2020
2018
»
-

2019»Czech Cycling Tour (2.1)

2019  Stage 1 (TTT)  »  Ostrava  ›  Ostrava   (16k)

Clear filter
Pos.TeamTimeDelaySpeedPCS pointsUCI points
2 Elkov - Author Cycling Team18:510:1650.928  
0.71 
0.71 
0.71 
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott318:3518:35..
25 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00..
31 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00..
44 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00..
57 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00..
66 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott0:090:09..
752 Hník KarelElkov - Author Cycling Team 28Elkov - Author Cycling Team0:160:16..
854 Kukrle MichaelElkov - Author Cycling Team 24Elkov - Author Cycling Team,,0:16..
951 Bárta JanElkov - Author Cycling Team 34Elkov - Author Cycling Team,,0:16..
1056 Otruba JakubElkov - Author Cycling Team 21Elkov - Author Cycling Team,,0:16..
1153 Sisr FrantišekElkov - Author Cycling Team 26Elkov - Author Cycling Team,,0:16..
1257 Neumann DominikElkov - Author Cycling Team 23Elkov - Author Cycling Team,,0:16..
1316 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe0:210:21..
1412 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:21..
1513 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:21..
1614 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,0:21..
17186 Stosz PatrykCCC Development Team 25CCC Development Team0:470:47..
18183 Małecki KamilCCC Development Team 23CCC Development Team,,0:47..
19187 Tracz SzymonCCC Development Team 20CCC Development Team,,0:47..
20182 Brożyna PiotrCCC Development Team 24CCC Development Team,,0:47..
21184 Paluta MichałCCC Development Team 23CCC Development Team,,0:47..
22123 Steimle JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic 23Team Vorarlberg Santic0:510:51..
23121 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic 29Team Vorarlberg Santic,,0:51..
24122 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 26Team Vorarlberg Santic,,0:51..
25124 Díaz José ManuelTeam Vorarlberg Santic 24Team Vorarlberg Santic,,0:51..
26113 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 24Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:540:54..
27111 Bax SjoerdMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,0:54..
28115 van den Dool JensMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,0:54..
29114 van den Berg MarijnMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,0:54..
30117 Van Der Tuuk DannyMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 19Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,0:54..
31125 Kuen MaximilianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 27Team Vorarlberg Santic0:570:57..
3246 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo0:580:58..
3344 Kulikov VladislavGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:58..
3441 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:58..
3547 Vorobyev AntonGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:58..
3642 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:58..
373 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott1:011:01..
38102 Krieger AlexanderLeopard Pro Cycling  27Leopard Pro Cycling ,,1:01..
39103 Maas JanLeopard Pro Cycling  23Leopard Pro Cycling ,,1:01..
40101 Burke JackLeopard Pro Cycling  24Leopard Pro Cycling ,,1:01..
41106 Rekita SzymonLeopard Pro Cycling  25Leopard Pro Cycling ,,1:01..
42104 Maciejuk FilipLeopard Pro Cycling  19Leopard Pro Cycling ,,1:01..
4315 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe1:031:03..
44126 Stüssi ColinTeam Vorarlberg Santic 26Team Vorarlberg Santic1:041:04..
4555 Zahálka MatejElkov - Author Cycling Team 25Elkov - Author Cycling Team1:071:07..
4631 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:07..
4735 Gabburo DavideNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:07..
4832 Fonzi GiuseppeNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:07..
4937 van Empel EtienneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:07..
50146 Potočki ViktorLjubljana Gusto Santic 20Ljubljana Gusto Santic1:091:09..
51142 Ručigaj ŽigaLjubljana Gusto Santic 23Ljubljana Gusto Santic,,1:09..
52143 Grošelj MaticLjubljana Gusto Santic 23Ljubljana Gusto Santic,,1:09..
53147 Hill BenjaminLjubljana Gusto Santic 29Ljubljana Gusto Santic,,1:09..
54141 Korošec RokLjubljana Gusto Santic 25Ljubljana Gusto Santic,,1:09..
55145 Prah AljažLjubljana Gusto Santic 20Ljubljana Gusto Santic,,1:09..
5683 Rogina RadoslavAdria Mobil 40Adria Mobil1:101:10..
5785 Omrzel AljažAdria Mobil 18Adria Mobil,,1:10..
5882 Rajović DušanAdria Mobil 21Adria Mobil,,1:10..
