2009
2007
-
«

2008»Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)

2008  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPnt
1 Traksel BobbieTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 26Team P3 Transfer - Batavus1620
2 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 37Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen1112
3 Ivanov SergeiAstana 33Astana67
4 Wesemann SteffenCycle Collstrop 36Cycle Collstrop55
5 Cavendish MarkTeam High Road 22Team High Road44
6 Omloop GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi23
7 Barbé KoenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 27Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen2
8 van Dijk StefanMitsubishi-Jartazi 32Mitsubishi-Jartazi1
9 de Kort KoenAstana 25Astana
10 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 21Silence - Lotto
11 Amorison FrédéricLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
12 Velits MartinMilram 23Milram
13 Cappelle AndyLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
14 van Emden JosRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team
15 Kaupas VytautasMitsubishi-Jartazi 25Mitsubishi-Jartazi
16 Clerc AurélienBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom
17 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic
18 Giling BasCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop
19 van Loocke JurgenWillems Veranda Cycling Team 27Willems Veranda Cycling Team
20 de Wilde SjefWillems Veranda Cycling Team 26Willems Veranda Cycling Team
21 Kupeshov BerikAstana 21Astana
22 Lodewyck KlaasRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team
23 Bazayev AssanAstana 27Astana
24 Radochla SteffenELK Haus-Simplon 29ELK Haus-Simplon
25 Vermeltfoort CoenRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team
26 Schär MichaelAstana 21Astana
27 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 25Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
28 De Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto
29 Berkhout ThomasRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team
30 Roels DominikMilram 21Milram
31 Hammond RogerTeam High Road 34Team High Road
32 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam High Road 20Team High Road
33 Martin TonyTeam High Road 22Team High Road
34 Jurčo MatejMilram 23Milram
35 Benetseder JosefTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank
36 Bol JetseRabobank Continental Team 18Rabobank Continental Team
37 Tombak JanekMitsubishi-Jartazi 31Mitsubishi-Jartazi
38 Cappelle DieterWillems Veranda Cycling Team 24Willems Veranda Cycling Team
39 Grabovskyy DmytroQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic
40 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux
41 Van Mingeroet JarnoMitsubishi-Jartazi 30Mitsubishi-Jartazi
42 Haueisen DennisMilram 29Milram
43 Kuyckx JanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
44 Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
45 Nevens SvenMitsubishi-Jartazi 24Mitsubishi-Jartazi
46 Henderson GregoryTeam High Road 31Team High Road
47 Verheyen GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi
48 Barry MichaelTeam High Road 32Team High Road
49 Starzengruber HaraldELK Haus-Simplon 26ELK Haus-Simplon
50 van Heeswijk MaxWillems Veranda Cycling Team 35Willems Veranda Cycling Team
51 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto
52 Moos AlexandreBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team
53 Raboň FrantišekTeam High Road 24Team High Road
54 Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale
55 Pliușchin AlexandrAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale
56 Moerman DetlefWillems Veranda Cycling Team 22Willems Veranda Cycling Team
57 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 37Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime won/lost
1 Traksel BobbieTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 26Team P3 Transfer - Batavus80100..
2 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 37Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5670..
3 Ivanov SergeiAstana 33Astana3250..
4 Amorison FrédéricLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner2436..
5 de Kort KoenAstana 25Astana2028..
6 van Dijk StefanMitsubishi-Jartazi 32Mitsubishi-Jartazi1624..
7 Barbé KoenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 27Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen1220..
8 Velits MartinMilram 23Milram818..
9 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 21Silence - Lotto716..
10 Cappelle AndyLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner614..
11 Clerc AurélienBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom512..
12 Schär MichaelAstana 21Astana310..
13 Vermeltfoort CoenRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team8..
14 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic7..
15 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam High Road 20Team High Road6..
16 Lodewyck KlaasRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team5..
17 Hammond RogerTeam High Road 34Team High Road4..
18 Giling BasCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop3..
19 van Loocke JurgenWillems Veranda Cycling Team 27Willems Veranda Cycling Team2..
20 Radochla SteffenELK Haus-Simplon 29ELK Haus-Simplon1..
21 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 25Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner..
22 Berkhout ThomasRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team..
23 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux..
24 Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale..
25 Henderson GregoryTeam High Road 31Team High Road..
26 Tombak JanekMitsubishi-Jartazi 31Mitsubishi-Jartazi..
27 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 37Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner..
28 Jurčo MatejMilram 23Milram..
29 Wesemann SteffenCycle Collstrop 36Cycle Collstrop..
30 Cavendish MarkTeam High Road 22Team High Road..
31 Omloop GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi..
32 Raboň FrantišekTeam High Road 24Team High Road..
33 Grabovskyy DmytroQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic..
34 Starzengruber HaraldELK Haus-Simplon 26ELK Haus-Simplon..
35 Roels DominikMilram 21Milram..
36 De Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto..
37 Martin TonyTeam High Road 22Team High Road..
38 Bazayev AssanAstana 27Astana..
39 Barry MichaelTeam High Road 32Team High Road..
40 Kuyckx JanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner..
41 Cappelle DieterWillems Veranda Cycling Team 24Willems Veranda Cycling Team..
42 Benetseder JosefTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank..
43 Verheyen GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi..
44 Haueisen DennisMilram 29Milram..
45 Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic..
46 van Heeswijk MaxWillems Veranda Cycling Team 35Willems Veranda Cycling Team..
47 Bol JetseRabobank Continental Team 18Rabobank Continental Team..
48 Moerman DetlefWillems Veranda Cycling Team 22Willems Veranda Cycling Team..
49 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto..
50 Van Mingeroet JarnoMitsubishi-Jartazi 30Mitsubishi-Jartazi..
51 van Emden JosRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team..
52 Nevens SvenMitsubishi-Jartazi 24Mitsubishi-Jartazi..
53 Pliușchin AlexandrAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale..
54 Kaupas VytautasMitsubishi-Jartazi 25Mitsubishi-Jartazi..
55 de Wilde SjefWillems Veranda Cycling Team 26Willems Veranda Cycling Team..
56 Kupeshov BerikAstana 21Astana..
57 Moos AlexandreBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen logoDate: 9th March 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.3dwvl.be/
www.facebook.com/3dwvl/