Search:  
topLogin
2000
1998

1999»34th Amstel Gold Race (CDM)

1999  One day race

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam2256:37:236:37:23
2 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service150,,0:00
3 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin - Colnago 28Lampre - Daikin - Colnago1100:160:16
4 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam90,,0:16
5 Roux LaurentCasino - AG2R 26Casino - AG2R80,,0:16
6 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam700:460:46
7 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam60,,0:46
8 Fagnini Gian MatteoSaeco - Cannondale 28Saeco - Cannondale500:510:51
9 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep46,,0:51
10 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Bianchi 25Mercatone Uno - Bianchi420:540:54
11 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam381:011:01
12 Museeuw JohanMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep341:131:13
13 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom301:181:18
14 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin - Colnago 33Lampre - Daikin - Colnago26,,1:18
15 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep22,,1:18
16 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec20,,1:18
17 Planckaert JoLotto - Mobistar 28Lotto - Mobistar18,,1:18
18 Guidi FabrizioPolti 27Polti17,,1:18
19 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Mobistar 36Lotto - Mobistar16,,1:18
20 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites15,,1:18
21 Verheyen GeertLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar14,,1:18
22 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 30TVM - Farm Frites13,,1:18
23 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam12,,1:18
24 Kivilev AndreiFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus11,,1:18
25 Vandenbroucke FrankCofidis 24Cofidis10,,1:18
26 Gianetti MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec9,,1:18
27 Rebellin DavidePolti 27Polti8,,1:18
28 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7,,1:18
29 Ballerini FrancoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 34Lampre - Daikin - Colnago6,,1:18
30 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam52:062:06
31 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom56:276:27
32 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep56:366:36
33 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom5,,6:36
34 Aerts MarioLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar5,,6:36
35 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 34Lampre - Daikin - Colnago5,,6:36
36 Vinokourov AlexandreCasino - AG2R 25Casino - AG2R5,,6:36
37 Konyshev DimitriMercatone Uno - Bianchi 33Mercatone Uno - Bianchi59:209:20
38 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service5,,9:20
39 Zanette DenisPolti 29Polti5,,9:20
40 Cavagnis OscarCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 24Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,,9:20
41 Cassani EnricoPolti 27Polti5,,9:20
42 Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service5,,9:20
43 Turicchia AlainRiso Scotti - Vinavil 23Riso Scotti - Vinavil5,,9:20
44 Colombo GabrieleCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 26Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio5,,9:20
45 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service5,,9:20
46 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole5,,9:20
47 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom5,,9:20
48 Gili MarcoAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 25Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria5,,9:20
49 Puttini FeliceAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 31Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria5,,9:20
50 Bessy FrédéricCasino - AG2R 27Casino - AG2R5,,9:20
51 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom5,,9:20
52 Caucchioli PietroAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 23Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria5,,9:20
53 Huser RolfFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus5,,9:20
54 Julich BobbyCofidis 27Cofidis5,,9:20
55 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom5,,9:20
56 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 22Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,9:20
57 Osa AitorBanesto 25Banesto5,,9:20
58 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam5,,9:20
59 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep5,,9:20
60 Cerezo Francisco JavierVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 28Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5,,9:20
61 Clavero DanielVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 30Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5,,9:20
62 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux5,,9:20
63 Farazijn PeterCofidis 30Cofidis5,,9:20
64 Vasseur CédricCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole5,,9:20
65 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Bianchi 29Mercatone Uno - Bianchi5,,9:20
66 Ekimov ViatcheslavAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 33Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria5,,9:20
67 Peeters WilfriedMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep5,,9:20
68 Peers ChrisLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar5,,9:20
69 Steinhauser TobiasMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep5,,9:20
70 Barbero SergioMercatone Uno - Bianchi 30Mercatone Uno - Bianchi5,,9:20
71 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites5,,9:20
73 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,9:20
74 Ivanov SergueiTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites5,,9:20
75 Herranz Eduardo 5,,9:20
76 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 23Banesto5,,9:20
77 Casero Ángel LuisVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5,,9:20
78 de Jongh StevenTVM - Farm Frites 25TVM - Farm Frites5,,9:20
79 Celestino MirkoPolti 26Polti5,,9:20
80 Rubiera José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,9:20
81 Sciandri MaximilianLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux5,,9:20
82 Hoffman TristanTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites5,,9:20
83 Jaksche JörgTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom5,,9:20
84 Van Bondt GeertTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites5,,9:20
DNF Secchiari FrancescoSaeco - Cannondale 26Saeco - Cannondale--
DNF Høj FrankUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,-
DNF Otxoa JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,-
DNF Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin - Colnago 23Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,-
DNF Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Millar DavidCofidis 22Cofidis,,-
DNF Horner ChrisLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Buschor PhilippPost Swiss Team 28Post Swiss Team,,-
DNF Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus,,-
DNF Simeoni FilippoRiso Scotti - Vinavil 27Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,-
DNF García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 26Banesto,,-
DNF Sironi GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Bäckstedt MagnusCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 29Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Zinetti MauroPolti 23Polti,,-
DNF Zintchenko AndreiVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Morscher HaraldSaeco - Cannondale 26Saeco - Cannondale,,-
DNF Petito RobertoSaeco - Cannondale 28Saeco - Cannondale,,-
DNF Nazon Jean-PatrickLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Lefèvre LaurentFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus,,-
DNF Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service,,-
DNF Hernandez EduardoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF Solaun CesarBanesto 28Banesto,,-
DNF Artunghi MarcoMercatone Uno - Bianchi 29Mercatone Uno - Bianchi,,-
DNF O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 31Cofidis,,-
DNF Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Haymoz YvanPost Swiss Team 23Post Swiss Team,,-
DNF Bossoni PaoloCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 22Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,,-
DNF Bianchi CarloRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,-
DNF Garmendia AitorBanesto 31Banesto,,-
DNF Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Salmon BenoîtCasino - AG2R 24Casino - AG2R,,-
DNF Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,-
DNF Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin - Colnago 31Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,-
DNF Mazzoleni EddySaeco - Cannondale 25Saeco - Cannondale,,-
DNF De Wolf SteveCofidis 23Cofidis,,-
DNF Frigo DarioSaeco - Cannondale 25Saeco - Cannondale,,-
DNF Bassons ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus,,-
DNF Schiavina SamueleRiso Scotti - Vinavil 27Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,-
DNF Galvañ RubenKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF Osa UnaiBanesto 23Banesto,,-
DNF Napolitano MassimilianoMercatone Uno - Bianchi 26Mercatone Uno - Bianchi,,-
DNF Jenner ChristopherCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Tombak JanekCofidis 22Cofidis,,-
DNF Marzoli RuggeroCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 23Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,,-
DNF Strauss MarcelPost Swiss Team 22Post Swiss Team,,-
DNF Di Luca DaniloCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 23Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,,-
DNF Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,-
DNF Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,-
DNF Pozzi Alessandro 29,,-
DNF Chanteur PascalCasino - AG2R 31Casino - AG2R,,-
DNF Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,-
DNF Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 28Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,-
DNF Brognara AndreaCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 27Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,,-
DNF Aus LauriCasino - AG2R 28Casino - AG2R,,-
DNF Wuyts PeterLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar,,-
DNF Tessier Jean-MichelLa Française des Jeux 21La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Hotz FranzFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus,,-
DNF Ferrari DiegoRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,-
DNF Boscardin BrunoPost Swiss Team 29Post Swiss Team,,-
DNF Latasa DavidBanesto 25Banesto,,-
DNF Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Bianchi 34Mercatone Uno - Bianchi,,-
DNF Utchakov SerhiyTVM - Farm Frites 30TVM - Farm Frites,,-
DNF Gili MarcoAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 25Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,,-
DNF Guidi LeonardoPolti 25Polti,,-
DNF Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar,,-
DNF Vifian FredericPost Swiss Team 24Post Swiss Team,,-
DNF Minali NicolaCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 29Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,,-
DNF Peron AndreaO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,-
DNF van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar,,-
DNF Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service,,-
DNF Barthe StéphaneCasino - AG2R 26Casino - AG2R,,-
DNF Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,-
DNF Pianegonda GianlucaLampre - Daikin - Colnago 30Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,-
DNF Järmann RolfPost Swiss Team 33Post Swiss Team,,-
DNF Lamour ClaudeCofidis 29Cofidis,,-
DNF D'Hondt PatrickLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Moos AlexandreFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus,,-
DNF Zandarin FlavioRiso Scotti - Vinavil 23Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,-
DNF Bourquenoud PierrePost Swiss Team 29Post Swiss Team,,-
DNF Hunt JeremyBanesto 25Banesto,,-
DNF Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Kirsipuu JaanCasino - AG2R 29Casino - AG2R,,-
DNF Casagrande FilippoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Sacchi FabioPolti 24Polti,,-
DNF Buenahora HernanVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 32Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Wirz GuidoPost Swiss Team 26Post Swiss Team,,-
DNF Pugaci IgorSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale,,-
DNF González de Galdeano ÁlvaroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 24th April 1999
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 75*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.BAmstel Gold Race logo

Websites:
www.amstelgoldrace.nl
www.twitter.com/amstelgoldrace

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07783 sec.