2017
2019
2018»56th

Eschborn-Frankfurt

(1.UWT)
2018»One day race»EschbornFrankfurt am Main(212.5k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates30UAE-Team Emirates3002005:13:24
231 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb250150,,
0:00
391 NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale215120,,
0:00
4131 PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert30Wanty - Groupe Gobert175100,,
0:00
5191 DE BIE SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan 26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 12090,,
0:00
6104 BOLE GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11580,,
0:00
763 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe9570,,
0:00
851 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data30Team Dimension Data7560,,
0:00
9187 TRATNIK JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6050,,
0:00
1081 LOBATO Juan JoséNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5040,,
0:00
11136 VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert31Wanty - Groupe Gobert4036,,
0:00
12106 PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3532,,
0:00
13143 SIMON JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3028,,
0:00
1424 MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal2524,,
0:00
15147 VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2020,,
0:00
16135 SMITH DionWanty - Groupe Gobert25Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016,,
0:00
17155 VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2014,,
0:00
1861 BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe2012,,
0:00
19126 PEDERSEN CasperAqua Blue Sport22Aqua Blue Sport2010,,
0:00
2016 POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin24Team Katusha Alpecin209,,
0:00
2173 BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo1280:07
0:07
22184 OWSIAN ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 127,,
0:07
2366 POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe126,,
0:07
246 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates125,,
0:07
2541 GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors1240:10
0:10
2645 LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Floors27Quick-Step Floors1230:18
0:18
2717 ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin1230:28
0:28
28153 DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1230:44
0:44
2982 CANOLA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini123,,
0:44
30174 MORTIER JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 20WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 123,,
0:44
31115 RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij53,,
0:44
3223 LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal53,,
0:44
33162 BONNAMOUR FranckTeam Fortuneo - Samsic22Team Fortuneo - Samsic53,,
0:44
34193 DUIJN HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan 33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 53,,
0:44
35207 NYCH ArtemGazprom-RusVelo23Gazprom-RusVelo53,,
0:44
3626 SHAW JamesLotto Soudal21Lotto Soudal53,,
0:44
3765 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe530:49
0:49
3877 GOGL MichaelTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo53,,
0:49
39142 CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits53,,
0:49
4087 TIZZA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini53,,
0:49
41186 STOSZ PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 531:12
1:12
423 CONSONNI SimoneUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates53,,
1:12
4353 GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTeam Dimension Data23Team Dimension Data531:26
1:26
44124 HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport26Aqua Blue Sport531:37
1:37
45205 KOZONTCHUK DmitryGazprom-RusVelo34Gazprom-RusVelo53,,
1:37
46175 PEYSKENS DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 53,,
1:37
4743 DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Floors29Quick-Step Floors53,,
1:37
4854 KUDUS MerhawiTeam Dimension Data24Team Dimension Data53,,
1:37
492 BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates53,,
1:37
5046 MARTINELLI DavideQuick-Step Floors24Quick-Step Floors53,,
1:37
5155 PAUWELS SergeTeam Dimension Data34Team Dimension Data23,,
1:37
52182 ANTUNES AmaroCCC Sprandi Polkowice 27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 23,,
1:37
53134 BAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert31Wanty - Groupe Gobert23,,
1:37
5413 KIŠERLOVSKI RobertTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin23,,
1:37
55202 ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo24Gazprom-RusVelo23,,
1:37
56204 FIRSANOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo35Gazprom-RusVelo13,,
1:37
5756 SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data28Team Dimension Data13,,
1:37
58183 KOCH JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 131:43
1:43
59103 ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team13,,
1:43
60161 VACHON FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic33Team Fortuneo - Samsic13,,
1:43
614 FERRARI RobertoUAE-Team Emirates35UAE-Team Emirates3,,
1:43
6274 CONCI NicolaTrek - Segafredo21Trek - Segafredo3,,
1:43
6342 DE PLUS LaurensQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors3,,
1:43
64206 LAGUTIN SergeyGazprom-RusVelo37Gazprom-RusVelo3,,
1:43
65133 BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert28Wanty - Groupe Gobert33:33
3:33
66152 DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise33:52
3:52
67166 LUNKE SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic25Team Fortuneo - Samsic34:11
4:11
6895 GALLOPIN TonyAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale3,,
4:11
69123 GATE AaronAqua Blue Sport27Aqua Blue Sport3,,
4:11
70167 MOINARD AmaëlTeam Fortuneo - Samsic36Team Fortuneo - Samsic3,,
4:11
71- BONO Matteo343,,
4:11
DNF145 TEKLEHAIMANOT DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF192 DE BONDT DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan 26Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF15 MATHIS MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin24Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF67 SARAMOTINS AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe36BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF105 GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF127 BRAMMEIER MattAqua Blue Sport32Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF173 KIRSCH AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF5 GANNA FilippoUAE-Team Emirates21UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF47 RICHEZE MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors35Quick-Step Floors-
DNF94 DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale27AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF116 VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF163 FEILLU BriceTeam Fortuneo - Samsic32Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF203 BOEV IgorGazprom-RusVelo28Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF34 GESCHKE SimonTeam Sunweb32Team Sunweb-
DNF84 HATSUYAMA ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF107 WANG MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF146 VAN STAEYEN MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF194 LIVYNS ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan 23Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF22 HOFLAND MorenoLotto Soudal26Lotto Soudal-
DNF71 RAST GrégoryTrek - Segafredo38Trek - Segafredo-
DNF132 ANTONINI SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert27Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF176 SPENGLER LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF7 TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates23UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF52 DOUGALL NicTeam Dimension Data25Team Dimension Data-
DNF96 GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF117 VAN GOETHEM BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF164 GÉRARD ArnaudTeam Fortuneo - Samsic33Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF35 HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb-
DNF85 KOBAYASHI MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF111 WEENING PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF151 VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF195 STEELS StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan 28Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF25 NAESEN LawrenceLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal-
DNF72 BEPPU FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo35Trek - Segafredo-
DNF137 EIKING Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert23Wanty - Groupe Gobert-
DNF177 WARNIER AntoineWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 24WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF11 ZABEL RickTeam Katusha Alpecin24Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF57 THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data32Team Dimension Data-
DNF97 VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale34AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF121 KREDER MichelAqua Blue Sport30Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF165 LEDANOIS KévinTeam Fortuneo - Samsic24Team Fortuneo - Samsic-
DNF36 THEUNS EdwardTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb-
DNF86 MARANGONI AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF112 ARIESEN TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF154 SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF196 TANNER DavidVérandas Willems-Crelan 33Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF27 WOUTERS EnzoLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal-
DNF75 DANIEL GregoryTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF141 BOUHANNI NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF181 KUMP MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice 29CCC Sprandi Polkowice -
DNF12 CRAS SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin22Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF62 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF101 GASPAROTTO EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF122 FENN AndrewAqua Blue Sport27Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF171 JULES JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 31WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF37 WALSCHEID MaxTeam Sunweb24Team Sunweb-
DNF92 BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF113 GERTS FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF156 VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF197 WAEYTENS ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan 26Vérandas Willems-Crelan -
DNF32 BAUHAUS PhilTeam Sunweb23Team Sunweb-
DNF76 FRAME AlexTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo-
DNF144 SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF185 PALUTA MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice 22CCC Sprandi Polkowice -
DNF14 KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin29Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF64 KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF102 AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team-
DNF125 KONING PeterAqua Blue Sport27Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF172 DERUETTE ThomasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF44 JAKOBSEN FabioQuick-Step Floors21Quick-Step Floors-
DNF93 BARBIER RudyAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF114 MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF157 VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF201 TRUSOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo32Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF33 FRÖHLINGER JohannesTeam Sunweb32Team Sunweb-
DNF83 GROSU Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    01 May 2018
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.68 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    78
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    212.5 km
  • Race ranking:
    42

Race profile