2015
2013

2014»49th Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)

2014  One day race  »  Maastricht  ›  Berg en Terblijt   (251.4k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
141 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team802256:25:576:25:57
297 Vanendert JelleLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol 601500:050:05
3121 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE501100:060:06
4101 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 33Movistar Team4090,,0:06
5111 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3080,,0:06
6141 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano22700:100:10
731 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 27Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1460,,0:10
824 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1050,,0:10
9156 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 646,,0:10
10132 Arashiro YukiyaTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar2420:120:12
11221 Leukemans BjörnWanty - Groupe Gobert 36Wanty - Groupe Gobert38,,0:12
12126 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE34,,0:12
13191 Rebellin DavideCCC Polsat Polkowice 42CCC Polsat Polkowice30,,0:12
1478 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp26,,0:12
1568 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr  27FDJ.fr 22,,0:12
16152 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 20,,0:12
1784 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida18,,0:12
181 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 27Tinkoff - Saxo17,,0:12
19154 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 160:210:21
20145 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano15,,0:21
2177 Slagter Tom-JelteGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp14,,0:21
2235 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team13,,0:21
2363 Jeannesson ArnoldFDJ.fr  28FDJ.fr 12,,0:21
24176 Schleck FränkTrek Factory Racing  34Trek Factory Racing 110:230:23
25131 Voeckler ThomasTeam Europcar 34Team Europcar100:360:36
2634 Martens PaulBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team9,,0:36
27135 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar8,,0:36
28158 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 7,,0:36
2923 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team6,,0:36
30173 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 5,,0:36
3154 Marcato MarcoCannondale  30Cannondale 5,,0:36
32232 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team5,,0:36
3311 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5,,0:36
3486 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida5,,0:36
3573 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp5,,0:36
36203 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling5,,0:36
376 Sørensen Chris AnkerTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo5,,0:36
38174 Jungels BobTrek Factory Racing  21Trek Factory Racing 5,,0:36
39164 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 26Team Sky5,,0:36
4046 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team5,,0:36
4114 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale51:011:01
4242 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team5,,1:01
4343 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team5,,1:01
4444 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team5,,1:01
45133 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar5,,1:01
46112 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,1:01
4796 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 5,,1:01
4888 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida5,,1:01
4952 De Marchi AlessandroCannondale  27Cannondale 5,,1:01
5081 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida5,,1:01
5138 ten Dam LaurensBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 33Belkin-Pro Cycling Team5,,1:01
5221 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team5,,1:01
53215 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise51:321:32
5418 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale5,,1:32
5566 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ.fr  32FDJ.fr 5,,1:32
56123 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE5,,1:32
5787 Valls RafaelLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida5,,1:32
58237 Pagani AngeloBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team5,,1:32
59113 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,1:32
60116 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step52:032:03
6128 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5,,2:03
6245 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team52:162:16
63155 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 52:542:54
64157 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 5,,2:54
6512 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5,,2:54
66108 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team5,,2:54
67128 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE53:073:07
6898 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  22Lotto Belisol 53:233:23
69195 Paterski MaciejCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice53:323:32
7076 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp55:365:36
7175 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp5,,5:36
72114 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step56:266:26
7317 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5,,6:26
74202 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling5,,6:26
75206 Löfkvist ThomasIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling5,,6:26
76125 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE5,,6:26
7736 Tankink BramBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 35Belkin-Pro Cycling Team58:458:45
7848 Velits PeterBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team510:0010:00
79162 Earle NathanTeam Sky 25Team Sky5,,10:00
80171 Busche MatthewTrek Factory Racing  28Trek Factory Racing 5,,10:00
81214 Sprengers ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,10:00
8293 Ligthart PimLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 5,,10:00
8391 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol  27Lotto Belisol 5,,10:00
84212 Jacobs PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,10:00
85181 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5,,10:00
86137 Reza KévinTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar5,,10:00
87184 Hoogerland JohnnyAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 30Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5,,10:00
88218 Waeytens ZicoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,10:00
89222 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,10:00
9026 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team5,,10:00
91205 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling5,,10:00
92138 Tulik AngéloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar5,,10:00
9355 Marino Jean-MarcCannondale  30Cannondale 5,,10:00
9433 Hivert JonathanBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team5,,10:00
95185 Parrinello AntoninoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5,,10:00
9667 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr 5,,10:00
9716 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5,,10:00
9892 Gallopin TonyLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 5,,10:00
99207 Pineau JérômeIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling5,,10:00
10015 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5,,10:00
10127 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team5,,10:00
10225 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team5,,10:00
103192 Marycz JarosławCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice5,,10:00
1044 Kroon KarstenTinkoff - Saxo 38Tinkoff - Saxo5,,10:00
105144 Devenyns DriesTeam Giant - Shimano 30Team Giant - Shimano5,,10:00
10658 Villella DavideCannondale  22Cannondale 5,,10:00
107236 Canola MarcoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team5,,10:00
108134 Coquard BryanTeam Europcar 21Team Europcar5,,10:00
109204 Lang PirminIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling5,,10:00
110224 De Vreese LaurensWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert513:1513:15
11113 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5,,13:15
11256 Mohorič MatejCannondale  19Cannondale 5,,13:15
113235 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team5,,13:15
114172 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 5,,13:15
1158 Sutherland RoryTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo5,,13:15
116147 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano5,,13:15
117142 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Shimano 34Team Giant - Shimano5,,13:15
118115 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,13:15
11922 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team5,,13:15
120183 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5,,13:15
121216 Vanoverberghe ArthurTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,13:15
12265 Roy JérémyFDJ.fr  30FDJ.fr 516:1316:13
1232 Valgren MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 22Tinkoff - Saxo5,,16:13
DNF187 Bertazzo OmarAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF238 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,-
DNF72 Langeveld SebastianGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF95 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol ,,-
DNF106 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,-
DNF122 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF136 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar,,-
DNF227 Sijmens NicoWanty - Groupe Gobert 36Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF151 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,-
DNF62 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr  34FDJ.fr ,,-
DNF178 Zubeldia HaimarTrek Factory Racing  37Trek Factory Racing ,,-
DNF47 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF124 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF7 Sørensen NickiTinkoff - Saxo 38Tinkoff - Saxo,,-
DNF225 Kreder MichelWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF211 Theuns EdwardTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF197 Honkisz AdrianCCC Polsat Polkowice 26CCC Polsat Polkowice,,-
DNF182 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF233 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,-
DNF71 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF103 Gadret JohnMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,-
DNF117 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF102 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,-
DNF146 Hupond ThierryTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,-
DNF228 Vanlandschoot JamesWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF153 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,-
DNF57 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale ,,-
DNF165 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,-
DNF51 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale  20Cannondale ,,-
DNF175 Schleck AndyTrek Factory Racing  28Trek Factory Racing ,,-
DNF3 Hansen JesperTinkoff - Saxo 23Tinkoff - Saxo,,-
DNF223 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF208 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,-
DNF194 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Polsat Polkowice 24CCC Polsat Polkowice,,-
DNF186 Testi NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF82 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF94 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol ,,-
DNF105 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,-
DNF107 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,-
DNF177 Vandewalle KristofTrek Factory Racing  29Trek Factory Racing ,,-
DNF5 Pires BrunoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo,,-
DNF143 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Shimano 31Team Giant - Shimano,,-
DNF83 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF163 Edmondson JoshuaTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,-
DNF62 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr ,,-
DNF166 Pate DannyTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,-
DNF37 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF161 Boswell IanTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,-
DNF231 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,-
DNF213 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF198 Kurek AdrianCCC Polsat Polkowice 26CCC Polsat Polkowice,,-
DNF188 Zordan AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF193 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice 29CCC Polsat Polkowice,,-
DNF226 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF74 Martin DanGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF85 Oliveira NelsonLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF104 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,-
DNF118 Alaphilippe JulianOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF127 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF234 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,-
DNF148 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano,,-
DNF64 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ.fr  29FDJ.fr ,,-
DNF168 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,-
DNF53 Koch MichelCannondale  22Cannondale ,,-
DNF167 Swift BenTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,-
DNF32 van Emden JosBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF201 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling,,-
DNF217 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF196 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice 32CCC Polsat Polkowice,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 20th April 2014
Avg. speed winner: 39.082 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 75*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B
Start/finish: MaastrichtBerg en Terblijt
Amstel Gold Race logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.amstelgoldrace.nl
www.twitter.com/amstelgoldrace

Attackers of the day:
Alexey Lutsenko
Christophe Riblon
James Vanlandschoot
Jarosław Marycz
Manuel Belletti
Matej Mohorič
Nicola Boem
Pim Ligthart
Pirmin Lang
Preben Van Hecke

Youtube