The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51 | +37:11 | - | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario GB-MG Maglificio | 25 | GB-MG Maglificio | 30 | 4:08:48 | |||
2 | 45 | +35:33 | - | Sprint | NELISSEN Wilfried Panasonic - Sportlife | 22 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | - | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Sanyo | 28 | TVM - Sanyo | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
4 | - | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Lotto - Mavic | 26 | Lotto - Mavic | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
5 | 39 | +28:13 | - | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe Z - Lemond | 24 | Z - Lemond | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 54 | +38:02 | - | Sprint | VEENSTRA Wiebren Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 70 | +47:19 | - | Sprint | WOLF Carsten Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 64 | +46:05 | - | Sprint | BOUCANVILLE Franck Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 26 | Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 44 | +34:35 | - | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan TVM - Sanyo | 22 | TVM - Sanyo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 83 | +1:00:32 | - | Sprint | WÜST Marcel R.M.O. | 24 | R.M.O. | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 14 | +6:20 | - | Sprint | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
13 | 75 | +51:28 | - | Sprint | MELSEN Johan Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 24 | Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 79 | +54:12 | - | Sprint | PIETERS Peter Tulip Computers - Koga | 30 | Tulip Computers - Koga | ,, 0:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
This result is not complete. Do you know a better or more complete result? Please post it here!
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 30 | 4:22:09 | |||
2 | - | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Sanyo | 28 | TVM - Sanyo | 18 | 0:01 0:01 | |||||
3 | - | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Lotto - Mavic | 26 | Lotto - Mavic | 12 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
4 | 2 | +0:22 | - | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 7 | ,, 0:01 | |||
5 | 10 | +1:48 | - | Sprint | DE WILDE Etienne Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 4 | ,, 0:01 | |||
6 | 20 | +12:41 | - | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 28 | Castorama | 3 | ,, 0:01 | |||
7 | 45 | +35:33 | - | Sprint | NELISSEN Wilfried Panasonic - Sportlife | 22 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 2 | ,, 0:01 | |||
8 | 4 | +0:49 | - | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Tulip Computers - Koga | 29 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 1 | ,, 0:01 | |||
9 | - | Sprint | LALLOUET Michel Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro | 27 | Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro | ,, 0:01 | ||||||
10 | 66 | +46:43 | - | Sprint | GRÖNE Bernd Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:01 | ||||
11 | 34 | +25:39 | - | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 23 | Castorama | ,, 0:01 | ||||
12 | 14 | +6:20 | - | Sprint | 32 | ,, 0:01 | ||||||
13 | 12 | +4:17 | - | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane R.M.O. | 21 | R.M.O. | ,, 0:01 | ||||
14 | 11 | +3:07 | - | GC | 25 | ,, 0:01 | ||||||
15 | 7 | +1:12 | - | Classic | MADIOT Marc Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:01 | ||||
16 | 65 | +46:28 | - | Sprint | HENRIET Herve Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro | 28 | Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro | ,, 0:01 | ||||
17 | 22 | +17:43 | - | TT | BEZAULT Laurent Z - Lemond | 26 | Z - Lemond | ,, 0:01 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
This result is not complete. Do you know a better or more complete result? Please post it here!
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51 | +37:11 | - | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario GB-MG Maglificio | 25 | GB-MG Maglificio | 30 | 4:24:47 | |||
2 | - | Sprint | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Sanyo | 28 | TVM - Sanyo | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 45 | +35:33 | - | Sprint | NELISSEN Wilfried Panasonic - Sportlife | 22 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 14 | +6:20 | - | Sprint | 32 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
6 | 70 | +47:19 | - | Sprint | WOLF Carsten Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 75 | +51:28 | - | Sprint | MELSEN Johan Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 24 | Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | - | Classic | MUSEEUW Johan Lotto - Mavic | 26 | Lotto - Mavic | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
9 | 8 | +1:27 | - | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 34 | +25:39 | - | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 23 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 64 | +46:05 | - | Sprint | BOUCANVILLE Franck Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 26 | Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 54 | +38:02 | - | Sprint | VEENSTRA Wiebren Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 20 | +12:41 | - | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 28 | Castorama | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 55 | +38:07 | - | Sprint | 22 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
15 | 25 | +20:30 | - | Sprint | PINEAU Frank Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 29 | Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 77 | +53:20 | - | Sprint | COOMAN Jerry Tulip Computers - Koga | 26 | Tulip Computers - Koga | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | - | Sprint | LALLOUET Michel Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro | 27 | Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
18 | 37 | +27:32 | - | Sprint | VERSCHUEREN Patrick Lotto - Mavic | 29 | Lotto - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | - | Sprint | FREZE Marc Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro | 26 | Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
20 | 63 | +45:26 | - | Classic | HUYGHE Peter La William - Duvel | 26 | La William - Duvel | ,, 0:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:22 | - | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 30 | 0:12:32 | 41.649 | |||
2 | 20 | +12:41 | - | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 28 | Castorama | 18 | 0:02 0:02 | 41.538 | |||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 12 | 0:03 0:03 | 41.483 | |||
4 | 3 | +0:25 | - | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Panasonic - Sportlife | 26 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 7 | 0:10 0:10 | 41.102 | |||
5 | 22 | +17:43 | - | TT | BEZAULT Laurent Z - Lemond | 26 | Z - Lemond | 4 | 0:15 0:15 | 40.834 | |||
6 | 11 | +3:07 | - | GC | 25 | 3 | 0:17 0:17 | 40.728 | |||||
7 | 4 | +0:49 | - | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Tulip Computers - Koga | 29 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 2 | 0:22 0:22 | 40.465 | |||
8 | 14 | +6:20 | - | Sprint | 33 | 1 | 0:28 0:28 | 40.154 | |||||
9 | 12 | +4:17 | - | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane R.M.O. | 21 | R.M.O. | ,, 0:28 | 40.154 | ||||
10 | - | Classic | RUÉ Gérard Castorama | 26 | Castorama | 0:30 0:30 | 40.051 | ||||||
11 | 13 | +4:42 | - | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Panasonic - Sportlife | 22 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 0:31 0:31 | 40 | ||||
12 | 6 | +1:02 | - | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | 0:33 0:33 | 39.898 | ||||
13 | 5 | +0:54 | - | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Z - Lemond | 37 | Z - Lemond | 0:34 0:34 | 39.847 | ||||
14 | 45 | +35:33 | - | Sprint | NELISSEN Wilfried Panasonic - Sportlife | 22 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 0:35 0:35 | 39.797 | ||||
15 | 47 | +36:18 | - | TT | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 0:36 0:36 | 39.746 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | +1:12 | - | Classic | MADIOT Marc Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 30 | 2:57:02 | |||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 2 | +0:22 | - | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 6 | +1:02 | - | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:54 | - | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Z - Lemond | 37 | Z - Lemond | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 4 | +0:49 | - | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Tulip Computers - Koga | 29 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 3 | +0:25 | - | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Panasonic - Sportlife | 26 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 8 | +1:27 | - | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 1 | 0:09 0:09 | |||
9 | 22 | +17:43 | - | TT | BEZAULT Laurent Z - Lemond | 26 | Z - Lemond | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
10 | 9 | +1:46 | - | Classic | MADIOT Yvon Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:13 | ||||
11 | 21 | +15:58 | - | Sprint | IN'T VEN Danny Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 23 | Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
12 | 10 | +1:48 | - | Sprint | DE WILDE Etienne Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
13 | 20 | +12:41 | - | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 28 | Castorama | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
14 | - | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto CLAS - Cajastur | 29 | CLAS - Cajastur | 2:05 2:05 | ||||||
15 | 17 | +7:11 | - | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 2:05 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +0:25 | - | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Panasonic - Sportlife | 26 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 30 | 5:54:37 | |||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 8 | +1:27 | - | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 10 | +1:48 | - | Sprint | DE WILDE Etienne Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:54 | - | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Z - Lemond | 37 | Z - Lemond | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 4 | +0:49 | - | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Tulip Computers - Koga | 29 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 2 | +0:22 | - | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 12 | +4:17 | - | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane R.M.O. | 21 | R.M.O. | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 6 | +1:02 | - | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
10 | 13 | +4:42 | - | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Panasonic - Sportlife | 22 | Panasonic - Sportlife | ,, 0:03 | ||||
11 | 7 | +1:12 | - | Classic | MADIOT Marc Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:03 | ||||
12 | 9 | +1:46 | - | Classic | MADIOT Yvon Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:03 | ||||
13 | 11 | +3:07 | - | GC | 25 | 0:09 0:09 | ||||||
14 | 38 | +28:12 | - | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Tulip Computers - Koga | 32 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
15 | 19 | +10:07 | - | Classic | FRISON Herman Tulip Computers - Koga | 31 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 1:51 1:51 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51 | +37:11 | - | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario GB-MG Maglificio | 25 | GB-MG Maglificio | 30 | 4:48:56 | |||
2 | 54 | +38:02 | - | Sprint | VEENSTRA Wiebren Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 41 | +31:50 | - | Sprint | SCHURER Eddy TVM - Sanyo | 27 | TVM - Sanyo | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 44 | +34:35 | - | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan TVM - Sanyo | 22 | TVM - Sanyo | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 8 | +1:27 | - | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 45 | +35:33 | - | Sprint | NELISSEN Wilfried Panasonic - Sportlife | 22 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 33 | +23:25 | - | Sprint | MONCASSIN Frédéric Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 77 | +53:20 | - | Sprint | COOMAN Jerry Tulip Computers - Koga | 26 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 64 | +46:05 | - | Sprint | BOUCANVILLE Franck Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 26 | Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 70 | +47:19 | - | Sprint | WOLF Carsten Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 79 | +54:12 | - | Sprint | PIETERS Peter Tulip Computers - Koga | 30 | Tulip Computers - Koga | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 31 | +22:44 | - | Classic | DENEUT Patrick Lotto - Mavic | 32 | Lotto - Mavic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 14 | +6:20 | - | Sprint | 33 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
14 | 10 | +1:48 | - | Sprint | DE WILDE Etienne Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 48 | +36:45 | - | Classic | SIEMONS Marc TVM - Sanyo | 25 | TVM - Sanyo | ,, 0:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 32 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 150 | 26:48:30 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | - | Classic | MAASSEN Frans Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 110 | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | - | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Panasonic - Sportlife | 26 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 90 | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | - | Classic | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Tulip Computers - Koga | 29 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 80 | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | - | Classic | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert Z - Lemond | 37 | Z - Lemond | 70 | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | - | Classic | TCHMIL Andrei GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | 60 | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | - | Classic | MADIOT Marc Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 55 | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | - | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Mario Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 26 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 50 | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | - | Classic | MADIOT Yvon Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 45 | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | - | Sprint | DE WILDE Etienne Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | 40 | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | - | GC | 25 | 36 | 3:07 3:07 | .. | ||||
12 | 12 | - | - | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane R.M.O. | 21 | R.M.O. | 32 | 4:17 4:17 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | - | GC | ZHDANOV Dimitri Panasonic - Sportlife | 22 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 28 | 4:42 4:42 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | - | Sprint | 33 | 24 | 6:20 6:20 | .. | ||||
15 | 15 | - | - | TT | LANCE Pascal Z - Lemond | 28 | Z - Lemond | 20 | 6:45 6:45 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | - | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando CLAS - Cajastur | 24 | CLAS - Cajastur | 16 | 7:07 7:07 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | - | Classic | PEETERS Wilfried Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 14 | 7:11 7:11 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | - | Sprint | GOUVENOU Thierry Z - Lemond | 22 | Z - Lemond | 12 | 7:29 7:29 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | - | Classic | FRISON Herman Tulip Computers - Koga | 31 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 10 | 10:07 10:07 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | - | TT | MARIE Thierry Castorama | 28 | Castorama | 8 | 12:41 12:41 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | - | Sprint | IN'T VEN Danny Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 23 | Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 6 | 15:58 15:58 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | - | TT | BEZAULT Laurent Z - Lemond | 26 | Z - Lemond | 4 | 17:43 17:43 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | - | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Panasonic - Sportlife | 31 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 3 | 18:29 18:29 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | - | GC | NULENS Guy Panasonic - Sportlife | 34 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 2 | 18:43 18:43 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | - | Sprint | PINEAU Frank Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 29 | Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 1 | 20:30 20:30 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | - | Sprint | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Mavic | 25 | Lotto - Mavic | 21:01 21:01 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | - | Sprint | ABADIE Henri Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 29 | Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 21:34 21:34 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | - | Classic | RIBEIRO Mauro R.M.O. | 27 | R.M.O. | 21:57 21:57 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | - | GC | FOREST Robert Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 30 | Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 22:22 22:22 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | - | Sprint | CASADO Philippe Z - Lemond | 28 | Z - Lemond | 22:31 22:31 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | - | Classic | DENEUT Patrick Lotto - Mavic | 32 | Lotto - Mavic | 22:44 22:44 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | - | Classic | VAN SLYCKE Rik Lotto - Mavic | 29 | Lotto - Mavic | 22:56 22:56 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | - | Sprint | MONCASSIN Frédéric Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 23:25 23:25 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | - | Sprint | SIMON François Castorama | 23 | Castorama | 25:39 25:39 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | - | GC | SIERRA José Roberto CLAS - Cajastur | 25 | CLAS - Cajastur | 25:43 25:43 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | - | Classic | LEYSEN Bart Lotto - Mavic | 23 | Lotto - Mavic | 27:31 27:31 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | - | Sprint | VERSCHUEREN Patrick Lotto - Mavic | 29 | Lotto - Mavic | 27:32 27:32 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | - | Classic | VAN DER POEL Adrie Tulip Computers - Koga | 32 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 28:12 28:12 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | - | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe Z - Lemond | 24 | Z - Lemond | 28:13 28:13 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | - | GC | DAVY Thomas Castorama | 24 | Castorama | 30:31 30:31 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | - | Sprint | SCHURER Eddy TVM - Sanyo | 27 | TVM - Sanyo | 31:50 31:50 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | - | Classic | VAN DEN BOSSCHE Alain TVM - Sanyo | 26 | TVM - Sanyo | 32:07 32:07 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | - | Sprint | VAN ITTERBEECK Benjamin GB-MG Maglificio | 28 | GB-MG Maglificio | 32:14 32:14 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | - | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan TVM - Sanyo | 22 | TVM - Sanyo | 34:35 34:35 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | - | Sprint | NELISSEN Wilfried Panasonic - Sportlife | 22 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 35:33 35:33 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | - | Sprint | CHAUBET Christian Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 30 | Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 36:07 36:07 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | - | TT | DURAND Jacky Castorama | 25 | Castorama | 36:18 36:18 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | - | Classic | SIEMONS Marc TVM - Sanyo | 25 | TVM - Sanyo | 36:45 36:45 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | - | Classic | DEMOL Dirk Lotto - Mavic | 32 | Lotto - Mavic | 36:56 36:56 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | - | Classic | LACRESSONNIERE Vincent Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 25 | Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 37:07 37:07 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | - | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario GB-MG Maglificio | 25 | GB-MG Maglificio | 37:11 37:11 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | - | Classic | 28 | 37:27 37:27 | .. | |||||
53 | 53 | - | - | Classic | GOESSENS Jan GB-MG Maglificio | 29 | GB-MG Maglificio | 37:54 37:54 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | - | Sprint | VEENSTRA Wiebren Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 25 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 38:02 38:02 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | - | Sprint | 22 | 38:07 38:07 | .. | |||||
56 | 56 | - | - | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Gino Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 27 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 38:36 38:36 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | - | GC | BOURGUIGNON Thierry Castorama | 29 | Castorama | 39:14 39:14 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | - | GC | 29 | 40:26 40:26 | .. | |||||
59 | 59 | - | - | GC | FOUCACHON Rene Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro | 26 | Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro | 44:12 44:12 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | - | Sprint | MATTHEUS Jan La William - Duvel | 27 | La William - Duvel | 45:07 45:07 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | - | Sprint | VAN DER POEL Jacques Tulip Computers - Koga | 29 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 45:17 45:17 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | - | Classic | SEGERS Noël Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 32 | Buckler - Colnago - Decca | 45:20 45:20 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | - | Classic | HUYGHE Peter La William - Duvel | 26 | La William - Duvel | 45:26 45:26 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | - | Sprint | BOUCANVILLE Franck Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 26 | Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 46:05 46:05 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | - | Sprint | HENRIET Herve Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro | 28 | Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro | 46:28 46:28 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | - | Sprint | GRÖNE Bernd Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 46:43 46:43 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | - | Sprint | DAUWE Johnny Tulip Computers - Koga | 25 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 47:02 47:02 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | - | Sprint | KAPPES Andreas Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | 47:20 47:20 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | - | Classic | HANEGRAAF Jacques Panasonic - Sportlife | 31 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 47:23 47:23 | .. | |||
70 | 70 | - | - | Sprint | WOLF Carsten Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 47:19 47:19 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | - | Sprint | BENICHON Gilles Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro | 31 | Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro | 47:55 47:55 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | - | Sprint | LECLERC Roland Castorama | 28 | Castorama | 47:58 47:58 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | - | Classic | WAMPERS Jean-Marie Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 33 | Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 50:27 50:27 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | - | Sprint | STASSE Michel Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro | 24 | Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro | 50:42 50:42 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | - | Sprint | MELSEN Johan Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 24 | Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 51:28 51:28 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | - | Sprint | BIETS Erwin Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 24 | Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 52:26 52:26 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | - | Sprint | COOMAN Jerry Tulip Computers - Koga | 26 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 53:20 53:20 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | - | Classic | COLYN Luc La William - Duvel | 34 | La William - Duvel | 54:06 54:06 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | - | Sprint | PIETERS Peter Tulip Computers - Koga | 30 | Tulip Computers - Koga | 54:12 54:12 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | - | GC | ESPINOSA Francisco CLAS - Cajastur | 30 | CLAS - Cajastur | 56:21 56:21 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | - | Sprint | DEXTERS Rudi Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 33 | Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor | 57:16 57:16 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | - | TT | GAREL Hervé R.M.O. | 24 | R.M.O. | 58:54 58:54 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | - | Sprint | WÜST Marcel R.M.O. | 24 | R.M.O. | 1:00:32 1:00:32 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | - | Sprint | BIONDI Laurent Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 32 | Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta | 1:00:42 1:00:42 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | - | GC | DUCH Javier CLAS - Cajastur | 27 | CLAS - Cajastur | 1:10:28 1:10:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 May 1992
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.19 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:162.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: