Search:  
topLogin
2008
2006
»
«

2007»16th Giro del Capo (2.2)

2007  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
125+8:38 Hunter RobertBarloworld 29Barloworld52:32:362:32:36
260+25:19 Radochla SteffenTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  28Team Wiesenhof - Felt 2,,0:00
379+37:57 van Ruitenbeek MalayaTeam Regioström - Senges 24Team Regioström - Senges1,,0:00
459+24:19 Lange Malcolm 33,,0:00
587+42:41 Roelandts JürgenDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 21Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,0:00
636+10:23 Gajek ArturTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  21Team Wiesenhof - Felt ,,0:00
756+21:58 Impey Daryl 22,,0:00
835+9:31 Hegreberg RoyTeam Sparebanken Vest 25Team Sparebanken Vest,,0:00
951+18:00 Goddaert KristofDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 20Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,0:00
1069+31:50 Neyens MaartenDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,0:00
1157+22:12 Venter Jaco 20,,0:00
1296+50:40 Madsen Jens-ErikTeam Designa Køkken 25Team Designa Køkken,,0:00
1323+8:26 Medyannikov Andrey 25,,0:00
148+3:38 White Nicholas 33,,0:00
1527+8:46 Manetsch Gion ,,0:00
1663+26:28 Van Heerden ChristoffTeam Konica Minolta 22Team Konica Minolta,,0:00
1743+13:46 Gruzdev Dmitriy 20,,0:00
1841+13:21 Guidi FabrizioBarloworld 34Barloworld,,0:00
1918+7:33 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Konica Minolta 20Team Konica Minolta,,0:00
2020+7:46 Rheeder Rupert 30,,0:00
2133+9:24 Rabie Johann 20,,0:00
2216+4:49 Schubert KonstantinTeam Regioström - Senges 24Team Regioström - Senges,,0:00
236+2:39 Froome ChrisTeam Konica Minolta 21Team Konica Minolta,,0:00
2455+21:53 Kleinhans Erik ,,0:00
2548+16:41 Ball Jamie 27,,0:00
2691+46:36 Hoffman Nolan 21,,0:00
2732+9:19 Heymans Mannie ,,0:00
2842+13:38 Dymovskikh Alexandr 23,,0:00
2985+40:46 Brown Arran 21,,0:00
3080+37:59 Glasner BjörnTeam Regioström - Senges 33Team Regioström - Senges,,0:00
3119+7:40 McLeod IanFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,0:00
3294+50:23 Hannachi Abdelbaset 22,,0:00
33103+1:05:39 Wilkins Travys ,,0:00
3429+9:06 Zahnd Thomas ,,0:00
3540+11:43 Lill DarrenNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 24Navigators Insurance Cycling Team,,0:00
3613+4:13 Berkenbosch MaintTeam Regioström - Senges 29Team Regioström - Senges,,0:00
3783+38:51 Sweet CoreyTeam Regioström - Senges 30Team Regioström - Senges,,0:00
3812+4:12 Mørkøv MichaelTeam GLS Cycling 21Team GLS Cycling,,0:00
3910+3:54 van Houts RudiDiscovery Channel - Marco Polo Team 23Discovery Channel - Marco Polo Team,,0:00
4077+36:38 van den Houte SvenDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,0:00
4166+30:59 Butland Craig ,,0:00
4234+9:31 Nabben PolDiscovery Channel - Marco Polo Team 23Discovery Channel - Marco Polo Team,,0:00
4339+11:30 Prázdnovský MartinTeam Sparebanken Vest 31Team Sparebanken Vest,,0:00
443+1:01 George David 31,,0:00
4553+18:40 Taberlay SidDiscovery Channel - Marco Polo Team 27Discovery Channel - Marco Polo Team,,0:00
467+2:47 De Ketele KennyDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 21Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,0:00
4772+32:45 Wynand Anton ,,0:00
489+3:50 Velits PeterTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  22Team Wiesenhof - Felt ,,0:00
4952+18:11 Velits MartinTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  22Team Wiesenhof - Felt ,,0:00
5030+9:12 Sauser Christoph 30,,0:00
5176+36:12 McClarty Ian ,,0:00
5224+8:26 Spath Sandro ,,0:00
5362+26:28 Minnaar Paul ,,0:00
5421+7:55 Chernyshov Ilya 21,,0:00
554+1:35 Sabido Hugo ManuelBarloworld 27Barloworld,,0:00
5637+10:44 Zonneveld ThijsDiscovery Channel - Marco Polo Team 26Discovery Channel - Marco Polo Team,,0:00
5738+11:29 Vijoen Arno ,,0:00
5817+7:28 Lengyel TamásTeam Sparebanken Vest 26Team Sparebanken Vest,,0:00
5915+4:47 Kachelhoffer Hanco 21,,0:00
6011+4:06 Dyachenko Alexandr 23,,0:00
6122+8:17 Cornu Dominique 21,,0:00
621+0:00 Efimkin AlexanderBarloworld 25Barloworld,,0:00
6349+17:16 Seyffert Pieter 20,,0:00
6454+19:09 Swanepoel Ben Melt 30,,0:00
6528+9:00 de Greef FrancisDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,0:00
66104+1:08:19 Tuytens Dave 20,,0:00
6758+23:17 Janse van Rensburg Jacques 19,,0:00
6845+14:13 De Poortere IngmarDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,0:00
6914+4:40 Remme StianTeam Sparebanken Vest 24Team Sparebanken Vest,,0:00
7046+14:36 Van Niekerk DennisTeam Konica Minolta 22Team Konica Minolta,,0:00
715+1:52 Cox RyanBarloworld 27Barloworld,,0:00
7250+17:28 Spence Daniel 28,,0:00
7365+28:22 Maartens Jeremy 27,,0:00
7431+9:12 Kannemeyer TiaanTeam Konica Minolta 28Team Konica Minolta,,0:00
7544+14:03 Iglinskiy Valentin 22,,0:00
762+0:41 Cárdenas Félix RafaelBarloworld 34Barloworld,,0:00
7788+43:32 Sowerby Michael 0:410:41
7871+32:06 Henning Pieter 0:420:42
7990+45:38 Hegreberg MortenTeam Sparebanken Vest 29Team Sparebanken Vest0:440:44
8074+35:56 Pavlov Alex 240:450:45
8170+31:51 Davel Shaun 210:460:46
8267+31:41 Green Rodney JockTeam Konica Minolta 32Team Konica Minolta,,0:46
8393+49:39 Maaske Adrian 27,,0:46
8478+37:36 Jumabekov Nazar 200:480:48
8561+25:20 Zhiyentayev Roman 202:532:53
8664+27:31 Jansen Barend ,,2:53
8782+38:16 Ferreira Jaco 3:483:48
8826+8:40 Hoffmann ErikTeam 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta 25Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta,,3:48
8992+47:59 Jørgensen CasperTeam Odense Energi 21Team Odense Energi,,3:48
9075+36:07 Juretzek Hans-JürgenTeam Regioström - Senges 31Team Regioström - Senges3:523:52
91107+1:15:42 Kreutzfeldt DanielTeam Odense Energi 19Team Odense Energi4:094:09
92102+1:05:12 Sutherland Gavin 5:175:17
9395+50:23 Corbett Neal Derek ,,5:17
9489+44:41 Ehlers Jaco ,,5:17
95100+1:01:16 Keey Charles 205:185:18
9697+50:53 Petrus Loto 19,,5:18
97105+1:10:09 Quevauviluers Gilbert ,,5:18
98106+1:11:22 Conway Mohamed ,,5:18
9999+58:11 Rossouw Gavin ,,5:18
10081+38:02 de Neef StevenDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 36Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,5:18
101101+1:03:08 Davies Alistair ,,5:18
10268+31:48 Nybø HåvardTeam Sparebanken Vest 23Team Sparebanken Vest6:176:17
10373+32:49 MacDonald Neil 30,,6:17
10486+40:48 Fourie Phillip 7:267:26
10584+39:26 Rasmussen AlexTeam Odense Energi 22Team Odense Energi9:049:04
10698+51:18 Christensen Michael Færk 21,,9:04
10747+14:52 Retschke RobertTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  26Team Wiesenhof - Felt ,,9:04
DNF+ - 11:52:38 Kinnear Jonathan 19--
DNF+ - 11:52:38 Mwange Ben ,,-
DNF+ - 11:52:38 Niewoudt Tyrone ,,-
DNF+ - 11:52:38 Schets SteveChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 22Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,-
DNF+ - 11:52:38 Kaka Luthando 21,,-
DNF+ - 11:52:38 Van Wyk Ermin ,,-
DNF+ - 11:52:38 Griessel David ,,-
DNF+ - 11:52:38 Arendse Kurt ,,-
DNF+ - 11:52:38 Leung Chi YinDiscovery Channel - Marco Polo Team 25Discovery Channel - Marco Polo Team,,-
DNF+ - 11:52:38 Hopf Dean ,,-
DNF+ - 11:52:38 Lambets Alexander ,,-
DNF+ - 11:52:38 Bell Nico 23,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Efimkin AlexanderBarloworld 25Barloworld25 11:52:38 11:52:38
2 Cárdenas Félix RafaelBarloworld 34Barloworld180:410:41
3 George David 31141:011:01
4 Sabido Hugo ManuelBarloworld 27Barloworld111:351:35
5 Cox RyanBarloworld 27Barloworld81:521:52
6 Froome ChrisTeam Konica Minolta 21Team Konica Minolta62:392:39
7 De Ketele KennyDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 21Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen42:472:47
8 White Nicholas 3333:383:38
9 Velits PeterTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  22Team Wiesenhof - Felt 23:503:50
10 van Houts RudiDiscovery Channel - Marco Polo Team 23Discovery Channel - Marco Polo Team13:543:54
11 Dyachenko Alexandr 234:064:06
12 Mørkøv MichaelTeam GLS Cycling 21Team GLS Cycling4:124:12
13 Berkenbosch MaintTeam Regioström - Senges 29Team Regioström - Senges4:134:13
14 Remme StianTeam Sparebanken Vest 24Team Sparebanken Vest4:404:40
15 Kachelhoffer Hanco 214:474:47
16 Schubert KonstantinTeam Regioström - Senges 24Team Regioström - Senges4:494:49
17 Lengyel TamásTeam Sparebanken Vest 26Team Sparebanken Vest7:287:28
18 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Konica Minolta 20Team Konica Minolta7:337:33
19 McLeod IanFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux7:407:40
20 Rheeder Rupert 307:467:46
21 Chernyshov Ilya 217:557:55
22 Cornu Dominique 218:178:17
23 Medyannikov Andrey 258:268:26
24 Spath Sandro ,,8:26
25 Hunter RobertBarloworld 29Barloworld8:388:38
26 Hoffmann ErikTeam 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta 25Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta8:408:40
27 Manetsch Gion 8:468:46
28 de Greef FrancisDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen9:009:00
29 Zahnd Thomas 9:069:06
30 Sauser Christoph 309:129:12
31 Kannemeyer TiaanTeam Konica Minolta 28Team Konica Minolta,,9:12
32 Heymans Mannie 9:199:19
33 Rabie Johann 209:249:24
34 Nabben PolDiscovery Channel - Marco Polo Team 23Discovery Channel - Marco Polo Team9:319:31
35 Hegreberg RoyTeam Sparebanken Vest 25Team Sparebanken Vest,,9:31
36 Gajek ArturTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  21Team Wiesenhof - Felt 10:2310:23
37 Zonneveld ThijsDiscovery Channel - Marco Polo Team 26Discovery Channel - Marco Polo Team10:4410:44
38 Vijoen Arno 11:2911:29
39 Prázdnovský MartinTeam Sparebanken Vest 31Team Sparebanken Vest11:3011:30
40 Lill DarrenNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 24Navigators Insurance Cycling Team11:4311:43
41 Guidi FabrizioBarloworld 34Barloworld13:2113:21
42 Dymovskikh Alexandr 2313:3813:38
43 Gruzdev Dmitriy 2013:4613:46
44 Iglinskiy Valentin 2214:0314:03
45 De Poortere IngmarDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen14:1314:13
46 Van Niekerk DennisTeam Konica Minolta 22Team Konica Minolta14:3614:36
47 Retschke RobertTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  26Team Wiesenhof - Felt 14:5214:52
48 Ball Jamie 2716:4116:41
49 Seyffert Pieter 2017:1617:16
50 Spence Daniel 2817:2817:28
51 Goddaert KristofDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 20Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen18:0018:00
52 Velits MartinTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  22Team Wiesenhof - Felt 18:1118:11
53 Taberlay SidDiscovery Channel - Marco Polo Team 27Discovery Channel - Marco Polo Team18:4018:40
54 Swanepoel Ben Melt 3019:0919:09
55 Kleinhans Erik 21:5321:53
56 Impey Daryl 2221:5821:58
57 Venter Jaco 2022:1222:12
58 Janse van Rensburg Jacques 1923:1723:17
59 Lange Malcolm 3324:1924:19
60 Radochla SteffenTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  28Team Wiesenhof - Felt 25:1925:19
61 Zhiyentayev Roman 2025:2025:20
62 Minnaar Paul 26:2826:28
63 Van Heerden ChristoffTeam Konica Minolta 22Team Konica Minolta,,26:28
64 Jansen Barend 27:3127:31
65 Maartens Jeremy 2728:2228:22
66 Butland Craig 30:5930:59
67 Green Rodney JockTeam Konica Minolta 32Team Konica Minolta31:4131:41
68 Nybø HåvardTeam Sparebanken Vest 23Team Sparebanken Vest31:4831:48
69 Neyens MaartenDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen31:5031:50
70 Davel Shaun 2131:5131:51
71 Henning Pieter 32:0632:06
72 Wynand Anton 32:4532:45
73 MacDonald Neil 3032:4932:49
74 Pavlov Alex 2435:5635:56
75 Juretzek Hans-JürgenTeam Regioström - Senges 31Team Regioström - Senges36:0736:07
76 McClarty Ian 36:1236:12
77 van den Houte SvenDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen36:3836:38
78 Jumabekov Nazar 2037:3637:36
79 van Ruitenbeek MalayaTeam Regioström - Senges 24Team Regioström - Senges37:5737:57
80 Glasner BjörnTeam Regioström - Senges 33Team Regioström - Senges37:5937:59
81 de Neef StevenDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 36Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen38:0238:02
82 Ferreira Jaco 38:1638:16
83 Sweet CoreyTeam Regioström - Senges 30Team Regioström - Senges38:5138:51
84 Rasmussen AlexTeam Odense Energi 22Team Odense Energi39:2639:26
85 Brown Arran 2140:4640:46
86 Fourie Phillip 40:4840:48
87 Roelandts JürgenDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 21Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen42:4142:41
88 Sowerby Michael 43:3243:32
89 Ehlers Jaco 44:4144:41
90 Hegreberg MortenTeam Sparebanken Vest 29Team Sparebanken Vest45:3845:38
91 Hoffman Nolan 2146:3646:36
92 Jørgensen CasperTeam Odense Energi 21Team Odense Energi47:5947:59
93 Maaske Adrian 2749:3949:39
94 Hannachi Abdelbaset 2250:2350:23
95 Corbett Neal Derek ,,50:23
96 Madsen Jens-ErikTeam Designa Køkken 25Team Designa Køkken50:4050:40
97 Petrus Loto 1950:5350:53
98 Christensen Michael Færk 2151:1851:18
99 Rossouw Gavin 58:1158:11
100 Keey Charles 201:01:161:01:16
101 Davies Alistair 1:03:081:03:08
102 Sutherland Gavin 1:05:121:05:12
103 Wilkins Travys 1:05:391:05:39
104 Tuytens Dave 201:08:191:08:19
105 Quevauviluers Gilbert 1:10:091:10:09
106 Conway Mohamed 1:11:221:11:22
107 Kreutzfeldt DanielTeam Odense Energi 19Team Odense Energi1:15:421:15:42
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamToday
1 Impey Daryl 22-
2 Cox RyanBarloworld 27Barloworld-
3 Hunter RobertBarloworld 29Barloworld-
4 Nybø HåvardTeam Sparebanken Vest 23Team Sparebanken Vest-
5 Gruzdev Dmitriy 20-
6 Radochla SteffenTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  28Team Wiesenhof - Felt -
7 Venter Jaco 20-
8 Efimkin AlexanderBarloworld 25Barloworld-
9 Rasmussen AlexTeam Odense Energi 22Team Odense Energi-
10 Spence Daniel 28-
11 van Ruitenbeek MalayaTeam Regioström - Senges 24Team Regioström - Senges-
12 Lengyel TamásTeam Sparebanken Vest 26Team Sparebanken Vest-
13 Kreutzfeldt DanielTeam Odense Energi 19Team Odense Energi-
14 Retschke RobertTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  26Team Wiesenhof - Felt -
15 Kannemeyer TiaanTeam Konica Minolta 28Team Konica Minolta-
16 Green Rodney JockTeam Konica Minolta 32Team Konica Minolta-
17 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Konica Minolta 20Team Konica Minolta-
18 Juretzek Hans-JürgenTeam Regioström - Senges 31Team Regioström - Senges-
19 White Nicholas 33-
20 Maaske Adrian 27-
21 Schubert KonstantinTeam Regioström - Senges 24Team Regioström - Senges-
22 De Poortere IngmarDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1 Sabido Hugo ManuelBarloworld 27Barloworld82+82
2 Cárdenas Félix RafaelBarloworld 34Barloworld61+61
3 George David 3155+55
4 Green Rodney JockTeam Konica Minolta 32Team Konica Minolta32+32
5 Kannemeyer TiaanTeam Konica Minolta 28Team Konica Minolta27+27
6 Cox RyanBarloworld 27Barloworld26+26
7 Froome ChrisTeam Konica Minolta 21Team Konica Minolta24+24
8 Efimkin AlexanderBarloworld 25Barloworld23+23
9 Gruzdev Dmitriy 2020+20
10 Spence Daniel 2819+19
11 Van Niekerk DennisTeam Konica Minolta 22Team Konica Minolta19+19
12 Hunter RobertBarloworld 29Barloworld15+15
13 Pavlov Alex 2412+12
14 De Ketele KennyDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 21Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen10+10
15 Maartens Jeremy 279+9
16 Lengyel TamásTeam Sparebanken Vest 26Team Sparebanken Vest8+8
17 Juretzek Hans-JürgenTeam Regioström - Senges 31Team Regioström - Senges8+8
18 Maaske Adrian 276+6
19 Nybø HåvardTeam Sparebanken Vest 23Team Sparebanken Vest6+6
20 Wynand Anton 5+5
21 Venter Jaco 205+5
22 White Nicholas 335+5
23 Van Heerden ChristoffTeam Konica Minolta 22Team Konica Minolta5+5
24 Jørgensen CasperTeam Odense Energi 21Team Odense Energi5+5
25 Rheeder Rupert 304+4
26 Mørkøv MichaelTeam GLS Cycling 21Team GLS Cycling3+3
27 van Houts RudiDiscovery Channel - Marco Polo Team 23Discovery Channel - Marco Polo Team3+3
28 Dyachenko Alexandr 233+3
29 Impey Daryl 223+3
30 Retschke RobertTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  26Team Wiesenhof - Felt 3+3
31 Guidi FabrizioBarloworld 34Barloworld1+1
32 Velits PeterTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  22Team Wiesenhof - Felt 1+1
33 Henning Pieter 1+1
34 Hoffmann ErikTeam 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta 25Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta1+1
35 MacDonald Neil 301+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 11th March 2007
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.2/U23
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11207 sec.