2016
2013

2014»53rd Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt (1.HC)

2014  One day race  »  Eschborn  ›  Frankfurt am Main   (202k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 1001254:49:314:49:31
216 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano7085,,0:00
3101 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert4060,,0:00
491 Jacobs PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3050,,0:00
594 Sprengers ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2545,,0:00
6202 Zabel RickGermany 20Germany2040,,0:00
7201 Wegmann FabianGermany 33Germany1535,,0:00
8172 Dieteren JanTeam Stölting  21Team Stölting 1030,,0:00
973 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice 29CCC Polsat Polkowice926,,0:00
106 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 822,,0:00
1157 Thwaites ScottTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura720,,0:00
12176 Mager ChristianTeam Stölting  22Team Stölting 618,,0:00
13174 Herklotz SilvioTeam Stölting  19Team Stölting 516,,0:00
1431 Boom LarsBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team414,,0:00
1581 Ciolek GeraldMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka312,,0:00
1688 Venter JacoMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka10,,0:00
1751 Benedetti CesareTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura9,,0:00
1872 Marycz JarosławCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice8,,0:00
19121 Deckert SebastianLKT Team Brandenburg 23LKT Team Brandenburg7,,0:00
20116 Parrinello AntoninoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela60:070:07
21156 Retschke RobertTeam Kuota 33Team Kuota5,,0:07
2271 Honkisz AdrianCCC Polsat Polkowice 26CCC Polsat Polkowice4,,0:07
2374 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Polsat Polkowice 24CCC Polsat Polkowice3,,0:07
2492 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2,,0:07
254 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 10:130:13
2641 Larsson Gustav ErikIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,0:13
27108 Selvaggi MirkoWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:13
2852 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura 33Team NetApp – Endura,,0:13
2954 Paďour FrantišekTeam NetApp – Endura 26Team NetApp – Endura,,0:13
3062 Delaplace AnthonyBretagne - Séché Environnement 24Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:13
31111 Hoogerland JohnnyAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 30Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:13
3267 Laborie ChristopheBretagne - Séché Environnement 27Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:13
33183 Buchmann EmanuelRad-Net Rose Team 21Rad-Net Rose Team,,0:13
3421 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale0:190:19
3538 Wynants MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 31Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:19
3658 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura 28Team NetApp – Endura,,0:19
37162 Holler NikodemusTeam Stuttgart 22Team Stuttgart,,0:19
3833 Kelderman WilcoBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:19
3937 van Emden JosBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:19
4014 De Backer BertTeam Giant - Shimano 30Team Giant - Shimano,,0:19
418 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:19
42107 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:330:33
4332 Goos MarcBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 23Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,0:33
442 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 0:380:38
45178 Saggiorato MircoTeam Stölting  26Team Stölting ,,0:38
4664 Guillou FlorianBretagne - Séché Environnement 31Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:38
4777 Samoilau BranislauCCC Polsat Polkowice 28CCC Polsat Polkowice0:460:46
4875 Paterski MaciejCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice,,0:46
49164 Krieger AlexanderTeam Stuttgart 22Team Stuttgart0:510:51
5082 Janse van Rensburg JacquesMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka1:011:01
51103 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:01
52106 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:081:08
5386 Teklehaimanot DanielMTN - Qhubeka 25MTN - Qhubeka1:111:11
5428 Kern JulianAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,1:11
5524 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale1:161:16
5626 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,1:16
5727 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:191:19
5823 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,1:19
59208 Zepuntke RubenGermany 21Germany,,1:19
6061 Feillu BriceBretagne - Séché Environnement 28Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:261:26
61115 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:451:45
62117 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,1:45
6376 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice 32CCC Polsat Polkowice2:002:00
6478 Taciak MateuszCCC Polsat Polkowice 29CCC Polsat Polkowice,,2:00
657 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 2:072:07
66188 Vogt MarioRad-Net Rose Team 22Rad-Net Rose Team2:502:50
6763 Fonseca ArmindoBretagne - Séché Environnement 25Bretagne - Séché Environnement4:144:14
DNF134 Egger MikeMLP Team Bergstraße 21MLP Team Bergstraße,,-
DNF118 Testi NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF138 SÜßemilch EricMLP Team Bergstraße 19MLP Team Bergstraße,,-
DNF102 Drucker JempyWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF191 Bichlmann DanielBike Aid - Ride for Help 25Bike Aid - Ride for Help,,-
DNF95 Van Asbroeck TomTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF195 Mayer YannickBike Aid - Ride for Help 23Bike Aid - Ride for Help,,-
DNF53 Matzka RalfTeam NetApp – Endura 24Team NetApp – Endura,,-
DNF203 Böhme TimGermany Germany,,-
DNF12 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano,,-
DNF185 Schaffner MoritzRad-Net Rose Team 20Rad-Net Rose Team,,-
DNF22 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF171 Dehmel FelixTeam Stölting  23Team Stölting ,,-
DNF158 Westmattelmann DanielTeam Kuota 26Team Kuota,,-
DNF181 Bommel HenningRad-Net Rose Team 31Rad-Net Rose Team,,-
DNF46 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling,,-
DNF147 Schormair FabianTeam Heizomat  19Team Heizomat ,,-
DNF154 Monreal FlorianTeam Kuota 27Team Kuota,,-
DNF161 Cummings JackTeam Stuttgart 20Team Stuttgart,,-
DNF87 Thomson Jay RobertMTN - Qhubeka 28MTN - Qhubeka,,-
DNF125 Rohde LeonLKT Team Brandenburg 18LKT Team Brandenburg,,-
DNF42 Aregger MarcelIAM Cycling 23IAM Cycling,,-
DNF197 Schäfer TimoBike Aid - Ride for Help 31Bike Aid - Ride for Help,,-
DNF135 Hatz ChristopherMLP Team Bergstraße 22MLP Team Bergstraße,,-
DNF105 Kreder MichelWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF141 Droste Jan NiklasTeam Heizomat  23Team Heizomat ,,-
DNF104 Gilbert JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF192 Craven DanBike Aid - Ride for Help 31Bike Aid - Ride for Help,,-
DNF55 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura 25Team NetApp – Endura,,-
DNF196 Amanuel MeronBike Aid - Ride for Help 23Bike Aid - Ride for Help,,-
DNF97 Vanoverberghe ArthurTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF204 Pfingsten ChristophGermany 26Germany,,-
DNF13 Bulgaç BrianTeam Giant - Shimano 26Team Giant - Shimano,,-
DNF166 Nowak FlorianTeam Stuttgart 19Team Stuttgart,,-
DNF25 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF173 Gebauer TimTeam Stölting  24Team Stölting ,,-
DNF44 Klemme DominicIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,-
DNF182 Brintrup FabianRad-Net Rose Team 19Rad-Net Rose Team,,-
DNF198 Stockhausen RichardBike Aid - Ride for Help 26Bike Aid - Ride for Help,,-
DNF148 Weber JohannesTeam Heizomat  19Team Heizomat ,,-
DNF155 Rapp JonasTeam Kuota 19Team Kuota,,-
DNF145 Mattheis OliverTeam Heizomat  19Team Heizomat ,,-
DNF93 Rickaert JonasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF126 Schiewer FranzLKT Team Brandenburg 23LKT Team Brandenburg,,-
DNF127 Schäfer StefanLKT Team Brandenburg 28LKT Team Brandenburg,,-
DNF122 Kessler RobertLKT Team Brandenburg 18LKT Team Brandenburg,,-
DNF136 Nappa FabioMLP Team Bergstraße 22MLP Team Bergstraße,,-
DNF112 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF163 Kautz KaiTeam Stuttgart 26Team Stuttgart,,-
DNF98 Vergaerde OttoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF193 Schnapka MatthiasBike Aid - Ride for Help 33Bike Aid - Ride for Help,,-
DNF56 Schwarzmann MichaelTeam NetApp – Endura 23Team NetApp – Endura,,-
DNF207 Weber SaschaGermany 26Germany,,-
DNF3 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,-
DNF187 Thiele KerstenRad-Net Rose Team 21Rad-Net Rose Team,,-
DNF15 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano,,-
DNF167 Reinert MartinTeam Stuttgart 22Team Stuttgart,,-
DNF35 Leezer TomBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 28Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF175 Koep ThomasTeam Stölting  23Team Stölting ,,-
DNF43 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,-
DNF184 Intra FelixRad-Net Rose Team 19Rad-Net Rose Team,,-
DNF124 Reske TimLKT Team Brandenburg 20LKT Team Brandenburg,,-
DNF152 Braun JulianTeam Kuota 18Team Kuota,,-
DNF157 Schönbach FelixTeam Kuota 19Team Kuota,,-
DNF84 Niyonshuti AdrienMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka,,-
DNF144 Knauer FlorenzTeam Heizomat  25Team Heizomat ,,-
DNF83 Konovalovas IgnatasMTN - Qhubeka 28MTN - Qhubeka,,-
DNF132 Bothe ErikMLP Team Bergstraße 21MLP Team Bergstraße,,-
DNF123 Knaup TobiasLKT Team Brandenburg 21LKT Team Brandenburg,,-
DNF137 Schlichenmaier TimMLP Team Bergstraße 22MLP Team Bergstraße,,-
DNF113 Bertazzo OmarAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF165 Loef GeorgTeam Stuttgart 19Team Stuttgart,,-
DNF96 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF194 Lechner PatrickBike Aid - Ride for Help 25Bike Aid - Ride for Help,,-
DNF47 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,-
DNF206 Schweizer ChristophGermany 28Germany,,-
DNF11 Loh Sea KeongTeam Giant - Shimano 27Team Giant - Shimano,,-
DNF186 Stritzinger JoshuaRad-Net Rose Team 18Rad-Net Rose Team,,-
DNF17 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Shimano 26Team Giant - Shimano,,-
DNF168 Weber MarcelTeam Stuttgart 25Team Stuttgart,,-
DNF36 Tjallingii MaartenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 36Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF177 Roberts LukeTeam Stölting  37Team Stölting ,,-
DNF65 Jarrier BenoîtBretagne - Séché Environnement 25Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,-
DNF205 Plarre MatthiasGermany 22Germany,,-
DNF146 Rapps DarioTeam Heizomat  19Team Heizomat ,,-
DNF153 Glowatzki MichaTeam Kuota 27Team Kuota,,-
DNF45 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,-
DNF85 Reimer MartinMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka,,-
DNF143 Grad AlexanderTeam Heizomat  24Team Heizomat ,,-
DNF66 Koretzky ClémentBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt logoDate: 1st May 2014
Avg. speed winner: 41.862 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: EschbornFrankfurt am Main

Race profile



Websites:
twitter.com/derradklassiker
www.eschborn-frankfurt.de/
www.facebook.com/Radrennen

Attackers of the day:
Anthony Delaplace
Ben Gastauer
Christoph Pfingsten
Clément Koretzky
Eduard Vorganov
Marek Rutkiewicz
Mirco Saggiorato
Mirko Selvaggi
Paul Voss
Wilco Kelderman

Youtube