Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015

 2016   »   51st Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)

One Day Race  »  Maastricht  ›  Berg en Terblijt   (248.7k)

  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
1201 Gasparotto Enrico36Wanty - Groupe Gobert805002756:18:03 6:18:03
298 Valgren Michael26Tinkoff60400200,, ,,
3241 Colbrelli Sonny28Bardiani - CSF503251500:04 0:04
4213 Coquard Bryan26Direct Energie40275120,, 0:04
531 Matthews Michael27Orica GreenEDGE30225100,, 0:04
611 Alaphilippe Julian25Etixx - Quick Step2217590,, 0:04
788 Ulissi Diego28Lampre - Merida1415080,, 0:04
823 Visconti Giovanni35Movistar Team1012570,, 0:04
968 Vliegen Loïc24BMC Racing Team610060,, 0:04
1058 Wellens Tim27Lotto Soudal28550,, 0:04
1132 Gerrans Simon38Orica GreenEDGE7046,, 0:04
1291 Kreuziger Roman32Tinkoff6042,, 0:04
13131 Bakelants Jan32AG2R La Mondiale5038,, 0:04
14101 Mollema Bauke31Trek - Segafredo4034,, 0:04
1543 Barguil Warren26Team Giant - Alpecin3530,, 0:04
16196 Lammertink Maurits27Roompot - Oranje Peloton3028,, 0:04
1781 Costa Rui31Lampre - Merida3026,, 0:04
1867 Teuns Dylan26BMC Racing Team3024,, 0:04
19141 Vichot Arthur29FDJ3022,, 0:04
2027 Moreno Daniel36Movistar Team3020,, 0:04
21181 De Tier Floris26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2019,, 0:04
22118 Rosa Diego29Astana Pro Team2018,, 0:04
2372 Gesink Robert31Team LottoNL-Jumbo2017,, 0:04
2425 Izagirre Ion29Movistar Team2016,, 0:04
2552 Gallopin Tony30Lotto Soudal2015,, 0:04
2651 Vanendert Jelle33Lotto Soudal2014,, 0:04
2766 Sánchez Samuel40BMC Racing Team2013,, 0:04
282 Henao Sergio Luis30Team Sky2012,, 0:04
295 Nordhaug Lars Petter34Team Sky2011,, 0:04
3078 Kelderman Wilco27Team LottoNL-Jumbo2010,, 0:04
3117 Vakoc Petr25Etixx - Quick Step1090:07 0:07
32164 Howes Alex30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1080:34 0:34
33172 Pauwels Serge34Dimension Data107,, 0:34
3465 Hermans Ben31BMC Racing Team106,, 0:34
35155 Naesen Oliver27IAM Cycling1050:40 0:40
36243 Ciccone Giulio23Bardiani - CSF105,, 0:40
37162 Bettiol Alberto24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team105,, 0:40
3848 Preidler Georg27Team Giant - Alpecin105,, 0:40
3934 Impey Daryl33Orica GreenEDGE105,, 0:40
4086 Mori Manuele37Lampre - Merida105,, 0:40
416 Poels Wout30Team Sky105,, 0:40
4245 Geschke Simon32Team Giant - Alpecin105,, 0:40
4314 Jungels Bob25Etixx - Quick Step105,, 0:40
44156 Warbasse Larry27IAM Cycling105,, 0:40
45116 Sanchez Luis Leon34Astana Pro Team105,, 0:40
46191 Weening Pieter37Roompot - Oranje Peloton105,, 0:40
47161 Clarke Simon31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team105,, 0:40
48112 de Vreese Laurens29Astana Pro Team1051:01 1:01
4971 Vanmarcke Sep29Team LottoNL-Jumbo105,, 1:01
50134 Gautier Cyril30AG2R La Mondiale105,, 1:01
51113 Grivko Andrei34Astana Pro Team55,, 1:01
523 Henao Sebastián24Team Sky55,, 1:01
5316 Serry Pieter29Etixx - Quick Step551:35 1:35
5477 Battaglin Enrico28Team LottoNL-Jumbo55,, 1:35
55114 Lutsenko Alexey25Astana Pro Team552:05 2:05
56171 Boasson Hagen Edvald31Dimension Data352:07 2:07
5737 Albasini Michael37Orica GreenEDGE352:12 2:12
5813 Trentin Matteo28Etixx - Quick Step353:19 3:19
5974 Lindeman Bert-Jan28Team LottoNL-Jumbo353:37 3:37
60168 Slagter Tom-Jelte28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team354:18 4:18
61178 Venter Jaco31Dimension Data54:32 4:32
62177 Sbaragli Kristian28Dimension Data5,, 4:32
63245 Rota Lorenzo23Bardiani - CSF5,, 4:32
6482 Costa Mário32Lampre - Merida5,, 4:32
65127 Tsatevich Alexey28Team Katusha 5,, 4:32
66193 Duijn Huub33Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,, 4:32
67167 Skujiņš Toms26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,, 4:32
6887 Polanc Jan26Lampre - Merida5,, 4:32
6993 Kišerlovski Robert31Tinkoff5,, 4:32
70123 Losada Alberto36Team Katusha 5,, 4:32
71217 Tulik Angelo27Direct Energie5,, 4:32
7264 Burghardt Marcus34BMC Racing Team5,, 4:32
73136 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale5,, 4:32
7424 Izagirre Gorka30Movistar Team5,, 4:32
7583 Bono Matteo34Lampre - Merida5,, 4:32
76154 Laengen Vegard Stake 29IAM Cycling5,, 4:32
7775 Martens Paul34Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 4:32
784 Gołaś Michał34Team Sky5,, 4:32
79146 Roux Anthony31FDJ5,, 4:32
80228 Rebellin Davide46CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,, 4:32
8161 Gilbert Philippe35BMC Racing Team5,, 4:32
82122 Chernetski Sergei28Team Katusha 5,, 4:32
83158 Tanner David33IAM Cycling5,, 4:32
8433 Hayman Mathew40Orica GreenEDGE5,, 4:32
85125 Machado Tiago32Team Katusha 5,, 4:32
8663 Dillier Silvan27BMC Racing Team5,, 4:32
87133 Gastauer Ben30AG2R La Mondiale5,, 4:32
8815 Meersman Gianni32Etixx - Quick Step5,, 4:32
89195 Kreder Michel30Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,, 4:32
90124 van den Broeck Jurgen35Team Katusha 5,, 4:32
9141 Dumoulin Tom27Team Giant - Alpecin5,, 4:32
9253 Van der Sande Tosh27Lotto Soudal5,, 4:32
9336 Juul-Jensen Christopher28Orica GreenEDGE5,, 4:32
94147 Vaugrenard Benoit36FDJ5,, 4:32
95221 Paterski Maciej31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 55:38 5:38
9655 Roelandts Jurgen32Lotto Soudal55:56 5:56
97128 Vicioso Ángel41Team Katusha 56:19 6:19
98208 Thurau Bjorn29Wanty - Groupe Gobert57:35 7:35
9985 Mohoric Matej23Lampre - Merida58:02 8:02
100185 Van Hecke Preben35Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,, 8:02
101126 Bystrøm Sven Erik26Team Katusha 58:49 8:49
10242 Curvers Roy38Team Giant - Alpecin5,, 8:49
103165 King Benjamin29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,, 8:49
104166 Koren Kristijan31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,, 8:49
105186 Van Hoecke Gijs26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,, 8:49
106225 Owsian Lukasz28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,, 8:49
107197 Tolhoek Antwan24Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,, 8:49
108192 de Vries Berden29Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,, 8:49
10984 Conti Valerio25Lampre - Merida5,, 8:49
110214 Duchesne Antoine26Direct Energie5,, 8:49
11126 Lobato Juan José29Movistar Team5,, 8:49
11292 Hansen Jesper27Tinkoff5,, 8:49
113232 Colli Daniele36Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,, 8:49
11421 Erviti Imanol34Movistar Team5,, 8:49
115234 De Negri Pier Paolo31Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,, 8:49
11694 Brutt Pavel36Tinkoff5,, 8:49
11762 De Marchi Alessandro32BMC Racing Team59:11 9:11
11846 Haga Chad29Team Giant - Alpecin511:24 11:24
119207 Minnaard Marco29Wanty - Groupe Gobert515:49 15:49
120187 Vergaerde Otto23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise517:16 17:16
DNF188 Wallays Jens25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise -6:18:03 -6:18:03
DNF194 Hoogerland Johnny35Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, -6:18:03
DNF198 van Ginneken Sjoerd25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, -6:18:03
DNF202 Mcnally Mark28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, -6:18:03
DNF203 Devriendt Tom26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, -6:18:03
DNF204 Dehaes Kenny33Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, -6:18:03
DNF205 Veuchelen Frederik39Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, -6:18:03
DNF206 Marcato Marco34Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, -6:18:03
DNF184 Van Gestel Dries23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -6:18:03
DNF183 Lietaer Eliot27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -6:18:03
DNF182 Helven Sander27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -6:18:03
DNF152 Clement Stef35IAM Cycling,, -6:18:03
DNF153 Enger Sondre Holst 24IAM Cycling,, -6:18:03
DNF157 Denifl Stefan30IAM Cycling,, -6:18:03
DNF163 Brown Nathan26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,, -6:18:03
DNF173 Fraile Omar27Dimension Data,, -6:18:03
DNF174 Haas Nathan29Dimension Data,, -6:18:03
DNF175 Berhane Natnael27Dimension Data,, -6:18:03
DNF176 Reguigui Youcef28Dimension Data,, -6:18:03
DNF211 Voeckler Thomas38Direct Energie,, -6:18:03
DNF212 Boudat Thomas24Direct Energie,, -6:18:03
DNF235 Berlato Giacomo26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:18:03
DNF236 Koishi Yuma24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:18:03
DNF237 Kuboki Kazushige28Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:18:03
DNF238 Stacchiotti Riccardo26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:18:03
DNF242 Boem Nicola28Bardiani - CSF,, -6:18:03
DNF244 Andreetta Simone24Bardiani - CSF,, -6:18:03
DNF246 Ruffoni Nicola27Bardiani - CSF,, -6:18:03
DNF247 Sterbini Luca25Bardiani - CSF,, -6:18:03
DNF233 Bole Grega32Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:18:03
DNF231 Cunego Damiano36Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:18:03
DNF215 Grellier Fabien23Direct Energie,, -6:18:03
DNF216 Hurel Tony30Direct Energie,, -6:18:03
DNF218 Anderson Ryan30Direct Energie,, -6:18:03
DNF222 Cerny Josef25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -6:18:03
DNF223 Kurek Adrian30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -6:18:03
DNF224 Marycz Jaroslaw31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -6:18:03
DNF226 Plucinski Leszek27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -6:18:03
DNF227 Ponzi Simone31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -6:18:03
DNF248 Tonelli Alessandro25Bardiani - CSF,, -6:18:03
DNF151 Coppel Jérome31IAM Cycling,, -6:18:03
DNF54 Ligthart Pim29Lotto Soudal,, -6:18:03
DNF56 Sieberg Marcel36Lotto Soudal,, -6:18:03
DNF57 Benoot Tiesj24Lotto Soudal,, -6:18:03
DNF73 Teunissen Mike25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, -6:18:03
DNF76 Tjallingii Maarten40Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, -6:18:03
DNF95 McCarthy Jay25Tinkoff,, -6:18:03
DNF96 Petrov Evgeni39Tinkoff,, -6:18:03
DNF97 Trofimov Yuri34Tinkoff,, -6:18:03
DNF47 Ludvigsson Fredrik24Team Giant - Alpecin,, -6:18:03
DNF44 Fröhlinger Johannes32Team Giant - Alpecin,, -6:18:03
DNF7 Swift Ben30Team Sky,, -6:18:03
DNF8 van Poppel Danny24Team Sky,, -6:18:03
DNF12 Martin Tony33Etixx - Quick Step,, -6:18:03
DNF18 Vermote Julien28Etixx - Quick Step,, -6:18:03
DNF22 Fernández Rubén27Movistar Team,, -6:18:03
DNF28 Sutherland Rory36Movistar Team,, -6:18:03
DNF35 Durbridge Luke27Orica GreenEDGE,, -6:18:03
DNF38 Yates Adam25Orica GreenEDGE,, -6:18:03
DNF102 Beppu Fumiyuki35Trek - Segafredo,, -6:18:03
DNF103 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo,, -6:18:03
DNF135 Gougeard Alexis25AG2R La Mondiale,, -6:18:03
DNF137 Riblon Christophe37AG2R La Mondiale,, -6:18:03
DNF138 Vuillermoz Alexis29AG2R La Mondiale,, -6:18:03
DNF142 Eiking Odd Christian23FDJ,, -6:18:03
DNF143 Fischer Murilo Antonio38FDJ,, -6:18:03
DNF144 Roy Jérémy34FDJ,, -6:18:03
DNF145 Réza Kévin30FDJ,, -6:18:03
DNF148 Bonnet William35FDJ,, -6:18:03
DNF132 Chérel Mickaël32AG2R La Mondiale,, -6:18:03
DNF121 Rodríguez Joaquim39Team Katusha ,, -6:18:03
DNF104 Felline Fabio28Trek - Segafredo,, -6:18:03
DNF105 Hesjedal Ryder37Trek - Segafredo,, -6:18:03
DNF106 Bonifazio Niccolo24Trek - Segafredo,, -6:18:03
DNF107 Reijnen Kiel31Trek - Segafredo,, -6:18:03
DNF108 Schleck Fränk38Trek - Segafredo,, -6:18:03
DNF111 Boom Lars32Astana Pro Team,, -6:18:03
DNF115 Aru Fabio27Astana Pro Team,, -6:18:03
DNF117 Cataldo Dario33Astana Pro Team,, -6:18:03
DNF1 Kwiatkowski Michał27Team Sky,, -6:18:03

Race information

Date: 17th April 2016
Avg. speed winner: 39.47 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Maastricht › Berg en Terblijt
PCS point scale: 1.WT.AAmstel Gold Race logo

Websites:
www.amstelgoldrace.nl
www.twitter.com/amstelgoldrace

Advertisement


Attackers of the day:
Alex Howes
Fabien Grellier
Giacomo Berlato
Josef Cerny
Kévin Réza
Larry Warbasse
Laurens de Vreese
Laurent Didier
Matteo Bono
Matteo Montaguti
Tom Devriendt
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.09731 sec.