The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 12:02:23 | |
2 | 2 | - | SARREAU Marc FDJ | FDJ | 0:10 0:10 | ||
3 | 3 | - | BARBIER Rudy AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:12 0:12 | ||
4 | 4 | - | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:12 | ||
5 | 18 | ▲13 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 0:13 0:13 | ||
6 | 20 | ▲14 | VANTOMME Maxime WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:14 0:14 | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:15 0:15 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | JANS Roy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 0:16 0:16 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | LECROQ Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:16 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:16 | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:16 | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 0:16 | ||
14 | 5 | ▼9 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:16 | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:16 | ||
16 | 23 | ▲7 | ISTA Kevyn WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:16 | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:16 | ||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:16 | ||
19 | 31 | ▲12 | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:16 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:16 | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:16 | ||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:16 | ||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:16 | ||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 0:16 | ||
25 | 40 | ▲15 | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:16 | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:16 | ||
27 | 17 | ▼10 | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:16 | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:16 | ||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:16 | ||
30 | 25 | ▼5 | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:16 | ||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:16 | ||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:16 | ||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 0:16 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:16 | ||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:16 | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:16 | ||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:16 | ||
38 | 59 | ▲21 | THOMAS Benjamin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 0:32 0:32 | ||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 0:36 0:36 | ||
40 | 61 | ▲21 | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:36 | ||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:39 0:39 | ||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:42 0:42 | ||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | TRONET Steven Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:42 | ||
44 | 52 | ▲8 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:42 | ||
45 | 55 | ▲10 | MENUT David HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 0:42 | ||
46 | 57 | ▲11 | BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:42 | ||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:42 | ||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:42 | ||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:42 | ||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:42 | ||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | FDJ | ,, 0:42 | |||
52 | 62 | ▲10 | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 0:42 | ||
53 | 64 | ▲11 | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:45 0:45 | ||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | LEVEAU Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:54 0:54 | ||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | GAUDIN Damien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:54 | ||
56 | 68 | ▲12 | BALDO Nicolas HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 0:54 | ||
57 | 72 | ▲15 | YSSAAD Yannis Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:18 1:18 | ||
58 | 74 | ▲16 | STASSEN Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1:21 1:21 | ||
59 | 76 | ▲17 | DASSONVILLE Flavien HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 1:57 1:57 | ||
60 | 79 | ▲19 | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:08 2:08 | ||
61 | 71 | ▲10 | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | FDJ | 2:12 2:12 | ||
62 | 80 | ▲18 | CANAL Fabien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:28 2:28 | ||
63 | 75 | ▲12 | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 2:30 2:30 | ||
64 | 84 | ▲20 | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3:08 3:08 | ||
65 | 9 | ▼56 | DUPONT Timothy Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 3:33 3:33 | ||
66 | 34 | ▼32 | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4:03 4:03 | ||
67 | 49 | ▼18 | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 4:29 4:29 | ||
68 | 86 | ▲18 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:38 4:38 | ||
69 | 43 | ▼26 | VALLÉE Boris Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5:02 5:02 | ||
70 | 88 | ▲18 | RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:07 5:07 | ||
71 | 91 | ▲20 | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 6:23 6:23 | ||
72 | 87 | ▲15 | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:29 6:29 | ||
73 | 63 | ▼10 | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 6:31 6:31 | ||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6:45 6:45 | ||
75 | 94 | ▲19 | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | FDJ | 7:11 7:11 | ||
76 | 97 | ▲21 | TOUZÉ Damien HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 7:25 7:25 | ||
77 | 99 | ▲22 | VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 7:25 | ||
78 | 100 | ▲22 | MALDONADO Anthony HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 7:25 | ||
79 | 102 | ▲23 | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | FDJ | ,, 7:25 | ||
80 | 103 | ▲23 | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 7:25 | ||
81 | 44 | ▼37 | CALLEEUW Joeri Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 7:56 7:56 | ||
82 | 109 | ▲27 | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 8:00 8:00 | ||
83 | 15 | ▼68 | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8:03 8:03 | ||
84 | 32 | ▼52 | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 8:03 | ||
85 | 37 | ▼48 | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:03 | ||
86 | 111 | ▲25 | JAKIN Alo HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 8:05 8:05 | ||
87 | 50 | ▼37 | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 8:22 8:22 | ||
88 | 60 | ▼28 | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 8:22 | ||
89 | 66 | ▼23 | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8:34 8:34 | ||
90 | 107 | ▲17 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:41 8:41 | ||
91 | 69 | ▼22 | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:44 8:44 | ||
92 | 70 | ▼22 | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8:45 8:45 | ||
93 | 117 | ▲24 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8:46 8:46 | ||
94 | 73 | ▼21 | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 9:01 9:01 | ||
95 | 121 | ▲26 | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | FDJ | 9:31 9:31 | ||
96 | 78 | ▼18 | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 9:39 9:39 | ||
97 | 89 | ▼8 | LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9:59 9:59 | ||
98 | 81 | ▼17 | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 10:19 10:19 | ||
99 | 82 | ▼17 | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 10:31 10:31 | ||
100 | 83 | ▼17 | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 10:35 10:35 | ||
101 | 96 | ▼5 | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 10:42 10:42 | ||
102 | 95 | ▼7 | FERASSE Thibault Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 10:46 10:46 | ||
103 | 85 | ▼18 | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 11:07 11:07 | ||
104 | 92 | ▼12 | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 11:18 11:18 | ||
105 | 132 | ▲27 | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:25 11:25 | ||
106 | 127 | ▲21 | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:27 11:27 | ||
107 | 118 | ▲11 | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | FDJ | 11:44 11:44 | ||
108 | 134 | ▲26 | PACIONI Luca Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 11:48 11:48 | ||
109 | 101 | ▼8 | LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12:10 12:10 | ||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 12:32 12:32 | ||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 12:59 12:59 | ||
112 | 90 | ▼22 | SEYNAEVE Lander Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 13:29 13:29 | ||
113 | 124 | ▲11 | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 13:41 13:41 | ||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:13 14:13 | ||
115 | 93 | ▼22 | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 14:26 14:26 | ||
116 | 98 | ▼18 | LE CUNFF Kévin HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 15:05 15:05 | ||
117 | 105 | ▼12 | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:05 | ||
118 | 131 | ▲13 | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 15:12 15:12 | ||
119 | 106 | ▼13 | BESCOND Jérémy HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 15:21 15:21 | ||
120 | 108 | ▼12 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 15:28 15:28 | ||
121 | 110 | ▼11 | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 15:45 15:45 | ||
122 | 112 | ▼10 | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:53 15:53 | ||
123 | 115 | ▼8 | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16:04 16:04 | ||
124 | 114 | ▼10 | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:08 16:08 | ||
125 | 120 | ▼5 | CORDEEL Sander Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 17:10 17:10 | ||
126 | 123 | ▼3 | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 17:31 17:31 | ||
127 | 122 | ▼5 | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 17:34 17:34 | ||
128 | 125 | ▼3 | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17:40 17:40 | ||
129 | 126 | ▼3 | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17:45 17:45 | ||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:04 18:04 | ||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 18:13 18:13 | ||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 19:03 19:03 | ||
133 | 133 | - | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:28 19:28 | ||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | FDJ | 19:38 19:38 | ||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:10 20:10 | ||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 20:10 | ||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | GOOLAERTS Michael Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 20:10 | ||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | CABOT Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20:18 20:18 | ||
139 | 139 | - | BONUSI Raffaello Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20:20 20:20 | ||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | MERLIER Tim Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 20:40 20:40 | ||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | IRVINE Martyn Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 20:50 20:50 | ||
142 | 142 | - | DE PAUW Moreno Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22:40 22:40 | ||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | VAN ZUMMEREN Stef Vérandas Willems-Crelan | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 24:39 24:39 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 May 2017
- Start time:13:35
- Avg. speed winner:43.78 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:152.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:21
- Vert. meters:1286
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: