The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8:43:27 |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 0:02 0:02 |
3 | 3 | - | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:10 0:10 |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 0:12 0:12 |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | VAN BAARLE Dylan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 0:15 0:15 |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:22 0:22 |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:24 0:24 |
8 | 8 | - | LAMPAERT Yves Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:27 0:27 |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:29 0:29 |
10 | 10 | - | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:32 0:32 |
11 | 25 | ▲14 | VANBILSEN Kenneth Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:38 0:38 |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | HAVIK Yoeri Cyclingteam De Rijke | Cyclingteam De Rijke | 0:39 0:39 |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | BROECKX Stig Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 0:40 0:40 |
14 | 21 | ▲7 | STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:41 0:41 |
15 | 32 | ▲17 | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 0:42 0:42 |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 0:46 0:46 |
17 | 31 | ▲14 | DANIEL Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:50 0:50 |
18 | 35 | ▲17 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:52 0:52 |
19 | 41 | ▲22 | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 0:53 0:53 |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | CHEVALIER Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 0:54 0:54 |
21 | 37 | ▲16 | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:57 0:57 |
22 | 39 | ▲17 | STENUIT Robin Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 1:00 1:00 |
23 | 44 | ▲21 | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:05 1:05 |
24 | 49 | ▲25 | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:27 1:27 |
25 | 30 | ▲5 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 1:39 1:39 |
26 | 45 | ▲19 | DEMOITIÉ Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 1:52 1:52 |
27 | 17 | ▼10 | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 1:56 1:56 |
28 | 11 | ▼17 | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:06 2:06 |
29 | 51 | ▲22 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:14 2:14 |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:17 2:17 |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | DUVAL Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 2:21 2:21 |
32 | 42 | ▲10 | PREMONT Christophe Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 2:21 |
33 | 33 | - | MATZKA Ralf Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 2:25 2:25 |
34 | 40 | ▲6 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Cyclingteam De Rijke | Cyclingteam De Rijke | 2:36 2:36 |
35 | 47 | ▲12 | MCNALLY Mark An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | 2:54 2:54 |
36 | 50 | ▲14 | KORETZKY Clément Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:05 3:05 |
37 | 52 | ▲15 | VERMOTE Alphonse Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | 3:38 3:38 |
38 | 46 | ▲8 | MAGNUSSON Kim Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | 4:26 4:26 |
39 | 7 | ▼32 | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:40 6:40 |
40 | 55 | ▲15 | KREDER Raymond Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 7:50 7:50 |
41 | 18 | ▼23 | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:41 8:41 |
42 | 22 | ▼20 | LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 8:42 8:42 |
43 | 53 | ▲10 | SCHWARZMANN Michael Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 8:52 8:52 |
44 | 34 | ▼10 | VAN ZUMMEREN Stef Team3M | Team3M | 8:53 8:53 |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | WAUTERS Willem Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | 8:59 8:59 |
46 | 54 | ▲8 | KRIEGER Alexander Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 9:32 9:32 |
47 | 65 | ▲18 | ROWSELL Erick Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 13:19 13:19 |
48 | 72 | ▲24 | POZDNYAKOV Kirill RusVelo | RusVelo | 13:34 13:34 |
49 | 85 | ▲36 | VANSPEYBROECK Tim Team3M | Team3M | 13:36 13:36 |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | HOLLER Nikodemus Team Stuttgart | Team Stuttgart | 13:48 13:48 |
51 | 60 | ▲9 | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:37 14:37 |
52 | 74 | ▲22 | TOUQUET Joren Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | 14:54 14:54 |
53 | 69 | ▲16 | VAKOČ Petr Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14:58 14:58 |
54 | 84 | ▲30 | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:59 14:59 |
55 | 70 | ▲15 | STALLAERT Joeri Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | ,, 14:59 |
56 | 88 | ▲32 | CORBEL Erwann Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 15:01 15:01 |
57 | 73 | ▲16 | SLEURS Christophe Team3M | Team3M | 15:02 15:02 |
58 | 90 | ▲32 | LENNERTZ Sam Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | 15:14 15:14 |
59 | 93 | ▲34 | WASTYN Emiel Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | 15:30 15:30 |
60 | 13 | ▼47 | VALLÉE Boris Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 16:01 16:01 |
61 | 20 | ▼41 | CRADDOCK Lawson Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 16:07 16:07 |
62 | 56 | ▼6 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | 18:50 18:50 |
63 | 67 | ▲4 | BREEN Vegard Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 20:21 20:21 |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | HEREIJGERS Kobus Cyclingteam De Rijke | Cyclingteam De Rijke | 21:15 21:15 |
65 | 82 | ▲17 | MAIKIN Roman RusVelo | RusVelo | 21:39 21:39 |
66 | 83 | ▲17 | DE VOS Gertjan Team3M | Team3M | ,, 21:39 |
67 | 86 | ▲19 | GROEN Dex Cyclingteam De Rijke | Cyclingteam De Rijke | 21:45 21:45 |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 23:14 23:14 |
69 | 71 | ▲2 | BOEV Igor RusVelo | RusVelo | 25:51 25:51 |
70 | 57 | ▼13 | GOOLAERTS Michael Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | 25:59 25:59 |
71 | 58 | ▼13 | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 28:34 28:34 |
72 | 63 | ▼9 | DE BIE Sean Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 28:42 28:42 |
73 | 64 | ▼9 | VAN ZYL Johann MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 28:44 28:44 |
74 | 76 | ▲2 | LANDER Sebastian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 28:56 28:56 |
75 | 79 | ▲4 | MANNAERTS Jelle Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | 29:02 29:02 |
76 | 80 | ▲4 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29:03 29:03 |
77 | 91 | ▲14 | BEUKEBOOM Dion Cyclingteam De Rijke | Cyclingteam De Rijke | 29:32 29:32 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 March 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.72 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: