Search:  
topLogin
2008
2006
»
«

2007»16th Giro del Capo (2.2)

2007  Stage 1  »  Paarl  ›  Tokara   (129.1k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00 Cárdenas Félix RafaelBarloworld 34Barloworld53:23:183:23:18
2+0:00 Sabido Hugo ManuelBarloworld 27Barloworld20:090:09
3+0:00 Efimkin AlexanderBarloworld 25Barloworld10:320:32
4+0:00 George David 31,,0:32
5+0:00 Froome ChrisTeam Konica Minolta 21Team Konica Minolta,,0:32
6+0:00 Mørkøv MichaelTeam GLS Cycling 21Team GLS Cycling,,0:32
7+0:00 Kannemeyer TiaanTeam Konica Minolta 28Team Konica Minolta1:561:56
8+0:00 Cox RyanBarloworld 27Barloworld,,1:56
9+0:00 Dyachenko Alexandr 23,,1:56
10+0:00 Hunter RobertBarloworld 29Barloworld,,1:56
11+0:00 Berkenbosch MaintTeam Regioström - Senges 29Team Regioström - Senges,,1:56
12+0:00 White Nicholas 33,,1:56
13+0:00 Cornu Dominique 21,,1:56
14+0:00 Retschke RobertTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  26Team Wiesenhof - Felt ,,1:56
15+0:00 Schubert KonstantinTeam Regioström - Senges 24Team Regioström - Senges,,1:56
16+0:00 Guidi FabrizioBarloworld 34Barloworld,,1:56
17+0:00 van Houts Rudi 23,,1:56
18+0:00 Hoffmann ErikTeam 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta 25Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta,,1:56
19+0:00 Rheeder Rupert 30,,1:56
20+0:00 Gajek ArturTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  21Team Wiesenhof - Felt ,,1:56
21+0:00 Kachelhoffer Hanco 211:571:57
22+0:00 Remme StianTeam Sparebanken Vest 24Team Sparebanken Vest,,1:57
23+0:00 Velits PeterTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  22Team Wiesenhof - Felt ,,1:57
24+0:00 De Ketele KennyDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 21Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,1:57
25+0:00 McLeod IanFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux2:422:42
26+0:00 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Konica Minolta 20Team Konica Minolta4:024:02
27+0:00 Chernyshov Ilya 214:264:26
28+0:00 Lengyel TamásTeam Sparebanken Vest 26Team Sparebanken Vest4:584:58
29+0:00 Sowerby Michael 5:025:02
30+0:00 Spath Sandro ,,5:02
31+0:00 Medyannikov Andrey 25,,5:02
32+0:00 de Greef FrancisDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,5:02
33+0:00 Nabben Pol 23,,5:02
34+0:00 Zahnd Thomas ,,5:02
35+0:00 Zonneveld Thijs 26,,5:02
36+0:00 Manetsch Gion  ,,5:02
37+0:00 Hegreberg RoyTeam Sparebanken Vest 25Team Sparebanken Vest,,5:02
38+0:00 Velits MartinTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  22Team Wiesenhof - Felt ,,5:02
39+0:00 Heymans Mannie ,,5:02
40+0:00 Lill DarrenNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 24Navigators Insurance Cycling Team,,5:02
41+0:00 Gruzdev Dmitriy 205:135:13
42+0:00 Sauser Christoph 305:385:38
43+0:00 Ball Jamie 27,,5:38
44+0:00 Swanepoel Ben Melt 30,,5:38
45+0:00 Prázdnovský MartinTeam Sparebanken Vest 31Team Sparebanken Vest5:475:47
46+0:00 Rabie Johann 196:316:31
47+0:00 Juretzek Hans-JürgenTeam Regioström - Senges 31Team Regioström - Senges7:397:39
48+0:00 Bell Nico 238:138:13
49+0:00 Vijoen Arno ,,8:13
50+0:00 Dymovskikh Alexandr 23,,8:13
51+0:00 de Neef StevenDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 36Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,8:13
52+0:00 De Poortere IngmarDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen8:198:19
53+0:00 Seyffert Pieter 209:309:30
54+0:00 Janse van Rensburg Jacques 199:369:36
55+0:00 Van Niekerk DennisTeam Konica Minolta 22Team Konica Minolta,,9:36
56+0:00 Iglinskiy Valentin 2210:3910:39
57+0:00 Ferreira Jaco 11:3011:30
58+0:00 Radochla SteffenTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  28Team Wiesenhof - Felt ,,11:30
59+0:00 Taberlay Sid 27,,11:30
60+0:00 Impey Daryl 2212:0712:07
61+0:00 Goddaert KristofDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 20Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen13:0313:03
62+0:00 van den Houte SvenDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,13:03
63+0:00 Mwange Ben  ,,13:03
64+0:00 Kinnear Jonathan 19,,13:03
65+0:00 Butland Craig  ,,13:03
66+0:00 Jumabekov Nazar 20,,13:03
67+0:00 Glasner BjörnTeam Regioström - Senges 33Team Regioström - Senges,,13:03
68+0:00 Green Rodney Jock 32,,13:03
69+0:00 Spence Daniel 28,,13:03
70+0:00 Kaka Luthando 21,,13:03
71+0:00 Henning Pieter ,,13:03
72+0:00 Leben ChristianTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  21Team Wiesenhof - Felt ,,13:03
73+0:00 MacDonald Neil 30,,13:03
74+0:00 van Ruitenbeek MalayaTeam Regioström - Senges 24Team Regioström - Senges,,13:03
75+0:00 Sweet CoreyTeam Regioström - Senges 30Team Regioström - Senges,,13:03
76+0:00 Zhiyentayev Roman 2014:3214:32
77+0:00 Robinson William  ,,14:32
78+0:00 Venter Jaco 20,,14:32
79+0:00 Fourie Phillip ,,14:32
80+0:00 Griessel David 15:3115:31
81+0:00 Van Heerden ChristoffTeam Konica Minolta 22Team Konica Minolta15:3815:38
82+0:00 Pavlov Alex 24,,15:38
83+0:00 Cronje Jaco ,,15:38
84+0:00 Lange Malcolm 33,,15:38
85+0:00 Wynand Anton 16:4616:46
86+0:00 Mertens TimDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 21Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,16:46
87+0:00 Rasmussen AlexTeam Odense Energi 22Team Odense Energi,,16:46
88+0:00 Christensen Michael Færk 21,,16:46
89+0:00 Leung Chi Yin 25,,16:46
90+0:00 Kleinhans Erik ,,16:46
91+0:00 Davel Shaun 21,,16:46
92+0:00 Nybø HåvardTeam Sparebanken Vest 23Team Sparebanken Vest,,16:46
93+0:00 Petrus Loto 19,,16:46
94+0:00 Neyens MaartenDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,16:46
95+0:00 Hegreberg MortenTeam Sparebanken Vest 29Team Sparebanken Vest,,16:46
96+0:00 Roelandts JürgenDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 21Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,16:46
97+0:00 Brown Arran 21,,16:46
98+0:00 De Rouche Liam  17:0617:06
99+0:00 Jansen Barend  18:0318:03
100+0:00 Sutherland Gavin ,,18:03
101+0:00 Hannachi Abdelbaset 2218:1818:18
102+0:00 Arendse Kurt ,,18:18
103+0:00 Van Wyk Ermin ,,18:18
104+0:00 Jefferies Peter Lee 24,,18:18
105+0:00 Schets SteveChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 22Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,18:18
106+0:00 Madsen Jens-Erik 25,,18:18
107+0:00 Maaske Adrian 27,,18:18
108+0:00 Rossouw Gavin ,,18:18
109+0:00 Corbett Neal Derek ,,18:18
110+0:00 Lambets Alexander ,,18:18
111+0:00 Ehlers Jaco  ,,18:18
112+0:00 Hoffman Nolan 21,,18:18
113+0:00 Jørgensen CasperTeam Odense Energi 21Team Odense Energi,,18:18
114+0:00 Niewoudt Tyrone  ,,18:18
115+0:00 Milner Alex ,,18:18
116+0:00 van Heerden Juan 20,,18:18
117+0:00 Maartens Jeremy 27,,18:18
118+0:00 Bundi Silvio  ,,18:18
119+0:00 Minnaar Paul  19:3119:31
120+0:00 Quevauviluers Gilbert 19:3919:39
121+0:00 Tuytens Dave 20,,19:39
122+0:00 Charlsworth John 4022:1322:13
123+0:00 Keey Charles 20,,22:13
124+0:00 Davies Alistair 27:3527:35
125+0:00 Hopf Dean 28:5228:52
126+0:00 Safodien Rafiq  28:5728:57
127+0:00 Mnqwazi Siyabonga 29:1729:17
128+0:00 Strydom Peter ,,29:17
129+0:00 Conway Mohamed 29:4229:42
130+0:00 McClarty Ian  ,,29:42
131+0:00 Van Staden Michael 30:0730:07
132+0:00 Jansen van Rensburg Nicky  31:4531:45
133+0:00 Quinn Robert 31:4731:47
134+0:00 Muchenje Abel 2234:3934:39
135+0:00 Wilkins Travys 35:1935:19
136+0:00 Zengeni Brian 2135:4635:46
137+0:00 Le Roux Jos  39:2339:23
138+0:00 Viljoen Duncan 40:5540:55
139+0:00 Matenje Wonder 42:0342:03
140+0:00 Galvin Alex 25,,42:03
141+0:00 Muller Lance  42:3142:31
142+0:00 Kreutzfeldt DanielTeam Odense Energi 19Team Odense Energi44:1244:12
OTL+0:00 Kemp Ryan 1:05:521:05:52
OTL+0:00 Mallon Clyde  ,,1:05:52
OTL+0:00 Brown David 1854:5054:50
OTL+0:00 Farao Verdi 2256:4556:45
OTL+0:00 Eagar Matt  1:04:411:04:41
DNF+0:00 Schaffer Neil  --
DNF+0:00 Xuza Sithembele ,,-
DNF+0:00 Hayes Dean ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 7th March 2007
Avg. speed winner: 38.1 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Paarl › Tokara
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06798 sec.