The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 13 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 14 | 20 | 4:33:54 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:38 | 134 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 5 | 12 | 0:32 0:32 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:53 | 3 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 3 | 7 | 0:47 0:47 | ||
4 | 4 | +1:10 | 137 | Climber | STORER Michael Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 19 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 5 | 1:03 1:03 | |||
5 | 9 | +1:15 | 12 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 4 | 1:10 1:10 | |||
6 | 5 | +1:12 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 3 | 1:11 1:11 | |||
7 | 8 | +1:15 | 132 | GC | EARLE Nathan Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 28 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 2 | ,, 1:11 | |||
8 | 7 | +1:13 | 133 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 1 | ,, 1:11 | |||
9 | 6 | +1:13 | 131 | TT | MEYER Cameron Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 29 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
10 | 10 | +1:17 | 97 | GC | ROE Timothy IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 27 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
11 | 12 | +1:28 | 41 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
12 | 11 | +1:26 | 61 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
13 | 13 | +1:35 | 62 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
14 | 14 | +1:40 | 42 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
15 | 15 | +1:43 | 4 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
16 | 16 | +1:45 | 94 | GC | BAYLY Cameron IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 26 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
17 | 17 | +1:56 | 107 | GC | FEATONBY Jesse Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 29 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
18 | 19 | +2:04 | 87 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Attaque Team Gusto | 21 | Attaque Team Gusto | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
19 | 18 | +1:57 | 46 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
20 | 20 | +2:30 | 111 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin St. George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
21 | 21 | +2:41 | 11 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
22 | 22 | +3:22 | 95 | GC | BOWDEN Scott IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 21 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
23 | 23 | +3:43 | 122 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NSW Institute of Sport | 20 | NSW Institute of Sport | 3:40 3:40 | ||||
24 | 24 | +3:44 | 31 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:40 | ||||
25 | 25 | +4:26 | 53 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
26 | 26 | +4:39 | 124 | Sprint | FITTER Daniel NSW Institute of Sport | 20 | NSW Institute of Sport | 4:36 4:36 | ||||
27 | 27 | +4:51 | 147 | TT | CHRISTIE Jason New Zealand | 26 | New Zealand | 4:49 4:49 | ||||
28 | 28 | +5:39 | 26 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5:33 5:33 | ||||
29 | 29 | +6:37 | 145 | TT | DOBBS Sam New Zealand | 19 | New Zealand | 6:33 6:33 | ||||
30 | 30 | +7:08 | 64 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 32 | JLT Condor | 7:04 7:04 | ||||
31 | 33 | +7:46 | 75 | GC | EWART Jesse 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 22 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 7:28 7:28 | ||||
32 | 32 | +7:31 | 84 | Sprint | VOGT Mario Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 7:28 | ||||
33 | 31 | +7:31 | 93 | GC | HUCKER Robbie IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 26 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 7:31 7:31 | ||||
34 | 34 | +7:51 | 135 | TT | JENNER Samuel Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 19 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 7:42 7:42 | ||||
35 | 35 | +8:24 | 142 | GC | ORAM James New Zealand | 23 | New Zealand | 8:21 8:21 | ||||
36 | 36 | +8:28 | 47 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 8:26 8:26 | ||||
37 | 37 | +8:30 | 15 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 8:26 | ||||
38 | 40 | +10:40 | 86 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Attaque Team Gusto | 27 | Attaque Team Gusto | 10:32 10:32 | ||||
39 | 38 | +10:35 | 105 | Classic | MONK Cyrus Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | ,, 10:32 | ||||
40 | 39 | +10:35 | 106 | GC | MOREY Drew Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | ,, 10:32 | ||||
41 | 43 | +11:37 | 115 | TT | TALBOT Brodie St. George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 11:35 11:35 | ||||
42 | 41 | +11:36 | 44 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:35 | ||||
43 | 42 | +11:37 | 23 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 11:35 | ||||
44 | 45 | +11:39 | 33 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 11:35 | ||||
45 | 44 | +11:39 | 63 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | ,, 11:35 | ||||
46 | 46 | +13:52 | 82 | GC | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Attaque Team Gusto | 29 | Attaque Team Gusto | 13:43 13:43 | ||||
47 | 49 | +14:20 | 52 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 14:16 14:16 | ||||
48 | 47 | +14:14 | 5 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 14:16 | ||||
49 | 50 | +14:22 | 22 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 14:16 | ||||
50 | 48 | +14:17 | 27 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 14:16 | ||||
51 | 51 | +14:44 | 17 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 14:48 14:48 | ||||
52 | 53 | +14:50 | 14 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 14:48 | ||||
53 | 52 | +14:50 | 136 | GC | LYONS Angus Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 21 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 14:48 | ||||
54 | 54 | +16:32 | 67 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 16:30 16:30 | ||||
55 | 62 | +17:27 | 24 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 17:19 17:19 | ||||
56 | 58 | +17:21 | 25 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 17:19 | ||||
57 | 61 | +17:27 | 103 | TT | KENT-SPARK Oliver Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 24 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | ,, 17:19 | ||||
58 | 55 | +17:13 | 121 | TT | KAUFFMANN Jacob NSW Institute of Sport | 29 | NSW Institute of Sport | ,, 17:19 | ||||
59 | 56 | +17:19 | 102 | Sprint | EVANS Brad Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 24 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | ,, 17:19 | ||||
60 | 63 | +17:29 | 37 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 17:19 | ||||
61 | 64 | +17:33 | 73 | Sprint | LIM Rustom 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 23 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | ,, 17:19 | ||||
62 | 57 | +17:20 | 81 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 17:19 | ||||
63 | 60 | +17:26 | 101 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 22 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | ,, 17:19 | ||||
64 | 59 | +17:24 | 57 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 17:19 | ||||
65 | 65 | +18:36 | 45 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 18:38 18:38 | ||||
66 | 67 | +19:09 | 74 | Sprint | NIETO Edgar 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 30 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 18:52 18:52 | ||||
67 | 66 | +18:58 | 96 | TT | COOPER Joseph IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 31 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 19:00 19:00 | ||||
68 | 72 | +21:58 | 21 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21:55 21:55 | ||||
69 | 80 | +22:01 | 56 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 21:55 | ||||
70 | 68 | +21:50 | 66 | Sprint | JONES Brenton JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 21:55 | ||||
71 | 76 | +21:58 | 127 | Sprint | TAYLOR Joshua NSW Institute of Sport | 25 | NSW Institute of Sport | ,, 21:55 | ||||
72 | 78 | +22:00 | 113 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden St. George Continental Cycling Team | 18 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 21:55 | ||||
73 | 69 | +21:52 | 92 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 30 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | ,, 21:55 | ||||
74 | 82 | +22:02 | 34 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 21:55 | ||||
75 | 73 | +21:58 | 55 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 21:55 | ||||
76 | 77 | +21:59 | 143 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish New Zealand | 23 | New Zealand | ,, 21:55 | ||||
77 | 81 | +22:02 | 144 | Classic | GUNMAN Taylor New Zealand | 25 | New Zealand | ,, 21:55 | ||||
78 | 74 | +21:58 | 32 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 21:55 | ||||
79 | 71 | +21:57 | 43 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:55 | ||||
80 | 70 | +21:55 | 123 | Sprint | TOOVEY Ayden NSW Institute of Sport | 21 | NSW Institute of Sport | ,, 21:55 | ||||
81 | 79 | +22:00 | 114 | Sprint | SHARPE Patrick St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 21:55 | ||||
82 | 83 | +22:07 | 72 | Sprint | FELIPE Marcelo 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 26 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | ,, 21:55 | ||||
83 | 75 | +21:58 | 85 | Sprint | KALMA Guy Attaque Team Gusto | 22 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 21:55 | ||||
84 | 86 | +23:16 | 54 | GC | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 23:17 23:17 | ||||
85 | 90 | +23:23 | 141 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew New Zealand | 22 | New Zealand | ,, 23:17 | ||||
86 | 84 | +23:12 | 65 | Sprint | FRAME Alex JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | ,, 23:17 | ||||
87 | 87 | +23:19 | 146 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | ,, 23:17 | ||||
88 | 88 | +23:20 | 35 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 23:17 | ||||
89 | 85 | +23:14 | 51 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 23:17 | ||||
90 | 91 | +23:34 | 71 | Sprint | GALEDO Mark John Lexer 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 31 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | ,, 23:17 | ||||
91 | 89 | +23:22 | 6 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 23:17 | ||||
92 | 92 | +24:08 | 83 | Sprint | MARTZ Alder Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | 24:00 24:00 | ||||
93 | 93 | +24:50 | 76 | Sprint | BERRY Josh 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 26 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 24:36 24:36 | ||||
94 | 94 | +25:42 | 16 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 25:43 25:43 | ||||
95 | 95 | +26:14 | 91 | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 22 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 26:17 26:17 | ||||
96 | 96 | +26:18 | 116 | Sprint | ELLERM-NORTON Darcy St. George Continental Cycling Team | 24 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 26:17 | ||||
97 | 97 | +26:31 | 104 | GC | ROSS Mathew Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | ,, 26:17 | ||||
98 | 98 | +30:14 | 7 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 30:20 30:20 | ||||
99 | 99 | +32:17 | 77 | TT | EVERS Craig 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 26 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 31:53 31:53 | ||||
100 | 100 | +36:14 | 36 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 36:09 36:09 | ||||
101 | 101 | +37:22 | 126 | Sprint | WOHLER Alex NSW Institute of Sport | 24 | NSW Institute of Sport | 37:19 37:19 | ||||
102 | 102 | +37:38 | 117 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas St. George Continental Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 37:30 37:30 | ||||
103 | 103 | +37:39 | 112 | Sprint | DUTTON Jay St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 37:30 | ||||
DNF | 125 | Sprint | ROBINSON Thomas NSW Institute of Sport | 27 | NSW Institute of Sport | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 19 | ▲18 | 13 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 3 | 4:36:32 | .. | ||
2 | 75 | ▲73 | 134 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
3 | 74 | ▲71 | 3 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
4 | 77 | ▲73 | 137 | Climber | STORER Michael Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 19 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
5 | 26 | ▲21 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
6 | 18 | ▲12 | 131 | TT | MEYER Cameron Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 29 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
7 | 35 | ▲28 | 133 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
8 | 58 | ▲50 | 132 | GC | EARLE Nathan Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 28 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
9 | 64 | ▲55 | 12 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
10 | 29 | ▲19 | 97 | GC | ROE Timothy IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 27 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 61 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
12 | 79 | ▲67 | 41 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
13 | 36 | ▲23 | 62 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
14 | 83 | ▲69 | 42 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 94 | GC | BAYLY Cameron IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 26 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
17 | 81 | ▲64 | 107 | GC | FEATONBY Jesse Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 29 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 46 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
19 | 97 | ▲78 | 87 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Attaque Team Gusto | 21 | Attaque Team Gusto | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
20 | 67 | ▲47 | 111 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin St. George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 11 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
22 | 86 | ▲64 | 95 | GC | BOWDEN Scott IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 21 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
23 | 42 | ▲19 | 122 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NSW Institute of Sport | 20 | NSW Institute of Sport | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
24 | 56 | ▲32 | 31 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |||
25 | 93 | ▲68 | 53 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||
26 | 44 | ▲18 | 124 | Sprint | FITTER Daniel NSW Institute of Sport | 20 | NSW Institute of Sport | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 147 | TT | CHRISTIE Jason New Zealand | 26 | New Zealand | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |||
28 | 70 | ▲42 | 26 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5:39 5:39 | .. | |||
29 | 60 | ▲31 | 145 | TT | DOBBS Sam New Zealand | 19 | New Zealand | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |||
30 | 54 | ▲24 | 64 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 32 | JLT Condor | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
31 | 17 | ▼14 | 93 | GC | HUCKER Robbie IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 26 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
32 | 50 | ▲18 | 84 | Sprint | VOGT Mario Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 7:31 | .. | |||
33 | 103 | ▲70 | 75 | GC | EWART Jesse 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 22 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |||
34 | 90 | ▲56 | 135 | TT | JENNER Samuel Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 19 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |||
35 | 48 | ▲13 | 142 | GC | ORAM James New Zealand | 23 | New Zealand | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 47 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 8:28 8:28 | .. | |||
37 | 55 | ▲18 | 15 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 8:30 8:30 | .. | |||
38 | 46 | ▲8 | 105 | Classic | MONK Cyrus Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |||
39 | 53 | ▲14 | 106 | GC | MOREY Drew Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | ,, 10:35 | .. | |||
40 | 89 | ▲49 | 86 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Attaque Team Gusto | 27 | Attaque Team Gusto | 10:40 10:40 | .. | |||
41 | 22 | ▼19 | 44 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 11:36 11:36 | .. | |||
42 | 71 | ▲29 | 23 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11:37 11:37 | .. | |||
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 115 | TT | TALBOT Brodie St. George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 11:37 | .. | |||
44 | 57 | ▲13 | 63 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | 11:39 11:39 | .. | |||
45 | 62 | ▲17 | 33 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 11:39 | .. | |||
46 | 94 | ▲48 | 82 | GC | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Attaque Team Gusto | 29 | Attaque Team Gusto | 13:52 13:52 | .. | |||
47 | 11 | ▼36 | 5 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 14:14 14:14 | .. | |||
48 | 23 | ▼25 | 27 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
49 | 61 | ▲12 | 52 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 14:20 14:20 | .. | |||
50 | 73 | ▲23 | 22 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
51 | 4 | ▼47 | 17 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 14:44 14:44 | .. | |||
52 | 33 | ▼19 | 136 | GC | LYONS Angus Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 21 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |||
53 | 40 | ▼13 | 14 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 14:50 | .. | |||
54 | 39 | ▼15 | 67 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 16:32 16:32 | .. | |||
55 | 21 | ▼34 | 121 | TT | KAUFFMANN Jacob NSW Institute of Sport | 29 | NSW Institute of Sport | 17:13 17:13 | .. | |||
56 | 20 | ▼36 | 102 | Sprint | EVANS Brad Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 24 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 17:19 17:19 | .. | |||
57 | 32 | ▼25 | 81 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | 17:20 17:20 | .. | |||
58 | 31 | ▼27 | 25 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 17:21 17:21 | .. | |||
59 | 69 | ▲10 | 57 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 17:24 17:24 | .. | |||
60 | 78 | ▲18 | 101 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 22 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 17:26 17:26 | .. | |||
61 | 85 | ▲24 | 103 | TT | KENT-SPARK Oliver Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 24 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 17:27 17:27 | .. | |||
62 | 87 | ▲25 | 24 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 17:27 | .. | |||
63 | 95 | ▲32 | 37 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17:29 17:29 | .. | |||
64 | 99 | ▲35 | 73 | Sprint | LIM Rustom 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 23 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 17:33 17:33 | .. | |||
65 | 9 | ▼56 | 45 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 18:36 18:36 | .. | |||
66 | 12 | ▼54 | 96 | TT | COOPER Joseph IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 31 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 18:58 18:58 | .. | |||
67 | 101 | ▲34 | 74 | Sprint | NIETO Edgar 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 30 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 19:09 19:09 | .. | |||
68 | 2 | ▼66 | 66 | Sprint | JONES Brenton JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 21:50 21:50 | .. | |||
69 | 6 | ▼63 | 92 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 30 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 21:52 21:52 | .. | |||
70 | 15 | ▼55 | 123 | Sprint | TOOVEY Ayden NSW Institute of Sport | 21 | NSW Institute of Sport | 21:55 21:55 | .. | |||
71 | 34 | ▼37 | 43 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21:57 21:57 | .. | |||
72 | 41 | ▼31 | 21 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |||
73 | 43 | ▼30 | 55 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 21:58 | .. | |||
74 | 45 | ▼29 | 32 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 21:58 | .. | |||
75 | 49 | ▼26 | 85 | Sprint | KALMA Guy Attaque Team Gusto | 22 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 21:58 | .. | |||
76 | 52 | ▼24 | 127 | Sprint | TAYLOR Joshua NSW Institute of Sport | 25 | NSW Institute of Sport | ,, 21:58 | .. | |||
77 | 59 | ▼18 | 143 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish New Zealand | 23 | New Zealand | 21:59 21:59 | .. | |||
78 | 65 | ▼13 | 113 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden St. George Continental Cycling Team | 18 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |||
79 | 66 | ▼13 | 114 | Sprint | SHARPE Patrick St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 22:00 | .. | |||
80 | 72 | ▼8 | 56 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 22:01 22:01 | .. | |||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 144 | Classic | GUNMAN Taylor New Zealand | 25 | New Zealand | 22:02 22:02 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 34 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 22:02 | .. | |||
83 | 96 | ▲13 | 72 | Sprint | FELIPE Marcelo 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 26 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 22:07 22:07 | .. | |||
84 | 3 | ▼81 | 65 | Sprint | FRAME Alex JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 23:12 23:12 | .. | |||
85 | 5 | ▼80 | 51 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 23:14 23:14 | .. | |||
86 | 14 | ▼72 | 54 | GC | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 23:16 23:16 | .. | |||
87 | 27 | ▼60 | 146 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | 23:19 23:19 | .. | |||
88 | 51 | ▼37 | 35 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:20 23:20 | .. | |||
89 | 63 | ▼26 | 6 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 23:22 23:22 | .. | |||
90 | 76 | ▼14 | 141 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew New Zealand | 22 | New Zealand | 23:23 23:23 | .. | |||
91 | 102 | ▲11 | 71 | Sprint | GALEDO Mark John Lexer 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 31 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 23:34 23:34 | .. | |||
92 | 84 | ▼8 | 83 | Sprint | MARTZ Alder Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | 24:08 24:08 | .. | |||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | 76 | Sprint | BERRY Josh 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 26 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 24:50 24:50 | .. | |||
94 | 13 | ▼81 | 16 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 25:42 25:42 | .. | |||
95 | 7 | ▼88 | 91 | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 22 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 26:14 26:14 | .. | |||
96 | 24 | ▼72 | 116 | Sprint | ELLERM-NORTON Darcy St. George Continental Cycling Team | 24 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 26:18 26:18 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 104 | GC | ROSS Mathew Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 26:31 26:31 | .. | |||
98 | 1 | ▼97 | 7 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 30:14 30:14 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 77 | TT | EVERS Craig 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 26 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 32:17 32:17 | .. | |||
100 | 68 | ▼32 | 36 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 36:14 36:14 | .. | |||
101 | 47 | ▼54 | 126 | Sprint | WOHLER Alex NSW Institute of Sport | 24 | NSW Institute of Sport | 37:22 37:22 | .. | |||
102 | 88 | ▼14 | 117 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas St. George Continental Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 37:38 37:38 | .. | |||
103 | 92 | ▼11 | 112 | Sprint | DUTTON Jay St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 37:39 37:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 134 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 4:37:10 | .. | ||
2 | - | 137 | Climber | STORER Michael Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 19 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 133 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
4 | - | 87 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Attaque Team Gusto | 21 | Attaque Team Gusto | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
5 | - | 95 | GC | BOWDEN Scott IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 21 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 2:44 2:44 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 122 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NSW Institute of Sport | 20 | NSW Institute of Sport | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 124 | Sprint | FITTER Daniel NSW Institute of Sport | 20 | NSW Institute of Sport | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |
8 | - | 145 | TT | DOBBS Sam New Zealand | 19 | New Zealand | 5:59 5:59 | .. | ||
9 | - | 135 | TT | JENNER Samuel Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 19 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 7:13 7:13 | .. | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 105 | Classic | MONK Cyrus Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 9:57 9:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 24 | +24 | |
2 | 81 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | 20 | +20 | |
3 | 134 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 16 | +16 | |
4 | 23 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 12 | +12 | |
5 | 3 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 8 | +8 | |
6 | 104 | GC | ROSS Mathew Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 6 | +6 | |
7 | 137 | Climber | STORER Michael Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 19 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 4 | +4 | |
8 | 52 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | NAT | 13:52:26 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Team Sky | WT | 0:43 0:43 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 0:54 0:54 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 2:00 2:00 | .. |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | CT | 3:18 3:18 | .. |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | JLT Condor | CT | 7:03 7:03 | .. |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | New Zealand | NAT | 17:00 17:00 | .. |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | Attaque Team Gusto | CT | 17:09 17:09 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | CT | 20:09 20:09 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | NSW Institute of Sport | CT | 22:48 22:48 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 28:40 28:40 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 29:54 29:54 | .. |
13 | 5 | ▼8 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 33:01 33:01 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | CT | 33:13 33:13 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | CT | 41:29 41:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 February 2017
- Start time:01:10
- Avg. speed winner:38.16 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:174.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:238
- Vert. meters:2743
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: