Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999

2000»35th Amstel Gold Race (PT)

2000  One day race

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom2256:13:376:13:37
2 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam150,,,,
3 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam110,,,,
4 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec90,,,,
5 Van Dyck Hendrik 2680,,,,
6 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 30Saeco70,,,,
7 van Petegem PeterFarm Frites 30Farm Frites60,,,,
8 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin50,,,,
9 Freire ÓscarMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep46,,,,
10 Casagrande FrancescoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 29Vini Caldirola - Sidermec42,,,,
11 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Adecco 37Lotto - Adecco38,,,,
12 Rebellin DavideLiquigas - Pata 28Liquigas - Pata34,,,,
13 Jonker PatrickUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service30,,,,
14 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep26,,,,
15 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom220:150:15
16 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom200:450:45
17 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom18,,0:45
18 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus171:001:00
19 Conte BiagioSaeco 32Saeco161:101:10
20 Knaven ServaisFarm Frites 29Farm Frites15,,1:10
21 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux14,,1:10
22 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca13,,1:10
23 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco12,,1:10
24 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam11,,1:10
25 Farazijn PeterCofidis 31Cofidis10,,1:10
26 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco9,,1:10
27 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin8,,1:10
28 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo71:321:32
29 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Albacom 34Mercatone Uno - Albacom6,,1:32
30 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom5,,1:32
31 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep5,,1:32
32 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,1:32
33 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep5,,1:32
34 Bruylandts DaveFarm Frites 23Farm Frites5,,1:32
35 Gianetti MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 36Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,,1:32
36 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco5,,1:32
37 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis5,,1:32
38 González de Galdeano IgorVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali51:361:36
39 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service5,,1:36
40 Museeuw JohanMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep5,,1:36
41 Figueras GiulianoMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep5,,1:36
42 Pugaci IgorSaeco 25Saeco51:421:42
43 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones52:002:00
44 Voskamp BartPolti 31Polti5,,2:00
45 Peeters WilfriedMapei - Quickstep 35Mapei - Quickstep5,,2:00
46 Meijs Raymond 325,,2:00
47 Etxebarria DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5,,2:00
48 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo 34Fassa Bortolo52:562:56
49 Blaudzun MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 26MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5,,2:56
50 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prevoyance 25AG2R Prevoyance53:153:15
51 Turicchia AlainAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  24Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 53:243:24
52 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin5,,3:24
53 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5,,3:24
54 Ivanov SergueiFarm Frites 25Farm Frites5,,3:24
55 Horrillo PedroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5,,3:24
56 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 25Fassa Bortolo5,,3:24
57 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam5,,3:24
58 Milesi MarcoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,,3:24
59 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prevoyance 25AG2R Prevoyance5,,3:24
60 Ledanois YvonLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux5,,3:24
61 Bortolami GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,,3:24
62 Planckaert JoCofidis 29Cofidis5,,3:24
63 Jeker FabianFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus5,,3:24
64 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service5,,3:24
65 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service5,,3:24
66 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco5,,3:24
67 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service5,,3:24
68 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux5,,3:24
69 Ballerini FrancoLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin5,,3:24
70 Caucchioli PietroAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  24Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 5,,3:24
71 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco5,,3:24
72 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites5,,3:24
73 Hruška JanVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5,,3:24
74 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo5,,3:24
75 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom5,,3:24
76 Rubiera José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,3:24
77 Castelblanco José JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,3:24
78 Van Bondt GeertFarm Frites 29Farm Frites5,,3:24
79 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom5,,3:24
80 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom5,,3:24
81 Mazzanti LucaFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo5,,3:24
82 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco5,,3:24
83 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom5,,3:24
84 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5,,3:24
85 Scinto LucaMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep5,,3:24
86 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti56:246:24
87 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti5,,6:24
88 Dellavedova Marco Lampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin5,,6:24
89 Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service5,,6:24
90 Moreni CristianLiquigas - Pata 27Liquigas - Pata5,,6:24
91 Van Kessel MiguelFarm Frites 24Farm Frites5,,6:24
92 Frattini CristianoLiquigas - Pata 27Liquigas - Pata5,,6:24
93 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam59:339:33
94 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5,,9:33
95 Mazzoleni EddySaeco 26Saeco5,,9:33
96 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service5,,9:33
97 Hendrix SaschaFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus5,,9:33
98 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam511:2111:21
99 Zanette DenisLiquigas - Pata 30Liquigas - Pata514:3314:33
100 De Clercq Hans 315,,14:33
101 Jeurissen Cees 235,,14:33
102 Ferrari DiegoAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  29Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 5,,14:33
103 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prevoyance 25AG2R Prevoyance5,,14:33
104 Klinger MichelFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus5,,14:33
105 Delrieu DavidAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance5,,14:33
106 Cattai StefanoLiquigas - Pata 32Liquigas - Pata5,,14:33
DNF Pérez LuisVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali--
DNF Holst Kyneb MikaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Basso IvanAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  22Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,-
DNF Artunghi MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,-
DNF Tessier Jean-MichelLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Skibby JesperMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 36MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Jalabert NicolasO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,-
DNF Clinger DavidFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus,,-
DNF Casey DylanUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,-
DNF Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Pozzi OscarAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  28Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,-
DNF Pieri DarioSaeco 24Saeco,,-
DNF Kirsipuu JaanAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance,,-
DNF Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF Mercado Juan MiguelVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 21Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Casagrande FilippoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 29Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Cassani EnricoPolti 28Polti,,-
DNF Cigana MassimoMercatone Uno - Albacom 24Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,-
DNF Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites,,-
DNF Lefèvre LaurentCofidis 23Cofidis,,-
DNF Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,-
DNF Marchesin FabioLiquigas - Pata 22Liquigas - Pata,,-
DNF Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites,,-
DNF Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis,,-
DNF Arvesen Kurt-AsleAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  25Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,-
DNF Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,-
DNF Aus LauriAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance,,-
DNF Manzano Jesus MariaKelme - Costa Blanca 21Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF De Wolf SteveCofidis 24Cofidis,,-
DNF Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Sacchi FabioPolti 25Polti,,-
DNF Caravaggio MaurizioMercatone Uno - Albacom 23Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,-
DNF Magnien EmmanuelLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco,,-
DNF Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,-
DNF González de Galdeano ÁlvaroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 30Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Piil Jakob StormMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Pretot ArnaudCofidis 28Cofidis,,-
DNF Palumbo GiuseppeAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  24Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,-
DNF Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin,,-
DNF Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,-
DNF Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,-
DNF Brasi RossanoPolti 27Polti,,-
DNF Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,-
DNF Montgomery SvenLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Galletti AlessioSaeco 32Saeco,,-
DNF Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,-
DNF Aggiano ElioVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 28Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,-
DNF Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,-
DNF Gerosa MauroAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  25Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,-
DNF Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin,,-
DNF Peron AndreaFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,-
DNF Astarloa IgorMercatone Uno - Albacom 24Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,-
DNF Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,-
DNF Raimondi GiancarloLiquigas - Pata 27Liquigas - Pata,,-
DNF Hervé PascalPolti 35Polti,,-
DNF Beeckman KoenLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,-
DNF Høj FrankLa Française des Jeux 27La Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Meier ArminSaeco 30Saeco,,-
DNF Estadieu LaurentAG2R Prevoyance 24AG2R Prevoyance,,-
DNF González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 22nd April 2000
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.WT.BAmstel Gold Race logo

Websites:
www.amstelgoldrace.nl
www.twitter.com/amstelgoldrace

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05947 sec.