The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | 20 | 4:24:29 | ||
2 | 10 | +1:03 | 54 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 12 | 0:49 0:49 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:49 | 44 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:49 | ||
4 | 5 | +0:58 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 5 | ,, 0:49 | |||
5 | 4 | +0:55 | 55 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 | ,, 0:49 | |||
6 | 2 | +0:46 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 3 | ,, 0:49 | |||
7 | 6 | +0:59 | 107 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 2 | ,, 0:49 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:59 | 84 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 1 | ,, 0:49 | |||
9 | 7 | +0:59 | 22 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 0:49 | ||||
10 | 13 | +1:31 | 45 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:49 | ||||
11 | 11 | +1:09 | 17 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
12 | 9 | +0:59 | 2 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:49 | ||||
13 | 12 | +1:26 | 7 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:49 | ||||
14 | 14 | +1:33 | 93 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:49 | ||||
15 | 15 | +2:19 | 51 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
16 | 16 | +2:46 | 36 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 2:09 | ||||
17 | 17 | +2:53 | 56 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:09 | ||||
18 | 19 | +3:22 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
19 | 21 | +3:46 | 136 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir | 29 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 3:02 | ||||
20 | 18 | +3:08 | 64 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 3:02 | ||||
21 | 20 | +3:39 | 95 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:02 | ||||
22 | 22 | +4:28 | 75 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:08 4:08 | ||||
23 | 23 | +4:45 | 53 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 4:08 | ||||
24 | 49 | +20:21 | 23 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | ,, 4:08 | ||||
25 | 26 | +6:37 | 32 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5:09 5:09 | ||||
26 | 24 | +5:19 | 174 | Climber | MARTINELLI Alessio Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 5:09 | ||||
27 | 25 | +6:06 | 183 | Sprint | COLOMBO Raul Work Service Marchiol Vega | 25 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | ,, 5:09 | ||||
28 | 43 | +16:34 | 114 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 5:09 | ||||
29 | 28 | +7:50 | 127 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Vini Zabù | 31 | Vini Zabù | 6:27 6:27 | ||||
30 | 34 | +11:53 | 86 | GC | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | 7:02 7:02 | ||||
31 | 27 | +7:12 | 115 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 7:02 | ||||
32 | 30 | +11:13 | 102 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 7:02 | ||||
33 | 32 | +11:25 | 83 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 8:25 8:25 | ||||
34 | 33 | +11:32 | 12 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 9:43 9:43 | ||||
35 | 58 | +27:12 | 71 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:01 11:01 | ||||
36 | 59 | +27:14 | 73 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:01 | ||||
37 | 36 | +12:48 | 24 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 11:01 | ||||
38 | 53 | +22:26 | 66 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 11:01 | ||||
39 | 29 | +11:10 | 106 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 11:01 | ||||
40 | 40 | +14:38 | 25 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 11:01 | ||||
41 | 31 | +11:21 | 52 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 11:01 | ||||
42 | 41 | +15:52 | 14 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:01 | ||||
43 | 35 | +12:01 | 46 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:41 11:41 | ||||
44 | 42 | +16:17 | 4 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:41 | ||||
45 | 38 | +14:10 | 5 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:41 | ||||
46 | 68 | +36:06 | 37 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13:21 13:21 | ||||
47 | 37 | +14:05 | 91 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 13:21 | ||||
48 | 56 | +24:46 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 13:21 | ||||
49 | 39 | +14:38 | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 13:21 | ||||
50 | 55 | +24:46 | 185 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Work Service Marchiol Vega | 25 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | ,, 13:21 | ||||
51 | 57 | +24:46 | 96 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 13:21 | ||||
52 | 61 | +31:53 | 6 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:21 | ||||
53 | 45 | +18:25 | 153 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 29 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 13:26 13:26 | ||||
54 | 73 | +38:53 | 35 | Climber | MACKELLAR Alastair Israel Start-Up Nation | 19 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 16:08 16:08 | ||||
55 | 63 | +32:21 | 47 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:08 | ||||
56 | 47 | +19:08 | 26 | GC | STORK Florian Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 16:08 | ||||
57 | 62 | +32:21 | 172 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 16:08 | ||||
58 | 50 | +20:59 | 97 | Climber | IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 16:08 | ||||
59 | 51 | +20:59 | 41 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:08 | ||||
60 | 67 | +34:58 | 117 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 17:23 17:23 | ||||
61 | 52 | +22:02 | 34 | Climber | HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 17:23 | ||||
62 | 60 | +28:48 | 103 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 17:23 | ||||
63 | 66 | +33:36 | 105 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 17:23 | ||||
64 | 48 | +19:11 | 16 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:23 | ||||
65 | 44 | +17:43 | 15 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:23 | ||||
66 | 46 | +18:30 | 111 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 17:23 | ||||
67 | 70 | +36:53 | 42 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 20:44 20:44 | ||||
68 | 69 | +36:37 | 43 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:44 | ||||
69 | 54 | +24:19 | 113 | Climber | KING Ben Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 21:50 21:50 | ||||
70 | 64 | +33:13 | 112 | Classic | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 21:50 | ||||
71 | 65 | +33:15 | 13 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | ,, 21:50 | ||||
72 | 75 | +43:24 | 197 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 27:14 27:14 | ||||
73 | 77 | +43:27 | 137 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 30 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 27:14 | ||||
74 | 81 | +45:22 | 133 | Sprint | BENEDETTI Mattia Amore & Vita - Prodir | 20 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 27:14 | ||||
75 | 80 | +43:27 | 62 | Climber | MONACO Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 27:14 | ||||
76 | 72 | +38:39 | 157 | GC | YUSTRE Kristian Javier Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 27 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 27:14 | ||||
77 | 79 | +43:27 | 192 | Classic | FARESIN Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | ,, 27:14 | ||||
78 | 78 | +43:27 | 63 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 27:14 | ||||
79 | 74 | +40:18 | 87 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 27:14 | ||||
80 | 76 | +43:27 | 77 | GC | SERRANO Alberto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 27:14 | ||||
81 | 71 | +38:39 | 76 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 27:14 | ||||
82 | 82 | +46:27 | 116 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 30:14 30:14 | ||||
83 | 84 | +48:58 | 135 | GC | CASSARÀ Giacomo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 21 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 30:50 30:50 | ||||
84 | 83 | +48:40 | 151 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 30 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 32:27 32:27 | ||||
DNF | 74 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 72 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Vini Zabù | 27 | Vini Zabù | - | ||||||
DNF | 124 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù | 36 | Vini Zabù | - | ||||||
DNF | 3 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 27 | Climber | VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | - | ||||||
DNF | 101 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom - RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 104 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom - RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 173 | Sprint | PLEBANI Nicola Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | - | ||||||
DNF | 175 | Climber | MERIS Sergio Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | - | ||||||
DNF | 176 | Sprint | QUARANTA Samuel Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | - | ||||||
DNF | 177 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Team Colpack Ballan | 21 | Team Colpack Ballan | - | ||||||
DNF | 147 | Sprint | SMARZARO Daniel D'Amico - UM Tools | 23 | D'Amico - UM Tools | - | ||||||
DNF | 141 | GC | BILYI Maksym D'Amico - UM Tools | 20 | D'Amico - UM Tools | - | ||||||
DNF | 143 | Sprint | NESI Nicolas D'Amico - UM Tools | 24 | D'Amico - UM Tools | - | ||||||
DNF | 144 | Climber | QUARTUCCI Lorenzo D'Amico - UM Tools | 22 | D'Amico - UM Tools | - | ||||||
DNF | 164 | Climber | CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis VPM | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | Sprint | DI FELICE Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis VPM | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | Sprint | CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis VPM | - | ||||||
DNF | 162 | Sprint | DI GUGLIELMO Fabio Mg.K Vis VPM | 23 | Mg.K Vis VPM | - | ||||||
DNF | 166 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Mg.K Vis VPM | 27 | Mg.K Vis VPM | - | ||||||
DNF | 163 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis VPM | 25 | Mg.K Vis VPM | - | ||||||
DNF | 167 | Climber | WRIGHT Paul Mg.K Vis VPM | 23 | Mg.K Vis VPM | - | ||||||
DNF | 57 | Sprint | ZAMBELLI Samuele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | - | ||||||
DNF | 61 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | - | ||||||
DNF | 65 | Sprint | ZANONCELLO Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | - | ||||||
DNF | 67 | Climber | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | - | ||||||
DNF | 82 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-Kometa | 35 | EOLO-Kometa | - | ||||||
DNF | 85 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | - | ||||||
DNF | 94 | Sprint | BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 92 | Sprint | ARANBURU Jokin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 156 | Sprint | ONESTI Emanuele Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 26 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | - | ||||||
DNF | 152 | TT | DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 24 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | - | ||||||
DNF | 154 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 28 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | - | ||||||
DNF | 155 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 32 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | - | ||||||
DNF | 193 | Sprint | GANDIN Stefano Zalf Euromobil Fior | 25 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | - | ||||||
DNF | 195 | Climber | TOLIO Alex Zalf Euromobil Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | - | ||||||
DNF | 196 | Climber | VERZA Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 24 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | - | ||||||
DNF | 181 | Climber | BORTOLUZZI Giovanni Work Service Marchiol Vega | 18 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | - | ||||||
DNF | 187 | GC | ZANDRI Francesco Work Service Marchiol Vega | 24 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | - | ||||||
DNF | 182 | Sprint | BURCHIO Federico Work Service Marchiol Vega | 25 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | - | ||||||
DNF | 184 | Sprint | DI BENEDETTO Stefano Work Service Marchiol Vega | 23 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | - | ||||||
DNF | 186 | Sprint | PATIES MONTAGNER Eric Work Service Marchiol Vega | 19 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | - | ||||||
DNS | 125 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Vini Zabù | 31 | Vini Zabù | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ▲9 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 125 | 100 | 18:09:50 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 85 | 70 | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 70 | 50 | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 60 | 36 | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 50 | 28 | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 107 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 40 | 24 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 22 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 35 | 20 | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 84 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 30 | 18 | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 2 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 16 | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
10 | 20 | ▲10 | 54 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | 14 | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
11 | 21 | ▲10 | 17 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 15 | 12 | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 7 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 10 | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
13 | 26 | ▲13 | 45 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 8 | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||
14 | 28 | ▲14 | 93 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 7 | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 51 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 6 | 2:19 2:19 | .. | ||
16 | 24 | ▲8 | 36 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | 5 | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||
17 | 30 | ▲13 | 56 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 4 | 2:53 2:53 | .. | ||
18 | 4 | ▼14 | 64 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3 | 3 | 3:08 3:08 | .. | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | 2 | 3:22 3:22 | .. | ||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 95 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | 1 | 3:39 3:39 | .. | ||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 136 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Amore & Vita - Prodir | 29 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 3 | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 75 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 53 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 4:45 4:45 | .. | |||
24 | 8 | ▼16 | 174 | Climber | MARTINELLI Alessio Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | 3 | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 183 | Sprint | COLOMBO Raul Work Service Marchiol Vega | 25 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 3 | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |||
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 32 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 6:37 6:37 | .. | ||||
27 | 15 | ▼12 | 115 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 7:12 7:12 | .. | ||||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 127 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Vini Zabù | 31 | Vini Zabù | 7:50 7:50 | .. | ||||
29 | 9 | ▼20 | 106 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 11:10 11:10 | .. | ||||
30 | 45 | ▲15 | 102 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 11:13 11:13 | .. | ||||
31 | 18 | ▼13 | 52 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11:21 11:21 | .. | ||||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 83 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 11:25 11:25 | .. | ||||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 12 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 11:32 11:32 | .. | ||||
34 | 48 | ▲14 | 86 | GC | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | 11:53 11:53 | .. | ||||
35 | 13 | ▼22 | 46 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:01 12:01 | .. | ||||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 24 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 12:48 12:48 | .. | ||||
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 91 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:05 14:05 | .. | ||||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 5 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:10 14:10 | .. | ||||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 14:38 14:38 | .. | ||||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 25 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 14:38 | .. | ||||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 14 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 15:52 15:52 | .. | ||||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 4 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:17 16:17 | .. | ||||
43 | 62 | ▲19 | 114 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 16:34 16:34 | .. | ||||
44 | 19 | ▼25 | 15 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 17:43 17:43 | .. | ||||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | 153 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 29 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 18:25 18:25 | .. | ||||
46 | 32 | ▼14 | 111 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 18:30 18:30 | .. | ||||
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 26 | GC | STORK Florian Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 19:08 19:08 | .. | ||||
48 | 36 | ▼12 | 16 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 19:11 19:11 | .. | ||||
49 | 90 | ▲41 | 23 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 20:21 20:21 | .. | ||||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 97 | Climber | IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20:59 20:59 | .. | ||||
51 | 51 | - | 41 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:59 | .. | ||||
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 34 | Climber | HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 22:02 22:02 | .. | ||||
53 | 63 | ▲10 | 66 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22:26 22:26 | .. | ||||
54 | 39 | ▼15 | 113 | Climber | KING Ben Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 24:19 24:19 | .. | ||||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 185 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Work Service Marchiol Vega | 25 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 24:46 24:46 | .. | ||||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 24:46 | .. | ||||
57 | 65 | ▲8 | 96 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 24:46 | .. | ||||
58 | 101 | ▲43 | 71 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:12 27:12 | .. | ||||
59 | 95 | ▲36 | 73 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:14 27:14 | .. | ||||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | 103 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 28:48 28:48 | .. | ||||
61 | 110 | ▲49 | 6 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 31:53 31:53 | .. | ||||
62 | 79 | ▲17 | 172 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | 32:21 32:21 | .. | ||||
63 | 99 | ▲36 | 47 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 32:21 | .. | ||||
64 | 54 | ▼10 | 112 | Classic | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 33:13 33:13 | .. | ||||
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 13 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 33:15 33:15 | .. | ||||
66 | 97 | ▲31 | 105 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 33:36 33:36 | .. | ||||
67 | 104 | ▲37 | 117 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 34:58 34:58 | .. | ||||
68 | 120 | ▲52 | 37 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 36:06 36:06 | .. | ||||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 43 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 36:37 36:37 | .. | ||||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 42 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 36:53 36:53 | .. | ||||
71 | 55 | ▼16 | 76 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 38:39 38:39 | .. | ||||
72 | 58 | ▼14 | 157 | GC | YUSTRE Kristian Javier Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 27 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 38:39 | .. | ||||
73 | 124 | ▲51 | 35 | Climber | MACKELLAR Alastair Israel Start-Up Nation | 19 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 38:53 38:53 | .. | ||||
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 87 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 40:18 40:18 | .. | ||||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 197 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 43:24 43:24 | .. | ||||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 77 | Climber | SERRANO Alberto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 43:27 43:27 | .. | ||||
77 | 87 | ▲10 | 137 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 30 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | ,, 43:27 | .. | ||||
78 | 89 | ▲11 | 63 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 43:27 | .. | ||||
79 | 92 | ▲13 | 192 | Classic | FARESIN Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | ,, 43:27 | .. | ||||
80 | 98 | ▲18 | 62 | Climber | MONACO Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 43:27 | .. | ||||
81 | 108 | ▲27 | 133 | Climber | BENEDETTI Mattia Amore & Vita - Prodir | 20 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 45:22 45:22 | .. | ||||
82 | 102 | ▲20 | 116 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 46:27 46:27 | .. | ||||
83 | 91 | ▲8 | 151 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 30 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 48:40 48:40 | .. | ||||
84 | 107 | ▲23 | 135 | GC | CASSARÀ Giacomo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 21 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 48:58 48:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 43 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 24 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 23 | +5 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 44 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | +7 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 16 | +6 | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 55 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15 | +6 | |
6 | - | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | +12 | ||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 107 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 11 | +4 | |
8 | - | 54 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10 | +10 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 10 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 42 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 84 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 7 | +3 | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 106 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 7 | +2 | |
13 | 13 | - | 64 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 28 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | - | |
14 | - | 24 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 5 | +5 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 197 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 5 | - | |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 45 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +1 | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 16 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
18 | - | 71 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | +3 | ||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 112 | Classic | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 3 | - | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 63 | Climber | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 26 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3 | - | |
21 | - | 22 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 2 | +2 | ||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | - | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 174 | Climber | MARTINELLI Alessio Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | 2 | - | |
24 | - | 12 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | ||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 2 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 51 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | - | |
27 | - | 23 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 1 | +1 | ||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 47 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
29 | - | 111 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | -3 | +-3 | ||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 161 | Sprint | DI FELICE Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 2 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 164 | Climber | CORTESE Jacopo Mg.K Vis VPM | 21 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 106 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 45 | +25 | |
2 | 2 | - | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 32 | +12 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 113 | Climber | KING Ben Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 30 | - | |
4 | 14 | ▲10 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | +25 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 21 | +7 | |
6 | 6 | - | 45 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 21 | +10 | |
7 | 18 | ▲11 | 84 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 19 | +17 | |
8 | 19 | ▲11 | 24 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 19 | +17 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 12 | +5 | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 7 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | - | |
11 | - | 23 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 12 | +12 | ||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 55 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11 | +1 | |
13 | - | 86 | GC | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | 27 | EOLO-Kometa | 10 | +10 | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 96 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 107 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 7 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 14 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
17 | - | 71 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | +7 | ||
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 112 | Classic | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 5 | - | |
19 | - | 91 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | +5 | ||
20 | - | 22 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 4 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
22 | - | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 197 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 3 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 76 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 116 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | 2 | - | |
26 | - | 103 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1 | +1 | ||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 46 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | -4 | +-5 | |
28 | - | 111 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | -5 | +-5 | ||
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 166 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Mg.K Vis VPM | 27 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 1 | - | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 187 | GC | ZANDRI Francesco Work Service Marchiol Vega | 24 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 44 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:10:39 | .. | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 22 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 84 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 33 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 25 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 75 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 53 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 174 | Climber | MARTINELLI Alessio Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 183 | Sprint | COLOMBO Raul Work Service Marchiol Vega | 25 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 106 | Climber | SCARONI Christian Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10:32 10:32 | .. | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 46 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:12 11:12 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 91 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 5 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:21 13:21 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 81 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 25 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 13:49 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 4 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:28 15:28 | .. | |
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 15 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 16:54 16:54 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 26 | GC | STORK Florian Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 18:19 18:19 | .. | |
20 | 45 | ▲25 | 23 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 19:32 19:32 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 97 | Climber | IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20:10 20:10 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 34 | Climber | HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 21:13 21:13 | .. | |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 185 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Work Service Marchiol Vega | 25 | Work Service Marchiol Vega | 23:57 23:57 | .. | |
24 | 38 | ▲14 | 172 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | 31:32 31:32 | .. | |
25 | 51 | ▲26 | 47 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 31:32 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 112 | Classic | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 32:24 32:24 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 13 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 32:26 32:26 | .. | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 76 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37:50 37:50 | .. | |
29 | 66 | ▲37 | 35 | Climber | MACKELLAR Alastair Israel Start-Up Nation | 19 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 38:04 38:04 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 87 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 39:29 39:29 | .. | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 197 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | 42:35 42:35 | .. | |
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 77 | Climber | SERRANO Alberto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 42:38 42:38 | .. | |
33 | 46 | ▲13 | 192 | Classic | FARESIN Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Fior | 23 | Zalf Euromobil Fior | ,, 42:38 | .. | |
34 | 50 | ▲16 | 62 | Climber | MONACO Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 42:38 | .. | |
35 | 56 | ▲21 | 133 | Climber | BENEDETTI Mattia Amore & Vita - Prodir | 20 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 44:33 44:33 | .. | |
36 | 55 | ▲19 | 135 | GC | CASSARÀ Giacomo Amore & Vita - Prodir | 21 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | 48:09 48:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 54:32:05 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PRT | 1:52 1:52 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Team DSM | WT | 5:21 5:21 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Movistar Team | WT | 9:36 9:36 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 10:10 10:10 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 11:48 11:48 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 16:42 16:42 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | EOLO-Kometa | PRT | 18:14 18:14 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Gazprom - RusVelo | PRT | 20:48 20:48 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Rally Cycling | PRT | 30:35 30:35 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 51:33 51:33 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 1:06:29 1:06:29 | .. |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | Amore & Vita - Prodir | CT | 1:30:00 1:30:00 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | CT | 1:39:38 1:39:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 October 2021
- Start time:10:15
- Avg. speed winner:40.834 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:143
- Vert. meters:3095
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:22.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: