Search:  
topLogin
2015
2013

2014»49th Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)

2014  One day race  »  Maastricht  ›  Berg en Terblijt   (251.4k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
141 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team802256:25:576:25:57
297 Vanendert JelleLotto Belisol  29Lotto Belisol 601500:050:05
3121 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE501100:060:06
4101 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 33Movistar Team4090,,0:06
5111 Kwiatkowski MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3080,,0:06
6141 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano22700:100:10
731 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 27Belkin-Pro Cycling Team1460,,0:10
824 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team1050,,0:10
9156 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 646,,0:10
10132 Arashiro YukiyaTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar2420:120:12
11221 Leukemans BjörnWanty - Groupe Gobert 36Wanty - Groupe Gobert38,,0:12
12126 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE34,,0:12
13191 Rebellin DavideCCC Polsat Polkowice 42CCC Polsat Polkowice30,,0:12
1478 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 33Garmin Sharp26,,0:12
1568 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr  27FDJ.fr 22,,0:12
16152 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 20,,0:12
1784 Costa RuiLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida18,,0:12
181 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 27Tinkoff - Saxo17,,0:12
19154 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 160:210:21
20145 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano15,,0:21
2177 Slagter Tom-JelteGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp14,,0:21
2235 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team13,,0:21
2363 Jeannesson ArnoldFDJ.fr  28FDJ.fr 12,,0:21
24176 Schleck FränkTrek Factory Racing  34Trek Factory Racing 110:230:23
25131 Voeckler ThomasTeam Europcar 34Team Europcar100:360:36
2634 Martens PaulBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 30Belkin-Pro Cycling Team9,,0:36
27135 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar8,,0:36
28158 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 7,,0:36
2923 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team6,,0:36
30173 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 5,,0:36
3154 Marcato MarcoCannondale  30Cannondale 5,,0:36
32232 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team5,,0:36
3311 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5,,0:36
3486 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida5,,0:36
3573 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp5,,0:36
36203 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling5,,0:36
376 Sørensen Chris AnkerTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo5,,0:36
38174 Jungels BobTrek Factory Racing  21Trek Factory Racing 5,,0:36
39164 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Sky 26Team Sky5,,0:36
4046 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team5,,0:36
4114 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale51:011:01
4242 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team5,,1:01
4343 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team5,,1:01
4444 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team5,,1:01
45133 Malacarne DavideTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar5,,1:01
46112 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,1:01
4796 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 5,,1:01
4888 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida5,,1:01
4952 De Marchi AlessandroCannondale  27Cannondale 5,,1:01
5081 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida5,,1:01
5138 ten Dam LaurensBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 33Belkin-Pro Cycling Team5,,1:01
5221 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team5,,1:01
53215 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise51:321:32
5418 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale5,,1:32
5566 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ.fr  32FDJ.fr 5,,1:32
56123 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE5,,1:32
5787 Valls RafaelLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida5,,1:32
58237 Pagani AngeloBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team5,,1:32
59113 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,1:32
60116 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step52:032:03
6128 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5,,2:03
6245 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team52:162:16
63155 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 52:542:54
64157 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha 5,,2:54
6512 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5,,2:54
66108 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team5,,2:54
67128 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE53:073:07
6898 Wellens TimLotto Belisol  22Lotto Belisol 53:233:23
69195 Paterski MaciejCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice53:323:32
7076 Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp55:365:36
7175 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp5,,5:36
72114 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step56:266:26
7317 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5,,6:26
74202 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling5,,6:26
75206 Löfkvist ThomasIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling5,,6:26
76125 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE5,,6:26
7736 Tankink BramBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 35Belkin-Pro Cycling Team58:458:45
7848 Velits PeterBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team510:0010:00
79162 Earle NathanTeam Sky 25Team Sky5,,10:00
80171 Busche MatthewTrek Factory Racing  28Trek Factory Racing 5,,10:00
81214 Sprengers ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,10:00
8293 Ligthart PimLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 5,,10:00
8391 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol  27Lotto Belisol 5,,10:00
84212 Jacobs PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,10:00
85181 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5,,10:00
86137 Reza KévinTeam Europcar 25Team Europcar5,,10:00
87184 Hoogerland JohnnyAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 30Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5,,10:00
88218 Waeytens ZicoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,10:00
89222 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,10:00
9026 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team5,,10:00
91205 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling5,,10:00
92138 Tulik AngéloTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar5,,10:00
9355 Marino Jean-MarcCannondale  30Cannondale 5,,10:00
9433 Hivert JonathanBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team5,,10:00
95185 Parrinello AntoninoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5,,10:00
9667 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr  33FDJ.fr 5,,10:00
9716 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5,,10:00
9892 Gallopin TonyLotto Belisol  25Lotto Belisol 5,,10:00
99207 Pineau JérômeIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling5,,10:00
10015 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5,,10:00
10127 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team5,,10:00
10225 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team5,,10:00
103192 Marycz JarosławCCC Polsat Polkowice 27CCC Polsat Polkowice5,,10:00
1044 Kroon KarstenTinkoff - Saxo 38Tinkoff - Saxo5,,10:00
105144 Devenyns DriesTeam Giant - Shimano 30Team Giant - Shimano5,,10:00
10658 Villella DavideCannondale  22Cannondale 5,,10:00
107236 Canola MarcoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team5,,10:00
108134 Coquard BryanTeam Europcar 21Team Europcar5,,10:00
109204 Lang PirminIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling5,,10:00
110224 de Vreese LaurensWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert513:1513:15
11113 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5,,13:15
11256 Mohorič MatejCannondale  19Cannondale 5,,13:15
113235 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team5,,13:15
114172 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 5,,13:15
1158 Sutherland RoryTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo5,,13:15
116147 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano5,,13:15
117142 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Shimano 34Team Giant - Shimano5,,13:15
118115 Poels WoutOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,13:15
11922 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team5,,13:15
120183 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5,,13:15
121216 Vanoverberghe ArthurTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,13:15
12265 Roy JérémyFDJ.fr  30FDJ.fr 516:1316:13
1232 Valgren MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 22Tinkoff - Saxo5,,16:13
DNF175 Schleck AndyTrek Factory Racing  28Trek Factory Racing ,,-
DNF117 Štybar ZdeněkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF72 Langeveld SebastianGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF151 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,-
DNF193 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Polsat Polkowice 29CCC Polsat Polkowice,,-
DNF53 Koch MichelCannondale  22Cannondale ,,-
DNF213 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF5 Pires BrunoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo,,-
DNF103 Gadret JohnMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,-
DNF165 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,-
DNF7 Sørensen NickiTinkoff - Saxo 38Tinkoff - Saxo,,-
DNF238 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,-
DNF136 Quéméneur PerrigTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar,,-
DNF196 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Polsat Polkowice 32CCC Polsat Polkowice,,-
DNF64 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ.fr  29FDJ.fr ,,-
DNF161 Boswell IanTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,-
DNF107 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,-
DNF71 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 29Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF153 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,-
DNF187 Bertazzo OmarAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF47 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF217 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF234 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,-
DNF105 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,-
DNF166 Pate DannyTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,-
DNF3 Hansen JesperTinkoff - Saxo 23Tinkoff - Saxo,,-
DNF233 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,-
DNF146 Hupond ThierryTeam Giant - Shimano 29Team Giant - Shimano,,-
DNF197 Honkisz AdrianCCC Polsat Polkowice 26CCC Polsat Polkowice,,-
DNF62 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ.fr  34FDJ.fr ,,-
DNF201 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling,,-
DNF118 Alaphilippe JulianOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 21Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF94 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Belisol  31Lotto Belisol ,,-
DNF163 Edmondson JoshuaTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,-
DNF51 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale  20Cannondale ,,-
DNF182 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF211 Theuns EdwardTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF227 Sijmens NicoWanty - Groupe Gobert 36Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF104 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,-
DNF167 Swift BenTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,-
DNF231 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,-
DNF82 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF143 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Shimano 31Team Giant - Shimano,,-
DNF194 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Polsat Polkowice 24CCC Polsat Polkowice,,-
DNF57 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale ,,-
DNF225 Kreder MichelWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF122 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF85 Oliveira NelsonLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF168 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,-
DNF37 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF186 Testi NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF177 Vandewalle KristofTrek Factory Racing  29Trek Factory Racing ,,-
DNF208 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,-
DNF228 Vanlandschoot JamesWanty - Groupe Gobert 35Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF124 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF106 Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,-
DNF74 Martin DanGarmin Sharp 27Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF148 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano,,-
DNF188 Zordan AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF62 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr  25FDJ.fr ,,-
DNF223 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF102 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,-
DNF95 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol  23Lotto Belisol ,,-
DNF178 Zubeldia HaimarTrek Factory Racing  37Trek Factory Racing ,,-
DNF32 van Emden JosBelkin-Pro Cycling Team 29Belkin-Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF226 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF127 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF198 Kurek AdrianCCC Polsat Polkowice 26CCC Polsat Polkowice,,-
DNF83 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 20th April 2014
Avg. speed winner: 39.082 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Maastricht › Berg en Terblijt
Parcours type: 75*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.BAmstel Gold Race logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.amstelgoldrace.nl
www.twitter.com/amstelgoldrace

Attackers of the day:
Alexey Lutsenko
Christophe Riblon
James Vanlandschoot
Jarosław Marycz
Manuel Belletti
Matej Mohorič
Nicola Boem
Pim Ligthart
Pirmin Lang
Preben Van Hecke

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09653 sec.