The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 73 | +0:40 | 33 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 14 | 20 | 1:45:49 | ||
2 | 40 | +0:29 | 143 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 26 | +0:24 | 4 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 56 | +0:34 | 96 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 66 | +0:38 | 35 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 23 | +0:22 | 61 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 57 | +0:35 | 195 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 30 | +0:26 | 41 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Leonardo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 28 | +0:24 | 191 | Climber | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 96 | +1:02 | 84 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 25 | +0:24 | 42 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 42 | +0:30 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 52 | +0:33 | 123 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 104 | +1:24 | 176 | Sprint | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 31 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 60 | +0:36 | 12 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 72 | +0:39 | 44 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 63 | +0:36 | 183 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 29 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 15 | +0:20 | 21 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 75 | +0:40 | 101 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 51 | +0:33 | 151 | GC | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | 22 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 53 | +0:33 | 125 | Classic | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 98 | +1:07 | 181 | Sprint | ZOTOV Evgeny Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 24 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 22 | +0:22 | 1 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 59 | +0:35 | 56 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 99 | +1:11 | 144 | Sprint | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 93 | +0:59 | 142 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 25 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 78 | +0:43 | 94 | Classic | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 77 | +0:42 | 32 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 43 | +0:30 | 152 | Sprint | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 94 | +0:59 | 171 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 100 | +1:11 | 153 | Sprint | CHIN Chao Kai RTS Racing Team | 25 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 7 | +0:12 | 26 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 44 | +0:31 | 11 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 70 | +0:39 | 135 | Sprint | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:27 | 34 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 3 | +0:05 | 62 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 69 | +0:38 | 121 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 29 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 39 | +0:29 | 102 | TT | CORELLA Rene Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 31 | +0:26 | 36 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 27 | +0:24 | 2 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 90 | +0:56 | 131 | Sprint | DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 58 | +0:35 | 91 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 108 | +4:50 | 193 | Sprint | HABTOM Michael Eritrea | 27 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 12 | +0:19 | 64 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 38 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:31 | 194 | Climber | MEBRAHTOM Natnael Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 50 | +0:33 | 126 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 34 | +0:26 | 13 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 54 | +0:34 | 93 | Sprint | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | 26 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 55 | +0:34 | 95 | Sprint | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 81 | +0:45 | 146 | Sprint | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 46 | +0:31 | 205 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 1 | +0:00 | 164 | Sprint | KENNETT Dylan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 83 | +0:46 | 92 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 79 | +0:44 | 133 | Climber | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 9 | +0:14 | 104 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 11 | +0:18 | 103 | TT | MCGEOUGH Cormac Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 84 | +0:47 | 31 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 82 | +0:45 | 5 | Classic | PONS Gabriel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 13 | +0:20 | 16 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 48 | +0:32 | 182 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 30 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 21 | +0:21 | 122 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 28 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 4 | +0:07 | 65 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 89 | +0:54 | 111 | Climber | ALARCON Antonio Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 28 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 10 | +0:14 | 166 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | 24 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 2 | +0:03 | 162 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin St. George Continental Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 36 | +0:27 | 52 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 74 | +0:40 | 204 | Sprint | HO Burr Hong Kong China | 26 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 19 | +0:21 | 161 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 5 | +0:08 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 41 | +0:30 | 72 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 76 | +0:41 | 83 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 16 | +0:21 | 105 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 8 | +0:12 | 25 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 67 | +0:38 | 54 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 65 | +0:37 | 74 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 101 | +1:12 | 51 | Sprint | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 102 | +1:20 | 184 | Sprint | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 29 | +0:26 | 85 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 24 | +0:23 | 82 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 68 | +0:38 | 66 | TT | VELÁZQUEZ Hugo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 92 | +0:57 | 201 | Classic | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 14 | +0:20 | 165 | TT | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 30 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 20 | +0:21 | 124 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 49 | +0:32 | 76 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 37 | +0:28 | 63 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 38 | +0:29 | 192 | Sprint | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | 21 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 32 | +0:26 | 15 | Sprint | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 71 | +0:39 | 3 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 88 | +0:53 | 202 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 95 | +1:00 | 172 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 85 | +0:48 | 173 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 61 | +0:36 | 71 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 91 | +0:56 | 203 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor Hong Kong China | 23 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 47 | +0:31 | 163 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas St. George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 18 | +0:21 | 22 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 86 | +0:48 | 112 | Sprint | HRISTOV Stefan Koychev Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 33 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 87 | +0:51 | 43 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 64 | +0:37 | 86 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 33 | +0:26 | 73 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 62 | +0:36 | 6 | GC | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 103 | +1:22 | 113 | GC | JIANG Yue Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 21 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 6 | +0:12 | 75 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 97 | +1:03 | 46 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 17 | +0:21 | 24 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 80 | +0:44 | 23 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 105 | +2:44 | 206 | TT | NG Sum Lui Hong Kong China | 18 | Hong Kong China | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
107 | 111 | +5:11 | 81 | Sprint | MARCHETTI Moreno Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:18 4:18 | ||||
108 | 109 | +5:04 | 185 | Sprint | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 4:18 | ||||
109 | 110 | +5:06 | 132 | Sprint | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | 22 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 4:18 | ||||
110 | 112 | +5:16 | 155 | Sprint | LIAO Ja Wei RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 4:18 | ||||
111 | 106 | +4:42 | 196 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 23 | Eritrea | ,, 4:18 | ||||
112 | 113 | +5:31 | 186 | TT | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 19 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 4:18 | ||||
113 | 107 | +4:43 | 141 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 31 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 4:18 | ||||
114 | 117 | +8:43 | 145 | Sprint | GAO Peng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 7:53 7:53 | ||||
115 | 118 | +9:12 | 116 | Sprint | YU Chao Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 21 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | ,, 7:53 | ||||
116 | 116 | +8:38 | 136 | Sprint | YUAN Zilin Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 7:53 | ||||
117 | 119 | +9:19 | 175 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 24 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 7:53 | ||||
118 | 115 | +8:37 | 174 | TT | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 7:53 | ||||
119 | 114 | +8:32 | 134 | TT | LIU Manduo Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 7:53 | ||||
DNF | 115 | TT | YAN Zhipeng Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 23 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 154 | TT | LI Kuan Hsien RTS Racing Team | 24 | RTS Racing Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 164 | Sprint | KENNETT Dylan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 3 | 1:51:58 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 162 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin St. George Continental Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 62 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 65 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 75 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 26 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 25 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 104 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 166 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | 24 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 103 | TT | MCGEOUGH Cormac Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 64 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 38 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 16 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 165 | TT | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 30 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 21 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 105 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 24 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 22 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 161 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
20 | 28 | ▲8 | 124 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 28 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 61 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 42 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
26 | 39 | ▲13 | 4 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 2 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 191 | Climber | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 85 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Leonardo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 15 | Sprint | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 13 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 34 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 63 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 192 | Sprint | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | 21 | Eritrea | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 102 | TT | CORELLA Rene Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 27 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
40 | 61 | ▲21 | 143 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 72 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 14 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 152 | Sprint | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 194 | Climber | MEBRAHTOM Natnael Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 205 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 163 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas St. George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 30 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 126 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 151 | GC | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | 22 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 123 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 125 | Classic | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | 26 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 95 | Sprint | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 195 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 56 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 12 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 71 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 6 | GC | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 183 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 29 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 86 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 74 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 35 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 54 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 66 | TT | VELÁZQUEZ Hugo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 121 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 29 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 3 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 44 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
73 | 93 | ▲20 | 33 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 204 | Sprint | HO Burr Hong Kong China | 26 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 101 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 83 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 32 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 94 | Classic | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | 25 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 133 | Climber | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 23 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 146 | Sprint | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 5 | Sprint | PONS Gabriel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 92 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 31 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 173 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 112 | Sprint | HRISTOV Stefan Koychev Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 33 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | 43 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | 202 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
89 | 98 | ▲9 | 111 | Climber | ALARCON Antonio Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 28 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | 131 | Sprint | DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | 203 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor Hong Kong China | 23 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
92 | 101 | ▲9 | 201 | Classic | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
93 | 104 | ▲11 | 142 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 25 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
94 | 105 | ▲11 | 171 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
95 | 106 | ▲11 | 172 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
96 | 109 | ▲13 | 84 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
97 | 110 | ▲13 | 46 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
98 | 111 | ▲13 | 181 | Sprint | ZOTOV Evgeny Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 24 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
99 | 112 | ▲13 | 144 | Sprint | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
100 | 113 | ▲13 | 153 | Sprint | CHIN Chao Kai RTS Racing Team | 25 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 1:11 | .. | |||
101 | 114 | ▲13 | 51 | Sprint | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
102 | 117 | ▲15 | 184 | Sprint | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
103 | 118 | ▲15 | 113 | Sprint | JIANG Yue Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 21 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
104 | 119 | ▲15 | 176 | Sprint | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 31 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 206 | TT | NG Sum Lui Hong Kong China | 18 | Hong Kong China | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
106 | 27 | ▼79 | 196 | TT | TESFOM Sirak Eritrea | 23 | Eritrea | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
107 | 29 | ▼78 | 141 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 31 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
108 | 121 | ▲13 | 193 | Sprint | HABTOM Michael Eritrea | 27 | Eritrea | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
109 | 87 | ▼22 | 185 | Sprint | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
110 | 91 | ▼19 | 132 | Sprint | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | 22 | Giant Cycling Team | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
111 | 96 | ▼15 | 81 | Sprint | MARCHETTI Moreno Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
112 | 102 | ▼10 | 155 | Sprint | LIAO Ja Wei RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 186 | Sprint | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 19 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
114 | 73 | ▼41 | 134 | Sprint | LIU Manduo Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
115 | 81 | ▼34 | 174 | TT | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 29 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 8:37 8:37 | .. | |||
116 | 84 | ▼32 | 136 | TT | YUAN Zilin Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | 8:38 8:38 | .. | |||
117 | 94 | ▼23 | 145 | TT | GAO Peng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 8:43 8:43 | .. | |||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 116 | TT | YU Chao Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 21 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 24 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 9:19 9:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 14 | +14 | |
2 | 143 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 27 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 12 | +12 | |
3 | 4 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 10 | +10 | |
4 | 62 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | |
5 | 96 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | |
6 | 124 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 6 | +6 | |
7 | 35 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 6 | +6 | |
8 | 61 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | |
9 | 104 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 4 | +4 | |
10 | 195 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 4 | +4 | |
11 | 41 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Leonardo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3 | +3 | |
12 | 191 | Climber | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 2 | +2 | |
13 | 84 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 103 | TT | MCGEOUGH Cormac Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:52:16 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 16 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 105 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 23 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 161 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:03 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 124 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:03 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 42 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 2 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 15 | Sprint | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 34 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 23 | Manzana Postobon | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 192 | Sprint | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | 21 | Eritrea | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 152 | Sprint | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 11 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 194 | Climber | MEBRAHTOM Natnael Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 205 | TT | LAU Wan Yau Vincent Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 126 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 22 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 151 | GC | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | 22 | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:15 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 123 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 20 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:15 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 125 | Classic | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 19 | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 0:15 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 95 | Classic | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 96 | Sprint | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 195 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Eritrea | 19 | Eritrea | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 86 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 135 | Sprint | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:21 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 32 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 133 | Climber | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 21 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:26 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 5 | Sprint | PONS Gabriel Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 92 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 31 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 202 | Classic | CHOI Hiu Fung Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 131 | Sprint | DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 203 | TT | LAU Wan Hei Victor Hong Kong China | 23 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:38 | .. | |
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 201 | Classic | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
36 | 43 | ▲7 | 171 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 51 | Sprint | BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
38 | 48 | ▲10 | 184 | Sprint | LI Shuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |
39 | 49 | ▲10 | 113 | Sprint | JIANG Yue Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 21 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 206 | TT | NG Sum Lui Hong Kong China | 18 | Hong Kong China | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |
41 | 32 | ▼9 | 185 | TT | LI Daihou Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 22 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 132 | TT | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | 22 | Giant Cycling Team | 4:48 4:48 | .. | |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 81 | Sprint | MARCHETTI Moreno Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 155 | Sprint | LIAO Ja Wei RTS Racing Team | 20 | RTS Racing Team | 4:58 4:58 | .. | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 186 | Sprint | WANG Lizhen Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 19 | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |
46 | 25 | ▼21 | 134 | Sprint | LIU Manduo Giant Cycling Team | 20 | Giant Cycling Team | 8:14 8:14 | .. | |
47 | 30 | ▼17 | 136 | Sprint | YUAN Zilin Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | 8:20 8:20 | .. | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | YU Chao Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 21 | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | 8:54 8:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | St. George Continental Cycling Team | CT | 5:36:11 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | 0:26 0:26 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 0:27 0:27 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 0:51 0:51 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 0:55 0:55 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Burgos - BH | PCT | 0:57 0:57 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Eritrea | NAT | 1:00 1:00 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | CT | 1:02 1:02 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 1:09 1:09 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 1:12 1:12 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 1:14 1:14 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 1:23 1:23 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Hengxiang Cycling Team | CT | 1:25 1:25 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | CT | 1:28 1:28 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | CT | 1:37 1:37 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | RTS Racing Team | CT | 1:44 1:44 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Giant Cycling Team | CT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Hong Kong China | NAT | 1:47 1:47 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | CT | 2:14 2:14 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Hainan Jilun Cycling Team | CT | 2:25 2:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 October 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.2 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:85 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:9
- Vert. meters:421
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: