Search:  
topLogin
2010
2008

2009»44th Amstel Gold Race (PT)

2009  One day race  »  Maastricht  ›  Valkenburg   (258.6k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Ivanov SergueiTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 2256:38:316:38:31
2 Kroon KarstenSaxo Bank  33Saxo Bank 150,,0:00
3 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam1100:080:08
4 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto90,,0:08
5 Cunego DamianoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC80,,0:08
6 Kolobnev AlexandrSaxo Bank  27Saxo Bank 70,,0:08
7 Gerrans SimonCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team60,,0:08
8 Nuyens NickRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam50,,0:08
9 Pfannberger ChristianTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 46,,0:08
10 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  23Saxo Bank 42,,0:08
11 Knees ChristianMilram 28Milram38,,0:08
12 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux34,,0:08
13 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic30,,0:08
14 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi26,,0:08
15 Albasini MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC22,,0:08
16 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  33Saxo Bank 20,,0:08
17 Scarponi MicheleSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli18,,0:08
18 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 22Liquigas17,,0:08
19 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas 24Liquigas16,,0:08
20 Larsson Gustav ErikSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 15,,0:08
21 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne14,,0:08
22 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil 30Vacansoleil130:260:26
23 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale12,,0:26
24 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic11,,0:26
25 Monfort MaximeTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC100:360:36
26 Velits PeterMilram 24Milram9,,0:36
27 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto80:570:57
28 Vanendert JelleSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto71:061:06
 29  Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,1:06
29 Dekker ThomasSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto61:291:29
30 Fuglsang JakobSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 52:262:26
31 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam5,,2:26
32 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil 31Vacansoleil5,,2:26
33 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 5,,2:26
34 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Slipstream 28Team Garmin - Slipstream52:382:38
35 Mazzanti LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 52:452:45
36 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator52:522:52
37 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team52:562:56
38 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC5,,2:56
39 Gasparotto EnricoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC5,,2:56
40 Van den Broeck JurgenSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto53:093:09
41 Rebellin DavideSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli5,,3:09
42 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne5,,3:09
43 Hermans BenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator54:304:30
44 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 29Astana5,,4:30
45 de la Fuente DavidFuji-Servetto 27Fuji-Servetto5,,4:30
46 Löwik GerbenVacansoleil 31Vacansoleil5,,4:30
47 Štangelj GorazdLiquigas 36Liquigas5,,4:30
48 Verheyen GeertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 36Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5,,4:30
49 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telecom 27Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,,4:30
50 Kessiakoff FredrikFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto5,,4:30
51 Mori ManueleLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC5,,4:30
52 Gerdemann LinusMilram 26Milram5,,4:30
53 Ginanni FrancescoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli5,,4:30
54 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic5,,4:30
55 Swift BenTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 5,,4:30
56 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 33Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5,,4:30
57 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,4:30
58 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,4:30
59 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux5,,4:30
60 King EdwardCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team5,,4:30
61 Lewis CraigTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC5,,4:30
62 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam5,,4:30
63 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil5,,4:30
64 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam54:484:48
65 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil5,,4:48
66 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto5,,4:48
67 Wegmann FabianMilram 28Milram5,,4:48
68 Reda FrancescoQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic5,,4:48
69 Bazayev AssanAstana 28Astana5,,4:48
70 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 29Team Columbia - HTC5,,4:48
71 Devenyns DriesQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic5,,4:48
72 Davis Allan HowardQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic55:235:23
73 Scheirlinckx StafSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto5,,5:23
74 Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC56:026:02
75 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,6:02
76 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 5,,6:02
77 Pinotti MarcoTeam Columbia - HTC 33Team Columbia - HTC5,,6:02
78 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,6:02
79 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano5,,6:02
80 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,6:02
81 Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team5,,6:02
82 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,6:02
83 Scheirlinckx BertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 34Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5,,6:02
84 van der Velde RicardoTeam Garmin - Slipstream 22Team Garmin - Slipstream5,,6:02
85 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano 26Skil - Shimano5,,6:02
86 Sulzberger WesleyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux5,,6:02
87 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5,,6:02
88 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream5,,6:02
89 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil 28Vacansoleil5,,6:02
90 Klimov SergeyTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 5,,6:02
91 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana 25Astana5,,6:02
92 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5,,6:02
93 Willems FrederikLiquigas 29Liquigas5,,6:02
94 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale5,,6:02
95 Fröhlinger JohannesMilram 23Milram5,,6:02
96 Pauwels SergeCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team5,,6:02
97 Santaromita IvanLiquigas 24Liquigas5,,6:02
98 Martin TonyTeam Columbia - HTC 23Team Columbia - HTC5,,6:02
99 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 59:109:10
100 Cherel MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux5,,9:10
101 Delfosse SébastienLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5,,9:10
102 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano59:349:34
103 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne5,,9:34
104 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5,,9:34
105 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5,,9:34
106 Solari LucaSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli5,,9:34
107 Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas 27Liquigas5,,9:34
108 Mourey FrancisFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux59:429:42
109 Honig ReinierVacansoleil 25Vacansoleil59:479:47
110 Bonnaire OlivierBbox Bouygues Telecom 26Bbox Bouygues Telecom510:3810:38
111 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne513:5213:52
112 Serrano RicardoFuji-Servetto 30Fuji-Servetto5,,13:52
113 Vandewalle KristofTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,13:52
114 Božič BorutVacansoleil 28Vacansoleil5,,13:52
115 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas 24Liquigas5,,13:52
116 Rollin DominiqueCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team5,,13:52
117 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic5,,13:52
118 Santambrogio MauroLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC5,,13:52
119 Righi DanieleLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC5,,13:52
120 Costa RuiCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne5,,13:52
121 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,,13:52
122 Roux AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux5,,13:52
DNF Usov AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne--
DNF Bertolini AlessandroSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,-
DNF Noval BenjamínAstana 30Astana,,-
DNF Wrolich PeterMilram 34Milram,,-
DNF Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Slipstream 22Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Bono MatteoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC,,-
DNF Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Sokolov EvgenyBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Gourgue BenjaminLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Serpa José RodolfoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,-
DNF Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Megías JavierFuji-Servetto 25Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Sijmens NicoCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF Maté Luis ÁngelSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 25Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,-
DNF Chainel SteveBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,-
DNF Oss DanielLiquigas 22Liquigas,,-
DNF Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC,,-
DNF Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Coenen JohanTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 30Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Ricci poggi MartialLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 28Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Duijn HuubTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Renders SvenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Belgy JulienBbox Bouygues Telecom 25Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Lloyd DanielCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team,,-
DNF Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Loubet JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Cobo Juan JoséFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Eltink TheoSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Barbé KoenLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 28Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Steurs GeertTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram,,-
DNF Martin DanTeam Garmin - Slipstream 22Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF De Gendt ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Eskov NikitaTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Kupeshov BerikAstana 22Astana,,-
DNF Jérôme VincentBbox Bouygues Telecom 24Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team,,-
DNF Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Pliușchin AlexandrAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Capelli ErmanoFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Houanard SteveSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne,,-
DNF Bertogliati RubensSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,-
DNF Iglinskiy MaximAstana 28Astana,,-
DNF Terpstra NikiMilram 24Milram,,-
DNF Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNF Bakelants JanTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Lloyd MatthewSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Hernández JesúsAstana 27Astana,,-
DNF Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telecom 32Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Bellemakers DirkLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 25Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 29Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF del Nero JesúsFuji-Servetto 27Fuji-Servetto,,-
DNF Rooijakkers PietSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 19th April 2009
Avg. speed winner: 38.934 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Maastricht › Valkenburg
Parcours type: 75*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.BAmstel Gold Race logo

Websites:
www.amstelgoldrace.nl
www.twitter.com/amstelgoldrace

Related mountains:
Eyserbosweg

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08773 sec.