Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2011
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2013
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Croatia- Slovenia
»
2012
»
Startlist
menu
2012
»
5th
Croatia- Slovenia
(1.2)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
AUER Gernot
WSA Viperbike
2
-
GEISLER Wolfgang
WSA Viperbike
3
-
HOMOLKA Adam
WSA Viperbike
4
-
SCHOFFMANN Martin
WSA Viperbike
5
-
SCHÖRKMAYER Patrick
WSA Viperbike
6
-
SCHWAIGER Michael
WSA Viperbike
7
-
TAFERNER Michael
WSA Viperbike
8
-
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
9
-
GOLČER Jure
Tirol Cycling Team
10
-
KAPELLER Hannes
Tirol Cycling Team
11
-
KUEN Maximilian
Tirol Cycling Team
12
-
OBKIRCHER Marc
Tirol Cycling Team
13
-
SCHOIBL Mario
Tirol Cycling Team
14
-
TOTSCHNIG Harald
Tirol Cycling Team
15
-
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
16
-
KVASINA Matija
Tusnad Cycling Team
17
-
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Vorarlberg
18
-
BISSINGER Florian
Team Vorarlberg
19
-
BOURGEOIS Guillaume
Team Vorarlberg
20
-
BRANDLE Dominik
Team Vorarlberg
21
-
HOFER Andreas
Team Vorarlberg
22
-
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Vorarlberg
23
-
RINNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
24
-
VREČER Robert
Team Vorarlberg
25
-
AKDILEK Ahmet
Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team
26
-
BAJC Andi
Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team
27
-
ČANECKÝ Marek
Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team
28
-
HARMANCI Fatih
Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team
29
-
KASA Gabor
Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team
30
-
STEVIĆ Ivan
Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team
31
-
BITENC Jure
Sava
32
-
BURJEK Nik
Sava
33
-
DŽAMASTAGIČ Mark
Sava
34
-
GROŠELJ Žiga
Sava
35
-
KERKEZ Vladimir
Sava
36
-
MAROLT Ziga
Sava
37
-
MEZGEC Luka
Sava
38
-
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Gourmetfein - Wels
39
-
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Team Gourmetfein - Wels
40
-
ILLENBERGER Paul
Team Gourmetfein - Wels
41
-
MARIN Matej
Team Gourmetfein - Wels
42
-
PAULUS Daniel
Team Gourmetfein - Wels
43
-
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Gourmetfein - Wels
44
-
RUCKER Stefan
Team Gourmetfein - Wels
45
-
ZOIDL Riccardo
Team Gourmetfein - Wels
46
-
BOGATAJ Blaž
Radenska
47
-
HEKIC Doron
Radenska
48
-
HITI Tadej
Radenska
49
-
JENKO Robert
Radenska
50
-
PAVLIČ Marko
Radenska
51
-
RAJSP Andrej
Radenska
52
-
DAL SANTO Nicola
Miche-Guerciotti
53
-
FRANZOI Enrico
Miche-Guerciotti
54
-
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Miche-Guerciotti
55
-
BONCA Blaž
Meridiana Kamen Team
56
-
GRUBIC Luka
Meridiana Kamen Team
57
-
IVANCEC Alen
Meridiana Kamen Team
58
-
RADOTIĆ Bruno
Meridiana Kamen Team
59
-
SIROL Endi
Meridiana Kamen Team
60
-
KOLÁŘ Michael
Dukla Trencin Trek
61
-
DÜRAGER Alexander
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
62
-
EDMÜLLER Benjamin
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
63
-
KRATOCHVÍLA Jakub
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
64
-
LECHNER Petr
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
65
-
PAVITSCHITZ Christian
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
66
-
RANACHER Lukas
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
67
-
STADLER Stefan
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
68
-
GNEZDA Matej
Adria Mobil
69
-
GORENC Pavel
Adria Mobil
70
-
HOCEVAR Aljaž
Adria Mobil
71
-
KUMP Marko
Adria Mobil
72
-
MUGERLI Matej
Adria Mobil
73
-
NOSE Tomaž
Adria Mobil
74
-
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
75
-
ĐURASEK Kristijan
Adria Mobil
76
-
ABDULJANAN Khalil
77
-
AFIF Hamad
78
-
AFIF Mohamed Salem
79
-
ALBOURDAINY Ahmed
80
-
ARNOLD Florian
81
-
BABIC Srdjan
82
-
BAJT Dejan
83
-
BENDEGUZ Bernard
84
-
BUTTAZZONI Alex
85
-
DÉR Žolt
86
-
DLASK Jindrich
87
-
DOLLESCHAL Patrick
88
-
DRBOHLAV Jan
89
-
ETZLSTORFER Stefan
90
-
FRITZ Alexander
91
-
FUSAZ Marco
92
-
GABER Martin
93
-
GAUBITZER Michael
94
-
GOLLMANN Daniel
95
-
GRAZIAN Christian
96
-
GRÜNWALDER Lukas
97
-
GUTMANN Thomas
98
-
HÖDLMOSER Rupert
99
-
HORAK Lukas
100
-
HOSSFELDT Diego
101
-
HUFNAGL Christoph
102
-
IMREK Christopher
103
-
JARBOUA Abdelrahaman
104
-
KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel
105
-
KLANER Christoph
106
-
KOLAR Pavel
107
-
KOZOMARA Nikola
108
-
KRENECKÝ Robin
109
-
KUCHER Michael
110
-
KUVALJA Vladimir
111
-
MAREK Jaroslav
112
-
MARIC Dejan
113
-
NAGY Robert
114
-
NOVOTNY Pavel
115
-
OCHSENHOFER Peter
116
-
PAVLIC Gregor
117
-
PEINHAUPT Marco
118
-
PICHLER Peter
119
-
PÖLL Stefan
120
-
POSCH Florian
121
-
PÖSSL Lukas
122
-
PREPADNIK Franjo
123
-
RADONICS Máté
124
-
REPŠE Uroš
125
-
REZMAN Boštjan
126
-
RUDAN Igor
127
-
SAID Moosa
128
-
SALEH Mohammad
129
-
SIMON Peter
130
-
SOLYMOSI Marton
131
-
STARZENGRUBER Harald
132
-
TAZREITER Georg
133
-
TENOR Wolfgang
134
-
TOMEK Josef
135
-
UGRINIC Juraj
136
-
VERAC Domen
137
-
VOGL Mathias
138
-
VOLNY Vit
139
-
VUCIC Marin
140
-
WINTER Lukas
141
-
ZAKUTANSKY Miroslav
142
-
ZAORAL Filip
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)