The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 100 | 15 | 4:33:49 |
2 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 75 | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 60 | 7 | 0:16 0:16 |
4 | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 50 | 4 | 0:18 0:18 |
5 | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 40 | 2 | ,, 0:18 |
6 | ANGULO Antonio Efapel | Efapel | 30 | 1 | ,, 0:18 |
7 | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20 | ,, 0:18 | |
8 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 10 | ,, 0:18 | |
9 | 5 | ,, 0:18 | |||
10 | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | 3 | ,, 0:18 | |
11 | CAMACHO Juan Kometa Cycling Team | Kometa Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:18 | |
12 | 1 | ,, 0:18 | |||
13 | 1 | ,, 0:18 | |||
14 | DEL PINO Jesus Vito-Feirense-Pnb | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | 1 | ,, 0:18 | |
15 | 1 | ,, 0:18 | |||
16 | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:18 | ||
17 | GUARDIOLA Salvador Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | ||
18 | DÍAZ José Manuel Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:18 | ||
19 | ,, 0:18 | ||||
20 | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Kometa Cycling Team | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | ||
21 | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | ,, 0:18 | ||
22 | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:25 0:25 | ||
23 | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:25 | ||
24 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:28 0:28 | ||
25 | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:28 | ||
26 | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:33 0:33 | ||
27 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:35 0:35 | ||
28 | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
29 | ,, 0:50 | ||||
30 | BOU Joan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:50 | ||
31 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:50 | ||
32 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:50 | ||
33 | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:50 | ||
34 | ,, 0:50 | ||||
35 | MANCEBO Francisco Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | ,, 0:50 | ||
36 | ,, 0:50 | ||||
37 | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:50 | ||
38 | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
39 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:55 | ||
40 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:55 | ||
41 | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
42 | ,, 1:20 | ||||
43 | ,, 1:20 | ||||
44 | ,, 1:20 | ||||
45 | MORA Sebastián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:20 | ||
46 | CANTÓN Isaac Kometa Cycling Team | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 1:20 | ||
47 | ,, 1:20 | ||||
48 | ,, 1:20 | ||||
49 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4:43 4:43 | ||
50 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:47 4:47 | ||
51 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 4:47 | ||
52 | ,, 4:47 | ||||
53 | GALARRETA David Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | 5:46 5:46 | ||
54 | ALONSO Mikel Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 5:46 | ||
55 | VALIENTE Eric VIB Sports | VIB Sports | ,, 5:46 | ||
56 | CAÑELLAS Xavier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:46 | ||
57 | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 7:20 7:20 | ||
58 | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10:36 10:36 | ||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | GARCÍA José Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | Kometa Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | JURADO Marcos Efapel | Efapel | - | ||
DNF | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | ||
DNF | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | ||
DNF | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | ||
DNF | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | ||
DNF | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | ||
DNF | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | ||
DNF | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | ||
DNF | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | ||
DNF | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||
DNF | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||
DNF | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||
DNF | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||
DNF | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||
DNF | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||
DNF | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||
DNF | GARCÍA Francisco Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | Ludofoods Louletano Aviludo | - | ||
DNF | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | - | ||
DNF | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||
DNF | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | - | ||
DNF | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - | ||
DNF | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - | ||
DNF | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - | ||
DNF | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - | ||
DNF | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - | ||
DNF | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - | ||
DNF | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | ||
DNF | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | ||
DNF | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | ||
DNF | GONZÁLEZ Mario Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | ||
DNF | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | ||
DNF | GARCÍA Marcos Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | ZABALA Josu UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | UD Oliveirense/InOutbuild | - | ||
DNF | PONCE Samuel Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | - | ||
DNF | FONT Bernat 303Project | 303Project | - | ||
DNF | GARCÍA José Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | Kometa Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Cycling Team | Kometa Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | - | ||
DNF | GOIKOETXEA Peio Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | - | ||
DNF | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | - | ||
DNF | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | - | ||
DNF | ARANBURU Jokin Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | - | ||
DNF | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | - | ||
DNF | CUADRADO Unai Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | - | ||
DNF | RICO Raúl Vito-Feirense-Pnb | Vito-Feirense-Pnb | - | ||
DNF | RUBIO Jesús Alberto Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | - | ||
DNF | GUTIERREZ José Manuel Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | - | ||
DNF | UGARTE Mikel Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | - | ||
DNF | LOPES Fernando Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | - | ||
DNF | NUÑEZ José Carlos Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | - | ||
DNS | - | ||||
DNS | CASANOVAS David Interpro Cycling Academy | Interpro Cycling Academy | - | ||
DNS | MUELA Albert EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 June 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.707 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:194.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:67
- Vert. meters:1819
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: