Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
-
«

2008»Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)

2008  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPnt
1 Traksel BobbieTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 26Team P3 Transfer - Batavus1620
2 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 37Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen1112
3 Ivanov SergeiAstana 33Astana67
4 Wesemann SteffenCycle Collstrop 36Cycle Collstrop55
5 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia 22Team Columbia44
6 Omloop GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi23
7 Barbé KoenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 27Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen2
8 van Dijk StefanMitsubishi-Jartazi 32Mitsubishi-Jartazi1
9 de Kort KoenAstana 25Astana
10 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 21Silence - Lotto
11 Amorison FrédéricLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
12 Velits MartinMilram 23Milram
13 Cappelle AndyLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
14 van Emden JosRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team
15 Kaupas VytautasMitsubishi-Jartazi 25Mitsubishi-Jartazi
16 Clerc AurélienBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom
17 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic
18 Giling BasCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop
19 van Loocke JurgenWillems Veranda Cycling Team 27Willems Veranda Cycling Team
20 de Wilde SjefWillems Veranda Cycling Team 26Willems Veranda Cycling Team
21 Kupeshov BerikAstana 21Astana
22 Lodewyck KlaasRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team
23 Bazayev AssanAstana 27Astana
24 Radochla SteffenELK Haus-Simplon 29ELK Haus-Simplon
25 Vermeltfoort CoenRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team
26 Schär MichaelAstana 21Astana
27 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 25Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
28 de Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto
29 Berkhout ThomasRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team
30 Roels DominikMilram 21Milram
31 Hammond RogerTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia
32 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Columbia 20Team Columbia
33 Martin TonyTeam Columbia 22Team Columbia
34 Jurčo MatejMilram 23Milram
35 Benetseder JosefTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank
36 Bol JetseRabobank Continental Team 18Rabobank Continental Team
37 Tombak JanekMitsubishi-Jartazi 31Mitsubishi-Jartazi
38 Cappelle DieterWillems Veranda Cycling Team 24Willems Veranda Cycling Team
39 Grabovskyy DmytroQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic
40 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux
41 Van Mingeroet JarnoMitsubishi-Jartazi 30Mitsubishi-Jartazi
42 Haueisen DennisMilram 29Milram
43 Kuyckx JanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
44 Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
45 Nevens SvenMitsubishi-Jartazi 24Mitsubishi-Jartazi
46 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia 31Team Columbia
47 Verheyen GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi
48 Barry MichaelTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia
49 Starzengruber HaraldELK Haus-Simplon 26ELK Haus-Simplon
50 van Heeswijk MaxWillems Veranda Cycling Team 35Willems Veranda Cycling Team
51 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto
52 Moos AlexandreBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team
53 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia
54 Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale
55 Pliușchin AlexandrAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale
56 Moerman DetlefWillems Veranda Cycling Team 22Willems Veranda Cycling Team
57 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 37Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPnt
1 Traksel BobbieTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 26Team P3 Transfer - Batavus80100
2 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 37Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5670
3 Ivanov SergeiAstana 33Astana3250
4 Amorison FrédéricLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner2436
5 de Kort KoenAstana 25Astana2028
6 van Dijk StefanMitsubishi-Jartazi 32Mitsubishi-Jartazi1624
7 Barbé KoenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 27Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen1220
8 Velits MartinMilram 23Milram818
9 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 21Silence - Lotto716
10 Cappelle AndyLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner614
11 Clerc AurélienBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom512
12 Schär MichaelAstana 21Astana310
13 Vermeltfoort CoenRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team8
14 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic7
15 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Columbia 20Team Columbia6
16 Lodewyck KlaasRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team5
17 Hammond RogerTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia4
18 Giling BasCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop3
19 van Loocke JurgenWillems Veranda Cycling Team 27Willems Veranda Cycling Team2
20 Radochla SteffenELK Haus-Simplon 29ELK Haus-Simplon1
21 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 25Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
22 Berkhout ThomasRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team
23 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux
24 Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale
25 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia 31Team Columbia
26 Tombak JanekMitsubishi-Jartazi 31Mitsubishi-Jartazi
27 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 37Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
28 Jurčo MatejMilram 23Milram
29 Wesemann SteffenCycle Collstrop 36Cycle Collstrop
30 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia 22Team Columbia
31 Omloop GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi
32 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia
33 Grabovskyy DmytroQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic
34 Starzengruber HaraldELK Haus-Simplon 26ELK Haus-Simplon
35 Roels DominikMilram 21Milram
36 de Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto
37 Martin TonyTeam Columbia 22Team Columbia
38 Bazayev AssanAstana 27Astana
39 Barry MichaelTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia
40 Kuyckx JanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
41 Cappelle DieterWillems Veranda Cycling Team 24Willems Veranda Cycling Team
42 Benetseder JosefTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank
43 Verheyen GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi
44 Haueisen DennisMilram 29Milram
45 Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
46 van Heeswijk MaxWillems Veranda Cycling Team 35Willems Veranda Cycling Team
47 Bol JetseRabobank Continental Team 18Rabobank Continental Team
48 Moerman DetlefWillems Veranda Cycling Team 22Willems Veranda Cycling Team
49 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto
50 Van Mingeroet JarnoMitsubishi-Jartazi 30Mitsubishi-Jartazi
51 van Emden JosRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team
52 Nevens SvenMitsubishi-Jartazi 24Mitsubishi-Jartazi
53 Pliușchin AlexandrAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale
54 Kaupas VytautasMitsubishi-Jartazi 25Mitsubishi-Jartazi
55 de Wilde SjefWillems Veranda Cycling Team 26Willems Veranda Cycling Team
56 Kupeshov BerikAstana 21Astana
57 Moos AlexandreBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen logoDate: 9th March 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.3dwvl.be/
www.facebook.com/3dwvl/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09413 sec.