The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RADOCHLA Steffen Team Wiesenhof Akud | Team Wiesenhof Akud | 5 | 2:34:28 | ||
2 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
3 | HEINY Stefan Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | BONOMI Giosuè Barloworld | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | RAVAIOLI Ivan Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
8 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
9 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
11 | VANENDERT Jelle Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | LIEVENS Erik Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | BARTKO Robert Germany National Team | Germany National Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | VELITS Peter Team Konica Minolta | Team Konica Minolta | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
17 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
18 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
19 | LAMPATER Leif Germany National Team | Germany National Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | ROCHE Andrew Team Murphy & Gunn | Team Murphy & Gunn | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | NEYENS Maarten Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | DE GREEF Francis Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
24 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
25 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
26 | COX Ryan Barloworld | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | CORNU Dominique Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
29 | GEORGE David Relax - Gam | Relax - Gam | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | VELITS Martin Team Konica Minolta | Team Konica Minolta | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
32 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
33 | RETSCHKE Robert Team Wiesenhof Akud | Team Wiesenhof Akud | ,, 0:00 | |||
34 | HOFFMANN Erik Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | SCHMIDT Torsten Team Wiesenhof Akud | Team Wiesenhof Akud | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | KANNEMEYER Tiaan Barloworld | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | |||
37 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
38 | GLASNER Björn Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
40 | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | Barloworld | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Team Wiesenhof Akud | Team Wiesenhof Akud | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
43 | PAPSTEIN Björn Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 0:12 0:12 | |||
44 | ,, 0:12 | |||||
45 | ,, 0:12 | |||||
46 | HERZIG Peter FRF Couriers - Caravello | FRF Couriers - Caravello | 1:23 1:23 | |||
47 | 1:25 1:25 | |||||
48 | ,, 1:25 | |||||
49 | DE POORTERE Ingmar Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 1:25 | |||
50 | ,, 1:25 | |||||
51 | BROOKS Brendan FRF Couriers - Caravello | FRF Couriers - Caravello | ,, 1:25 | |||
52 | ,, 1:25 | |||||
53 | ,, 1:25 | |||||
54 | ,, 1:25 | |||||
55 | ,, 1:25 | |||||
56 | ,, 1:25 | |||||
57 | ,, 1:25 | |||||
58 | SWEET Corey Team Wiesenhof Akud | Team Wiesenhof Akud | 2:07 2:07 | |||
59 | GLENNAN Troy FRF Couriers - Caravello | FRF Couriers - Caravello | 4:40 4:40 | |||
60 | FULST Guido Germany National Team | Germany National Team | ,, 4:40 | |||
61 | ,, 4:40 | |||||
62 | ,, 4:40 | |||||
63 | 5:45 5:45 | |||||
64 | BENGSCH Robert Germany National Team | Germany National Team | ,, 5:45 | |||
65 | ,, 5:45 | |||||
66 | BOMMEL Henning Germany National Team | Germany National Team | ,, 5:45 | |||
67 | ,, 5:45 | |||||
68 | MURPHY Conor Team Murphy & Gunn | Team Murphy & Gunn | ,, 5:45 | |||
69 | ,, 5:45 | |||||
70 | ,, 5:45 | |||||
71 | ,, 5:45 | |||||
72 | STAM Danny Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team | ,, 5:45 | |||
73 | DE KETELE Kenny Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 5:45 | |||
74 | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Team Konica Minolta | Team Konica Minolta | ,, 5:45 | |||
75 | ,, 5:45 | |||||
76 | BURKE Derek Team Murphy & Gunn | Team Murphy & Gunn | 7:44 7:44 | |||
77 | MCDONALD Peter FRF Couriers - Caravello | FRF Couriers - Caravello | ,, 7:44 | |||
78 | 9:25 9:25 | |||||
79 | ,, 9:25 | |||||
80 | ,, 9:25 | |||||
81 | ,, 9:25 | |||||
82 | ,, 9:25 | |||||
83 | ,, 9:25 | |||||
84 | KACHELHOFFER Hanco Team Konica Minolta | Team Konica Minolta | ,, 9:25 | |||
85 | ,, 9:25 | |||||
86 | ,, 9:25 | |||||
87 | 10:26 10:26 | |||||
88 | DEMPSEY John Team Murphy & Gunn | Team Murphy & Gunn | 12:19 12:19 | |||
89 | O'SHEA John Team Murphy & Gunn | Team Murphy & Gunn | ,, 12:19 | |||
90 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Konica Minolta | Team Konica Minolta | 13:31 13:31 | |||
91 | 17:21 17:21 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 March 2006
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.34 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:109 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: