
134 | 150 | +4:37:14 | 113 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 25:59 | ||||
135 | 135 | +4:17:29 | 168 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:59 | ||||
136 | 147 | +4:31:03 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 25:59 | ||||
137 | 139 | +4:23:23 | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 25:59 | ||||
138 | 140 | +4:24:17 | 8 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:59 | ||||
139 | 132 | +4:09:21 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 25:59 | ||||
140 | 134 | +4:15:00 | 92 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 25:59 | ||||
141 | 155 | +4:52:22 | 73 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 25:59 | ||||
142 | 144 | +4:29:49 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 25:59 | ||||
143 | 116 | +3:46:46 | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 25:59 | ||||
144 | 95 | +2:57:43 | 86 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 25:59 | ||||
145 | 145 | +4:30:34 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 25:59 | ||||
146 | 124 | +3:58:30 | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 25:59 | ||||
147 | 122 | +3:56:58 | 155 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 25:59 | ||||
148 | 154 | +4:48:26 | 198 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 25:59 | ||||
149 | 158 | +5:18:31 | 163 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:59 | ||||
150 | 90 | +2:44:03 | 46 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 25:59 | ||||
151 | 156 | +4:53:55 | 158 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 25:59 | ||||
152 | 149 | +4:36:39 | 43 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 25:59 | ||||
153 | 120 | +3:55:12 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 25:59 | ||||
154 | 133 | +4:13:19 | 84 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 25:59 | ||||
155 | 137 | +4:22:14 | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:59 | ||||
156 | 152 | +4:45:56 | 48 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 25:59 | ||||
157 | 125 | +3:58:50 | 114 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 25:59 | ||||
158 | 129 | +4:06:15 | 103 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:59 | ||||
DNF | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | - | ||||||
DNS | 47 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 76:44:41 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:30 6:30 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:48 12:48 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:56 16:56 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:52 19:52 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 24:33 24:33 | .. | |||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 25:40 25:40 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 214 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 30:10 30:10 | .. | |||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:05 31:05 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 85 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 35:25 35:25 | .. | |||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 43:04 43:04 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 48:01 48:01 | .. | |||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 50:25 50:25 | .. | |||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 51:37 51:37 | .. | |||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 53:29 53:29 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 196 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 55:07 55:07 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 59:45 59:45 | .. | |||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00:28 1:00:28 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:01:07 1:01:07 | .. | |||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:01:44 1:01:44 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 1:08:03 1:08:03 | .. | |||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:08:43 1:08:43 | .. | |||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:13:04 1:13:04 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:14:53 1:14:53 | .. | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 154 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:15:22 1:15:22 | .. | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:17:01 1:17:01 | .. | |||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:17:07 1:17:07 | .. | |||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 115 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 37 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:20:30 1:20:30 | .. | |||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 104 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 1:21:39 1:21:39 | .. | |||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:21:56 1:21:56 | .. | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:22:59 1:22:59 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:24:04 1:24:04 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 178 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:25:53 1:25:53 | .. | |||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1:27:36 1:27:36 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:31:42 1:31:42 | .. | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:35:47 1:35:47 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 204 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:41:05 1:41:05 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:43:29 1:43:29 | .. | |||
49 | 63 | ▲14 | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:43:35 1:43:35 | .. | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:44:53 1:44:53 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:47:15 1:47:15 | .. | |||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 102 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1:47:34 1:47:34 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:47:44 1:47:44 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:48:54 1:48:54 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:49:00 1:49:00 | .. | |||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:49:14 1:49:14 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:49:46 1:49:46 | .. | |||
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:49:54 1:49:54 | .. | |||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:51:14 1:51:14 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 143 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:52:57 1:52:57 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:53:35 1:53:35 | .. | |||
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:54:57 1:54:57 | .. | |||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:58:06 1:58:06 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:58:42 1:58:42 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:59:18 1:59:18 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 2:00:00 2:00:00 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 75 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:04:33 2:04:33 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 83 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:05:47 2:05:47 | .. | |||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:06:09 2:06:09 | .. | |||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2:07:54 2:07:54 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 2:08:35 2:08:35 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 2:09:19 2:09:19 | .. | |||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | 25 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:14:10 2:14:10 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2:14:58 2:14:58 | .. | |||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:18:39 2:18:39 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 2:21:38 2:21:38 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:22:32 2:22:32 | .. | |||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:22:46 2:22:46 | .. | |||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 2:25:28 2:25:28 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:27:02 2:27:02 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:30:49 2:30:49 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 2:34:04 2:34:04 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 157 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 2:34:59 2:34:59 | .. | |||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2:35:24 2:35:24 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:37:50 2:37:50 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:38:00 2:38:00 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:40:25 2:40:25 | .. | |||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 2:42:36 2:42:36 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:43:24 2:43:24 | .. | |||
90 | 83 | ▼7 | 46 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:44:03 2:44:03 | .. | |||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 181 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 2:44:37 2:44:37 | .. | |||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 2:46:24 2:46:24 | .. | |||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:52:34 2:52:34 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 146 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 2:54:10 2:54:10 | .. | |||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 86 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:57:43 2:57:43 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2:57:58 2:57:58 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:00:40 3:00:40 | .. | |||
98 | 98 | - | 185 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 3:00:56 3:00:56 | .. | |||
99 | 99 | - | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:04:41 3:04:41 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 12 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:08:40 3:08:40 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 182 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 3:12:21 3:12:21 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3:24:50 3:24:50 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:26:22 3:26:22 | .. | |||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 3:30:13 3:30:13 | .. | |||
105 | 116 | ▲11 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 3:31:50 3:31:50 | .. | |||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 192 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:32:43 3:32:43 | .. | |||
107 | 107 | - | 156 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 3:32:58 3:32:58 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 38 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 3:33:02 3:33:02 | .. | |||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 172 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:33:53 3:33:53 | .. | |||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 3:36:32 3:36:32 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:36:56 3:36:56 | .. | |||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 205 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:38:47 3:38:47 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 52 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:40:44 3:40:44 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:43:27 3:43:27 | .. | |||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 72 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:43:38 3:43:38 | .. | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:46:46 3:46:46 | .. | |||
117 | 124 | ▲7 | 152 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 3:49:29 3:49:29 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 108 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 3:49:54 3:49:54 | .. | |||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 215 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 3:50:46 3:50:46 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:55:12 3:55:12 | .. | |||
121 | 121 | - | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:56:30 3:56:30 | .. | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 155 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 3:56:58 3:56:58 | .. | |||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:58:11 3:58:11 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:58:30 3:58:30 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 114 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:58:50 3:58:50 | .. | |||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | 53 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:03:05 4:03:05 | .. | |||
127 | 132 | ▲5 | 166 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:04:54 4:04:54 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 188 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 4:05:42 4:05:42 | .. | |||
129 | 129 | - | 103 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 4:06:15 4:06:15 | .. | |||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 122 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:06:34 4:06:34 | .. | |||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:06:34 | .. | |||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:09:21 4:09:21 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 4:13:19 4:13:19 | .. | |||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 92 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:15:00 4:15:00 | .. | |||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 168 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:17:29 4:17:29 | .. | |||
136 | 139 | ▲3 | 137 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:22:05 4:22:05 | .. | |||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:22:14 4:22:14 | .. | |||
138 | 142 | ▲4 | 136 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:23:19 4:23:19 | .. | |||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:23:23 4:23:23 | .. | |||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 8 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:24:17 4:24:17 | .. | |||
141 | 147 | ▲6 | 208 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:26:52 4:26:52 | .. | |||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:29:16 4:29:16 | .. | |||
143 | 149 | ▲6 | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 4:29:43 4:29:43 | .. | |||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:29:49 4:29:49 | .. | |||
145 | 145 | - | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 4:30:34 4:30:34 | .. | |||
146 | 150 | ▲4 | 202 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:31:00 4:31:00 | .. | |||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 4:31:03 4:31:03 | .. | |||
148 | 148 | - | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:34:43 4:34:43 | .. | |||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 43 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:36:39 4:36:39 | .. | |||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:37:14 4:37:14 | .. | |||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 97 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:41:15 4:41:15 | .. | |||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 48 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:45:56 4:45:56 | .. | |||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:46:46 4:46:46 | .. | |||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 198 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:48:26 4:48:26 | .. | |||
155 | 157 | ▲2 | 73 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:52:22 4:52:22 | .. | |||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 158 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 4:53:55 4:53:55 | .. | |||
157 | 159 | ▲2 | 13 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:08:55 5:08:55 | .. | |||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 163 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:18:31 5:18:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 125 | +125 | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 99 | +99 | |
3 | 3 | - | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 93 | +93 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 88 | +88 | |
5 | 5 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 83 | +83 | |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 81 | +81 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 80 | +80 | |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 71 | +71 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 69 | +69 | |
10 | 10 | - | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 67 | +67 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 66 | +66 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 66 | +66 | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 62 | +62 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 60 | +60 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 59 | +59 | |
16 | 16 | - | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 53 | +53 | |
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 50 | +50 | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 50 | +50 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 48 | +48 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 48 | +48 | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 44 | +44 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 44 | +44 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 41 | +41 | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 38 | +38 | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 33 | +33 | |
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 32 | +32 | |
27 | 27 | - | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | +30 | |
28 | 28 | - | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | +30 | |
29 | 29 | - | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | +29 | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | +25 | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 25 | +25 | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | +25 | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | +25 | |
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | +24 | |
35 | 35 | - | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | +23 | |
36 | 36 | - | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 23 | +23 | |
37 | 37 | - | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 23 | +23 | |
38 | 38 | - | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | +23 | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 172 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 21 | +21 | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | +20 | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | +20 | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | +20 | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 20 | +20 | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 19 | +19 | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19 | +19 | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 19 | +19 | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | +19 | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18 | +18 | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 16 | +16 | |
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 15 | +15 | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | +15 | |
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | +14 | |
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | +14 | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | +14 | |
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | +14 | |
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | +14 | |
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 198 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14 | +14 | |
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13 | +13 | |
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | +13 | |
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 13 | +13 | |
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | +12 | |
62 | 62 | - | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | +12 | |
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | +12 | |
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 11 | +11 | |
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | +11 | |
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | +11 | |
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | +11 | |
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | +10 | |
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | +10 | |
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +10 | |
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | +9 | |
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 9 | +9 | |
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 104 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | +9 | |
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 9 | +9 | |
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 8 | +8 | |
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | +8 | |
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | +7 | |
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 154 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 7 | +7 | |
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | +7 | |
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 214 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 6 | +6 | |
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | +6 | |
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | +6 | |
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 92 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | +6 | |
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 5 | +5 | |
86 | 91 | ▲5 | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | +5 | |
87 | 87 | - | 185 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 4 | +4 | |
88 | 88 | - | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | |
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | +3 | |
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | +3 | |
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 85 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | |
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | |
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | |
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | |
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | |
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 2 | +2 | |
98 | 98 | - | 46 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | |
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 2 | +2 | |
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 188 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 2 | +2 | |
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | |
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | +1 | |
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | |
105 | - | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Sant Juli
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan | Team Sky | 4 |
2 | THOMAS Benjamin | Groupama - FDJ | 2 |
3 | MEZGEC Luka | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 74 | +74 | |
2 | 2 | - | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 64 | +64 | |
3 | 3 | - | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 60 | +60 | |
4 | 4 | - | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 56 | +56 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 32 | +32 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | +31 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | +28 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 26 | +26 | |
9 | 9 | - | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 20 | +20 | |
10 | 10 | - | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 17 | +17 | |
11 | 11 | - | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 16 | +16 | |
12 | 12 | - | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | +16 | |
13 | 13 | - | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | +13 | |
14 | 14 | - | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 12 | +12 | |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | +8 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +7 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | +7 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | +5 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 4 | +4 | |
22 | 22 | - | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4 | +4 | |
23 | 23 | - | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 4 | +4 | |
24 | 24 | - | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | +4 | |
25 | 25 | - | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | +4 | |
26 | 26 | - | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | |
27 | 27 | - | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | |
28 | 28 | - | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 4 | +4 | |
29 | 29 | - | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | +3 | |
30 | 30 | - | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | +3 | |
31 | 31 | - | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
32 | 32 | - | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | |
33 | 33 | - | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | +2 | |
34 | - | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | +2 | ||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | |
37 | 37 | - | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | |
38 | 38 | - | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | |
39 | 39 | - | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | |
40 | 40 | - | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | +2 | |
41 | 41 | - | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
42 | 42 | - | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | |
43 | 43 | - | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | +1 | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 | |
46 | 46 | - | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | |
47 | 47 | - | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
48 | 48 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
49 | 49 | - | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | +1 | |
50 | 50 | - | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | +1 | |
51 | 51 | - | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
52 | 52 | - | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Coll de la Rabassa (154.4 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 230:36:05 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 27:38 27:38 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 42:29 42:29 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 43:12 43:12 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 57:05 57:05 | .. |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 1:06:54 1:06:54 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | Team Sky | WT | 1:15:16 1:15:16 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:15:35 1:15:35 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:21:14 1:21:14 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:23:48 1:23:48 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Euskadi - Murias | PCT | 1:29:04 1:29:04 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 2:07:28 2:07:28 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 2:13:39 2:13:39 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:18:38 2:18:38 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 2:19:13 2:19:13 | .. |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 2:36:38 2:36:38 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | ,, 2:36:38 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:38:11 2:38:11 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:46:08 2:46:08 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 3:08:27 3:08:27 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 3:12:46 3:12:46 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Burgos - BH | PCT | 4:15:26 4:15:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Astana Pro Team | 11:13:01 |
2 | Movistar Team | 0:17 |
3 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:15 |
4 | Groupama - FDJ | 8:33 |
5 | Euskadi - Murias | 11:06 |
6 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 12:37 |
7 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:42 |
8 | Team Sunweb | 17:45 |
9 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:56 |
10 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19:00 |
11 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:12 |
12 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:36 |
13 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:55 |
14 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:05 |
15 | BMC Racing Team | 23:02 |
16 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25:20 |
17 | Team Dimension Data | 26:18 |
18 | Lotto Soudal | 34:34 |
19 | Burgos - BH | 34:41 |
20 | Trek - Segafredo | 35:36 |
21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 40:26 |
22 | Team Sky | ,, |
Race information
- Date:14 September 2018
- Start time:13:30
- Avg. speed winner:41.71 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:154.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:239
- Vert. meters:3183
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: