The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 120 | 100 | 0:47:59 | 50.893 | |
2 | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 50 | 70 | 0:19 0:19 | 50.559 | |
3 | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 50 | 0:27 0:27 | 50.42 | |
4 | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | 40 | 0:32 0:32 | 50.333 | |
5 | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 32 | 0:42 0:42 | 50.161 | |
6 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 26 | 1:22 1:22 | 49.483 | ||
7 | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | 1:25 1:25 | 49.433 | ||
8 | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 18 | 1:32 1:32 | 49.317 | ||
9 | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | 1:37 1:37 | 49.234 | ||
10 | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | 1:48 1:48 | 49.053 | ||
11 | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | 1:55 1:55 | 48.938 | ||
12 | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 2:03 2:03 | 48.807 | ||
13 | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | 2:23 2:23 | 48.484 | ||
14 | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 | 2:25 2:25 | 48.452 | ||
15 | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | 2:30 2:30 | 48.372 | ||
16 | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:40 2:40 | 48.213 | |||
17 | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:45 2:45 | 48.134 | |||
18 | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:46 2:46 | 48.118 | |||
19 | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | Team DSM | 2:56 2:56 | 47.961 | |||
20 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:58 2:58 | 47.929 | |||
21 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:01 3:01 | 47.882 | |||
22 | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 3:02 3:02 | 47.867 | |||
23 | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:03 3:03 | 47.851 | |||
24 | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | Cofidis | 3:09 3:09 | 47.757 | |||
25 | BARDET Romain Team DSM | Team DSM | 3:10 3:10 | 47.742 | |||
26 | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:10 | 47.742 | |||
27 | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3:14 3:14 | 47.68 | |||
28 | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:21 3:21 | 47.571 | |||
29 | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 3:21 | 47.571 | |||
30 | GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:26 3:26 | 47.494 | |||
31 | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 3:35 3:35 | 47.356 | |||
32 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3:37 3:37 | 47.326 | |||
33 | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 3:38 3:38 | 47.31 | |||
34 | GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:43 3:43 | 47.234 | |||
35 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:43 | 47.234 | |||
36 | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:46 3:46 | 47.188 | |||
37 | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | ,, 3:46 | 47.188 | |||
38 | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 3:53 3:53 | 47.082 | |||
39 | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3:54 3:54 | 47.067 | |||
40 | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 4:00 4:00 | 46.977 | |||
41 | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 4:03 4:03 | 46.931 | |||
QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:08 4:08 | 46.856 | ||||
42 | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 4:19 4:19 | 46.692 | |||
43 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | Cofidis | 4:21 4:21 | 46.662 | |||
44 | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | Cofidis | 4:28 4:28 | 46.559 | |||
45 | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 4:29 4:29 | 46.544 | |||
46 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:33 4:33 | 46.485 | |||
47 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 4:33 | 46.485 | |||
48 | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 4:34 4:34 | 46.47 | |||
49 | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:37 4:37 | 46.426 | |||
50 | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 4:39 4:39 | 46.396 | |||
51 | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:39 | 46.396 | |||
52 | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:41 4:41 | 46.367 | |||
53 | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 4:44 4:44 | 46.323 | |||
54 | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 4:46 4:46 | 46.294 | |||
55 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:48 4:48 | 46.265 | |||
56 | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:49 4:49 | 46.25 | |||
57 | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 4:52 4:52 | 46.206 | |||
58 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 4:54 4:54 | 46.177 | |||
59 | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 4:58 4:58 | 46.119 | |||
60 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5:00 5:00 | 46.09 | |||
61 | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:13 5:13 | 45.902 | |||
62 | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | Team DSM | 5:18 5:18 | 45.83 | |||
63 | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:20 5:20 | 45.802 | |||
64 | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 5:25 5:25 | 45.73 | |||
65 | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:25 | 45.73 | |||
66 | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:30 5:30 | 45.659 | |||
67 | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 5:31 5:31 | 45.645 | |||
68 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:42 5:42 | 45.489 | |||
69 | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:46 5:46 | 45.433 | |||
70 | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:48 5:48 | 45.404 | |||
71 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5:55 5:55 | 45.306 | |||
72 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 6:03 6:03 | 45.194 | |||
73 | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 6:16 6:16 | 45.014 | |||
74 | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 6:16 | 45.014 | |||
75 | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 6:16 | 45.014 | |||
76 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 6:19 6:19 | 44.972 | |||
77 | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6:24 6:24 | 44.903 | |||
78 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | Cofidis | 6:28 6:28 | 44.848 | |||
79 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 6:29 6:29 | 44.835 | |||
80 | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 6:29 | 44.835 | |||
81 | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 6:30 6:30 | 44.821 | |||
82 | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | ,, 6:30 | 44.821 | |||
83 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:31 6:31 | 44.807 | |||
84 | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:35 6:35 | 44.753 | |||
85 | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 6:37 6:37 | 44.725 | |||
86 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:39 6:39 | 44.698 | |||
87 | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 6:40 6:40 | 44.684 | |||
88 | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 6:41 6:41 | 44.671 | |||
89 | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 6:41 | 44.671 | |||
90 | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 6:42 6:42 | 44.657 | |||
91 | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6:43 6:43 | 44.644 | |||
92 | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:47 6:47 | 44.589 | |||
93 | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 6:47 | 44.589 | |||
94 | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 6:47 | 44.589 | |||
95 | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 6:50 6:50 | 44.548 | |||
96 | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 6:51 6:51 | 44.535 | |||
97 | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 6:55 6:55 | 44.481 | |||
98 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:56 6:56 | 44.467 | |||
99 | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 6:58 6:58 | 44.44 | |||
100 | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 6:59 6:59 | 44.427 | |||
101 | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7:03 7:03 | 44.373 | |||
102 | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 7:07 7:07 | 44.319 | |||
103 | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 7:08 7:08 | 44.306 | |||
104 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 7:08 | 44.306 | |||
105 | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 7:08 | 44.306 | |||
106 | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | Team DSM | 7:09 7:09 | 44.293 | |||
107 | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | Team DSM | 7:10 7:10 | 44.279 | |||
108 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 7:13 7:13 | 44.239 | |||
109 | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 7:15 7:15 | 44.212 | |||
110 | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 7:16 7:16 | 44.199 | |||
111 | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 7:21 7:21 | 44.133 | |||
112 | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 7:24 7:24 | 44.093 | |||
113 | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 7:27 7:27 | 44.053 | |||
114 | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 7:28 7:28 | 44.04 | |||
115 | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7:30 7:30 | 44.013 | |||
116 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7:31 7:31 | 44 | |||
117 | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 7:32 7:32 | 43.987 | |||
118 | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | Cofidis | 7:39 7:39 | 43.895 | |||
119 | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 7:45 7:45 | 43.816 | |||
120 | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 7:51 7:51 | 43.737 | |||
121 | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 7:53 7:53 | 43.711 | |||
122 | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 7:53 | 43.711 | |||
123 | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 7:53 | 43.711 | |||
124 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 7:54 7:54 | 43.698 | |||
125 | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 7:56 7:56 | 43.672 | |||
126 | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:56 | 43.672 | |||
127 | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 8:03 8:03 | 43.581 | |||
128 | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:04 8:04 | 43.568 | |||
129 | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 8:07 8:07 | 43.529 | |||
130 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8:12 8:12 | 43.465 | |||
131 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 8:13 8:13 | 43.452 | |||
132 | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 8:14 8:14 | 43.439 | |||
133 | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 8:35 8:35 | 43.17 | |||
134 | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 8:50 8:50 | 42.98 | |||
135 | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 8:54 8:54 | 42.93 | |||
136 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 9:05 9:05 | 42.792 | |||
137 | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 9:32 9:32 | 42.457 | |||
DNS | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 25%, or 59:59 (+12:00)
Race information
- Date:23 July 2022
- Start time:13:05
- Avg. speed winner:50.893 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:40.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:39
- Vert. meters:434
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: