The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 7 | 5 | 3:25:41 | ||
2 | DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo - Louletano | Aviludo - Louletano | 3 | 2 | 2:39 2:39 | |
3 | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1 | 1 | ,, 2:39 | |
4 | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 2:39 | |||
5 | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 2:40 2:40 | |||
6 | PINTO Edgar Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 2:40 | |||
7 | FONTE César W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 2:43 2:43 | |||
8 | NEVES José W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 2:46 2:46 | |||
9 | SILVA Rafael Efapel | Efapel | 2:51 2:51 | |||
10 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:51 | |||
11 | CARVALHO Andre Liberty Seguros - Carglass | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 2:55 2:55 | |||
12 | 2:56 2:56 | |||||
13 | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 2:56 | |||
14 | ALONSO Mikel Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 3:00 3:00 | |||
15 | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 3:00 | |||
16 | TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3:02 3:02 | |||
17 | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3:07 3:07 | |||
18 | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:10 3:10 | |||
19 | RODRIGUES João W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 3:10 | |||
20 | NUNES Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 3:10 | |||
21 | CAMPOS Francisco Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 3:10 | |||
22 | SILVA Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:13 3:13 | |||
23 | ,, 3:13 | |||||
24 | AZKARATE Iker Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 3:17 3:17 | |||
25 | BARBOSA Márcio Aviludo - Louletano | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 3:17 | |||
26 | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:20 3:20 | |||
27 | MAGALHÃES Jorge Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 3:20 | |||
28 | MATIAS João Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 3:20 | |||
29 | LOURENÇO Rafael Liberty Seguros - Carglass | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 3:20 | |||
30 | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Aviludo - Louletano | Aviludo - Louletano | 3:22 3:22 | |||
31 | DIMA Emil MsTina-Focus | MsTina-Focus | 3:29 3:29 | |||
32 | ,, 3:29 | |||||
33 | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 3:31 3:31 | |||
34 | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | Efapel | ,, 3:31 | |||
35 | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 3:31 | |||
36 | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:39 3:39 | |||
37 | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 3:39 | |||
38 | AMADORI Julien Project Nice Cote D'Azur | Project Nice Cote D'Azur | 3:48 3:48 | |||
39 | SILVA Bruno Efapel | Efapel | 4:08 4:08 | |||
40 | TOFFALI Nicola Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 4:08 | |||
41 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | Efapel | ,, 4:08 | |||
42 | PAULINHO Pedro Efapel | Efapel | ,, 4:08 | |||
43 | PELEGRÍ Óscar Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 4:21 4:21 | |||
44 | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 5:01 5:01 | |||
45 | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:01 | |||
46 | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 5:44 5:44 | |||
47 | AFONSO Luis Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 14:12 14:12 | |||
48 | ALMEIDA Nuno LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 14:16 14:16 | |||
49 | 14:18 14:18 | |||||
50 | GONÇALVES Júlio LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 14:38 14:38 | |||
51 | COGNET Stéphane Project Nice Cote D'Azur | Project Nice Cote D'Azur | 18:54 18:54 | |||
52 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
53 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
54 | OLIVEIRA Fábio LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | ,, 18:54 | |||
55 | FERNANDES João LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | ,, 18:54 | |||
56 | SINZA Raul-Antonio MsTina-Focus | MsTina-Focus | ,, 18:54 | |||
57 | EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo - Louletano | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 18:54 | |||
58 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
59 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
60 | LEAL Tiago Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 18:54 | |||
61 | SALGADO João Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 18:54 | |||
62 | MOREIRA Francisco Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 18:54 | |||
63 | CASENY Ruben Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | ,, 18:54 | |||
64 | GUTIERREZ José Manuel Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | ,, 18:54 | |||
65 | PEREZ MARTIN Juan Ignacio Aviludo - Louletano | Aviludo - Louletano | ,, 18:54 | |||
66 | CORDEIRO Damien Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 18:54 | |||
67 | SOUSA José Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 18:54 | |||
68 | SANTOS Joao Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 18:54 | |||
69 | HADDI Soufiane Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 18:54 | |||
70 | FREITAS Daniel W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 18:54 | |||
71 | VALE Ricardo Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 18:54 | |||
72 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
73 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
74 | SAAVEDRA Bernardo Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | ,, 18:54 | |||
75 | EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 18:54 | |||
76 | ,, 18:54 | |||||
77 | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:06 19:06 | |||
78 | 19:08 19:08 | |||||
79 | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 19:08 | |||
80 | ,, 19:08 | |||||
81 | ,, 19:08 | |||||
82 | ,, 19:08 | |||||
83 | ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 19:08 | |||
84 | FERNANDES Venceslau Liberty Seguros - Carglass | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 19:08 | |||
85 | ,, 19:08 | |||||
86 | MANSILHAS Fabio LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | ,, 19:08 | |||
87 | RIBEIRO David LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | ,, 19:08 | |||
88 | ZURLO Federico MsTina-Focus | MsTina-Focus | ,, 19:08 | |||
89 | CARNEIRO João Liberty Seguros - Carglass | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 19:16 19:16 | |||
90 | GONCALVES Gaspar Liberty Seguros - Carglass | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 19:16 | |||
91 | LOPES Pedro José Liberty Seguros - Carglass | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | ,, 19:16 | |||
92 | ,, 19:16 | |||||
93 | RUSCETTA Andrea MsTina-Focus | MsTina-Focus | ,, 19:16 | |||
94 | MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 19:18 19:18 | |||
95 | ARROYO David Efapel | Efapel | ,, 19:18 | |||
96 | SAHARIL Fitri Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 19:25 19:25 | |||
97 | PAGE Dylan Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 19:25 | |||
98 | YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:25 | |||
99 | SANZ Enrique Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 19:25 | |||
100 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 19:25 | |||
101 | ,, 19:25 | |||||
102 | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 19:25 | |||
103 | ,, 19:25 | |||||
104 | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 19:25 | |||
105 | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 19:25 | |||
106 | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 19:25 | |||
107 | MALATSETXEBARRIA Oskar Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | ,, 19:25 | |||
108 | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:25 | |||
109 | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 19:29 19:29 | |||
110 | MARTINGIL César Liberty Seguros - Carglass | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 19:42 19:42 | |||
111 | 18:54 18:54 | |||||
112 | 19:49 19:49 | |||||
113 | MARCELLI Mattia MsTina-Focus | MsTina-Focus | 20:09 20:09 | |||
114 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MsTina-Focus | MsTina-Focus | ,, 20:09 | |||
115 | TANIS Quentin Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | 20:11 20:11 | |||
116 | MARINI Nicolas MsTina-Focus | MsTina-Focus | 20:24 20:24 | |||
117 | 21:13 21:13 | |||||
118 | 18:54 18:54 | |||||
119 | 27:34 27:34 | |||||
120 | ,, 27:34 | |||||
OTL | - | |||||
OTL | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | REDONDO Hilari Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | - | |||
DNF | ALKHALIFAH Khaled Massi - Kuwait Team | Massi - Kuwait Team | - | |||
DNF | ABDUL HALIL Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 July 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.04 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:140.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:89
- Vert. meters:2273
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: