Search:  
topLogin
2008
2006
»
«

2007»16th Giro del Capo (2.2)

2007  Stage 2  »  Stellenbosch  ›  Stellenbosch   (120.6k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00 Impey Daryl 2252:51:192:51:19
2+0:00 Cox RyanBarloworld 27Barloworld2,,,,
3+0:00 Venter Jaco 2012:082:08
4+0:00 Radochla SteffenTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  28Team Wiesenhof - Felt 2:352:35
5+0:00 Hunter RobertBarloworld 29Barloworld,,2:35
6+0:00 Hegreberg RoyTeam Sparebanken Vest 25Team Sparebanken Vest,,2:35
7+0:00 Schubert KonstantinTeam Regioström - Senges 24Team Regioström - Senges,,2:35
8+0:00 Mørkøv MichaelTeam GLS Cycling 21Team GLS Cycling,,2:35
9+0:00 Manetsch Gion  ,,2:35
10+0:00 Berkenbosch MaintTeam Regioström - Senges 29Team Regioström - Senges,,2:35
11+0:00 van Houts Rudi 23,,2:35
12+0:00 Sabido Hugo ManuelBarloworld 27Barloworld,,2:35
13+0:00 Hoffmann ErikTeam 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta 25Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta,,2:35
14+0:00 Cárdenas Félix RafaelBarloworld 34Barloworld,,2:35
15+0:00 van den Houte SvenDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,2:35
16+0:00 Gruzdev Dmitriy 20,,2:35
17+0:00 Froome ChrisTeam Konica Minolta 21Team Konica Minolta,,2:35
18+0:00 Iglinskiy Valentin 22,,2:35
19+0:00 White Nicholas 33,,2:35
20+0:00 Spath Sandro ,,2:35
21+0:00 Medyannikov Andrey 25,,2:35
22+0:00 George David 31,,2:35
23+0:00 Kannemeyer TiaanTeam Konica Minolta 28Team Konica Minolta,,2:35
24+0:00 Kinnear Jonathan 19,,2:35
25+0:00 Zahnd Thomas ,,2:35
26+0:00 Efimkin AlexanderBarloworld 25Barloworld,,2:35
27+0:00 Nabben Pol 23,,2:35
28+0:00 Zonneveld Thijs 26,,2:35
29+0:00 Schets SteveChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 22Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,2:35
30+0:00 Dyachenko Alexandr 23,,2:35
31+0:00 Cornu Dominique 21,,2:35
32+0:00 Van Niekerk DennisTeam Konica Minolta 22Team Konica Minolta,,2:35
33+0:00 Dymovskikh Alexandr 23,,2:35
34+0:00 Chernyshov Ilya 21,,2:35
35+0:00 Velits PeterTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  22Team Wiesenhof - Felt ,,2:35
36+0:00 Kachelhoffer Hanco 21,,2:35
37+0:00 Retschke RobertTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  26Team Wiesenhof - Felt ,,2:35
38+0:00 Sauser Christoph ,,2:35
39+0:00 Remme StianTeam Sparebanken Vest 24Team Sparebanken Vest,,2:35
40+0:00 Minnaar Paul  ,,2:35
41+0:00 Lengyel TamásTeam Sparebanken Vest 26Team Sparebanken Vest,,2:35
42+0:00 de Greef FrancisDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,2:35
43+0:00 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Konica Minolta 20Team Konica Minolta,,2:35
44+0:00 Swanepoel Melt ,,2:35
45+0:00 Ferreira Jaco ,,2:35
46+0:00 Vijoen Arno ,,2:35
47+0:00 McLeod IanFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux,,2:35
48+0:00 Mwange Ben  ,,2:35
49+0:00 Bell Nico 23,,2:35
50+0:00 Fourie Phillip ,,2:35
51+0:00 Heymans Mannie ,,2:35
52+0:00 de Neef StevenDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 36Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,2:35
53+0:00 Henning Pieter ,,2:35
54+0:00 Spence Daniel 28,,2:35
55+0:00 Rabie Johann 20,,2:35
56+0:00 Guidi FabrizioBarloworld 34Barloworld,,2:35
57+0:00 Velits MartinTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  22Team Wiesenhof - Felt ,,2:35
58+0:00 Nybø HåvardTeam Sparebanken Vest 23Team Sparebanken Vest,,2:35
59+0:00 Rheeder Rupert 30,,2:35
60+0:00 Lill DarrenNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 24Navigators Insurance Cycling Team,,2:35
61+0:00 Kaka Luthando 21,,2:35
62+0:00 Goddaert KristofDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 20Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,2:35
63+0:00 Zhiyentayev Roman 20,,2:35
64+0:00 Davel Shaun 21,,2:35
65+0:00 De Ketele KennyDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 21Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,2:35
66+0:00 Butland Craig  ,,2:35
67+0:00 MacDonald Neil 30,,2:35
68+0:00 Brown Arran 21,,2:35
69+0:00 Mertens TimDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 21Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,2:35
70+0:00 Janse van Rensburg Jacques 19,,2:35
71+0:00 Jumabekov Nazar 20,,2:35
72+0:00 Kleinhans Erik ,,2:35
73+0:00 Gajek ArturTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  21Team Wiesenhof - Felt ,,2:35
74+0:00 Prázdnovský MartinTeam Sparebanken Vest 31Team Sparebanken Vest,,2:35
75+0:00 Rasmussen AlexTeam Odense Energi 22Team Odense Energi,,2:35
76+0:00 Milner Alex ,,2:35
77+0:00 Taberlay Sid 273:093:09
78+0:00 Glasner BjörnTeam Regioström - Senges 33Team Regioström - Senges,,3:09
79+0:00 McClarty Ian  ,,3:09
80+0:00 De Poortere IngmarDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen3:283:28
81+0:00 Seyffert Pieter 20,,3:28
82+0:00 Juretzek Hans-JürgenTeam Regioström - Senges 31Team Regioström - Senges3:353:35
83+0:00 Sweet CoreyTeam Regioström - Senges 30Team Regioström - Senges,,3:35
84+0:00 Niewoudt Tyrone  3:533:53
85+0:00 Rossouw Gavin ,,3:53
86+0:00 Neyens MaartenDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 22Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,3:53
87+0:00 Wynand Anton ,,3:53
88+0:00 De Rouche Liam  4:164:16
89+0:00 Lambets Alexander ,,4:16
90+0:00 Jørgensen CasperTeam Odense Energi Team Odense Energi,,4:16
91+0:00 Jansen Barend  ,,4:16
92+0:00 Hopf Dean 4:504:50
93+0:00 Lange Malcolm 332:352:35
94+0:00 van Heerden Juan 205:015:01
95+0:00 Leung Chi Yin 255:055:05
96+0:00 Green Jock 325:095:09
97+0:00 Van Heerden ChristoffTeam Konica Minolta 22Team Konica Minolta,,5:09
98+0:00 Ball Jamie 275:275:27
99+0:00 Ehlers Jaco  ,,5:27
100+0:00 Hoffman Nolan 216:296:29
101+0:00 Petrus Loto 197:307:30
102+0:00 Arendse Kurt 8:218:21
103+0:00 Maaske Adrian 10:0310:03
104+0:00 van Ruitenbeek MalayaTeam Regioström - Senges 24Team Regioström - Senges10:1610:16
105+0:00 Hegreberg MortenTeam Sparebanken Vest 29Team Sparebanken Vest,,10:16
106+0:00 Griessel David 10:5410:54
107+0:00 Sutherland Gavin ,,10:54
108+0:00 Keey Charles 20,,10:54
109+0:00 Christensen Michael Færk 21,,10:54
110+0:00 Charlsworth John 40,,10:54
111+0:00 Maartens Jeremy 27,,10:54
112+0:00 Madsen Jens-Erik 25,,10:54
113+0:00 Corbett Neal Derek ,,10:54
114+0:00 Davies Alistair 13:4113:41
115+0:00 Kemp Ryan ,,13:41
116+0:00 Wilkins Travys ,,13:41
117+0:00 Quevauviluers Gilbert ,,13:41
118+0:00 Pavlov Alex 24,,13:41
119+0:00 Tuytens Dave 20,,13:41
120+0:00 Kreutzfeldt DanielTeam Odense Energi 19Team Odense Energi,,13:41
121+0:00 Roelandts JürgenDavitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 21Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen,,13:41
122+0:00 Conway Mohamed ,,13:41
123+0:00 Hannachi Abdelbaset 2220:0820:08
124+0:00 Sowerby Michael 21:3521:35
125+0:00 Van Wyk Ermin 23:5123:51
OTL+0:00 Le Roux Jos  36:4436:44
OTL+0:00 Jansen van Rensburg Nicky  40:1840:18
OTL+0:00 Cronje Jaco 33:0833:08
OTL+0:00 Strydom Peter 40:1840:18
OTL+0:00 Muchenje Abel 2233:0833:08
OTL+0:00 Muller Lance  50:2950:29
OTL+0:00 Brown David 1833:0833:08
OTL+0:00 Matenje Wonder 50:2950:29
DNF+0:00 Zengeni Brian 21--
DNF+0:00 Safodien Rafiq  ,,-
DNF+0:00 Bundi Silvio  ,,-
DNF+0:00 Mallon Clyde  ,,-
DNF+0:00 Farao Verdi 22,,-
DNF+0:00 Jefferies Peter Lee 24,,-
DNF+0:00 Eagar Matt  ,,-
DNF+0:00 Leben ChristianTeam Wiesenhof - Felt  21Team Wiesenhof - Felt ,,-
DNF+0:00 Quinn Robert ,,-
DNF+0:00 Galvin Alex 25,,-
DNF+0:00 Viljoen Duncan ,,-
DNF+0:00 Mnqwazi Siyabonga ,,-
DNS+0:00 Robinson William  ,,-
DNS+0:00 Van Staden Michael ,,-


Race information

Date: 8th March 2007
Avg. speed winner: 42.24 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Stellenbosch › Stellenbosch
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05362 sec.