5984 Per DavidAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil,,1:10..
6086 Grošelj ŽigaAdria Mobil 25Adria Mobil,,1:10..
61171 Taciak MateuszVoster ATS Team 35Voster ATS Team1:171:17..
62174 Janiszewski SylwesterVoster ATS Team 31Voster ATS Team,,1:17..
63173 Grabis MateuszVoster ATS Team 24Voster ATS Team,,1:17..
64175 Stachowiak AdamVoster ATS Team 30Voster ATS Team,,1:17..
65177 Krawczyk SzymonVoster ATS Team 21Voster ATS Team,,1:17..
6666 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  28Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:211:21..
6762 Kierner FlorianTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  20Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,1:21..
6861 Bajc AndiTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,1:21..
6965 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  25Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,1:21..
70153 Cieślik PawełWibatech Merx 7R 33Wibatech Merx 7R1:221:22..
71152 Paterski MaciejWibatech Merx 7R 32Wibatech Merx 7R,,1:22..
72151 Budyak AnatoliyWibatech Merx 7R 23Wibatech Merx 7R,,1:22..
73154 Konwa PiotrWibatech Merx 7R 24Wibatech Merx 7R,,1:22..
7496 Hartley AdamSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy1:251:25..
7593 Antunes TiagoSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy,,1:25..
7691 Dainese AlbertoSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy,,1:25..
7792 Stavrakakis GeorgiosSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy,,1:25..
7897 Krul WesselSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy,,1:25..
7974 Holter AdneUno-X Norwegian Development Team 19Uno-X Norwegian Development Team1:271:27..
8076 Træen TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,1:27..
8171 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Norwegian Development Team 24Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,1:27..
8272 Abrahamsen JonasUno-X Norwegian Development Team 23Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,1:27..
8373 Kulset SindreUno-X Norwegian Development Team 21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,1:27..
8475 Skaarseth IverUno-X Norwegian Development Team 21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,1:27..
8533 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:311:31..
86197 Oka AtsushiJapan 23Japan1:391:39..
87195 Masuda NariyukiJapan 35Japan,,1:39..
88191 Ishibashi ManabuJapan 26Japan,,1:39..
89196 Matsuda ShoiJapan 19Japan,,1:39..
90133 de Jonge MaartenMonkey Town - à Bloc CT 34Monkey Town - à Bloc CT,,1:39..
91131 Gaffurini NicolaMonkey Town - à Bloc CT 29Monkey Town - à Bloc CT,,1:39..
92134 Molenaar AlexMonkey Town - à Bloc CT 20Monkey Town - à Bloc CT,,1:39..
93135 Pluimers RickMonkey Town - à Bloc CT 18Monkey Town - à Bloc CT,,1:39..
94176 Pluciński LeszekVoster ATS Team 29Voster ATS Team,,1:39..
9525 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 29Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:411:41..
9623 Ito MasakazuNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 31Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,1:41..
9721 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,1:41..
9822 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,1:41..
99137 Santoro AntonioMonkey Town - à Bloc CT 29Monkey Town - à Bloc CT1:451:45..
100132 Janssen AdriaanMonkey Town - à Bloc CT 23Monkey Town - à Bloc CT,,1:45..
10164 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:501:50..
102156 Warchoł BartoszWibatech Merx 7R 27Wibatech Merx 7R,,1:50..
10324 Yoshida HayatoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:511:51..
10436 Rosa MassimoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM2:062:06..
10526 Kusaba KeigoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:072:07..
106112 Bouwmans DylanMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel2:132:13..
107136 Oostra FolkertMonkey Town - à Bloc CT 29Monkey Town - à Bloc CT2:172:17..
108144 Peng Yuan TangLjubljana Gusto Santic 26Ljubljana Gusto Santic2:192:19..
10943 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo2:462:46..
110116 Van Dalen JasonMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 25Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel2:472:47..
111107 Leyder MischLeopard Pro Cycling  20Leopard Pro Cycling 2:492:49..
112105 Pons GaëtanLeopard Pro Cycling  27Leopard Pro Cycling ,,2:49..
11334 González Roberto CarlosNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM2:542:54..
11487 Kump MarkoAdria Mobil 30Adria Mobil2:562:56..
11581 Katrašnik GašperAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil,,2:56..
11617 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe3:213:21..
117181 Aniołkowski StanisławCCC Development Team 22CCC Development Team3:333:33..
118185 Papierski DamianCCC Development Team 19CCC Development Team,,3:33..
11995 Burger SvenSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy3:393:39..
120157 Rutkiewicz MarekWibatech Merx 7R 38Wibatech Merx 7R,,3:39..
121172 Franczak PawełVoster ATS Team 27Voster ATS Team3:403:40..
122127 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic 29Team Vorarlberg Santic3:523:52..
12345 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,3:52..
12411 Archbold ShaneBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe4:054:05..
125161 Filutás ViktorPannon Cycling Team 22Pannon Cycling Team4:234:23..
126162 Pelikán JánosPannon Cycling Team 24Pannon Cycling Team,,4:23..
127165 Szabo MiklosPannon Cycling Team 20Pannon Cycling Team,,4:23..
128167 Orosz GergőPannon Cycling Team 20Pannon Cycling Team,,4:23..
129155 Stępniak GrzegorzWibatech Merx 7R 30Wibatech Merx 7R4:324:32..
130163 Moricz DanielPannon Cycling Team 23Pannon Cycling Team5:205:20..
13163 Koller JanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  22Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 6:236:23..
13294 Verboom MinneSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy6:346:34..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
110+0:1656 Otruba JakubElkov - Author Cycling Team 21Elkov - Author Cycling Team18:5118:51
219+0:47187 Tracz SzymonCCC Development Team 20CCC Development Team0:310:31
328+0:54115 van den Dool JensMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:380:38
429+0:54114 van den Berg MarijnMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,0:38
530+0:54117 Van Der Tuuk DannyMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 19Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,0:38
642+1:01104 Maciejuk FilipLeopard Pro Cycling  19Leopard Pro Cycling 0:450:45
750+1:09146 Potočki ViktorLjubljana Gusto Santic 20Ljubljana Gusto Santic0:530:53
855+1:09145 Prah AljažLjubljana Gusto Santic 20Ljubljana Gusto Santic,,0:53
957+1:1085 Omrzel AljažAdria Mobil 18Adria Mobil0:540:54
1058+1:1082 Rajović DušanAdria Mobil 21Adria Mobil,,0:54
1165+1:17177 Krawczyk SzymonVoster ATS Team 21Voster ATS Team1:011:01
1267+1:2162 Kierner FlorianTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  20Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:051:05
1374+1:2596 Hartley AdamSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy1:091:09
1475+1:2593 Antunes TiagoSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy,,1:09
1576+1:2591 Dainese AlbertoSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy,,1:09
1677+1:2592 Stavrakakis GeorgiosSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy,,1:09
1778+1:2597 Krul WesselSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy,,1:09
1879+1:2774 Holter AdneUno-X Norwegian Development Team 19Uno-X Norwegian Development Team1:111:11
1983+1:2773 Kulset SindreUno-X Norwegian Development Team 21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,1:11
2084+1:2775 Skaarseth IverUno-X Norwegian Development Team 21Uno-X Norwegian Development Team,,1:11
2189+1:39196 Matsuda ShoiJapan 19Japan1:231:23
2292+1:39134 Molenaar AlexMonkey Town - à Bloc CT 20Monkey Town - à Bloc CT,,1:23
2393+1:39135 Pluimers RickMonkey Town - à Bloc CT 18Monkey Town - à Bloc CT,,1:23
24106+2:13112 Bouwmans DylanMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:571:57
25109+2:4643 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo2:302:30
26111+2:49107 Leyder MischLeopard Pro Cycling  20Leopard Pro Cycling 2:332:33
27117+3:33181 Aniołkowski StanisławCCC Development Team 22CCC Development Team3:173:17
28118+3:33185 Papierski DamianCCC Development Team 19CCC Development Team,,3:17
29119+3:3995 Burger SvenSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy3:233:23
30127+4:23165 Szabo MiklosPannon Cycling Team 20Pannon Cycling Team4:074:07
31128+4:23167 Orosz GergőPannon Cycling Team 20Pannon Cycling Team,,4:07
32131+6:2363 Koller JanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  22Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 6:076:07
33132+6:3494 Verboom MinneSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy6:186:18
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 15th August 2019
Avg. speed winner: 51.659 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1.TTT
Start/finish: OstravaOstrava

Race profile



Websites:
www.ttvsportgroup.cz/zavody/czech-cycling-tour/
www.czechcyclingtour.cz

Race ranking position
149th
116 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.