2020
2018
»
«

2019»2nd Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (2.1)

2019  Stage 2  »  Palmanova  ›  Lago di Misurina/Tre Cime di Lavaredo   (204.6k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0016 Padun MarkBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida14205:54:165:54:16
26+1:32137 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM512,,0:00
32+0:06124 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 33Israel Cycling Academy37,,0:00
43+0:1031 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First5,,0:00
54+0:1524 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step40:050:05
619+14:42121 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy30:410:41
75+1:1762 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo21:071:07
87+2:5573 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates11:171:17
98+3:0921 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step1:311:31
109+4:0696 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:282:28
1110+5:2023 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step5:105:10
1218+14:3363 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,5:10
1311+6:487 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,5:10
1412+8:0641 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team6:286:28
1513+10:4795 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:099:09
1621+18:32134 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,9:09
1714+11:5652 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data10:1810:18
1816+12:5492 Busato MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:1611:16
1922+20:3915 Novak DomenBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida,,11:16
2015+12:3785 Fiorelli FilippoItaly 24Italy12:2012:20
2124+21:53101 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,12:20
2217+14:30131 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM12:5212:52
2325+22:29223 Bais MattiaCycling Team Friuli 22Cycling Team Friuli13:0713:07
2423+21:256 Natarov YuriyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team13:2213:22
2526+23:4997 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:2614:26
2627+24:4987 Barison EmanueleItaly 21Italy15:2615:26
2720+17:04141 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,15:26
2830+26:3867 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo25:0025:00
2948+34:2377 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,25:00
3028+25:10164 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,25:00
3131+26:38105 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,25:00
3232+26:38135 González Roberto CarlosNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,25:00
3329+25:1044 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,25:00
3451+34:25143 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè25:0225:02
3534+26:40156 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles,,25:02
3649+34:2532 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First,,25:02
3735+26:4047 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,25:02
3850+34:25151 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 38Roompot - Charles,,25:02
3933+26:40162 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,25:02
4040+32:04154 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles30:2630:26
4138+32:04114 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,30:26
4239+32:04127 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,30:26
4345+32:0465 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,30:26
4442+32:045 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,30:26
4565+39:49136 van Empel EtienneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,30:26
4646+32:0442 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,30:26
4744+32:04174 Kusztor PéterTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk,,30:26
4847+32:0474 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,30:26
4943+32:0453 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,30:26
5066+39:49125 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,30:26
5136+30:3675 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,30:26
5241+32:04132 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,30:26
5367+39:492 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,30:26
5437+30:46142 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,30:26
5572+45:11157 Asselman JesperRoompot - Charles 29Roompot - Charles35:4835:48
5658+37:26167 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,35:48
5771+45:11176 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk,,35:48
5859+37:26111 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,35:48
5973+45:11224 Bais DavideCycling Team Friuli 21Cycling Team Friuli,,35:48
6053+35:5426 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 37Deceuninck - Quick Step,,35:48
6174+45:1137 Whelan JamesEF Education First 23EF Education First,,35:48
6257+35:5836 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First,,35:48
6376+45:11221 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli,,35:48
6478+45:1161 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,35:48
6575+45:11123 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,35:48
6655+35:583 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,35:48
6777+45:114 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,35:48
6860+37:26126 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,35:48
6952+35:5227 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,35:48
7054+35:5814 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida,,35:48
7161+37:2691 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,35:48
7256+35:5834 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First,,35:48
7363+37:5981 Dainese AlbertoItaly 21Italy36:2136:21
7479+45:4451 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data,,36:21
7562+37:59171 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk,,36:21
7681+46:4911 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida37:2637:26
7780+46:4971 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates,,37:26
7864+38:32155 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles38:2238:22
7984+54:4583 Dalla Valle NicolasItaly 21Italy40:4440:44
8068+41:0276 Oliveira RuiUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates40:5240:52
8169+41:02117 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,40:52
8283+50:1566 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,40:52
8382+50:1564 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,40:52
8470+42:30145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,40:52
8587+59:2357 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data57:4557:45
8686+59:23165 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,57:45
87100+1:07:08161 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,57:45
8899+1:07:0856 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,57:45
8988+1:00:1645 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,57:45
90101+1:07:0846 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,57:45
9198+1:07:0833 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First,,57:45
9297+1:04:5935 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First,,57:45
9385+57:4522 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,57:45
9490+1:01:52107 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF1:00:141:00:14
95104+1:09:37103 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,1:00:14
96102+1:09:37113 Cañellas XavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:00:14
9791+1:01:52173 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk,,1:00:14
98107+1:14:1582 Gazzoli MicheleItaly 20Italy,,1:00:14
9989+1:01:5286 Stacchiotti RiccardoItaly 27Italy,,1:00:14
100106+1:14:15152 van Poppel BoyRoompot - Charles 31Roompot - Charles,,1:00:14
10195+1:01:52133 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:00:14
102109+1:14:21122 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,1:00:14
10393+1:01:5254 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data,,1:00:14
10492+1:01:52153 Livyns ArjenRoompot - Charles 24Roompot - Charles,,1:00:14
105103+1:09:37175 Behringer OliverTeam Novo Nordisk 23Team Novo Nordisk,,1:00:14
106105+1:09:37172 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,1:00:14
10794+1:01:5217 Sieberg MarcelBahrain Merida 37Bahrain Merida,,1:00:14
10896+1:01:5212 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,1:00:14
109108+1:14:15104 Pessot AlessandroBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,1:00:14
DNF+ - 10:04:0425 Martinelli DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step--
DNF+ - 10:04:04225 Milan JonathanCycling Team Friuli 18Cycling Team Friuli,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:0493 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04116 Mora SebastiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:0413 Feng Chun KaiBahrain Merida 30Bahrain Merida,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04226 Orlandi MassimoCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:0484 Ferri GregorioItaly 22Italy,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04144 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:041 Ballerini DavideAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04112 Banaszek AlanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:0472 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04177 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04106 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:0455 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04222 Amadio EmanueleCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04102 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF+ - 10:04:04115 Moreira MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNS+ - 10:04:0494 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
114▲1316 Padun MarkBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida3 10:04:04 10:04:04..
211▲9124 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 33Israel Cycling Academy0:060:06..
317▲1431 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First0:100:10..
412▲824 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step0:150:15..
518▲1362 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:171:17..
671▲65137 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM1:321:32..
736▲2973 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates2:552:55..
850▲4221 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step3:093:09..
951▲4296 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:064:06..
1013▲323 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step5:205:20..
1141▲307 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team6:486:48..
1263▲5141 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team8:068:06..
1361▲4895 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:4710:47..
1465▲5152 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data11:5611:56..
1521▲685 Fiorelli FilippoItaly 24Italy12:3712:37..
1667▲5192 Busato MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:5412:54..
1757▲40131 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM14:3014:30..
1883▲6563 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo14:3314:33..
19122▲103121 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy14:4214:42..
2038▲18141 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè17:0417:04..
2188▲67134 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM18:3218:32..
22110▲8815 Novak DomenBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida20:3920:39..
2376▲536 Natarov YuriyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team21:2521:25..
24116▲92101 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF21:5321:53..
2577▲52223 Bais MattiaCycling Team Friuli 22Cycling Team Friuli22:2922:29..
2694▲6897 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec23:4923:49..
27111▲8487 Barison EmanueleItaly 21Italy24:4924:49..
288▼20164 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:1025:10..
2910▼1944 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,25:10..
3029▼167 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo26:3826:38..
3130▼1105 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,26:38..
3248▲16135 González Roberto CarlosNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,26:38..
3337▲4162 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise26:4026:40..
3445▲11156 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles,,26:40..
3564▲2947 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,26:40..
3620▼1675 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates30:3630:36..
3722▼15142 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè30:4630:46..
3826▼12114 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32:0432:04..
3931▼8127 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,32:04..
4039▼1154 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,32:04..
4134▼7132 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,32:04..
4244▲25 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,32:04..
4340▼353 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,32:04..
4452▲8174 Kusztor PéterTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk,,32:04..
4560▲1565 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,32:04..
4659▲1342 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,32:04..
4758▲1174 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,32:04..
48109▲6177 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates34:2334:23..
4989▲4032 Dombrowski JoeEF Education First 28EF Education First34:2534:25..
50102▲52151 Weening PieterRoompot - Charles 38Roompot - Charles,,34:25..
51112▲61143 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,34:25..
522▼5027 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step35:5235:52..
533▼5026 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 37Deceuninck - Quick Step35:5435:54..
545▼4914 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida35:5835:58..
559▼463 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,35:58..
564▼5234 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First,,35:58..
5716▼4136 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First,,35:58..
5832▼26167 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise37:2637:26..
5942▼17111 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,37:26..
6068▲8126 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,37:26..
6170▲991 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,37:26..
6223▼39171 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk37:5937:59..
6349▼1481 Dainese AlbertoItaly 21Italy,,37:59..
646▼58155 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles38:3238:32..
6590▲25136 van Empel EtienneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM39:4939:49..
6691▲25125 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,39:49..
6799▲322 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,39:49..
687▼6176 Oliveira RuiUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates41:0241:02..
6915▼54117 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,41:02..
7024▼46145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè42:3042:30..
7178▲7176 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk45:1145:11..
7284▲12157 Asselman JesperRoompot - Charles 29Roompot - Charles,,45:11..
7380▲7224 Bais DavideCycling Team Friuli 21Cycling Team Friuli,,45:11..
7482▲837 Whelan JamesEF Education First 23EF Education First,,45:11..
7581▲6123 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,45:11..
76100▲24221 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli,,45:11..
7796▲194 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,45:11..
78101▲2361 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,45:11..
79106▲2751 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data45:4445:44..
8092▲1271 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates46:4946:49..
81115▲3411 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,46:49..
8293▲1164 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo50:1550:15..
83117▲3466 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,50:15..
84119▲3583 Dalla Valle NicolasItaly 21Italy54:4554:45..
851▼8422 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step57:4557:45..
8625▼61165 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise59:2359:23..
8735▼5257 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,59:23..
8873▼1545 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 34Movistar Team1:00:161:00:16..
8928▼6186 Stacchiotti RiccardoItaly 27Italy1:01:521:01:52..
9043▼47107 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,1:01:52..
9153▼38173 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk,,1:01:52..
9246▼46153 Livyns ArjenRoompot - Charles 24Roompot - Charles,,1:01:52..
9355▼3854 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data,,1:01:52..
9454▼4017 Sieberg MarcelBahrain Merida 37Bahrain Merida,,1:01:52..
9566▼29133 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:01:52..
9662▼3412 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,1:01:52..
9774▼2335 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First1:04:591:04:59..
9887▼1133 Hofland MorenoEF Education First 27EF Education First1:07:081:07:08..
9997▼256 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,1:07:08..
100107▲7161 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:07:08..
101108▲746 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,1:07:08..
10295▼7113 Cañellas XavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:09:371:09:37..
10386▼17175 Behringer OliverTeam Novo Nordisk 23Team Novo Nordisk,,1:09:37..
104103▼1103 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,1:09:37..
10598▼7172 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,1:09:37..
106118▲12152 van Poppel BoyRoompot - Charles 31Roompot - Charles1:14:151:14:15..
107121▲1482 Gazzoli MicheleItaly 20Italy,,1:14:15..
108125▲17104 Pessot AlessandroBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,1:14:15..
109126▲17122 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:14:211:14:21..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-22 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step25-
22-27 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step18-
3-16 Padun MarkBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida17+17
4-137 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM12+12
5-21 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step12+12
63▼326 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 37Deceuninck - Quick Step12-
74▼33 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team11-
8-31 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First10+10
9-62 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo10+10
10-124 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 33Israel Cycling Academy9+9
115▼634 Modolo SachaEF Education First 32EF Education First8-
126▼614 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida6-
13-24 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step6+6
147▼785 Fiorelli FilippoItaly 24Italy6-
158▼7155 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles5-
16-121 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy5+5
179▼876 Oliveira RuiUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates3-
18-73 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates3+3
1910▼9107 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF3-
2011▼9164 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2-
2112▼992 Busato MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2-
22-96 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
15▲41+0:0016 Padun MarkBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida 10:04:04 10:04:04
27▲55+1:1762 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:171:17
314▲118+3:0921 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step3:093:09
415▲119+4:0696 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:064:06
54▼110+5:2023 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step5:205:20
612▲611+6:487 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team6:486:48
711▲420+17:04141 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè17:0417:04
818▲1023+21:256 Natarov YuriyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team21:2521:25
919▲1025+22:29223 Bais MattiaCycling Team Friuli 22Cycling Team Friuli22:2922:29
1025▲1526+23:4997 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec23:4923:49
1132▲2127+24:4987 Barison EmanueleItaly 21Italy24:4924:49
123▼928+25:10164 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:1025:10
1310▼358+37:26167 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise37:2637:26
1413▼163+37:5981 Dainese AlbertoItaly 21Italy37:5937:59
152▼1368+41:0276 Oliveira RuiUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates41:0241:02
166▼1069+41:02117 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,41:02
178▼970+42:30145 Lonardi GiovanniNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè42:3042:30
1821▲373+45:11224 Bais DavideCycling Team Friuli 21Cycling Team Friuli45:1145:11
1922▲374+45:1137 Whelan JamesEF Education First 23EF Education First,,45:11
2030▲1076+45:11221 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli 20Cycling Team Friuli,,45:11
2127▲677+45:114 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,45:11
2235▲1384+54:4583 Dalla Valle NicolasItaly 21Italy54:4554:45
231▼2285+57:4522 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step57:4557:45
249▼1586+59:23165 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise59:2359:23
2516▼997+1:04:5935 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First1:04:591:04:59
2628▲299+1:07:0856 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:07:081:07:08
2726▼1102+1:09:37113 Cañellas XavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:09:371:09:37
2824▼4103+1:09:37175 Behringer OliverTeam Novo Nordisk 23Team Novo Nordisk,,1:09:37
2929-105+1:09:37172 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,1:09:37
3037▲7107+1:14:1582 Gazzoli MicheleItaly 20Italy1:14:151:14:15
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1124 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 33Israel Cycling Academy14+14
216 Padun MarkBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida12+12
3137 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM12+12
4121 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy10+10
524 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step8+8
631 Caicedo Jonathan KleverEF Education First 26EF Education First4+4
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Deceuninck - Quick Step  30:19:28 30:19:28
217▲15 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 19:3919:39
313▲10 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20:3120:31
410▲6 Israel Cycling Academy 27:1727:17
512▲7 Trek - Segafredo 27:2727:27
63▼3 Bahrain Merida 41:4641:46
78▲1 Astana Pro Team 45:0845:08
84▼4 UAE-Team Emirates 51:2551:25
99- Movistar Team 52:4052:40
102▼8 EF Education First 54:0454:04
1114▲3 Italy 1:00:241:00:24
126▼6 Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 1:07:041:07:04
1318▲5 Team Dimension Data 1:14:431:14:43
145▼9 Roompot - Charles 1:16:401:16:40
157▼8 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:22:001:22:00
1615▼1 Team Novo Nordisk 1:40:131:40:13
1716▼1 Bardiani - CSF 1:42:571:42:57
1811▼7 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:43:161:43:16
1919- Cycling Team Friuli 1:45:351:45:35
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 26th July 2019
Avg. speed winner: 34.652 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 254
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: PalmanovaLago di Misurina/Tre Cime di Lavaredo
Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima logo

Race profile



Websites:
twitter.com/adriaticaionic1
airace.it

Race ranking position
102nd
213 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.