The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | ▲20 | VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 40 | 25 | 18:23:55 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | GRÉGOIRE Romain Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 30 | 18 | 0:05 0:05 | |
3 | 37 | ▲34 | BERWICK Sebastian Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | 14 | 0:11 0:11 | |
4 | 20 | ▲16 | PORTER Rudy Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | 20 | 11 | 1:02 1:02 | |
5 | 25 | ▲20 | STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 15 | 8 | ,, 1:02 | |
6 | 16 | ▲10 | HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 10 | 6 | 1:08 1:08 | |
7 | 32 | ▲25 | DEVAUX Thomas Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | 5 | 4 | 1:15 1:15 | |
8 | 24 | ▲16 | DE LANGE Thijs Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 3 | 3 | 1:19 1:19 | |
9 | 22 | ▲13 | FRIGO Marco Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 2 | 1:57 1:57 | |
10 | 3 | ▼7 | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 3 | 1 | 1:58 1:58 | |
11 | 36 | ▲25 | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2:05 2:05 | |||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | PICKERING Finlay Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 2:11 2:11 | |||
13 | 27 | ▲14 | CAPRON Rémi EC Saint-Etienne Loire | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | ,, 2:11 | |||
14 | 14 | - | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2:14 2:14 | |||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 2:16 2:16 | |||
16 | 30 | ▲14 | GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 3:48 3:48 | |||
17 | 11 | ▼6 | VERSTRYNGE Emiel Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | 3:49 3:49 | |||
18 | 8 | ▼10 | REINDERINK Pepijn Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | 5:30 5:30 | |||
19 | 60 | ▲41 | PAIGE Charles Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme | 6:39 6:39 | |||
20 | 5 | ▼15 | DE VRIES Hartthijs Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 7:13 7:13 | |||
21 | 38 | ▲17 | GRAAT Tijmen Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 7:19 7:19 | |||
22 | 40 | ▲18 | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 8:05 8:05 | |||
23 | 2 | ▼21 | BOVEN Lars Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 9:37 9:37 | |||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | VAN BEKKUM Darren Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 9:43 9:43 | |||
25 | 12 | ▼13 | THOMPSON Reuben Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 11:20 11:20 | |||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | QUEMERE Tao VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 12:12 12:12 | |||
27 | 73 | ▲46 | POOLE Max Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | 12:39 12:39 | |||
28 | 13 | ▼15 | KRAMER Jesse Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 13:25 13:25 | |||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | LØLAND Sakarias Koller Uno-X Dare Development Team | Uno-X Dare Development Team | ,, 13:25 | |||
30 | 18 | ▼12 | REES Oliver Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | 15:10 15:10 | |||
31 | 54 | ▲23 | ALLARD Matéo AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 16:20 16:20 | |||
32 | 43 | ▲11 | MICHELS Jente Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | 16:28 16:28 | |||
33 | 53 | ▲20 | CHAUSSINAND Joris AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 16:32 16:32 | |||
34 | 34 | - | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 17:23 17:23 | |||
35 | 9 | ▼26 | ONLEY Oscar Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | 18:00 18:00 | |||
36 | 17 | ▼19 | LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 18:25 18:25 | |||
37 | 46 | ▲9 | SANDER HANSEN Marcus Uno-X Dare Development Team | Uno-X Dare Development Team | 19:02 19:02 | |||
38 | 89 | ▲51 | GOLDSTEIN Edo Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 19:25 19:25 | |||
39 | 55 | ▲16 | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 20:28 20:28 | |||
40 | 1 | ▼39 | JAUREGUI Quentin B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 21:20 21:20 | |||
41 | 93 | ▲52 | BRYNSRUD Magnus Uno-X Dare Development Team | Uno-X Dare Development Team | 21:43 21:43 | |||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | HOHMANN Lars Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 22:32 22:32 | |||
43 | 65 | ▲22 | CHARRIN Aloïs Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 22:35 22:35 | |||
44 | 74 | ▲30 | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 23:15 23:15 | |||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | HENDRIKX Mees Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | 25:12 25:12 | |||
46 | 26 | ▼20 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 25:16 25:16 | |||
47 | 68 | ▲21 | TOUDAL Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 25:56 25:56 | |||
48 | 42 | ▼6 | BRUN Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 26:18 26:18 | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | CULVERWELL Sam Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | 26:27 26:27 | |||
50 | 19 | ▼31 | LABROSSE Jordan AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 26:29 26:29 | |||
51 | 82 | ▲31 | BUCHETET Benjamin Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 28:11 28:11 | |||
52 | 98 | ▲46 | RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 28:13 28:13 | |||
53 | 47 | ▼6 | MILESI Lorenzo Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | 28:59 28:59 | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | WEISS Fabian Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 29:39 29:39 | |||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 30:15 30:15 | |||
56 | 69 | ▲13 | ROUSSEL Antoine VC Vaulx-en-Velin | VC Vaulx-en-Velin | 30:16 30:16 | |||
57 | 72 | ▲15 | SKIVILD Robin Juel Uno-X Dare Development Team | Uno-X Dare Development Team | 32:19 32:19 | |||
58 | 35 | ▼23 | VANDENABEELE Henri Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | 33:14 33:14 | |||
59 | 51 | ▼8 | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 34:23 34:23 | |||
60 | 92 | ▲32 | ŤOUPALÍK Jakub Elkov - Kasper | Elkov - Kasper | 38:21 38:21 | |||
61 | 94 | ▲33 | HABETS Jordan Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 40:40 40:40 | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | REINDERINK Joris Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | 40:53 40:53 | |||
63 | 105 | ▲42 | JUILLARD Maximilien VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 41:50 41:50 | |||
64 | 77 | ▲13 | GUILLONNET Adrien Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 42:55 42:55 | |||
65 | 102 | ▲37 | REUTIMANN Mathias Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 43:01 43:01 | |||
66 | 76 | ▲10 | BOILEAU Leo EC Saint-Etienne Loire | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 43:11 43:11 | |||
67 | 61 | ▼6 | VANDEPUTTE Niels Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | Alpecin-Fenix Development Team | 44:04 44:04 | |||
68 | 7 | ▼61 | PITHIE Laurence Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 49:08 49:08 | |||
69 | 103 | ▲34 | DELPHIS Thomas AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 51:24 51:24 | |||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | CHEVALLEREAU Florian Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 52:28 52:28 | |||
71 | 91 | ▲20 | COSS Loris VC Vaulx-en-Velin | VC Vaulx-en-Velin | 55:57 55:57 | |||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | JENSEN Frederik Irgens BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 57:30 57:30 | |||
73 | 84 | ▲11 | MENGEL Nikolaj BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 57:38 57:38 | |||
74 | 86 | ▲12 | BEZZA Quentin Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | 58:47 58:47 | |||
75 | 83 | ▲8 | ROELEN Jaap Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel | 1:00:45 1:00:45 | |||
76 | 90 | ▲14 | RYTTERSGAARD Sebastian BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 1:01:58 1:01:58 | |||
77 | 110 | ▲33 | MEYER Arthur Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 1:02:44 1:02:44 | |||
78 | 95 | ▲17 | PAUCHARD Eliot Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 1:03:33 1:03:33 | |||
79 | 96 | ▲17 | MOISAN Emmanuel VC Vaulx-en-Velin | VC Vaulx-en-Velin | 1:04:42 1:04:42 | |||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | KISKONEN Siim EC Saint-Etienne Loire | EC Saint-Etienne Loire | 1:06:15 1:06:15 | |||
81 | 113 | ▲32 | STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 1:07:42 1:07:42 | |||
82 | 99 | ▲17 | SCHANDORFF IWERSEN Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 1:07:49 1:07:49 | |||
83 | 104 | ▲21 | PEDERSEN Rasmus Søjberg BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 1:08:10 1:08:10 | |||
84 | 106 | ▲22 | PACOURET Amaury Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | Charvieu Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme | 1:11:31 1:11:31 | |||
85 | 108 | ▲23 | CHAMERAT DUMONT Antony VC Villefranche Beaujolais | VC Villefranche Beaujolais | 1:11:58 1:11:58 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 May 2022
- Start time:11:38
- Avg. speed winner:33.324 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:133.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:318
- Vert. meters:4218
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: