Search:  
topLogin

2014»Trofeo Palma (1.1)

2014  One day race  »  Palma  ›  Palma   (116k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
154 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida80752:29:122:29:12
294 Debusschere JensLotto Belisol  24Lotto Belisol 5655,,,,
3264 Groenewegen DylanCyclingteam de Rijke 20Cyclingteam de Rijke3240,,,,
440 Meersman GianniOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2432,,,,
5149 Petit AdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2028,,,,
6221 Aberasturi JonEuskadi 24Euskadi1624,,,,
784 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE1220,,,,
8181 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk818,,,,
9177 Viganò DavideCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA716,,,,
10270 Havik YoeriCyclingteam de Rijke 22Cyclingteam de Rijke614,,,,
11214 Sbaragli KristianMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka512,,,,
12137 Lamoisson MorganTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar310,,,,
13158 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling8,,,,
14254 Dabkowski KonradActiveJet Team 24ActiveJet Team7,,,,
15258 Owsian ArkadiuszActiveJet Team 20ActiveJet Team6,,,,
16215 Stauff AndreasMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka5,,,,
1729 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 32Team Sky4,,,,
18114 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp3,,,,
19110 Millar DavidGarmin Sharp 37Garmin Sharp2,,,,
20143 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar1,,,,
2179 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,,,
22274 Tolles JoachimTeam Kuota 27Team Kuota,,,,
23201 Matzka RalfTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,,,
24161 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,,,
25182 Verschoor MartijnTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk,,,,
26276 Benoit AndreTeam Kuota 24Team Kuota,,,,
27243 Butto FedericoBurgos-BH  28Burgos-BH ,,,,
28250 Franczak PawełActiveJet Team 22ActiveJet Team,,,,
29122 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,,,
3011 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,,,
31227 Lechuga PabloEuskadi 23Euskadi,,,,
3210 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,,,
33135 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,,,
34169 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
3531 Swift BenTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,,,
36262 Groen DexCyclingteam de Rijke 23Cyclingteam de Rijke,,,,
37233 Riutort Juan CarlosBurgos-BH  22Burgos-BH ,,,,
38269 Vermeltfoort CoenCyclingteam de Rijke 25Cyclingteam de Rijke,,,,
39253 Podlaski MichałActiveJet Team 25ActiveJet Team,,,,
40150 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
4130 López DavidTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,,,
4269 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,,,
43248 Ezquerra JesúsActiveJet Team 23ActiveJet Team,,,,
44252 Brylowski PawelActiveJet Team 24ActiveJet Team,,,,
45184 Lefrancois NicolasTeam Novo Nordisk 26Team Novo Nordisk,,,,
466 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 21Movistar Team,,,,
4722 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,,,
48105 Cardoso AndréGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,,,
49222 Aristi MikelEuskadi 20Euskadi,,,,
50185 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 20Team Novo Nordisk,,,,
51249 González MarioActiveJet Team 21ActiveJet Team,,,,
52142 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar,,,,
53139 Pichot AlexandreTeam Europcar 31Team Europcar,,,,
54241 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH  22Burgos-BH ,,,,
5527 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,,,
5685 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
5766 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,,,
58145 Cammaerts EdwigCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
5988 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
60230 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi 22Euskadi,,,,
61194 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura 29Team NetApp – Endura,,,,
62209 Wesemann MartinMTN - Qhubeka 29MTN - Qhubeka,,,,
63188 Clancy StephenTeam Novo Nordisk 21Team Novo Nordisk,,,,
6474 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,,,
6544 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,,,
66106 Fairly CalebGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp,,,,
67277 Glowatzki MichaTeam Kuota 27Team Kuota,,,,
68172 García MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
6973 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,,,
70271 Pfingsten ChristophCyclingteam de Rijke 26Cyclingteam de Rijke,,,,
71226 Larrinaga JonEuskadi 23Euskadi,,,,
72255 Mickiewicz TomaszActiveJet Team 19ActiveJet Team,,,,
73195 Benedetti CesareTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura,,,,
74107 Gaimon PhillipGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp,,,,
7551 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,,,
7658 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida,,,,
77196 Camaño IkerTeam NetApp – Endura 34Team NetApp – Endura,,,,
78173 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
79159 Fumeaux JonathanIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling,,,,
8075 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,,,
8133 Zandio XabierTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,,,
82134 Duchesne AntoineTeam Europcar 22Team Europcar,,,,
83278 Westmattelmann DanielTeam Kuota 26Team Kuota,,,,
84281 Rapp JonasTeam Kuota 19Team Kuota,,,,
85216 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka,,,,
86165 Schelling PatrickIAM Cycling 23IAM Cycling,,,,
87205 Rowsell ErickTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura,,,,
88124 Rybakov AlexanderTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,,,
89273 Monreal FlorianTeam Kuota 27Team Kuota,,,,
90133 Berhane NatnaelTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar,,,,
91180 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk,,,,
9219 Henao SergioTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,,,
93204 Paďour FrantišekTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura,,,,
94170 Domene RamonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
95119 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,,,
9660 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida,,,,
9792 Armée SanderLotto Belisol  28Lotto Belisol ,,,,
9839 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,,,
9937 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,,,
100111 Nuyens NickGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp,,,,
10183 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
102109 King BenGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp,,,,
103238 Arranz AnderBurgos-BH  20Burgos-BH ,,,,
10489 Yates SimonOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
105123 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,,,
106237 del Pino JesusBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH ,,,,
107240 Robredo ÁlvaroBurgos-BH  20Burgos-BH ,,,,
108223 Barbero CarlosEuskadi 22Euskadi,,,,
109118 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha ,,,,
11038 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,,,
111178 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
1125 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,,,
113239 Arranz UnaiBurgos-BH  20Burgos-BH ,,,,
11499 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  22Lotto Belisol ,,,,
115121 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,,,
116176 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
117198 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura 33Team NetApp – Endura,,,,
118100 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol  34Lotto Belisol ,,,,
11936 Alaphilippe JulianOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,,,
120152 Zingle RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
121125 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,,,
12214 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,,,
123279 Retschke RobertTeam Kuota 33Team Kuota,,,,
124168 Sánchez Luis LeónCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
12512 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,,,
126261 Duijn HuubCyclingteam de Rijke 29Cyclingteam de Rijke,,,,
127234 Belda DavidBurgos-BH  30Burgos-BH ,,,,
12872 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,,,
129229 Orbe HaritzEuskadi 22Euskadi,,,,
130175 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
131219 Gerdemann LinusMTN - Qhubeka 31MTN - Qhubeka,,,,
132138 Méderel MaximeTeam Europcar 33Team Europcar,,,,
133162 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,,,
134224 Etxeberria VíctorEuskadi 20Euskadi,,,,
135163 Lang PirminIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,,,
13695 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol ,,,,
137247 Muntaner DavidActiveJet Team 30ActiveJet Team,,,,
13870 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,,,
139146 García EgoitzCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
140164 Löfkvist ThomasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,,,
14157 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida,,,,
14268 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,,,
1438 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 21Movistar Team,,,,
144126 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,,,
145280 Becker PhilippTeam Kuota 27Team Kuota,,,,
146268 van Zandbeek RonanCyclingteam de Rijke 25Cyclingteam de Rijke,,,,
147151 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
1487 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,,,
14942 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,,,
15052 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,,,
151179 Megías JavierTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk,,,,
15287 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,,,
1533 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,,,
15491 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol ,,,,
155132 Arashiro YukiyaTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar,,,,
156203 Mcevoy JonathanTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,,,
157212 van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka,,,,
158108 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp,,,,
15950 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,,,
16061 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,,,
16145 Vakoč PetrOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,,,
16256 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,,,
163104 Brown NathanGarmin Sharp 22Garmin Sharp,,,,
164260 Beukeboom DionCyclingteam de Rijke 25Cyclingteam de Rijke,,,,
165117 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,,,
16641 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,,,
167186 Raeymaekers ThomasTeam Novo Nordisk 20Team Novo Nordisk,,,,
168275 Deutschmann JanTeam Kuota 34Team Kuota,,,,
169217 Reimer MartinMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka0:170:17
170147 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:190:19
17128 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 24Team Sky0:290:29
17293 Broeckx StigLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol ,,0:29
173208 Tewelde JaniMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka0:390:39
17421 Boswell IanTeam Sky 23Team Sky0:400:40
175231 Zuazubiskar IllartEuskadi 23Euskadi0:430:43
176213 Konovalovas IgnatasMTN - Qhubeka 28MTN - Qhubeka0:470:47
177244 Martín VíctorBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH 0:570:57
17882 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,0:57
179190 Cremers RuudTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk3:033:03
180197 de la Cruz DavidTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura3:383:38
DNF86 Santaromita IvanOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE--
DNF265 Hereijgers KobusCyclingteam de Rijke 24Cyclingteam de Rijke,,-
DNF160 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,-


Race information

Date: 9th February 2014
Avg. speed winner: 46.65 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Palma › Palma
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.1

Race profile



Websites:
vueltamallorca.com/challenge-mallorca/
www.vueltamallorca.com

Attackers of the day:
Alex Howes
Alexandre Pichot
Amets Txurruka
Ian Boswell
Ronan van Zandbeek

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06103 sec.