The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 4 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | 20 | 4:21:11 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:04 | 51 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 34 | Etixx - Quick Step | 11 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:06 | 152 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 8 | +0:10 | 105 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 26 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 9 | +0:10 | 171 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 10 | +0:10 | 31 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 2 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 11 | +0:10 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 12 | +0:10 | 74 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 13 | +0:10 | 25 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 14 | +0:10 | 115 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 15 | +0:10 | 151 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 16 | +0:10 | 46 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 17 | +0:10 | 176 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 18 | +0:10 | 44 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 19 | +0:10 | 174 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 20 | +0:10 | 11 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 21 | +0:10 | 72 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 22 | +0:10 | 102 | Sprint | HADDI Soufiane Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 24 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 23 | +0:10 | 85 | Sprint | STAUFF Andreas MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 6 | +0:08 | 172 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 24 | +0:10 | 23 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 25 | +0:10 | 173 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 26 | +0:10 | 34 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 27 | +0:10 | 125 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 28 | +0:10 | 82 | Sprint | BOS Theo MTN - Qhubeka | 32 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 29 | +0:10 | 155 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 30 | +0:10 | 134 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 31 | +0:10 | 142 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 32 | +0:10 | 163 | TT | AL MANSOORI Jaber United Arab Emirates | 23 | United Arab Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 33 | +0:10 | 22 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 34 | +0:10 | 93 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 35 | +0:10 | 135 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 36 | +0:10 | 36 | TT | RAMIREZ Carlos Mario Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 37 | +0:10 | 71 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 38 | +0:10 | 65 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 4 | +0:07 | 26 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 39 | +0:10 | 21 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 40 | +0:10 | 75 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 41 | +0:10 | 13 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 42 | +0:10 | 42 | GC | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 43 | +0:10 | 86 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 44 | +0:10 | 154 | GC | PIRES Bruno Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 45 | +0:10 | 91 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 46 | +0:10 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 47 | +0:10 | 73 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 48 | +0:10 | 3 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 49 | +0:10 | 52 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 50 | +0:10 | 35 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 51 | +0:10 | 33 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team Colombia | 19 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 52 | +0:10 | 6 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 53 | +0:10 | 76 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 54 | +0:10 | 136 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 55 | +0:10 | 112 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 56 | +0:10 | 121 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 57 | +0:10 | 96 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | +0:10 | 32 | GC | CANO Alex Team Colombia | 32 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:00 | |||||
57 | 59 | +0:10 | 64 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 60 | +0:10 | 126 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 5 | +0:07 | 104 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 39 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 61 | +0:10 | 133 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 62 | +0:10 | 165 | TT | ALBALOOSHI Majed United Arab Emirates | 28 | United Arab Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 63 | +0:10 | 101 | TT | AL MURAWWI Mohammed Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 27 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 64 | +0:10 | 153 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 65 | +0:10 | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 66 | +0:10 | 15 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 7 | +0:09 | 83 | GC | JIM Songezo MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:10 | 113 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:10 | 143 | GC | PATON Iain Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 69 | +0:10 | 146 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 70 | +0:10 | 106 | Sprint | CHTIOUI Rafaâ Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 29 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 71 | +0:10 | 41 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Drapac Professional Cycling | 36 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 72 | +0:10 | 61 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 73 | +0:10 | 124 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:10 | 66 | Sprint | XU Gang Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 75 | +0:10 | 162 | Sprint | AMMAR Ali Ibrahim Abdulla United Arab Emirates | 22 | United Arab Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 76 | +0:10 | 94 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 37 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 77 | +0:10 | 16 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 78 | +0:10 | 144 | Classic | PATTEN Daniel Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 79 | +0:10 | 55 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 80 | +0:10 | 141 | GC | HALL Luc Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 81 | +0:10 | 53 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 82 | +0:27 | 14 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
83 | 83 | +0:31 | 81 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
84 | 84 | +0:31 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
85 | 85 | +0:31 | 24 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:21 | ||||
86 | 86 | +0:43 | 5 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
87 | 87 | +0:46 | 123 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
88 | 88 | +0:52 | 103 | Classic | ALBALOOSHI SHAMBI Mansoor Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 27 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
89 | 89 | +0:52 | 63 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:42 | ||||
90 | 90 | +0:52 | 62 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:42 | ||||
91 | 91 | +1:04 | 95 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
92 | 92 | +1:04 | 156 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:54 | ||||
93 | 93 | +1:04 | 56 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:54 | ||||
94 | 94 | +1:06 | 54 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
95 | 95 | +1:11 | 12 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
96 | 96 | +1:41 | 111 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:01 | ||||
97 | 97 | +1:41 | 92 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:01 | ||||
98 | 98 | +1:48 | 114 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
99 | 99 | +2:25 | 132 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
100 | 100 | +2:41 | 116 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
101 | 101 | +6:20 | 166 | TT | TALAL Soudir Shir Mohamad United Arab Emirates | 19 | United Arab Emirates | 6:10 6:10 | ||||
102 | 102 | +6:20 | 164 | TT | KHAYYAM Sodir Shir Mohamad United Arab Emirates | 20 | United Arab Emirates | ,, 6:10 | ||||
103 | 103 | +9:36 | 43 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 9:29 9:29 | ||||
DNF | 45 | TT | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | Sprint | AL MANSOORI Ahmed United Arab Emirates | 25 | United Arab Emirates | - | ||||||
DNS | 175 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 122 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNS | 84 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4:21:01 | .. | ||
2 | 51 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 34 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:04 0:04 | .. | ||
3 | 152 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:06 0:06 | .. | ||
4 | 26 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
5 | 104 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 39 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
6 | 172 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:08 0:08 | .. | ||
7 | 83 | GC | JIM Songezo MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
8 | 105 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 26 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
9 | 171 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
10 | 31 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
11 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
12 | 74 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
13 | 25 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
14 | 115 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
15 | 151 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
16 | 46 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
17 | 176 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
18 | 44 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
19 | 174 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
20 | 11 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
21 | 72 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
22 | 102 | Sprint | HADDI Soufiane Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 24 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
23 | 85 | Sprint | STAUFF Andreas MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
24 | 23 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
25 | 173 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
26 | 34 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
27 | 125 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
28 | 82 | Sprint | BOS Theo MTN - Qhubeka | 32 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
29 | 155 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
30 | 134 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
31 | 142 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
32 | 163 | TT | AL MANSOORI Jaber United Arab Emirates | 23 | United Arab Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
33 | 22 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
34 | 93 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
35 | 135 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | TT | RAMIREZ Carlos Mario Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
37 | 71 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
38 | 65 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
39 | 21 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
40 | 75 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
41 | 13 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | GC | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
43 | 86 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
44 | 154 | GC | PIRES Bruno Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
45 | 91 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
46 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
47 | 73 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
48 | 3 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
49 | 52 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
50 | 35 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
51 | 33 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team Colombia | 19 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
52 | 6 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
53 | 76 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
54 | 136 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
55 | 112 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
56 | 121 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
57 | 96 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
58 | 32 | GC | CANO Alex Team Colombia | 32 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
59 | 64 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
60 | 126 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
61 | 133 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
62 | 165 | TT | ALBALOOSHI Majed United Arab Emirates | 28 | United Arab Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
63 | 101 | TT | AL MURAWWI Mohammed Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 27 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
64 | 153 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
65 | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
66 | 15 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
67 | 113 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
68 | 143 | GC | PATON Iain Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
69 | 146 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
70 | 106 | Sprint | CHTIOUI Rafaâ Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 29 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
71 | 41 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Drapac Professional Cycling | 36 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
72 | 61 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
73 | 124 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
74 | 66 | Sprint | XU Gang Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
75 | 162 | Sprint | AMMAR Ali Ibrahim Abdulla United Arab Emirates | 22 | United Arab Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
76 | 94 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 37 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
77 | 16 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
78 | 144 | Classic | PATTEN Daniel Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
79 | 55 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
80 | 141 | GC | HALL Luc Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
81 | 53 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||
82 | 14 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
83 | 81 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
84 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
85 | 24 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
86 | 5 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
87 | 123 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
88 | 103 | Classic | ALBALOOSHI SHAMBI Mansoor Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 27 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
89 | 63 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
90 | 62 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
91 | 95 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
92 | 156 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:04 | .. | ||
93 | 56 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:04 | .. | ||
94 | 54 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
95 | 12 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
96 | 111 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
97 | 92 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:41 | .. | ||
98 | 114 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||
99 | 132 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:25 2:25 | .. | ||
100 | 116 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:41 2:41 | .. | ||
101 | 166 | TT | TALAL Soudir Shir Mohamad United Arab Emirates | 19 | United Arab Emirates | 6:20 6:20 | .. | ||
102 | 164 | TT | KHAYYAM Sodir Shir Mohamad United Arab Emirates | 20 | United Arab Emirates | ,, 6:20 | .. | ||
103 | 43 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 9:36 9:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | +20 | |
2 | 51 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 34 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16 | +16 | |
3 | 152 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 12 | +12 | |
4 | 105 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 26 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 9 | +9 | |
5 | 43 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 8 | +8 | |
6 | 26 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 8 | +8 | |
7 | 104 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 39 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 8 | +8 | |
8 | 171 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | |
9 | 172 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | |
10 | 31 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 5 | +5 | |
11 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 4 | +4 | |
12 | 83 | GC | JIM Songezo MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | 4 | +4 | |
13 | 74 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | |
14 | 25 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2 | +2 | |
15 | 115 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | +1 | |
16 | 133 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 83 | GC | JIM Songezo MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | 4:21:10 | .. | |
2 | 25 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 151 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
4 | 46 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
5 | 176 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
6 | 44 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
7 | 102 | Sprint | HADDI Soufiane Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 24 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
8 | 34 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
9 | 142 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
10 | 163 | TT | AL MANSOORI Jaber United Arab Emirates | 23 | United Arab Emirates | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
11 | 22 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
12 | 93 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
13 | 36 | TT | RAMIREZ Carlos Mario Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
14 | 21 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
15 | 75 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
16 | 42 | GC | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
17 | 91 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
18 | 3 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
19 | 33 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team Colombia | 19 | Team Colombia | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
20 | 112 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
21 | 126 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
22 | 133 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
23 | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
24 | 15 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
25 | 143 | GC | PATON Iain Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
26 | 146 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
27 | 162 | Sprint | AMMAR Ali Ibrahim Abdulla United Arab Emirates | 22 | United Arab Emirates | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
28 | 55 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
29 | 141 | GC | HALL Luc Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
30 | 24 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
31 | 5 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |
32 | 56 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |
33 | 132 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |
34 | 166 | TT | TALAL Soudir Shir Mohamad United Arab Emirates | 19 | United Arab Emirates | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |
35 | 164 | TT | KHAYYAM Sodir Shir Mohamad United Arab Emirates | 20 | United Arab Emirates | ,, 6:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 October 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.64 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: