2022»59th

Eschborn-Frankfurt

(1.UWT)
2022»One day race»EschbornFrankfurt-am-Main(185km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
131
BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe3002254:27:52
251
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates250150,,
0:00
321
KRISTOFF AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux215110,,
0:00
441
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious17590,,
0:00
536
VAN POPPEL DannyBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe12080,,
0:00
6151
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo11570,,
0:00
7131
DE LIE ArnaudLotto Soudal
20Lotto Soudal9560,,
0:00
89127Cofidis7550,,
0:00
99227Cofidis6046,,
0:00
10126
MANZIN LorrenzoTotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies5042,,
0:00
111
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix4038,,
0:00
12176
WARLOP JordiB&B Hotels - KTM
25B&B Hotels - KTM3534,,
0:00
13152
GALLOPIN TonyTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo3030,,
0:00
14123
DUJARDIN SandyTotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies2526,,
0:00
1571
VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost2022,,
0:00
16105
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic2020,,
0:00
17111
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team2018,,
0:00
1861
NIZZOLO GiacomoIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech2017,,
0:00
19141
HERREGODTS RuneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2016,,
0:00
20122
DOUBEY FabienTotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies2015,,
0:00
2113433Lotto Soudal1214,,
0:00
221233Team DSM1213,,
0:00
23142
BERCKMOES JennoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1212,,
0:00
24175
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM1211,,
0:00
253
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix1210,,
0:00
26181
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
32Burgos-BH129,,
0:00
2775
RUTSCH JonasEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost128,,
0:00
28172
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels - KTM
34B&B Hotels - KTM127,,
0:00
29106
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic126,,
0:00
30162
BLOUWE LouisBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB125,,
0:00
31103
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic55,,
0:00
32161
PAQUOT TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB55,,
0:00
334
STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Fenix
23Alpecin-Fenix55,,
0:00
34144
DE WILDE GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise55,,
0:00
35116
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team55,,
0:00
36114
RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team55,,
0:00
37184
MOLENAAR AlexBurgos-BH
22Burgos-BH55,,
0:00
3825
GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux55,,
0:00
3972
DOULL OwainEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost55,,
0:00
4046
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious55,,
0:00
41156
PELLAUD SimonTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo55,,
0:00
4227
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux55,,
0:00
4347
ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious55,,
0:00
4415
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
23Team DSM55,,
0:00
45173
HIVERT JonathanB&B Hotels - KTM
37B&B Hotels - KTM55,,
0:00
46113
LAPEIRA PaulAG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team55,,
0:00
47167
WIRTGEN TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB55,,
0:00
48137
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal55,,
0:00
4913
BOL CeesTeam DSM
26Team DSM55,,
0:00
50112
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team55,,
0:00
5144
MACIEJUK FilipBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious25,,
0:00
52124
FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies25,,
0:00
53155
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo25,,
0:00
5485
WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team25,,
0:00
5567
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech25,,
0:00
5681
LARSEN NiklasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team15,,
0:00
5753
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates15,,
0:00
58174
ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM
35B&B Hotels - KTM15,,
0:00
5962
BIERMANS JentheIsrael - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech15,,
0:00
6045
SÜTTERLIN JashaBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious15,,
0:00
6135
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe5,,
0:00
6284
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team50:14
0:14
6355
SUTER JoelUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates50:18
0:18
64143
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
0:18
6566
ZABEL RickIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech50:21
0:21
6642
ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious50:25
0:25
672
DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix5,,
0:25
6887
ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
0:25
69102
ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
0:25
7083
HULGAARD MortenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
0:25
7176
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education-EasyPost
25EF Education-EasyPost50:28
0:28
7237
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe50:35
0:35
7386
GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team50:40
0:40
74132
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal5,,
0:40
7532
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe50:42
0:42
7623
DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux50:47
0:47
779332Cofidis50:49
0:49
789431Cofidis5,,
0:49
7924
BYSTRØM Sven ErikIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
0:49
8026
PEÁK BarnabásIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
0:49
8164
DOWSETT AlexIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech5,,
0:49
8222
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
0:49
831121Team DSM50:53
0:53
84157
VERGAERDE OttoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo51:14
1:14
8533
HALLER MarcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe51:20
1:20
8682
JOHANNESSEN Anders HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team51:30
1:30
879535Cofidis51:52
1:52
8852
BRUNEL AlexysUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates52:21
2:21
89147
WEEMAES SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise54:00
4:00
90145
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
4:00
9156
TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates54:29
4:29
92186
PELEGRÍ ÓscarBurgos-BH
27Burgos-BH5,,
4:29
93121
BONIFAZIO NiccolòTotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies5,,
4:29
9418327Burgos-BH5,,
4:29
95133
BARBERO CarlosLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal5,,
4:29
96182
FUENTES ÁngelBurgos-BH
25Burgos-BH5,,
4:29
97171
BARBIER PierreB&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM5,,
4:29
98107
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
4:29
9974
NAKANE HidetoEF Education-EasyPost
31EF Education-EasyPost5,,
4:29
100163
DESAL CerielBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
4:29
101185
ORTS FelipeBurgos-BH
27Burgos-BH5,,
4:29
10214
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
28Team DSM5,,
4:29
103127
SAGAN JurajTotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies5,,
4:29
104146
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
4:29
10554
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE Team Emirates
39UAE Team Emirates5,,
4:29
106125
LAWLESS ChrisTotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies5,,
4:29
107101
HOFSTETTER HugoTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
4:29
1087
VERMOTE JulienAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix5,,
4:29
1095
TAMINIAUX LionelAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix54:32
4:32
110165
REX LaurenzBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
4:32
11165
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech5,,
4:32
11263
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech5,,
4:32
1139622Cofidis5,,
4:32
114117
VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team5,,
4:32
1159724Cofidis5,,
4:32
116104
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
4:32
DNF115
SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF631Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF187
RÄIM MihkelBurgos-BH
28Burgos-BH-
DNF154
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo-
DNF153
HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF1724Team DSM-
DNF1622Team DSM-
DNF34
KOCH JonasBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF166
VENNER QuentinBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF164
MEENS JohanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF136
SELIG RüdigerLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal-
DNF135
CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF43
FENG Chun KaiBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF77
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEF Education-EasyPost
30EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF73
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost
33EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 4:49:18 (+21:26)

Race information

  • Date:
    01 May 2022
  • Start time:
    12:21
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.439 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    185 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    89
  • Vert. meters:
    2654
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    65
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © GFR_FotoRoth