Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2009
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
2011
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Amstel Gold Race
»
2010
»
Startlist
menu
2010
»
45th
Amstel Gold Race
(1.HC)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
COZZA Steven
Team Garmin - Transitions
2
-
DUGGAN Timothy
Team Garmin - Transitions
3
-
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Garmin - Transitions
4
-
KREDER Michel
Team Garmin - Transitions
5
-
MAASKANT Martijn
Team Garmin - Transitions
6
-
MEIER Christian
Team Garmin - Transitions
7
-
PATE Danny
Team Garmin - Transitions
8
-
VAN DER VELDE Ricardo
Team Garmin - Transitions
9
-
AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas
Saxo Bank
10
-
DIDIER Laurent
Saxo Bank
11
-
FUGLSANG Jakob
Saxo Bank
12
-
SCHLECK Andy
Saxo Bank
13
-
SCHLECK Fränk
Saxo Bank
14
-
STEENSEN André
Saxo Bank
15
-
SØRENSEN Nicki
Saxo Bank
16
-
VOIGT Jens
Saxo Bank
17
-
BELLOTTI Francesco
Liquigas - Doimo
18
-
FINETTO Mauro
Liquigas - Doimo
19
-
KOREN Kristijan
Liquigas - Doimo
20
-
KREUZIGER Roman
Liquigas - Doimo
21
-
NIBALI Vincenzo
Liquigas - Doimo
22
-
QUINZIATO Manuel
Liquigas - Doimo
23
-
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Liquigas - Doimo
24
-
WILLEMS Frederik
Liquigas - Doimo
25
-
AERTS Mario
Omega Pharma-Lotto
26
-
BRANDT Christophe
Omega Pharma-Lotto
27
-
GILBERT Philippe
Omega Pharma-Lotto
28
-
LÖWIK Gerben
Omega Pharma-Lotto
29
-
MORENO Daniel
Omega Pharma-Lotto
30
-
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
Omega Pharma-Lotto
31
-
SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
Omega Pharma-Lotto
32
-
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Omega Pharma-Lotto
33
-
ERVITI Imanol
Caisse d'Epargne
34
-
GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente
Caisse d'Epargne
35
-
LÓPEZ David
Caisse d'Epargne
36
-
ARMÉE Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37
-
BAUGNIES Jérôme
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
38
-
COENEN Johan
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39
-
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
40
-
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41
-
VAN VOOREN Steven
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
42
-
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43
-
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
44
-
CARLSTRÖM Kjell
Sky Procycling
45
-
DOWNING Russell
Sky Procycling
46
-
FROOME Chris
Sky Procycling
47
-
GERRANS Simon
Sky Procycling
48
-
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
49
-
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Sky Procycling
50
-
VIGANÒ Davide
Sky Procycling
51
-
DAVIS Allan
Astana
52
-
DAVIS Scott
Astana
53
-
FOFONOV Dmitriy
Astana
54
-
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana
55
-
GRIVKO Andrey
Astana
56
-
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana
57
-
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana
58
-
SELVAGGI Mirko
Astana
59
-
CURVERS Roy
Skil - Shimano
60
-
DE KORT Koen
Skil - Shimano
61
-
GESCHKE Simon
Skil - Shimano
62
-
GOESINNEN Floris
Skil - Shimano
63
-
HUGUET Yann
Skil - Shimano
64
-
HUPOND Thierry
Skil - Shimano
65
-
ROOIJAKKERS Piet
Skil - Shimano
66
-
TIMMER Albert
Skil - Shimano
67
-
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack
68
-
HORNER Chris
RadioShack
69
-
LI Fuyu
RadioShack
70
-
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
RadioShack
71
-
ROVNY Ivan
RadioShack
72
-
VAITKUS Tomas
RadioShack
73
-
ZUBELDIA Haimar
RadioShack
74
-
BOOM Lars
Rabobank ProTeam
75
-
FREIRE Óscar
Rabobank ProTeam
76
-
GESINK Robert
Rabobank ProTeam
77
-
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Rabobank ProTeam
78
-
MARTENS Paul
Rabobank ProTeam
79
-
NUYENS Nick
Rabobank ProTeam
80
-
TANKINK Bram
Rabobank ProTeam
81
-
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank ProTeam
82
-
BARREDO Carlos
Quickstep - Innergetic
83
-
CATALDO Dario
Quickstep - Innergetic
84
-
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Quickstep - Innergetic
85
-
DE WEERT Kevin
Quickstep - Innergetic
86
-
DEVENYNS Dries
Quickstep - Innergetic
87
-
ENGELS Addy
Quickstep - Innergetic
88
-
PINEAU Jérôme
Quickstep - Innergetic
89
-
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Quickstep - Innergetic
90
-
FRÖHLINGER Johannes
Milram
91
-
KNEES Christian
Milram
92
-
ROELS Dominik
Milram
93
-
SENTJENS Roy
Milram
94
-
TERPSTRA Niki
Milram
95
-
VOß Paul
Milram
96
-
WEGMANN Fabian
Milram
97
-
WROLICH Peter
Milram
98
-
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Landbouwkrediet
99
-
COMMEYNE Davy
Landbouwkrediet
100
-
DE WAELE Bert
Landbouwkrediet
101
-
DELFOSSE Sébastien
Landbouwkrediet
102
-
DOCKX Bart
Landbouwkrediet
103
-
NEIRYNCK Kevin
Landbouwkrediet
104
-
SCHEIRLINCKX Bert
Landbouwkrediet
105
-
VERHEYEN Geert
Landbouwkrediet
106
-
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Farnese Vini
107
-
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Farnese Vini
108
-
GAVAZZI Francesco
Lampre - Farnese Vini
109
-
LOOSLI David
Lampre - Farnese Vini
110
-
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Farnese Vini
111
-
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - Farnese Vini
112
-
RIGHI Daniele
Lampre - Farnese Vini
113
-
SPEZIALETTI Alessandro
Lampre - Farnese Vini
114
-
IVANOV Sergei
Team Katusha
115
-
KLIMOV Sergey
Team Katusha
116
-
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
117
-
MAZZANTI Luca
Team Katusha
118
-
POZZATO Filippo
Team Katusha
119
-
RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
120
-
VANTOMME Maxime
Team Katusha
121
-
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
122
-
ALBASINI Michael
Team HTC - Columbia
123
-
MARTIN Tony
Team HTC - Columbia
124
-
MONFORT Maxime
Team HTC - Columbia
125
-
PINOTTI Marco
Team HTC - Columbia
126
-
VELITS Martin
Team HTC - Columbia
127
-
VELITS Peter
Team HTC - Columbia
128
-
BRÄNDLE Matthias
Footon-Servetto
129
-
CAPECCHI Eros
Footon-Servetto
130
-
CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal
Footon-Servetto
131
-
EIBEGGER Markus
Footon-Servetto
132
-
FELLINE Fabio
Footon-Servetto
133
-
PEDERSEN Martin
Footon-Servetto
134
-
PÉREZ Aitor
Footon-Servetto
135
-
VALLS Rafael
Footon-Servetto
136
-
CASAR Sandy
Francaise des Jeux
137
-
MEERSMAN Gianni
Francaise des Jeux
138
-
MOUREY Francis
Francaise des Jeux
139
-
ROUX Anthony
Francaise des Jeux
140
-
SULZBERGER Wesley
Francaise des Jeux
141
-
VAUGRENARD Benoît
Francaise des Jeux
142
-
VEIKKANEN Jussi
Francaise des Jeux
143
-
CARRARA Matteo
Vacansoleil
144
-
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil
145
-
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil
146
-
LEUKEMANS Björn
Vacansoleil
147
-
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil
148
-
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil
149
-
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil
150
-
VAN GROEN Arnoud
Vacansoleil
151
-
GALDÓS Aitor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
152
-
ISASI Iñaki
Euskaltel - Euskadi
153
-
MARTÍNEZ Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
154
-
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
155
-
OROZ Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
156
-
PÉREZ Alan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
157
-
VELASCO Iván
Euskaltel - Euskadi
158
-
APPOLLONIO Davide
Cervelo Test Team
159
-
DEIGNAN Philip
Cervelo Test Team
160
-
FLORENCIO Xavier
Cervelo Test Team
161
-
TONDO Xavier
Cervelo Test Team
162
-
WYSS Marcel
Cervelo Test Team
163
-
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
164
-
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
165
-
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
166
-
KRISTOFF Alexander
BMC Racing Team
167
-
KROON Karsten
BMC Racing Team
168
-
LOUDER Jeff
BMC Racing Team
169
-
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
170
-
ZAHNER Simon
BMC Racing Team
171
-
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
172
-
CHAMPION Dimitri
AG2R La Mondiale
173
-
ELMIGER Martin
AG2R La Mondiale
174
-
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
175
-
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
176
-
MANDRI René
AG2R La Mondiale
177
-
ROCHE Nicolas
AG2R La Mondiale
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)