The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 5 | 13:12:58 | |
2 | 2 | - | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:20 0:20 | ||
3 | 3 | - | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:22 0:22 | ||
4 | 4 | - | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:22 | ||
5 | 5 | - | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 0:24 0:24 | ||
6 | 74 | ▲68 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:24 | ||
7 | 7 | - | POUILLY Félix Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:25 0:25 | ||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | BARBIER Rudy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:26 0:26 | ||
9 | 53 | ▲44 | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:26 | ||
10 | 10 | - | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:26 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:26 | ||
12 | 61 | ▲49 | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 0:27 0:27 | ||
13 | 77 | ▲64 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:28 0:28 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | MEURISSE Xandro Crelan - Vastgoedservice | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 0:29 0:29 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:30 0:30 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:30 | ||
17 | 17 | - | PARDINI Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:30 | ||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | YSSAAD Yannis Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:30 | ||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | FEILLU Romain HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 0:30 | ||
20 | 28 | ▲8 | STEVENS Timothy Crelan - Vastgoedservice | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | ,, 0:30 | ||
21 | 21 | - | MENUT David HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 0:30 | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:30 | ||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:30 | ||
24 | 36 | ▲12 | VANTOMME Maxime Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:30 | ||
25 | 38 | ▲13 | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:30 | ||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:30 | ||
27 | 40 | ▲13 | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:30 | ||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:30 | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | JACOBS Pieter Crelan - Vastgoedservice | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | ,, 0:30 | ||
30 | 46 | ▲16 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:30 | ||
31 | 45 | ▲14 | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:30 | ||
32 | 43 | ▲11 | TURGIS Jimmy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:30 | ||
33 | 42 | ▲9 | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:30 | ||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:30 | ||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | DRUYTS Gerry Crelan - Vastgoedservice | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | ,, 0:30 | ||
36 | 50 | ▲14 | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:30 | ||
37 | 58 | ▲21 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:30 | ||
38 | 51 | ▲13 | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:30 | ||
39 | 52 | ▲13 | STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:30 | ||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | QUAADE Rasmus Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:30 | ||
41 | 60 | ▲19 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:30 | ||
42 | 57 | ▲15 | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:30 | ||
43 | 78 | ▲35 | REIHS Michael Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:30 | ||
44 | 55 | ▲11 | RUIJGH Rob Crelan - Vastgoedservice | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | ,, 0:30 | ||
45 | 54 | ▲9 | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:30 | ||
46 | 65 | ▲19 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 0:30 | ||
47 | 76 | ▲29 | JAKIN Alo HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 0:30 | ||
48 | 72 | ▲24 | DASSONVILLE Flavien HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 0:30 | ||
49 | 79 | ▲30 | GERDEMANN Linus Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:30 | ||
50 | 34 | ▼16 | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:30 | ||
51 | 82 | ▲31 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:30 | ||
52 | 75 | ▲23 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:30 | ||
53 | 88 | ▲35 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:30 | ||
54 | 83 | ▲29 | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:30 | ||
55 | 87 | ▲32 | FDJ | ,, 0:30 | |||
56 | 85 | ▲29 | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:30 | ||
57 | 86 | ▲29 | GOUAULT Pierre HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 0:30 | ||
58 | 90 | ▲32 | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:30 | ||
59 | 93 | ▲34 | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:30 | ||
60 | 97 | ▲37 | GUYOT Yann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:30 | ||
61 | 95 | ▲34 | GUAY Julien HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 0:30 | ||
62 | 96 | ▲34 | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:30 | ||
63 | 106 | ▲43 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:30 | ||
64 | 107 | ▲43 | HABEAUX Grégory Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:30 | ||
65 | 26 | ▼39 | MALDONADO Anthony HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 0:47 0:47 | ||
66 | 109 | ▲43 | PICHON Laurent FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:47 | ||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | KREDER Wesley Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 0:49 0:49 | ||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | DE GENDT Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:49 | ||
69 | 16 | ▼53 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:54 0:54 | ||
70 | 49 | ▼21 | BOUCHER David Crelan - Vastgoedservice | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | ,, 0:54 | ||
71 | 103 | ▲32 | DE WINTER Ludwig Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:54 | ||
72 | 22 | ▼50 | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:03 1:03 | ||
73 | 81 | ▲8 | LEVEAU Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 1:03 | ||
74 | 94 | ▲20 | TENBROCK Jonas Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 1:03 | ||
75 | 41 | ▼34 | DUVAL Julien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:05 1:05 | ||
76 | 92 | ▲16 | REUTTER Sven Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 1:05 | ||
77 | 101 | ▲24 | DERUETTE Thomas Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 1:05 | ||
78 | 108 | ▲30 | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | ,, 1:05 | ||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:10 1:10 | ||
80 | 33 | ▼47 | BARKER Yanto One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 1:15 1:15 | ||
81 | 67 | ▼14 | FARAZIJN Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:15 | ||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | DUFRASNE Jonathan Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 1:15 | ||
83 | 37 | ▼46 | MARKUS Barry Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1:20 1:20 | ||
84 | 69 | ▼15 | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 1:20 | ||
85 | 15 | ▼70 | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:26 1:26 | ||
86 | 56 | ▼30 | CHEVALIER Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 1:26 | ||
87 | 73 | ▼14 | FDJ | 1:32 1:32 | |||
88 | 112 | ▲24 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:34 1:34 | ||
89 | 62 | ▼27 | SINNER Benoît Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:37 1:37 | ||
90 | 44 | ▼46 | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 1:38 1:38 | ||
91 | 19 | ▼72 | GIRAUD Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:40 1:40 | ||
92 | 102 | ▲10 | BODIOT Alexis Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 1:40 | ||
93 | 27 | ▼66 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 1:46 1:46 | ||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:50 1:50 | ||
95 | 64 | ▼31 | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:01 2:01 | ||
96 | 66 | ▼30 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:04 2:04 | ||
97 | 91 | ▼6 | LEVASSEUR Jordan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:11 2:11 | ||
98 | 110 | ▲12 | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 2:18 2:18 | ||
99 | 18 | ▼81 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:23 2:23 | ||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:23 | ||
101 | 113 | ▲12 | BOŽIČ Borut Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:33 2:33 | ||
102 | 119 | ▲17 | BOUVRY Dieter Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 2:57 2:57 | ||
103 | 111 | ▲8 | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:03 3:03 | ||
104 | 114 | ▲10 | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:15 3:15 | ||
105 | 117 | ▲12 | POLS Ruben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:24 3:24 | ||
106 | 127 | ▲21 | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | FDJ | 3:33 3:33 | ||
107 | 120 | ▲13 | STENUIT Robin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:35 3:35 | ||
108 | 118 | ▲10 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:40 3:40 | ||
109 | 59 | ▼50 | ROBERT Fréderique Crelan - Vastgoedservice | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 3:51 3:51 | ||
110 | 99 | ▼11 | GOSS Matthew One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 3:54 3:54 | ||
111 | 121 | ▲10 | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 4:02 4:02 | ||
112 | 125 | ▲13 | COENEN Dennis Crelan - Vastgoedservice | Crelan - Vastgoedservice | 4:04 4:04 | ||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:05 4:05 | ||
114 | 124 | ▲10 | SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:10 4:10 | ||
115 | 126 | ▲11 | WALLAYS Jens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:22 4:22 | ||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:41 4:41 | ||
117 | 122 | ▲5 | LE BON Johan FDJ | FDJ | 4:47 4:47 | ||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 5:11 5:11 | ||
119 | 129 | ▲10 | OPIE Chris One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 6:33 6:33 | ||
120 | 128 | ▲8 | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 7:11 7:11 | ||
121 | 71 | ▼50 | DUQUENNOY Jimmy Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 7:29 7:29 | ||
122 | 131 | ▲9 | KOEP Thomas Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 8:29 8:29 | ||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:37 8:37 | ||
124 | 48 | ▼76 | VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 9:45 9:45 | ||
125 | 68 | ▼57 | PEREIRA Florent Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 10:26 10:26 | ||
126 | 80 | ▼46 | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:50 10:50 | ||
127 | 136 | ▲9 | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 12:09 12:09 | ||
128 | 135 | ▲7 | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 12:55 12:55 | ||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | RENAULT Maxime HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 13:24 13:24 | ||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 16:06 16:06 | ||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | O'SHEA Glenn One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 16:52 16:52 | ||
132 | 140 | ▲8 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:29 19:29 | ||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | WILLIAMS Samuel One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 20:11 20:11 | ||
134 | 138 | ▲4 | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 22:41 22:41 | ||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | THEVENOT Guillaume Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 24:08 24:08 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 May 2016
- Start time:13:20
- Avg. speed winner:41.71 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:174 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: