The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 20 | 30 | 0:37:49 | 51.089 | |
2 | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | 18 | 0:58 0:58 | 49.815 | |
3 | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 12 | 1:06 1:06 | 49.645 | |
4 | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 7 | 1:11 1:11 | 49.538 | ||
5 | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | 1:25 1:25 | 49.244 | ||
6 | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | 1:27 1:27 | 49.202 | ||
7 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | 1:30 1:30 | 49.139 | ||
8 | HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | 1:38 1:38 | 48.973 | ||
9 | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 2:09 2:09 | 48.34 | |||
10 | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:12 2:12 | 48.28 | |||
11 | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:20 2:20 | 48.12 | |||
12 | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:29 2:29 | 47.94 | |||
13 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:40 2:40 | 47.723 | |||
14 | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:40 | 47.723 | |||
15 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:41 2:41 | 47.704 | |||
16 | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:59 2:59 | 47.353 | |||
17 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:06 3:06 | 47.218 | |||
18 | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:09 3:09 | 47.16 | |||
19 | STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 3:13 3:13 | 47.084 | |||
20 | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:16 3:16 | 47.026 | |||
21 | GOGL Michael Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:23 3:23 | 46.893 | |||
22 | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:25 3:25 | 46.855 | |||
23 | REIS Rafael Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 3:26 3:26 | 46.836 | |||
24 | VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 3:26 | 46.836 | |||
25 | HESSMANN Michel Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 3:28 3:28 | 46.799 | |||
26 | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 3:30 3:30 | 46.761 | |||
27 | GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:32 3:32 | 46.723 | |||
28 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:37 3:37 | 46.629 | |||
29 | ROMO Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3:39 3:39 | 46.592 | |||
30 | HERRADA José Cofidis | Cofidis | 3:40 3:40 | 46.573 | |||
31 | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:45 3:45 | 46.48 | |||
32 | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:49 3:49 | 46.405 | |||
33 | ANTUNES Tiago Efapel Cycling | Efapel Cycling | 3:57 3:57 | 46.257 | |||
34 | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:00 4:00 | 46.202 | |||
35 | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 4:05 4:05 | 46.11 | |||
36 | GONÇALVES José W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 4:07 4:07 | 46.073 | |||
37 | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:19 4:19 | 45.854 | |||
38 | VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:20 4:20 | 45.836 | |||
39 | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:21 4:21 | 45.818 | |||
40 | DUARTE Emanuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 4:25 4:25 | 45.746 | |||
41 | VILELA Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 4:27 4:27 | 45.71 | |||
42 | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:31 4:31 | 45.638 | |||
43 | NEVES José W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 4:34 4:34 | 45.584 | |||
44 | GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 4:34 | 45.584 | |||
45 | KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:44 4:44 | 45.405 | |||
46 | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:45 4:45 | 45.388 | |||
47 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:52 4:52 | 45.264 | |||
48 | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 4:53 4:53 | 45.246 | |||
49 | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 4:53 | 45.246 | |||
50 | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:54 4:54 | 45.228 | |||
51 | GONCALVES Gaspar Efapel Cycling | Efapel Cycling | 5:02 5:02 | 45.088 | |||
52 | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 5:03 5:03 | 45.07 | |||
53 | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:05 5:05 | 45.035 | |||
54 | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 5:05 | 45.035 | |||
55 | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:05 | 45.035 | |||
56 | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5:06 5:06 | 45.017 | |||
57 | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 5:07 5:07 | 45 | |||
58 | FREITAS Daniel Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 5:08 5:08 | 44.983 | |||
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5:09 5:09 | 44.965 | ||||
60 | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:20 5:20 | 44.774 | |||
61 | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | Cofidis | 5:21 5:21 | 44.757 | |||
62 | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | Cofidis | 5:22 5:22 | 44.739 | |||
63 | GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 5:23 5:23 | 44.722 | |||
64 | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 5:27 5:27 | 44.653 | |||
BENTA João Efapel Cycling | Efapel Cycling | 5:30 5:30 | 44.602 | ||||
66 | MACHADO Tiago Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | ,, 5:30 | 44.602 | |||
67 | CARVALHO Andre Cofidis | Cofidis | 5:32 5:32 | 44.567 | |||
68 | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 5:32 | 44.567 | |||
69 | JENSEN August Human Powered Health | Human Powered Health | 5:34 5:34 | 44.533 | |||
70 | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 5:34 | 44.533 | |||
71 | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 5:37 5:37 | 44.482 | |||
72 | DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:39 5:39 | 44.448 | |||
73 | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 5:42 5:42 | 44.397 | |||
74 | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 5:45 5:45 | 44.346 | |||
75 | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:52 5:52 | 44.227 | |||
76 | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 5:52 | 44.227 | |||
77 | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 5:55 5:55 | 44.177 | |||
78 | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:59 5:59 | 44.11 | |||
79 | PINHEIRO Ivo ABTF Betão - Feirense | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 6:00 6:00 | 44.093 | |||
80 | COSTA Fábio Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 6:01 6:01 | 44.076 | |||
81 | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:03 6:03 | 44.043 | |||
82 | IRIBAR Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:09 6:09 | 43.942 | |||
83 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6:12 6:12 | 43.892 | |||
84 | VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6:13 6:13 | 43.876 | |||
85 | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 6:16 6:16 | 43.826 | |||
86 | FERNANDES Fábio Efapel Cycling | Efapel Cycling | ,, 6:16 | 43.826 | |||
87 | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:20 6:20 | 43.76 | |||
88 | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | Cofidis | 6:21 6:21 | 43.743 | |||
89 | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Human Powered Health | Human Powered Health | 6:22 6:22 | 43.727 | |||
90 | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 6:24 6:24 | 43.694 | |||
91 | CONTTE Tomas Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 6:28 6:28 | 43.628 | |||
92 | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:29 6:29 | 43.612 | |||
93 | ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:31 6:31 | 43.579 | |||
94 | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:31 | 43.579 | |||
95 | MURPHY Kyle Human Powered Health | Human Powered Health | 6:34 6:34 | 43.53 | |||
96 | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 6:38 6:38 | 43.465 | |||
97 | SÁNCHEZ Ángel Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 6:39 6:39 | 43.448 | |||
98 | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | W52 / FC Porto | 6:53 6:53 | 43.221 | |||
99 | PINTO Pedro Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | ,, 6:53 | 43.221 | |||
100 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 6:57 6:57 | 43.157 | |||
101 | KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 6:58 6:58 | 43.141 | |||
102 | LEITÃO Iúri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:03 7:03 | 43.061 | |||
103 | LOPES Pedro Miguel Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 7:04 7:04 | 43.045 | |||
104 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 7:05 7:05 | 43.029 | |||
105 | FONTE César Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 7:07 7:07 | 42.997 | |||
106 | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:08 7:08 | 42.981 | |||
107 | BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 7:09 7:09 | 42.965 | |||
108 | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 7:12 7:12 | 42.917 | |||
109 | RAMALHO André L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 7:13 7:13 | 42.902 | |||
110 | MARTINGIL César Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 7:15 7:15 | 42.87 | |||
111 | MARTINELLI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 7:16 7:16 | 42.854 | |||
112 | SILVA Afonso Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 7:20 7:20 | 42.791 | |||
113 | MATIAS João Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | ,, 7:20 | 42.791 | |||
114 | DIAS Daniel Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 7:32 7:32 | 42.602 | |||
115 | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 7:33 7:33 | 42.586 | |||
116 | LOURENÇO Rafael Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 7:35 7:35 | 42.555 | |||
117 | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 7:39 7:39 | 42.493 | |||
118 | SILVA Pedro Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 7:46 7:46 | 42.384 | |||
119 | NUNES Hugo Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 7:54 7:54 | 42.26 | |||
120 | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 8:00 8:00 | 42.168 | |||
121 | RODRIGUES Vinicio Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 8:02 8:02 | 42.137 | |||
122 | DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 8:06 8:06 | 42.076 | |||
123 | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:08 8:08 | 42.046 | |||
124 | LEAL Tiago Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 8:10 8:10 | 42.015 | |||
125 | BARBOSA Márcio ABTF Betão - Feirense | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 8:15 8:15 | 41.939 | |||
126 | MENDES José Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 8:17 8:17 | 41.909 | |||
127 | JOYCE Colin Human Powered Health | Human Powered Health | 8:20 8:20 | 41.863 | |||
128 | MORENO Javier Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 8:21 8:21 | 41.848 | |||
129 | CARVALHO Rui Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 8:22 8:22 | 41.833 | |||
130 | FERNANDES Venceslau ABTF Betão - Feirense | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 8:29 8:29 | 41.728 | |||
131 | FERREIRA António Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 8:33 8:33 | 41.668 | |||
132 | CARDOSO André ABTF Betão - Feirense | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 8:34 8:34 | 41.653 | |||
133 | BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 8:34 | 41.653 | |||
134 | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 8:39 8:39 | 41.578 | |||
135 | CARVALHO Gonçalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 8:40 8:40 | 41.563 | |||
136 | FERNANDES Luís Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 8:46 8:46 | 41.474 | |||
137 | EULÁLIO Afonso Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 9:06 9:06 | 41.179 | |||
138 | CAIXAS Rodrigo L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 9:19 9:19 | 40.99 | |||
139 | GONÇALVES Hélder Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 9:21 9:21 | 40.961 | |||
140 | MEDEIROS João L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 9:22 9:22 | 40.947 | |||
141 | SIMÃO Rúben L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 9:27 9:27 | 40.874 | |||
142 | SÁEZ Héctor Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | Glassdrive Q8 Anicolor | 9:41 9:41 | 40.674 | |||
143 | SÁENZ Nicolás Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados | 9:50 9:50 | 40.546 | |||
144 | LIVRAMENTO David Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 10:01 10:01 | 40.39 | |||
145 | PEREIRA Francisco ABTF Betão - Feirense | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 10:03 10:03 | 40.362 | |||
146 | MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | 10:16 10:16 | 40.18 | |||
147 | ISIDORO Micael ABTF Betão - Feirense | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 10:22 10:22 | 40.097 | |||
148 | D'AQUILA Nahuel Omar Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | Aviludo - Louletano - Loulé Concelho | ,, 10:22 | 40.097 | |||
149 | MACEDO João L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 10:28 10:28 | 40.014 | |||
150 | OLIVEIRA Fábio ABTF Betão - Feirense | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 10:30 10:30 | 39.986 | |||
151 | ANDRADE Pedro Efapel Cycling | Efapel Cycling | 10:32 10:32 | 39.959 | |||
152 | RIBEIRO Raul L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | L.A. Alumínios / Credibom / Marcos Car | 11:01 11:01 | 39.563 | |||
153 | SILVA Rafael Efapel Cycling | Efapel Cycling | 11:11 11:11 | 39.429 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 25%, or 47:16 (+9:27)
Race information
- Date:19 February 2022
- Start time:14:08 (15:08 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:51.089 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:32.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:26
- Vert. meters:407
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: