Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»2nd Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (2.1)

2019  Stage 2  »  Palmanova  ›  Lago di Misurina/Tre Cime di Lavaredo   (204.6k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0016 Padun MarkBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida14205:54:165:54:16
26+1:32137 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM512,,0:00
32+0:06124 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 33Israel Cycling Academy37,,0:00
43+0:1031 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First5,,0:00
54+0:1524 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step40:050:05
619+14:42121 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy30:410:41
75+1:1762 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo21:071:07
87+2:5573 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates11:171:17
98+3:0921 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step1:311:31
109+4:0696 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:282:28
1110+5:2023 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step5:105:10
1218+14:3363 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,5:10
1311+6:487 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,5:10
1412+8:0641 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team6:286:28
1513+10:4795 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:099:09
1621+18:32134 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,9:09
1714+11:5652 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data10:1810:18
1816+12:5492 Busato MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:1611:16
1922+20:3915 Novak DomenBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida,,11:16
2015+12:3785 Fiorelli FilippoItaly 24Italy12:2012:20
2124+21:53101 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,12:20
2217+14:30131 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM12:5212:52
2325+22:29223 Bais MattiaCycling Team Friuli 22Cycling Team Friuli13:0713:07
2423+21:256 Natarov YuriyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team13:2213:22
2526+23:4997 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:2614:26
2627+24:4987 Barison EmanueleItaly 21Italy15:2615:26
2720+17:04141 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,15:26
2830+26:3867 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo25:0025:00
2948+34:2377 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,25:00
3028+25:10164 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,25:00
3131+26:38105 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,25:00
3232+26:38135 González Roberto CarlosNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,25:00
3329+25:1044 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,25:00
3451+34:25143 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè25:0225:02
3534+26:40156 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles,,25:02
3649+34:2532 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First,,25:02
3735+26:4047 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,25:02
3850+34:25151 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 38Roompot - Charles,,25:02
3933+26:40162 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,25:02
4040+32:04154 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles30:2630:26
4138+32:04114 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,30:26
4239+32:04127 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,30:26
4345+32:0465 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,30:26
4442+32:045 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,30:26
4565+39:49136 van Empel EtienneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,30:26
4646+32:0442 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,30:26
4744+32:04174 Kusztor PéterTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk,,30:26
4847+32:0474 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,30:26
4943+32:0453 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,30:26
5066+39:49125 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,30:26
5136+30:3675 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,30:26
5241+32:04132 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,30:26
5367+39:492 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,30:26
5437+30:46142 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,30:26
5572+45:11157 Asselman JesperRoompot - Charles 29Roompot - Charles35:4835:48
5658+37:26167 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,35:48
5771+45:11176 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk,,35:48
5859+37:26111 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,35:48
5973+45:11224 Bais DavideCycling Team Friuli 21Cycling Team Friuli,,35:48
6053+35:5426 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 37Deceuninck - Quick Step,,35:48
6174+45:1137 Whelan JamesEF Education First 23EF Education First,,35:48
6257+35:5836 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First,,35:48
6376+45:11221 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli,,35:48
6478+45:1161 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,35:48
6575+45:11123 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,35:48
6655+35:583 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,35:48
6777+45:114 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,35:48
6860+37:26126 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,35:48
6952+35:5227 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,35:48
7054+35:5814 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida,,35:48
7161+37:2691 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,35:48
7256+35:5834 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First,,35:48
7363+37:5981 Dainese AlbertoItaly 21Italy36:2136:21
7479+45:4451 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data,,36:21
7562+37:59171 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk,,36:21
7681+46:4911 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida37:2637:26
7780+46:4971 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates,,37:26
7864+38:32155 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles38:2238:22
7984+54:4583 Dalla Valle NicolasItaly 21Italy40:4440:44
8068+41:0276 Oliveira RuiUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates40:5240:52
8169+41:02117 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,40:52
8283+50:1566 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,40:52
8382+50:1564 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,40:52
8470+42:30145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,40:52
8587+59:2357 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data57:4557:45
8686+59:23165 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,57:45
87100+1:07:08161 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,57:45
8899+1:07:0856 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,57:45
8988+1:00:1645 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,57:45
90101+1:07:0846 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,57:45
9198+1:07:0833 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First,,57:45
9297+1:04:5935 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First,,57:45
9385+57:4522 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,57:45
9490+1:01:52107 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF1:00:141:00:14
95104+1:09:37103 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,1:00:14
96102+1:09:37113 Cañellas XavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:00:14
9791+1:01:52173 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk,,1:00:14
98107+1:14:1582 Gazzoli MicheleItaly 20Italy,,1:00:14
9989+1:01:5286 Stacchiotti RiccardoItaly 27Italy,,1:00:14
100106+1:14:15152 van Poppel BoyRoompot - Charles 31Roompot - Charles,,1:00:14
10195+1:01:52133 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:00:14
102109+1:14:21122 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,1:00:14
10393+1:01:5254 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data,,1:00:14
10492+1:01:52153 Livyns ArjenRoompot - Charles 24Roompot - Charles,,1:00:14
105103+1:09:37175 Behringer OliverTeam Novo Nordisk 23Team Novo Nordisk,,1:00:14
106105+1:09:37172 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,1:00:14
10794+1:01:5217 Sieberg MarcelBahrain Merida 37Bahrain Merida,,1:00:14
10896+1:01:5212 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,1:00:14
109108+1:14:15104 Pessot AlessandroBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,1:00:14
DNF+ - 10:04:0493 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec--
DNF+ - 10:04:04116 Mora SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:0413 Feng Chun KaiBahrain Merida 30Bahrain Merida,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04226 Orlandi MassimoCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:0484 Ferri GregorioItaly 22Italy,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:041 Ballerini DavideAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04112 Banaszek AlanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:0472 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04177 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04106 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:0455 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04222 Amadio EmanueleCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04102 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04115 Moreira MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:0425 Martinelli DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04225 Milan JonathanCycling Team Friuli 18Cycling Team Friuli,,-
DNS+ - 10:04:0494 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
114▲1316 Padun MarkBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida3 10:04:04 10:04:04
211▲9124 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 33Israel Cycling Academy0:060:06
317▲1431 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First0:100:10
412▲824 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step0:150:15
518▲1362 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:171:17
671▲65137 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:321:32
736▲2973 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates2:552:55
850▲4221 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step3:093:09
951▲4296 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:064:06
1013▲323 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step5:205:20
1141▲307 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team6:486:48
1263▲5141 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team8:068:06
1361▲4895 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:4710:47
1465▲5152 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data11:5611:56
1521▲685 Fiorelli FilippoItaly 24Italy12:3712:37
1667▲5192 Busato MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:5412:54
1757▲40131 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM14:3014:30
1883▲6563 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo14:3314:33
19122▲103121 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy14:4214:42
2038▲18141 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè17:0417:04
2188▲67134 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM18:3218:32
22110▲8815 Novak DomenBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida20:3920:39
2376▲536 Natarov YuriyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team21:2521:25
24116▲92101 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF21:5321:53
2577▲52223 Bais MattiaCycling Team Friuli 22Cycling Team Friuli22:2922:29
2694▲6897 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec23:4923:49
27111▲8487 Barison EmanueleItaly 21Italy24:4924:49
288▼20164 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:1025:10
2910▼1944 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,25:10
3029▼167 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo26:3826:38
3130▼1105 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,26:38
3248▲16135 González Roberto CarlosNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,26:38
3337▲4162 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise26:4026:40
3445▲11156 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles,,26:40
3564▲2947 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,26:40
3620▼1675 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates30:3630:36
3722▼15142 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè30:4630:46
3826▼12114 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32:0432:04
3931▼8127 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,32:04
4039▼1154 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,32:04
4134▼7132 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,32:04
4244▲25 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,32:04
4340▼353 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,32:04
4452▲8174 Kusztor PéterTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk,,32:04
4560▲1565 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,32:04
4659▲1342 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,32:04
4758▲1174 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,32:04
48109▲6177 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates34:2334:23
4989▲4032 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First34:2534:25
50102▲52151 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 38Roompot - Charles,,34:25
51112▲61143 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,34:25
522▼5027 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step35:5235:52
533▼5026 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 37Deceuninck - Quick Step35:5435:54
545▼4914 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida35:5835:58
559▼463 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,35:58
564▼5234 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First,,35:58
5716▼4136 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First,,35:58
5832▼26167 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise37:2637:26
5942▼17111 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,37:26
6068▲8126 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,37:26
6170▲991 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,37:26
6223▼39171 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk37:5937:59
6349▼1481 Dainese AlbertoItaly 21Italy,,37:59
646▼58155 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles38:3238:32
6590▲25136 van Empel EtienneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM39:4939:49
6691▲25125 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,39:49
6799▲322 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,39:49
687▼6176 Oliveira RuiUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates41:0241:02
6915▼54117 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,41:02
7024▼46145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè42:3042:30
7178▲7176 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk45:1145:11
7284▲12157 Asselman JesperRoompot - Charles 29Roompot - Charles,,45:11
7380▲7224 Bais DavideCycling Team Friuli 21Cycling Team Friuli,,45:11
7482▲837 Whelan JamesEF Education First 23EF Education First,,45:11
7581▲6123 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,45:11
76100▲24221 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli,,45:11
7796▲194 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,45:11
78101▲2361 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,45:11
79106▲2751 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data45:4445:44
8092▲1271 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates46:4946:49
81115▲3411 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,46:49
8293▲1164 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo50:1550:15
83117▲3466 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,50:15
84119▲3583 Dalla Valle NicolasItaly 21Italy54:4554:45
851▼8422 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step57:4557:45
8625▼61165 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise59:2359:23
8735▼5257 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,59:23
8873▼1545 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 34Movistar Team1:00:161:00:16
8928▼6186 Stacchiotti RiccardoItaly 27Italy1:01:521:01:52
9043▼47107 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,1:01:52
9153▼38173 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk,,1:01:52
9246▼46153 Livyns ArjenRoompot - Charles 24Roompot - Charles,,1:01:52
9355▼3854 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data,,1:01:52
9454▼4017 Sieberg MarcelBahrain Merida 37Bahrain Merida,,1:01:52
9566▼29133 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:01:52
9662▼3412 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,1:01:52
9774▼2335 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First1:04:591:04:59
9887▼1133 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First1:07:081:07:08
9997▼256 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,1:07:08
100107▲7161 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:07:08
101108▲746 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,1:07:08
10295▼7113 Cañellas XavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:09:371:09:37
10386▼17175 Behringer OliverTeam Novo Nordisk 23Team Novo Nordisk,,1:09:37
104103▼1103 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,1:09:37
10598▼7172 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,1:09:37
106118▲12152 van Poppel BoyRoompot - Charles 31Roompot - Charles1:14:151:14:15
107121▲1482 Gazzoli MicheleItaly 20Italy,,1:14:15
108125▲17104 Pessot AlessandroBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,1:14:15
109126▲17122 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:14:211:14:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-22 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step25-
22-27 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step18-
3-16 Padun MarkBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida17+17
4-137 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM12+12
5-21 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step12+12
63▼326 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 37Deceuninck - Quick Step12-
74▼33 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team11-
8-31 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First10+10
9-62 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo10+10
10-124 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 33Israel Cycling Academy9+9
115▼634 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First8-
126▼614 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida6-
13-24 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step6+6
147▼785 Fiorelli FilippoItaly 24Italy6-
158▼7155 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles5-
16-121 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy5+5
179▼876 Oliveira RuiUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates3-
18-73 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates3+3
1910▼9107 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF3-
2011▼9164 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2-
2112▼992 Busato MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2-
22-96 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
15▲41+0:0016 Padun MarkBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida 10:04:04 10:04:04
27▲55+1:1762 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:171:17
314▲118+3:0921 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step3:093:09
415▲119+4:0696 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:064:06
54▼110+5:2023 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step5:205:20
612▲611+6:487 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team6:486:48
711▲420+17:04141 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè17:0417:04
818▲1023+21:256 Natarov YuriyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team21:2521:25
919▲1025+22:29223 Bais MattiaCycling Team Friuli 22Cycling Team Friuli22:2922:29
1025▲1526+23:4997 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec23:4923:49
1132▲2127+24:4987 Barison EmanueleItaly 21Italy24:4924:49
123▼928+25:10164 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:1025:10
1310▼358+37:26167 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise37:2637:26
1413▼163+37:5981 Dainese AlbertoItaly 21Italy37:5937:59
152▼1368+41:0276 Oliveira RuiUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates41:0241:02
166▼1069+41:02117 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,41:02
178▼970+42:30145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè42:3042:30
1821▲373+45:11224 Bais DavideCycling Team Friuli 21Cycling Team Friuli45:1145:11
1922▲374+45:1137 Whelan JamesEF Education First 23EF Education First,,45:11
2030▲1076+45:11221 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli,,45:11
2127▲677+45:114 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,45:11
2235▲1384+54:4583 Dalla Valle NicolasItaly 21Italy54:4554:45
231▼2285+57:4522 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step57:4557:45
249▼1586+59:23165 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise59:2359:23
2516▼997+1:04:5935 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First1:04:591:04:59
2628▲299+1:07:0856 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:07:081:07:08
2726▼1102+1:09:37113 Cañellas XavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:09:371:09:37
2824▼4103+1:09:37175 Behringer OliverTeam Novo Nordisk 23Team Novo Nordisk,,1:09:37
2929-105+1:09:37172 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,1:09:37
3037▲7107+1:14:1582 Gazzoli MicheleItaly 20Italy1:14:151:14:15
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1124 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 33Israel Cycling Academy14+14
216 Padun MarkBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida12+12
3137 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM12+12
4121 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy10+10
524 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step8+8
631 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First4+4
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Deceuninck - Quick Step  30:19:28 30:19:28
217▲15 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 19:3919:39
313▲10 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20:3120:31
410▲6 Israel Cycling Academy 27:1727:17
512▲7 Trek - Segafredo 27:2727:27
63▼3 Bahrain Merida 41:4641:46
78▲1 Astana Pro Team 45:0845:08
84▼4 UAE-Team Emirates 51:2551:25
99- Movistar Team 52:4052:40
102▼8 EF Education First 54:0454:04
1114▲3 Italy 1:00:241:00:24
126▼6 Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 1:07:041:07:04
1318▲5 Team Dimension Data 1:14:431:14:43
145▼9 Roompot - Charles 1:16:401:16:40
157▼8 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:22:001:22:00
1615▼1 Team Novo Nordisk 1:40:131:40:13
1716▼1 Bardiani - CSF 1:42:571:42:57
1811▼7 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:43:161:43:16
1919- Cycling Team Friuli 1:45:351:45:35
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 26th July 2019
Avg. speed winner: 34.652 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Palmanova › Lago di Misurina/Tre Cime di Lavaredo
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.StageAdriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima logo

Race profile



Links
Websites:
twitter.com/adriaticaionic1
airace.it
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11746 sec.