The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MOREAU Christophe Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 150 | 20:26:05 | |
2 | ROUS Didier Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 110 | 0:29 0:29 | |
3 | BROCHARD Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 90 | 1:19 1:19 | |
4 | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | 80 | 1:42 1:42 | |
5 | ZABRISKIE David US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 70 | 2:29 2:29 | |
6 | LEFÈVRE Laurent Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | 60 | 3:36 3:36 | |
7 | WHITE Matthew US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 55 | 3:49 3:49 | |
8 | VOGONDY Nicolas Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 50 | 3:58 3:58 | |
9 | JALABERT Nicolas Team CSC | Team CSC | 45 | 4:03 4:03 | |
10 | GESLIN Anthony Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 40 | 4:33 4:33 | |
11 | ZAPATA Javier de Jesús 05 Orbitel | 05 Orbitel | 36 | 4:42 4:42 | |
12 | VIRENQUE Richard Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 32 | ,, 4:42 | |
13 | MIZUROV Andrey MBK - Oktos | MBK - Oktos | 28 | 5:15 5:15 | |
14 | BARRY Michael US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 24 | 5:17 5:17 | |
15 | PENCOLÉ Franck MBK - Oktos | MBK - Oktos | 20 | 5:22 5:22 | |
16 | DEVOLDER Stijn Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 16 | 7:21 7:21 | |
17 | VOSKAMP Bart Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 14 | 8:16 8:16 | |
18 | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 12 | 8:33 8:33 | |
19 | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 10 | ,, 8:33 | |
20 | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio 05 Orbitel | 05 Orbitel | 8 | 8:42 8:42 | |
21 | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | 8:45 8:45 | |
22 | DE WEERT Kevin Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | 9:00 9:00 | |
23 | HERNÁNDEZ Jairo de Jesús 05 Orbitel | 05 Orbitel | 3 | 9:02 9:02 | |
24 | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 | 9:05 9:05 | |
25 | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1 | 9:06 9:06 | |
26 | SCHMITZ Bram Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 9:26 9:26 | ||
27 | BARTHE Stéphane MBK - Oktos | MBK - Oktos | 9:32 9:32 | ||
28 | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 9:33 9:33 | ||
29 | AUGER Ludovic BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 9:39 9:39 | ||
30 | MENGIN Christophe Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 9:43 9:43 | ||
31 | GUILBERT Charles Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 9:44 9:44 | ||
32 | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 9:45 9:45 | ||
33 | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 9:50 9:50 | ||
34 | HIEMSTRA Bert Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 9:54 9:54 | ||
35 | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:07 10:07 | ||
36 | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 10:07 | ||
37 | BERGÈS Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 10:09 10:09 | ||
38 | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 10:16 10:16 | ||
39 | PRONK Matthé Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 10:21 10:21 | ||
40 | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 11:15 11:15 | ||
41 | MURN Uroš Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 11:22 11:22 | ||
42 | KUYCKX Jan Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 11:32 11:32 | ||
43 | BOUYER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 11:37 11:37 | ||
44 | GAUMONT Philippe Cofidis | Cofidis | 11:46 11:46 | ||
45 | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis | Cofidis | 11:47 11:47 | ||
46 | PEERS Chris Cofidis | Cofidis | 12:08 12:08 | ||
47 | VAN HUFFEL Wim Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 12:15 12:15 | ||
48 | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 12:17 12:17 | ||
49 | CLAIN Médéric Cofidis | Cofidis | 12:20 12:20 | ||
50 | VANLANDSCHOOT James Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 12:47 12:47 | ||
51 | FARAZIJN Peter Cofidis | Cofidis | 12:49 12:49 | ||
52 | HOFFMAN Tristan Team CSC | Team CSC | 13:01 13:01 | ||
53 | KERN Christophe Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 13:16 13:16 | ||
54 | DE WAELE Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 18:38 18:38 | ||
55 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 21:00 21:00 | ||
56 | FINOT Frédéric Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | 22:07 22:07 | ||
57 | BARTKO Robert Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 23:19 23:19 | ||
58 | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 23:59 23:59 | ||
59 | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 24:06 24:06 | ||
60 | POOS Christian Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 24:26 24:26 | ||
61 | HAMMOND Roger Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 24:32 24:32 | ||
62 | MUTSAARS Ronald Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 24:40 24:40 | ||
63 | KLEYNEN Steven Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 24:57 24:57 | ||
64 | VANTHOURENHOUT Sven Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 25:00 25:00 | ||
65 | MUSEEUW Johan Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 25:01 25:01 | ||
66 | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 25:11 25:11 | ||
67 | VANDE VELDE Christian US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 25:14 25:14 | ||
68 | DEAN Julian Team CSC | Team CSC | 25:30 25:30 | ||
69 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | 25:32 25:32 | ||
70 | BODROGI László Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 25:40 25:40 | ||
71 | TALABARDON Yannick BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 25:43 25:43 | ||
72 | GILBERT Philippe Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 26:02 26:02 | ||
73 | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 26:12 26:12 | ||
74 | SKELDE Michael Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 26:12 | ||
75 | STREEL Marc Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 26:13 26:13 | ||
76 | BERNARD Jérôme Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | 26:15 26:15 | ||
77 | MILLAR David Cofidis | Cofidis | 26:21 26:21 | ||
78 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 26:21 | ||
79 | EDALEINE Christophe Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | 26:35 26:35 | ||
80 | JOHANSEN Allan Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 26:48 26:48 | ||
81 | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 26:49 26:49 | ||
82 | MEUNIER Nicolas BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 26:59 26:59 | ||
83 | OMLOOP Geert Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 27:06 27:06 | ||
84 | SASSONE Robert Cofidis | Cofidis | 27:11 27:11 | ||
85 | KEMNA Rudi Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 27:21 27:21 | ||
86 | JÉGOU Lilian Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 27:51 27:51 | ||
87 | STOYANOV Plamen BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 27:52 27:52 | ||
88 | KRUSHEVSKIY Sergey MBK - Oktos | MBK - Oktos | 28:27 28:27 | ||
89 | VAN DER VEN Remco Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 28:33 28:33 | ||
90 | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 28:40 28:40 | ||
91 | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 29:01 29:01 | ||
92 | HUNT Jeremy MBK - Oktos | MBK - Oktos | ,, 29:01 | ||
93 | TESSIER Jean-Michel Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 29:28 29:28 | ||
94 | AUS Lauri AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 29:40 29:40 | ||
95 | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 29:51 29:51 | ||
96 | RUŠKYS Saulius Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 30:19 30:19 | ||
97 | NAZON Jean-Patrick Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | 30:20 30:20 | ||
98 | MAGNIEN Emmanuel Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 30:26 30:26 | ||
99 | MORI Massimiliano Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 30:36 30:36 | ||
100 | MODIN Fredrik Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 30:41 30:41 | ||
101 | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32:22 32:22 | ||
102 | DE WAELE Fabien Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 32:26 32:26 | ||
103 | WILLEMS Frederik Vlaanderen - T-Interim | Vlaanderen - T-Interim | 32:52 32:52 | ||
104 | DURAND Jacky Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 33:24 33:24 | ||
105 | THIJS Erwin Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 33:46 33:46 | ||
106 | PÜTSEP Erki AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 34:02 34:02 | ||
107 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 34:02 | ||
108 | CAPPE Matteo Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 37:22 37:22 | ||
109 | PIZIKS Arvis Team CSC | Team CSC | 37:28 37:28 | ||
110 | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 39:12 39:12 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 May 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.06 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:96.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: