2021»58th

Eschborn-Frankfurt

(1.UWT)
2021»One day race»EschbornFrankfurt-am-Main(187.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
171
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
23Alpecin-Fenix3002004:28:03
211
DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal250130,,
0:00
321
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates21595,,
0:00
4103
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux17580,,
0:00
51
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe12070,,
0:00
6171
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
25Movistar Team11560,,
0:00
7131
LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9550,,
0:00
856
TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma7544,,
0:00
941
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange6040,,
0:00
1037
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious5036,,
0:00
11116
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4034,,
0:00
12181
BEULLENS CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3532,,
0:00
13161
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic3028,,
0:00
14186
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2524,,
0:00
15152
CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM
22B&B Hotels p/b KTM2020,,
0:00
16153
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM2016,,
0:00
17126
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2014,,
0:00
18121
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team2012,,
0:00
19105
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2010,,
0:00
2064
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation209,,
0:00
21155
PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM128,,
0:00
2284
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo127,,
0:00
2383
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo126,,
0:00
24163
BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic125,,
0:00
25122
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team124,,
0:00
26175
MAS LluísMovistar Team
31Movistar Team123,,
0:00
2765
HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation123,,
0:00
28147
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo123,,
0:00
2993
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
27Team DSM123,,
0:00
30125
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team123,,
0:00
3188
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo53,,
0:00
3226
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates53,,
0:00
33101
EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux53,,
0:00
3412
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
39Lotto Soudal53,,
0:00
3566
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation53,,
0:00
3632
HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious53,,
0:00
379720Team DSM53,,
0:00
3854
OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma53,,
0:00
39112
HOELGAARD MarkusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team53,,
0:00
4074
KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix53,,
0:00
41113
HULGAARD MortenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team53,,
0:00
42142
CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo53,,
0:00
4381
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo53,,
0:00
44123
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team53,,
0:00
4555
PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma53,,
0:00
4673
DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix53,,
0:00
4725
MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates53,,
0:00
48143
NYCH ArtemGazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo53,,
0:00
4936
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious53,,
0:00
50107
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux53,,
0:00
51136
GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits230:09
0:09
52124
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team23,,
0:09
5345
MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange
33Team BikeExchange230:11
0:11
5422
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates23,,
0:11
5557
VAN HOOYDONCK NathanTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma23,,
0:11
56135
FINÉ EddyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits130:15
0:15
575
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe13,,
0:15
58134
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13,,
0:15
596
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe13,,
0:15
6053
LEEMREIZE GijsTeam Jumbo-Visma
21Team Jumbo-Visma130:20
0:20
6182
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo3,,
0:20
6252
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma3,,
0:20
6317
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal30:26
0:26
64177
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
27Movistar Team3,,
0:26
6547
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
23Team BikeExchange3,,
0:26
66104
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30:35
0:35
6742
DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange30:41
0:41
68132
ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits30:52
0:52
69145
SCARONI CristianGazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo31:06
1:06
704
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe3,,
1:06
712
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe31:11
1:11
7277
VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix31:28
1:28
7315
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal3,,
1:28
7495
ROCHE NicolasTeam DSM
37Team DSM31:30
1:30
7514
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal3,,
1:30
7623
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates3,,
1:30
77137
PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits
34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits31:34
1:34
7844
HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange32:20
2:20
7946
SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange3,,
2:20
80141
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo32:28
2:28
81117
TRÆEN TorsteinUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team33:13
3:13
8243
HAMILTON LucasTeam BikeExchange
25Team BikeExchange33:29
3:29
83157
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels p/b KTM
27B&B Hotels p/b KTM35:15
5:15
8475
RICHARDSON AlexandarAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix3,,
5:15
85173
HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team
22Movistar Team3,,
5:15
8694
EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM
23Team DSM3,,
5:15
87174
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
24Movistar Team3,,
5:15
88194
LIVYNS ArjenBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3,,
5:15
89192
ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB37:26
7:26
90111
TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3,,
7:26
9187
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo3,,
7:26
DNF154
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
36B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF164
DECLERCQ BenjaminTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF184
MERTENS JulianSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF195
MENTEN MilanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF197
VALLÉE BorisBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
28Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF127
VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF185
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF165
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF3
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF34
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF51
GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma
28Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF63
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF76
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF115
RESELL Erik NordsaeterUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF156
ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF182
DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF191
VANENDERT JelleBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
36Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF7
SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF16
VERVLOESEM XandresLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal-
DNF27
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates
38UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF9127Team DSM-
DNF102
KOCH JonasIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF114
HINDSGAUL MADSEN JacobUno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF144
ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo
33Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF162
BOUDAT ThomasTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF166
ROSA DiegoTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF187
WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF196
REX LaurenzBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF176
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
36Movistar Team-
DNF33
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF96
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
24Team DSM-
DNF72
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
21Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF31
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF35
SIEBERG MarcelBahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF61
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
39Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF67
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF85
NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo-
DNF151
COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF172
CULLAIGH GabrielMovistar Team
25Movistar Team-
DNF183
DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF193
DE BIE SeanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
29Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF13
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal-
DNF24
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF62
BERWICK SebastianIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF92
BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM
19Team DSM-
DNF106
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF133
BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF146
SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom - RusVelo
29Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 8%, or 4:49:30 (+21:27)

Race information

  • Date:
    19 September 2021, 13:26
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.947 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    187.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    91
  • Vert. meters:
    2657
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    33
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile