The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64 | +36:30 | 1 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 14 | 20 | 2:27:48 | ||
2 | 68 | +39:03 | 41 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 81 | +41:54 | 55 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 23 | Italy | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 85 | +43:36 | 4 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 90 | +44:36 | 93 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 65 | +37:08 | 21 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 61 | +33:38 | 75 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 66 | +37:10 | 31 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 48 | +23:25 | 81 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 91 | +45:03 | 51 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Italy | 28 | Italy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 75 | +40:00 | 154 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 32 | +14:06 | 115 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 67 | +38:16 | 105 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 99 | +50:07 | 136 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 16 | +6:36 | 64 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 31 | +13:57 | 95 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 73 | +39:37 | 53 | Classic | DURANTI Jalel Italy | 24 | Italy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 86 | +43:39 | 146 | Sprint | ZANARDINI Andrea Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 24 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 37 | +16:12 | 155 | Classic | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 63 | +35:35 | 12 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 19 | +8:45 | 35 | Classic | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 94 | +47:27 | 137 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 2 | +0:41 | 61 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 4 | +1:40 | 27 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 21 | +8:54 | 123 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:04 0:04 | ||||
26 | 9 | +3:17 | 25 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:04 | ||||
27 | 38 | +17:07 | 73 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:04 | ||||
28 | 55 | +26:33 | 24 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:04 | ||||
29 | 20 | +8:54 | 131 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:04 | ||||
30 | 7 | +2:53 | 65 | GC | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:04 | ||||
31 | 1 | +0:00 | 76 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:04 | ||||
32 | 11 | +4:21 | 104 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:04 | ||||
33 | 82 | +42:19 | 46 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:04 | ||||
34 | 58 | +28:21 | 23 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:04 | ||||
35 | 102 | +51:14 | 127 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:04 | ||||
36 | 23 | +9:47 | 97 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:04 | ||||
37 | 10 | +3:20 | 33 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:04 | ||||
38 | 76 | +40:24 | 91 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:04 | ||||
39 | 88 | +44:11 | 132 | GC | ARNOULT Floryan Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:04 | ||||
40 | 46 | +23:05 | 106 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:04 | ||||
41 | 25 | +9:59 | 72 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:04 | ||||
42 | 22 | +8:57 | 86 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:04 | ||||
43 | 30 | +13:54 | 71 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:04 | ||||
44 | 18 | +8:22 | 125 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:04 | ||||
45 | 26 | +10:14 | 87 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:04 | ||||
46 | 5 | +1:57 | 22 | GC | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:04 | ||||
47 | 53 | +25:30 | 77 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:04 | ||||
48 | 33 | +14:07 | 152 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 28 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:04 | ||||
49 | 70 | +39:18 | 94 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:04 | ||||
50 | 17 | +8:06 | 15 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
51 | 8 | +3:09 | 37 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:09 0:09 | ||||
52 | 3 | +1:18 | 101 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:09 | ||||
53 | 13 | +6:12 | 151 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:09 | ||||
54 | 6 | +2:08 | 121 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:09 | ||||
55 | 57 | +27:34 | 74 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:09 | ||||
56 | 80 | +41:28 | 153 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 24 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:09 | ||||
57 | 28 | +11:56 | 126 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:09 | ||||
58 | 29 | +12:15 | 102 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:09 | ||||
59 | 24 | +9:49 | 144 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 0:09 | ||||
60 | 14 | +6:25 | 92 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:09 | ||||
61 | 107 | +58:53 | 111 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:09 | ||||
62 | 35 | +15:22 | 67 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:09 | ||||
63 | 12 | +4:55 | 84 | GC | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:09 | ||||
64 | 83 | +43:01 | 107 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:09 | ||||
65 | 43 | +21:11 | 26 | GC | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:09 | ||||
66 | 40 | +18:49 | 63 | Sprint | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:09 | ||||
67 | 27 | +10:53 | 141 | Climber | AMICI Alberto Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 25 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 0:09 | ||||
68 | 47 | +23:20 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
69 | 60 | +32:25 | 145 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 0:09 | ||||
70 | 54 | +26:12 | 135 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:09 | ||||
71 | 45 | +22:05 | 113 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:09 | ||||
72 | 79 | +41:21 | 143 | Sprint | LOGICA Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 0:09 | ||||
73 | 49 | +23:38 | 11 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
74 | 42 | +20:11 | 82 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:09 | ||||
75 | 72 | +39:28 | 17 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
76 | 78 | +41:09 | 47 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
77 | 71 | +39:19 | 45 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:16 | ||||
78 | 34 | +15:14 | 52 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Italy | 27 | Italy | ,, 0:16 | ||||
79 | 95 | +48:11 | 133 | TT | CHOLAKOV Stanimir Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 26 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
80 | 87 | +43:49 | 157 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 24 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:18 | ||||
81 | 39 | +18:11 | 142 | Sprint | DELCÒ Lorenzo Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 0:18 | ||||
82 | 15 | +6:29 | 34 | GC | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:18 | ||||
83 | 93 | +47:13 | 124 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:18 | ||||
84 | 62 | +33:46 | 7 | Hills | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:18 | ||||
85 | 51 | +24:34 | 36 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:18 | ||||
86 | 77 | +40:27 | 122 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
87 | 59 | +28:42 | 85 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
88 | 44 | +21:35 | 62 | Classic | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:32 | ||||
89 | 69 | +39:04 | 57 | Sprint | TONIATTI Andrea Italy | 25 | Italy | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
90 | 96 | +48:32 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
91 | 104 | +53:02 | 156 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
92 | 50 | +23:40 | 117 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:45 | ||||
93 | 74 | +39:50 | 114 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
94 | 97 | +48:40 | 6 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:03 | ||||
95 | 41 | +20:01 | 3 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:03 | ||||
96 | 84 | +43:04 | 44 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
97 | 56 | +27:24 | 96 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
98 | 98 | +49:35 | 32 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
99 | 105 | +53:15 | 116 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:15 2:15 | ||||
100 | 52 | +25:06 | 66 | Sprint | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
101 | 89 | +44:19 | 83 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 2:37 | ||||
102 | 106 | +56:31 | 147 | Sprint | PEDRETTI Giovanni Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | ,, 2:37 | ||||
103 | 103 | +51:22 | 14 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:37 | ||||
104 | 100 | +50:16 | 56 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Italy | 22 | Italy | ,, 2:37 | ||||
105 | 92 | +46:45 | 54 | Sprint | LAMON Francesco Italy | 24 | Italy | ,, 2:37 | ||||
106 | 101 | +50:48 | 43 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:37 | ||||
107 | 36 | +15:45 | 5 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:37 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 76 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 125 | 100 | 16:39:22 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 61 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 85 | 70 | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 101 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 70 | 50 | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 27 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 60 | 36 | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 22 | GC | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 50 | 28 | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 121 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 40 | 24 | 2:08 2:08 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 65 | GC | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 35 | 20 | 2:53 2:53 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 37 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | 18 | 3:09 3:09 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 25 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 16 | 3:17 3:17 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 33 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 14 | 3:20 3:20 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 104 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15 | 12 | 4:21 4:21 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 84 | GC | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 10 | 10 | 4:55 4:55 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 151 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 5 | 8 | 6:12 6:12 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 92 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 7 | 6:25 6:25 | .. | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 34 | GC | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 6 | 6:29 6:29 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 64 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | 5 | 6:36 6:36 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 15 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 4 | 8:06 8:06 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 125 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | 3 | 8:22 8:22 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 35 | Classic | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 2 | 8:45 8:45 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 131 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 3 | 1 | 8:54 8:54 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 123 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | ,, 8:54 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 86 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 3 | 8:57 8:57 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 97 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | 9:47 9:47 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 144 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 3 | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 72 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 87 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 10:14 10:14 | .. | ||||
27 | 27 | - | 141 | Climber | AMICI Alberto Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 25 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 10:53 10:53 | .. | ||||
28 | 28 | - | 126 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11:56 11:56 | .. | ||||
29 | 29 | - | 102 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:15 12:15 | .. | ||||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 71 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:54 13:54 | .. | ||||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 95 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:57 13:57 | .. | ||||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 115 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:06 14:06 | .. | ||||
33 | 33 | - | 152 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 28 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 14:07 14:07 | .. | ||||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 52 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Italy | 27 | Italy | 15:14 15:14 | .. | ||||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 67 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:22 15:22 | .. | ||||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 5 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:45 15:45 | .. | ||||
37 | 37 | - | 155 | Classic | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 16:12 16:12 | .. | ||||
38 | 38 | - | 73 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 17:07 17:07 | .. | ||||
39 | 39 | - | 142 | Sprint | DELCÒ Lorenzo Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 18:11 18:11 | .. | ||||
40 | 40 | - | 63 | Sprint | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 18:49 18:49 | .. | ||||
41 | 41 | - | 3 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:01 20:01 | .. | ||||
42 | 42 | - | 82 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20:11 20:11 | .. | ||||
43 | 43 | - | 26 | GC | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:11 21:11 | .. | ||||
44 | 44 | - | 62 | Classic | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 21:35 21:35 | .. | ||||
45 | 45 | - | 113 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 22:05 22:05 | .. | ||||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 106 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:05 23:05 | .. | ||||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23:20 23:20 | .. | ||||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 81 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23:25 23:25 | .. | ||||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 11 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23:38 23:38 | .. | ||||
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 117 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 23:40 23:40 | .. | ||||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 36 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:34 24:34 | .. | ||||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 66 | Sprint | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 25:06 25:06 | .. | ||||
53 | 53 | - | 77 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25:30 25:30 | .. | ||||
54 | 54 | - | 135 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 26:12 26:12 | .. | ||||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 24 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:33 26:33 | .. | ||||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 96 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27:24 27:24 | .. | ||||
57 | 57 | - | 74 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27:34 27:34 | .. | ||||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 28:21 28:21 | .. | ||||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 85 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28:42 28:42 | .. | ||||
60 | 60 | - | 145 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 32:25 32:25 | .. | ||||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33:38 33:38 | .. | ||||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 7 | Hills | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 33:46 33:46 | .. | ||||
63 | 63 | - | 12 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35:35 35:35 | .. | ||||
64 | 64 | - | 1 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 36:30 36:30 | .. | ||||
65 | 65 | - | 21 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 37:08 37:08 | .. | ||||
66 | 66 | - | 31 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 37:10 37:10 | .. | ||||
67 | 67 | - | 105 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 38:16 38:16 | .. | ||||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 41 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 39:03 39:03 | .. | ||||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 57 | Sprint | TONIATTI Andrea Italy | 25 | Italy | 39:04 39:04 | .. | ||||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 39:18 39:18 | .. | ||||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 45 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 39:19 39:19 | .. | ||||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 17 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39:28 39:28 | .. | ||||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 53 | Classic | DURANTI Jalel Italy | 24 | Italy | 39:37 39:37 | .. | ||||
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 114 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 39:50 39:50 | .. | ||||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 154 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 40:00 40:00 | .. | ||||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 40:24 40:24 | .. | ||||
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 122 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 40:27 40:27 | .. | ||||
78 | 78 | - | 47 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 41:09 41:09 | .. | ||||
79 | 79 | - | 143 | Sprint | LOGICA Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 41:21 41:21 | .. | ||||
80 | 80 | - | 153 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 24 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 41:28 41:28 | .. | ||||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 23 | Italy | 41:54 41:54 | .. | ||||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 46 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 42:19 42:19 | .. | ||||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 107 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 43:01 43:01 | .. | ||||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 44 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 43:04 43:04 | .. | ||||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 4 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 43:36 43:36 | .. | ||||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 146 | Sprint | ZANARDINI Andrea Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 24 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 43:39 43:39 | .. | ||||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 157 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 24 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 43:49 43:49 | .. | ||||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | ARNOULT Floryan Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 44:11 44:11 | .. | ||||
89 | 81 | ▼8 | 83 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 44:19 44:19 | .. | ||||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 44:36 44:36 | .. | ||||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 51 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Italy | 28 | Italy | 45:03 45:03 | .. | ||||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 54 | Sprint | LAMON Francesco Italy | 24 | Italy | 46:45 46:45 | .. | ||||
93 | 93 | - | 124 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 47:13 47:13 | .. | ||||
94 | 94 | - | 137 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 47:27 47:27 | .. | ||||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 133 | TT | CHOLAKOV Stanimir Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 26 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 48:11 48:11 | .. | ||||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 48:32 48:32 | .. | ||||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 6 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 48:40 48:40 | .. | ||||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 32 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 49:35 49:35 | .. | ||||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 136 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 50:07 50:07 | .. | ||||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 56 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Italy | 22 | Italy | 50:16 50:16 | .. | ||||
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 43 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 50:48 50:48 | .. | ||||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 127 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 51:14 51:14 | .. | ||||
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 14 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 51:22 51:22 | .. | ||||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 53:02 53:02 | .. | ||||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 116 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 53:15 53:15 | .. | ||||
106 | 106 | - | 147 | Sprint | PEDRETTI Giovanni Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 56:31 56:31 | .. | ||||
107 | 107 | - | 111 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 58:53 58:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 75 | +25 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 21 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 27 | +5 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 31 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 26 | +3 | |
4 | 11 | ▲7 | 55 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 23 | Italy | 20 | +12 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 4 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | +8 | |
6 | - | 41 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | +18 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 76 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 114 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 61 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 12 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 75 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | +4 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 57 | Sprint | TONIATTI Andrea Italy | 25 | Italy | 10 | - | |
12 | - | 83 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 10 | +10 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 156 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 10 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 27 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 121 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 64 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 135 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 6 | - | |
18 | - | 96 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 85 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 6 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 143 | Sprint | LOGICA Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 6 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 153 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 24 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 6 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 46 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
23 | - | 93 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 147 | Sprint | PEDRETTI Giovanni Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 5 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 101 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 81 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 | +2 | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 45 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 33 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 95 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 37 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 123 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 126 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 106 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | - | |
34 | - | 14 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 65 | GC | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | - | |
36 | - | 151 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 115 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 17 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 25 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 155 | Classic | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1 | - | |
42 | - | 26 | GC | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 7 | Hills | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 53 | Classic | DURANTI Jalel Italy | 24 | Italy | 1 | - | |
45 | - | 51 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Italy | 28 | Italy | 1 | +1 | ||
46 | 38 | ▼8 | 6 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 143 | Sprint | LOGICA Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 14 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 76 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 123 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 35 | Classic | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 12 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 61 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | - | |
7 | - | 151 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 6 | +6 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 72 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 5 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 27 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 126 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | - | |
12 | - | 14 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 121 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 25 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 135 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 2 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 7 | Hills | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 17 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
18 | - | 83 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2 | +2 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 26 | GC | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 81 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1 | - | |
21 | - | 66 | Sprint | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 76 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:39:22 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 65 | GC | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 104 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 34 | GC | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 131 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 86 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 8:57 8:57 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 144 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 87 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 95 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:45 15:45 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 142 | Sprint | DELCÒ Lorenzo Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 18:11 18:11 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 62 | Classic | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 21:35 21:35 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 135 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 26:12 26:12 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 96 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27:24 27:24 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 7 | Hills | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 33:46 33:46 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 143 | Sprint | LOGICA Enrico Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 23 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 41:21 41:21 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 55 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 23 | Italy | 41:54 41:54 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 4 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 43:36 43:36 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 132 | GC | ARNOULT Floryan Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 44:11 44:11 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 137 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 47:27 47:27 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 48:32 48:32 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 136 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 50:07 50:07 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 56 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Italy | 22 | Italy | 50:16 50:16 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 50:48 50:48 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 147 | Sprint | PEDRETTI Giovanni Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 22 | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 56:31 56:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 50:01:52 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 4:24 4:24 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 6:30 6:30 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 9:33 9:33 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 13:46 13:46 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 15:54 15:54 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 16:47 16:47 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 19:38 19:38 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | CT | 23:07 23:07 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 26:14 26:14 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | CT | 31:14 31:14 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 45:57 45:57 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 47:19 47:19 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | CT | 1:15:18 1:15:18 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Italy | NAT | 1:23:09 1:23:09 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:55:23 1:55:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 June 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:50.58 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:124.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:68
- Vert. meters:1136
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: