Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011

2012»47th Amstel Gold Race (WT)

2012  One day race  »  Maastricht  ›  Valkenburg   (256.5k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team802256:32:356:32:35
2 Vanendert JelleLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team60150,,,,
3 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale501100:020:02
4 Freire ÓscarTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 4090,,0:02
5 Voeckler ThomasTeam Europcar 32Team Europcar3080,,0:02
6 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team2270,,0:02
7 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi1460,,0:02
8 Wegmann FabianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda10500:040:04
9 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale646,,0:04
10 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team242,,0:04
11 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team38,,0:04
12 Schleck FränkRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan34,,0:04
13 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli30,,0:04
14 Devenyns DriesOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step260:090:09
15 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda22,,0:09
16 Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank200:120:12
17 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 18,,0:12
18 Dekker ThomasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda17,,0:12
19 Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team16,,0:12
20 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE150:190:19
21 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling14,,0:19
22 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 31Movistar Team130:220:22
23 Kroon KarstenTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank12,,0:22
24 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 11,,0:22
25 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale100:300:30
26 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team90:360:36
27 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 30Movistar Team8,,0:36
28 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step7,,0:36
29 Kišerlovski RobertAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team6,,0:36
30 Howes AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda50:470:47
31 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD50:510:51
32 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale51:051:05
33 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team5,,1:05
34 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,1:05
35 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD5,,1:05
36 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team5,,1:05
37 Chavanel SylvainOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,1:05
38 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM51:171:17
39 Meersman GianniLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team5,,1:17
40 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling5,,1:17
41 Vichot ArthurFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat51:301:30
42 Jérôme VincentTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar5,,1:30
43 Serry PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator52:032:03
44 Geschke SimonArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano5,,2:03
45 Commeyne DavyLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 31Landbouwkrediet - Euphony5,,2:03
46 Dumoulin TomArgos - Shimano 21Argos - Shimano5,,2:03
47 de Vreese LaurensTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,2:03
48 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5,,2:03
49 Reza KévinTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar5,,2:03
50 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat5,,2:03
51 Jacobs PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,2:03
52 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team5,,2:03
53 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,2:03
54 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,2:03
55 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM5,,2:03
56 Bellemakers DirkLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 28Landbouwkrediet - Euphony5,,2:03
57 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD5,,2:03
58 Roux AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 24FDJ - BigMat5,,2:03
59 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team5,,2:03
60 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda5,,2:03
61 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM5,,2:03
62 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling5,,2:03
63 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 26Movistar Team52:212:21
64 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,2:21
65 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ - BigMat 24FDJ - BigMat5,,2:21
66 De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5,,2:21
67 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team5,,2:21
68 Petrov EvgeniAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team5,,2:21
69 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,2:21
70 Hermans BenRadioShack - Nissan 25RadioShack - Nissan5,,2:21
71 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,2:21
72 Canuti FedericoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale5,,2:21
73 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale5,,2:21
74 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan5,,2:21
75 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 25Team Garmin - Barracuda5,,2:21
76 Tanner DavidTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,2:21
77 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 36Movistar Team5,,2:21
78 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team5,,2:21
79 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team52:402:40
80 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM52:512:51
81 Armée SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator53:013:01
82 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Nissan 40RadioShack - Nissan53:193:19
83 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 23Movistar Team53:433:43
84 Gérard ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat54:324:32
85 Velits MartinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,4:32
86 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 30Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank54:464:46
87 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE5,,4:46
88 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 28Movistar Team5,,4:46
89 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 36Landbouwkrediet - Euphony5,,4:46
90 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda5,,4:46
91 Schleck AndyRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan55:395:39
92 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team5,,5:39
93 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team5,,5:39
94 Tulik AngeloTeam Europcar 21Team Europcar5,,5:39
95 Van Goolen JurgenAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 31Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s5,,5:39
96 Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team5,,5:39
97 Fröhlinger JohannesArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano5,,5:39
98 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5,,5:39
99 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 22Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,5:39
100 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5,,5:39
101 Vinther Troels RønningTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,5:39
102 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale57:007:00
103 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD5,,7:00
104 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale5,,7:00
105 Bertagnolli LeonardoLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD5,,7:00
106 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling5,,7:00
107 Huguet YannArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano5,,7:00
108 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling5,,7:00
109 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 5,,7:00
110 Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team57:337:33
111 Thurau BjörnTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar5,,7:33
112 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM58:028:02
113 Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM5,,8:02
114 Wallays JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,8:02
115 Honig ReinierLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 28Landbouwkrediet - Euphony5,,8:02
116 Florencio XavierTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 5,,8:02
117 Sprick MatthieuArgos - Shimano 30Argos - Shimano5,,8:02
118 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan511:2611:26
119 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team5,,11:26
120 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team5,,11:26
121 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team5,,11:26
122 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,11:26
123 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale5,,11:26
124 Ratto DanieleLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale511:3111:31
125 Pineau CédricFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat5,,11:31
126 Bernaudeau GiovanniTeam Europcar 28Team Europcar5,,11:31
127 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 24Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5,,11:31
128 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5,,11:31
129 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE5,,11:31
130 Westra LieuweVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM5,,11:31
131 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE5,,11:31
132 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team5,,11:31
133 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 28Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,11:31
134 Caethoven StevenAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 30Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s5,,11:31
135 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE5,,11:31
136 Chuzhda OlegAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 26Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s5,,11:31
137 Bilbao PelloEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,11:31
138 Delfosse SébastienLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 29Landbouwkrediet - Euphony5,,11:31
139 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5,,11:31
140 Doi YukihiroArgos - Shimano 28Argos - Shimano5,,11:31
141 Stortoni SimoneLampre - ISD 26Lampre - ISD5,,11:31
142 Chainel SteveFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat5,,11:31
143 Kreder RaymondTeam Garmin - Barracuda 22Team Garmin - Barracuda5,,11:31
144 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team5,,11:31
145 Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,11:31
DNF Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team,,11:31
DNF Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,11:31
DNF Tjallingii MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 34Rabobank Cycling Team,,11:31
DNF Bouyer FranckTeam Europcar 38Team Europcar,,11:31
DNF Timmer AlbertArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,11:31
DNF Didier LaurentRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan,,11:31
DNF Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,11:31
DNF Juodvalkis EgidijusLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 24Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,,11:31
DNF Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,11:31
DNF Debusschere JensLotto Belisol Team 22Lotto Belisol Team,,11:31
DNF Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,11:31
DNF Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,11:31
DNF Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,11:31
DNF van Melsen KevinAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 25Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,11:31
DNF Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,11:31
DNF Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,11:31
DNF García RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,11:31
DNF Hovelijnck KurtLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 30Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,,11:31
DNF Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,11:31
DNF van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team 35Lotto Belisol Team,,11:31
DNF Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,11:31
DNF Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,11:31
DNF Kern ChristopheTeam Europcar 31Team Europcar,,11:31
DNF Scheirlinckx StafAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 33Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,11:31
DNF Krivtsov YuriyLampre - ISD 33Lampre - ISD,,11:31
DNF Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,11:31
DNF De Patre RobertoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,11:31
DNF van Groen ArnoudAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 28Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,11:31
DNF Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,11:31
DNF Curvers RoyArgos - Shimano 32Argos - Shimano,,11:31
DNF Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,11:31
DNF Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,11:31
DNF Habeaux GrégoryAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 29Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,11:31
DNF Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD,,11:31
DNF Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,11:31
DNF Hulsmans KevinFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 34Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,11:31
DNF van Dijk StefanAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 36Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,11:31
DNF Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,11:31
DNF Posthuma JoostRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,11:31
DNF Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,11:31
DNF Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 29Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,11:31
DNF Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,11:31
DNF Agostini StefanoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,11:31
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 15th April 2012
Avg. speed winner: 39.202 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Maastricht › Valkenburg
PCS point scale: 1.WT.BAmstel Gold Race logo

Websites:
www.amstelgoldrace.nl
www.twitter.com/amstelgoldrace

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07787 sec.