Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
»
-

2008»Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)

2008  Stage 1  »  Kortrijk  ›  Bellegem   (176k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPnt
1 Clerc AurélienBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom1620
2 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux1112
3 Traksel BobbieTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 26Team P3 Transfer - Batavus67
4 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia 22Team Columbia55
5 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team44
6 Kux ChristianMilram 22Milram23
7 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic2
8 Lodewyck KlaasRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team1
9 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 37Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
10 van Dijk StefanMitsubishi-Jartazi 32Mitsubishi-Jartazi
11 Amorison FrédéricLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
12 Musiol DanielTeam Volksbank 24Team Volksbank
13 Hammond RogerTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia
14 Velits MartinMilram 23Milram
15 Rast GrégoryAstana 28Astana
16 Dehaes KennyChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
17 Pronk MatthéCycle Collstrop 33Cycle Collstrop
18 De Schrooder BennyAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 27An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
19 Barbé KoenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 27Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
20 Božič BorutCycle Collstrop 27Cycle Collstrop
21 Meirhaeghe FilipLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 37Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
22 Benetseder JosefTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank
23 Vantomme MaximeMitsubishi-Jartazi 21Mitsubishi-Jartazi
24 de Kort KoenAstana 25Astana
25 Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom
26 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale
27 Poulhiès StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale
28 Steels TomLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 36Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
29 Marcato MarcoCycle Collstrop 24Cycle Collstrop
30 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia
31 Roelandts JürgenSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto
32 Giling BasCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop
33 Mol WouterTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 25Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
34 Jurčo MatejMilram 23Milram
35 Tombak JanekMitsubishi-Jartazi 31Mitsubishi-Jartazi
36 Van Der Schueren KennyCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop
37 Labbé ArnaudBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom
38 De Zutter KristofWillems Veranda Cycling Team 25Willems Veranda Cycling Team
39 Wesemann SteffenCycle Collstrop 36Cycle Collstrop
40 Cappelle DieterWillems Veranda Cycling Team 24Willems Veranda Cycling Team
41 Vierhouten AartTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 37Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
42 Scarselli LeonardoQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic
43 Ivanov SergueiAstana 33Astana
44 Vermeltfoort CoenRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team
45 Barry MichaelTeam Columbia 32Team Columbia
46 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 21Silence - Lotto
47 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia 31Team Columbia
48 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux
49 Kuyckx JanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
50 Renders SvenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
51 Usov AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale
52 Starzengruber HaraldELK Haus-Simplon 26ELK Haus-Simplon
53 Cappelle AndyLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
54 Grabovskyy DmytroQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic
55 Lloyd DanielAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 27An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
56 Verheyen GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi
57 Vangheel TimothyTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 21Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
58 Veuchelen FrederikChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 29Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
59 Roels DominikMilram 21Milram
60 Verbist EvertChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
61 van Garderen TejayRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team
62 Steurs GeertSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto
63 Schär MichaelAstana 21Astana
64 van Groen ArnoudTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 24Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
65 Haueisen DennisMilram 29Milram
66 Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
67 Omloop GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi
68 Eibegger MarkusELK Haus-Simplon 23ELK Haus-Simplon
69 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic
70 Vanheule BartChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
71 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto
72 Coppel JérômeFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux
73 de Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto
74 Belgy JulienBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
75 Martin TonyTeam Columbia 22Team Columbia
76 Pineau CédricAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale
77 van Loocke JurgenWillems Veranda Cycling Team 27Willems Veranda Cycling Team
78 van Heeswijk MaxWillems Veranda Cycling Team 35Willems Veranda Cycling Team
79 Bol JetseRabobank Continental Team 18Rabobank Continental Team
80 Pollack OlafTeam Volksbank 34Team Volksbank
81 Rousseau NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale
82 Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale
83 McEwen RobbieSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto
84 Gates NickSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto
85 van Hage KlaasTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 23Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
86 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic
87 Radochla SteffenELK Haus-Simplon 29ELK Haus-Simplon
88 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 32Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
89 Pichot AlexandreBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom
90 Bazayev AssanAstana 27Astana
91 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 28Astana
92 De Vocht WimSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto
93 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic
94 Oegema BartTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 25Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
95 Ennekens StijnWillems Veranda Cycling Team 23Willems Veranda Cycling Team
96 Van Mingeroet JarnoMitsubishi-Jartazi 30Mitsubishi-Jartazi
97 Ljungblad JonasTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 29Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
98 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 25Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
99 van der Velde RicardoRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team
100 Monnerais CyrilleFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux
101 Moerman Detlef 22
102 Renier FranckBouygues Telecom 33Bouygues Telecom
103 Lancaster BrettMilram 28Milram
104 Barla LucaMilram 20Milram
105 van Kuik FrankAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 27An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
106 Kopp DavidCycle Collstrop 29Cycle Collstrop
107 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Columbia 20Team Columbia
108 Weissinger RenéTeam Volksbank 29Team Volksbank
109 Persson LucasCycle Collstrop 23Cycle Collstrop
110 Folkesson ViktorAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 21An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
111 Stewart JacksonBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team
112 Garcia JonathanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team
113 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team
114 François JurgenWillems Veranda Cycling Team 22Willems Veranda Cycling Team
115 van Poppel BoyRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team
116 Berkhout ThomasRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team
117 Gène YohannBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom
118 Gaudin DamienBouygues Telecom 21Bouygues Telecom
119 Gajek ArturMilram 22Milram
120 Nevens SvenMitsubishi-Jartazi 24Mitsubishi-Jartazi
121 Summer JochenELK Haus-Simplon 30ELK Haus-Simplon
122 Boucher DavidLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 27Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
123 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale
124 Morscher HaraldTeam Volksbank 35Team Volksbank
125 Van Hecke PrebenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
126 van Emden JosRabobank Continental Team 23Rabobank Continental Team
127 Pliușchin AlexandrAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale
128 Schorn DanielELK Haus-Simplon 19ELK Haus-Simplon
129 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux
130 Thurau BjörnELK Haus-Simplon 19ELK Haus-Simplon
131 McKissick IanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team
132 Valach JánELK Haus-Simplon 34ELK Haus-Simplon
133 Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux
134 Roux AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 20Française des Jeux
135 Moos AlexandreBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team
136 Stofferis RienoAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 29An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
137 Ludescher PhilippTeam Volksbank 21Team Volksbank
138 Kaupas VytautasMitsubishi-Jartazi 25Mitsubishi-Jartazi
139 de Wilde SjefWillems Veranda Cycling Team 26Willems Veranda Cycling Team
140 Kupeshov BerikAstana 21Astana
141 Presslauer PeterTeam Volksbank 29Team Volksbank
NQ Galvin DavidBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team
NQ Müller ChristianAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 26An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
NQ Sayers MikeBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team
NQ Trampusch GerhardELK Haus-Simplon 29ELK Haus-Simplon
NQ Hungerbühler PascalTeam Volksbank 31Team Volksbank
NQ Joly SébastienFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux
NQ Lisabeth KennyAn Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team 26An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen logoDate: 7th March 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Kortrijk › Bellegem
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.3dwvl.be/
www.facebook.com/3dwvl/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06739 sec.